TOP TRACK PERFORMANCES BY MEN

UPDATED 2005

TOP 800 METER TIMES        
1:50.70 Stacey Smiedla West 1986 Keebler International
1:51.84 Stacey Smiedla West 1986 State Missoula
1:52.6 Kyle Weis Polson 1998 Arcadia
1:53.43 Dominic Duelli Absorokee 1988 State Helena
1:53.45 David Vidal Flathead 2001 State Great Falls
1:54.0 Stacey Smiedla West 1986 Meet of Champions
1:54.19 Jason Cooke Bozeman 1989 State Billings
1:54.29 Stacey Smiedla West 1986 Divisional
1:54.31 Dave Schmit C.Falls 2005 State Great Falls
1:54.39 Woody Woods CMR 1989 State Billings
1:54.40 David Vidal Flathead 2000 Swede Dahlberg
1:54.54 Craig Schlichting Senior 1983 Meet of Champions
1:54.6 Kyle Weis Polson 1998 Spokane
1:54.71 Todd Barber Great Falls 1989 State Billings
1:54.85 Shawn Wilkes Senior 1980 State Missoula
1:54.87 Howard Morgan Bozeman 1990 State Missoula
1:54.92 Kit Stewart Senior 1992 State Billings
1:54.97 Colton Reid Colstrip 2005 State Great Falls
1:55.11 Miles Mason Flathead 1996 International Prep Meet
1:55.44 Harold Horn Browning 1973 Meet of Champions
1:55.44 Brad Sheldon Miles City 1976 State Missoula
1:55.49 Greg Smith Capital 2004 State Missoula
         
TOP 1600 METER TIMES        
4:09.16 David Vidal Flathead 2001 Arcadia
4:11.26 Mike Feist CMR 199 Prefontaine Classic
4:12.0 Scott McGown Poplar 1999 State Helena
4:13.28 Adams Havre 1999 Prefontaine Classic
4:13.29 David Vidal Flathead 2001 State Great Falls
4:14.94 Derek Stordahl Great Falls 1986 State Missoula
4:15.55 Branch Brady Great Falls 1965 USATF Billings
4:15.92 Nolan Real Bird Hardin 2004 Glendive-Divisional
4:16.0 Derek Stordahl Great Falls 1986  
4:16.32 David Vidal Flathead 2001 Divisional Missoula
4:16.64 Doug Brown Red Lodge 1962 State Missoula
4:16.5 Gordon Ruttenbur Deer Lodge 1982 Divisional Butte
4:17.24 Nolan Real Bird Skyview 2005 State Bozeman
4:17.24 Mike Feist CMR 1995 Divisonal Great Falls
4:17.3 Branch Brady Great Falls 1965 Meet of Champions Great Falls
4:17.54 Shannon Butler Eureka 1985 Meet of Champions Great Falls
4:17.64 Mike Houlihan Butte 1977 State Billings
4:17.7 Gordon Ruttenbur Deer Lodge 1982 Meet of Champions Great Falls
4:18.3 Larry Novak Shepard 1975 Meet of Champions Great Falls
4:18.63 Seth Watkins Flathead 2001 State Great Falls
4:18.9 Shane Ackerly Flathead 1997 Libby
         
TOP 3200 METER TIMES        
9:07.58 Kevin Clary Flathead 2000 Arcadia
9:08.68 Travis Stehman Kremlin 1999 Arcadia
9:10.34 Branch Brady Great Falls 1965 Golden West
9:11.07 Brett Winegar Flathead 1999 Arcadia
9:11.9 David Vidal Flathead 2001 Libby
9:13.3 Gordon Ruttenbur Deer Lodge 1982 State Missoula
9:14.3 Brad Treat Flathead 1996 Arcadia
9:14.34 Mike Feist CMR 1995 Divisional Great Falls
9:15.12 David Vidal Flathead 2000 Arcadia
9:15.2 Seth Watkins Flathead 2001 Arcadia
9:16.34 Doug Brown Red Lodge 1962 State Missoula
9:16.8 Seth Watkins Flathead 2001 State Great Falls
9:17.14 Mike Houlihan Butte 1976 State Missoula
9:17.25 Kevin Jacobson Skyview 1994 State Helena
9:20.3 Casey Jermyn Plains 2000 Missoula Invitational
9:21.34 Rob Reesman Hellgate 1974 State Missoula
9:23.34 Doug Darko Great Falls Central 1970 State Missoula
9:23? Chuck Sloan Senior 1994 State Helena
9:23.3? Derek Stordahl Great Falls 1986 State Meet
9:24.14 Larry Novak Shepard 1975 State Missoula