TOP FEMALE DISTANCE TIMES IN MONTANA-Updated 2005          
800 Meters          
2:11.14 (2:11.0) Julie Brown Billings Senior 1973 State Billings English
2:11.10 Carlee Clark Bozeman 2003 State Helena  
2:11.2 Carlee Clark Bozeman 2002    
2:12.1 Carlee Clark Bozeman 2003    
2:12.7 Kasey Harwood Polson 2004 Arcadia  
2:14.96 Rachel Skinner Great Falls 1985 State Helena  
2:15.0 Mandy Close Bozeman 2002    
2:15.12 Karin Clark Havre 1991 State Helena  
2:15.24 (2:15.1) Lori Krull Libby 1980 State Missoula English
2:15.34 Zeffery Moss Ronan 1996 Divisional Missoula  
2:15.4 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 Kalispell  
2:15.43 Krista Jimenz Flathead 2004 State Missoula  
2:15.52 Shannon Flynn Townsend 2005 State Bozeman  
2:15.64 (2:15.5) Lori Holm Missoula Sentinel 1978 State Missoula English
2:15.70 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2005 Kalispell  
2:15.74 (2:15.6) Chris Hoth Billings West 1980 State Missoula English
2:16.07 Brook Andrus Big Fork 2005 State Bozeman  
2:16.53 Liza Merrifield Butte 1978 West Div Butte  
2:16.6 Nicole Walker Bozeman 2002    
2:16.62 Kathleen Monaghan Custer (Miles City) 1986 State Butte  
2:16.92 Tami Heckman Plaines 1993 State Great Falls  
2:16.94 (2:16.8) Micki Fleming Park (Livingston) 1984 M of C Great Falls English
           
1600 Meters          
4:54.8 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004    
4:55.18 Heidi Lane CMR 2002 State Butte  
4:56.6 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2003    
4:56.59 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2003 Optimist GF  
4:56.89 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 State Missoula  
4:58.09 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2003 State Helena  
4:58.44 (4:58.3) Kathy Jarvis Havre 1984 M of C Great Falls English
4:58.84 (4:58.7) Laurie Holm Missoula Sentinel 1979 West Div Missoula English
5:00.5 Heidi Lane Great Falls CMR 2001 State Great Falls  
5:00.93 Sabrina Monro Jefferson Boulder 1998    
5:01.34 (5:01.2) Lori Krull Libby 1980 State Missoula English
5:02.04 (5:01.9) Chris Hoth Billings West 1980 State Missoula English
5:02.95 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 Divisional Kalispell  
5:03.9 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2002 State Butte  
5:04.60 Bridgette Hoenke Billings Senior 2004 State Missoula  
5:04.80 Elisabeth Driscoll Bozeman 2004 State Missoula  
5:05.14 (5:05.0) Kathleen Monaghan Custer Miles City 1986 M of C Great Falls English
5:06.11 Whitney Wilson Hellgate 2004 State Missoula  
5:06.34 (5:06.2) Laurie Adams Helena 1976 State Missoula English
5:07.93 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 Archie Roe  
5:07.49 Jamie Thompson Flathead 1985 State Helena  
5:07.70 Emily Nay Helena Capital 1992 State Billings  
5:08.07 Elizabeth Roodell Eureka 1995 State Missoula  
5:09.2 Carlee Clark Bozeman 2003    
5:09.4 Mandy Close Bozeman 2002    
5:09.61 Amy Norden Jefferson Boulder 1995 State Missoula  
           
3200 Meters          
10:20.0 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 Arcadia CA  
10:25.06 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2003 Missoula Invite  
10:26.18 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 State Missoula  
10:27.87 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004 Divisional Kalispell  
10:27.9 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2004    
10:29.9 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2003    
10:38.4 Emily Nay Helena Capital 1995 Arcadia CA  
10:44.63 Heidi Lane CMR 2002 State Butte  
10:46.12 Sabrina Monro Jefferson Co Boulder 1998 Butte  
10:47.9 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2002    
10:50.44 (10:50.3) Laurie Holm Missoula Sentinel 1979 State Billings English
10:52.14 (10:52.0) Kathy Jarvis Havre 1984 West Div Missoula English
10:52.95 Zoe Nelson Flathead 2002 State Butte  
10:55.4 Heidi Lane Great Falls CMR 2001 State Great Falls  
10:59.37 Elisabeth Driscoll Bozeman 2004 State Missoula  
11:01.17 Whitney Wilson Hellgage 2004 State Missoula  
11:05.7 Elisabeth Driscoll Bozeman 2004    
11:08.69 Darcee Gilbert Belgrade 1992 State Missoula  
11:10.54 (11:10.4) Terry Anderson Hamilton 1979 State Billings English
11:15.9 Elisabeth Driscoll Bozeman 2003    
11:18.94 (11:18.4) Marni Ryti Terry 1984 Glas Top 10  
11:20.24 Michelle Buresh Great Falls CMR 1986 State Missoula  
11:20.74 Carrie McMurray Flathead 1992 Dual Libby  
11:21.20 Kelly Malby Three Forks 1987 State Great Falls  
11:21.33 Flora Big Hair Hardin 1993 State Missoula