Billings Invitational
Amend Park
9/3/15

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Billings Senior, 52; 2, Sheridan (Wyo.), 109; 3, Casper Natrona (Wyo.), 116; 4, Cody (Wyo.), 117; 5, Billings Skyview, 134; 6, Billings West, 155; 7, Laurel, 186; 8, Lewistown, 245; 9, Glendive, 248; 10, Hardin, 269; 11, St. Labre, 279; 12, Worland (Wyo.), 281; 13, Glasgow, 370; 14, Red Lodge, 396; 15, Powell (Wyo.), 402; 16, Colstrip, 419; 17, Miles City, 436; 18, Billings Central, 479; 19, Roundup, 585; 20, Winnett-Grass Range, 617.

Top 10: 1, Brody Smith, Cody, 14:33.66; 2, Garrett Condelario, Natrona, 15:22.49; 3, Hunter Speichinger, Laurel, 15:23.04; 4, Carter Gall, Senior, 15:25.42; 5, Jared McCafferty, Sheridan, 15:41.81; 6, Dawson LaRance, Senior, 15:43.45; 7, Anthony Overcast, Senior, 15:52.27; 8, Brendon Vladic, Senior, 15:54.34; 9, Ashton Jones, Glendive, 15:55.90; 10, Micah Sweeney, Sheridan, 16:03.49.

Billings Senior (52): Carter Gall, 15:25.42; Dawson LaRance, 15:43.45; Anthony Overcast, 15:52.27; Brendon Vladic, 15:54.34; Ethan Wilson, 16:39.63; Hayden Gall, 16:41.46; Tyler Sather, 17:03.28.

Sheridan (109): Jared McCafferty, 15:41.81; Micah Sweeney, 16:03.49; Brian Gonda, 16:38.57; JT Vrieswyk, 16:40.54; Kael Sweeney, 16:55.99; Rion Szatkowski, 17:30.24; Tymer Goss, 17:47.23.

Casper Natrona (116): Garrett Condelario, 15:22.49; Kevin Thompson, 16:27.07; Ethan Frank, 16:37.96; Lane Meyers, 16:40.34; Lawson Sims, 17:15.69; Brennan Hagar, 17:42.92; Keaton Valdez, 18:01.63.

Cody (117): Brody Smith, 14:33.66; Hunter Graves, 16:20.87; Jon Sanchez, 16:33.10; Jeron Waltari, 16:39.39; Bailey Smith, 17:24.28; Carter Krie, 17:30.78; Eric Anderson, 17:40.40.

Billings Skyview (134): Michael Augustine, 16:31.46; Jacob Gibbs, 16:38.49; Connor Chirrick, 16:38.55; Jake Kok, 16:41.49; Nick Painter, 16:43.09; Robert Hurt, 17:09.56; Austin Grewell, 17:27.03.

Billings West (155): Simon Petsch, 16:35.76; Adam Barrie, 16:41.15; Harrison Bentzel, 16:41.27; Conrad Smith, 16:43.46; Tyler Gurchiek, 16:46.68; Michael Gesuale, 17:35.99; Parker Ratcliff, 18:52.59.

Laurel (186): Hunter Speichinger, 15:23.04; Ben Longbottom, 16:41.46; Tag Myhre, 17:08.72; Myles Stricker, 17:19.77; RJ Gill, 17:23.15; Ethan Doty, 18:18.94; Eric McKamy, 18:30.45.

Lewistown (245): Noah Majerus, 16:29.98; Ty Parsons, 16:53.51; Dylan Sipe, 17:17.72; Hayes Majerus, 17:46.62; Kai Krumwiede, 17:46.86; Danyon Rice, 17:59.06; Jace Kelsey, 18:33.60.

Glendive (248): Ashton Jones, 15:55.90; Travis Kinn, 17:20.61; Spencer Losing, 17:27.24; Ase Ackerman, 17:31.85; Kolte Copp, 17:37.43; Ben Stortz, 18:15.35.

Hardin (269): Jalen Two Leggins, 16:10.81; Holman Real Bird, 17:03.62; Trajan Hill, 17:35.00; David Prather, 17:40.76; Jerrin Whiteman, 18:25.87; Jacinto Brien, 19:22.74; Elijah Stops, 19:53.81.

St. Labre (279): Wally Three Irons, 16:09.04; Orrie Morrison, 17:05.42; Patrick Frasier, 17:20.40; Kennington Medicine Bull, 17:59.13; Allen Woodenlegs, 19:09.24; Dolan Limberhand, 20:43.15.

Worland (281): Chance Martello, 16:18.68; Jaden Swalstad, 16:35.32; Porter Harman, 18:00.29; Tristan Warren, 18:14.27; Jaden Mickelson, 18:45.04; Tanner Allen, 19:39.15; Cesar Sosa, 20:37.64.

Glasgow (370): Ellis McKean, 17:09.55; Walker Allen, 17:21.79; Gabe Hallock, 18:21.24; Ethan Jamba, 18:32.73; Braden Meland, 18:56.01; Chase Hughes, 19:19.33; Logan Gunderson, 20:09.49.

Red Lodge (396): Vance Thuesen, 16:54.78; Leyton Steen, 18:30.11; John Jacobsen, 18:30.15; Nik Hardiman, 18:32.13; Maddox Rubie, 18:50.02; Matthew Haman, 19:20.94; Drew Meyers, 19:45.85.

Powell (402): Brandon Anderson, 17:29.94; Alan Merritt, 17:35.97; Jesse Erickson, 18:10.97; Eyob Robirds, 18:30.82; Alex Smith, 20:17.75; Tucker Prante, 22:16.62.

Colstrip (419): Rivers Anderson, 17:19.45; Peter Brown, 18:12.05; Sean Bullard, 18:31.60; Donald Mendoza, 18:46.71; Dylan Harris, 19:40.39; Peyton Nansel, 20:11.43; Kyler Mennie, 20:30.62.

Miles City (436): Alex Mitchell, 17:10.21; Steven Ray, 18:22.71; Braden Marum, 18:49.58; Kaden Stradley, 19:17.17; Kyle Henning, 19:53.00; Anthony Miller, 24:03.82.

Billings Central (479): Tate Thompson, 16:11.0; Seth Sasich, 190:14.56; Alex Vermeulen, 21:06.46; Joseph LaVe, 21:24.32; Michael Chase, 21:32.41; Will Hammond, 21:57.28.

Roundup (585): Cash Cota, 19:22.24; Brody Robertson, 19:27.91; Harley Dowling, 20:33.85; Milak Isle, 22:39.20; Christian Barber, 24:23.49.

Winnett-Grass Range-Melstone (617): Braden Jolma, 20:39.16; Travis Hofer, 20:48.24; Harry Griswold, 21:44.61; Cale McCarthy, 22:07.23; Joe Griswold, 23:20.64.

Buffalo: Jack Holt, 16:34.40; Jeremiah Tabb, 18:58.90.

Culbertson: Beau Hyatt, 18:20.77; Davey Winn, 19:40.75; Chris Azure, 22:31.04.

Hobson: Kevin Bingham, 17:37.31.

Lovell: Brent Snyder, 17:00.58.

Plenty Coups: Colby Gutierrez, 18:03.86; Blaze Moss, 23:57.16.

Rocky Mountain: Dominic Twomey, 17:08.22.

Big Timber: Brandon Schwers, 19:08.83; Clayton Gano, 20:06.95.

Lodge Grass: Hank Pretty On Top, 18:47.67; Isiaih Brown, 21:15.77

Terry: Jason Loomis, 17:27.25; Shawn Loomis, 19:52.79.

Bridger: Gunnar Hill, 19:19.58; Marco Aasterud, 22:40.35; Austin Rysavy, 23:41.62.

GIRLS

Teams: 1, Billings Senior, 34; 2, Sheridan (Wyo.), 74; 3, Casper Natrona (Wyo.), 87; 4, Cody (Wyo.), 89; 5, Billings West, 140; 6, Powell (Wyo.), 207; 7, Hardin, 243; 8, Winnett-Grass Range, 245; 9, Worland (Wyo.), 257; 10, Red Lodge, 276; 11, Roundup, 299; 12, Lewistown, 316; 13, Miles City, 319; 14, Billings Skyview, 330; 15, Glasgow, 365.

Top 10: 1, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 17:33.25; 2, Maggie Chapin, Buffalo, 18:16.91; 3, Xiomara Robinson, Sheridan, 18:25.63; 4, Jules Ward, Thermopolis, 18:37.38; 5, BreElle Wacker, Winnett-Grass Range, 18:42.23; 6, Molly Olsen, Natrona, 18:46.48; 7, McKayla Moss, Cody, 18:51.90; 8, Courtney Hutton, Senior, 18:57.15; 9, Elena Borges, Senior, 19:02.84; 10, Erin Wooley, Cody, 19:10.09.

Billings Senior (34): Tiahna Vladic, 17:33.25; Courtney Hutton, 18:57.15; Elena Borges, 19:02.84; Jade Hallgrimson, 19:12.76; Paloma Whitworth, 19:17.12; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, 19:49.44; Jessica Raty, 20:53.57.

Sheridan (74): Xiomara Robinson, 18:25.63; Laura Alicke, 19:27.56; Josie Fettig, 19:50.55; McKinley Christophers, 19:51.57; Clara Bouley, 20:09.23; Janika Sweeney, 20:27.85; Becca Boluley, 21:20.15.

Casper Natrona (87): Molly Olsen, 18:46.48; Avery Potter, 19:15.63; Katie Mayhue, 19:38.08; Madison Tinker, 20:17.08; Shannon Jarrard, 20:37.28; Marquel Gibson, 20:37.37; Alex Orr, 21:03.

Cody (89): McKayla Moss, 18:51.90; Erin Wooley, 19:10.09; Taylor Golden, 19:46.41; Natalie Call, 20:04.88; Kathryn Sauerwein, 20:51.54; Kaitlyn Dudrick, 22:21.10; Skylah Bree, 23:07.51.

Billings West (140): Annabelle Olsen, 19:54.79; Kayla Stanek, 19:56.38; Marissa Kosmann, 20:22.86; Jess Keller, 20:41.00; Peyton Lipp, 20:49.78; Veronica Murtaugh, 21:29.41; Morgan Miller, 21:41.59.

Powell (207): Emma Andreasen, 20:14.27; Teo Faulkner, 20:38.87; JuliaKay O'Neill, 20:49.31; Maddy Hanks, 21:38.66; Lexee Craig, 22:14.52; Kiley Cannon, 24:08.66.

Hardin (243): Mei Li Stevens, 20:00.24; Madisan Chavez, 20:08.69; Marcel Alden, 21:41.73; Kyrstyn Price, 22:25.88; Guan Yin Stevens, 23:23.87; Naumie Dushane, 23:25.00; DaShawna Anderson, 23:30.86.

Winnett-Grass Range-Melstone (245): BreElle Wacker, 18:42.23; Kita Weingart, 21:02.25; Sofia Uruena, 21:38.33; Tawny Browning, 21:50.84; Trisa Fortner, 26:20.88; Tylee Browning, 27:09.96; Valeriia Khomenets, 29:04.54.

Worland (257): Kelli Holiday, 19:57.99; Allyson Klingler, 21:07.52; Sydney Eckman, 21:50.34; Brooke Seidel, 21:53.29; Mary Linneman, 23:42.78.

Red Lodge (276):  Addie Poore, 21:22.84; Emma Clinton, 21:27.27; Katie Jacobsen, 21:38.15; Ali Reimer, 22:32.23; Tiffany Poore, 22:54.89; Vidalia Rubie, 23:08.97; Molly Kreatz, 24:34.02.

Roundup (299): Baylee Green, 19:29.08; Carrie Cota, 22:19.72; Selina Angel, 22:22.58; Sarah Pisle, 23:38.76; Michaela Larson, 23:47.58; Madison Larson, 24:06.01; Caitlin Pelan, 25:49.34.

Lewistown (316): Madison Rodgers, 21:38.44; Kaitlyn Lodahl, 21:56.78; Ryley Ritchey, 22:35.35; Courtney Brand, 22:37.61; Ashley Brand, 23:04.60; Katerina Heiser, 23:57.76; Lissy Southworth, 24:15.22.

Miles City (319): Emily Regan, 20:20.95; Morgan Vosler, 20:34.99; Channing Ellingson, 22:24.57; McKayla Kurtz, 26:44.96; Heather Baker, 28:02.73.

Billings Skyview (330): Glory Konecny, 21:09.81; Hannah Hirschi, 21:32.62; Kaitlin Benson, 23:10.14; Ashlee Richards, 23:16.53; Brynlee Baker, 24:10.75; Madi Fievet, 24:19.76; Tayla Harper, 24:23.33.

Glasgow (365): Morgan Guttenberg, 22:23.01; Alex Simensen, 22:36.93; Emily Kolstad, 23:05.08; Julia Kolstad, 23:18.25; Mary Fewer, 23:59.11; Faith Sallee, 24:46.69; Brinlie Nielsen, 25:14.50.

Billings Central: Cierra Lave, 20:39.59; Katherine Shannon, 24:04.63; Sabrina Charney, 24:17.93; Valerie Jennings, 24:20.64.

Buffalo: Maggie Chapin, 18:16.91; Cassidy Lausen, 20:44.97.

Hobson: Tina Eike, 20:50.48.

Laurel: Courntye Hallock, 19:28.53; Sabrina Wolcott, 24:05.41; Danae Fipula Ankney, 24:07.99; Grace Preller, 26:34.70.

Lovell: Jaclyn Caldwell, 19:26.10.

St. Labre: Teanna Braine, 22:24.17; Trinity Rides The Bear, 22:52.55.

Big Timber: Tanna Campbell, 22:50.87; Brielle Stosich, 23:04.86; Emily Hughes, 25:02.45; Jordan Chulyak, 26:17.85.

Thermopolis: Jules Ward, 18:37.38; Stacy Lewis, 23:11.98.

Lodge Grass: Brinna Jo Melendrez, 22:06.89; Precious Bear Don't, 29:23.25.

Terry: Katelynn Mendenhall, 23:58.63.