Anaconda Invitational – 2014

Varsity Boys

1.     Connor McGee (Butte Central) – 16:48.00

2.     Nic Raiser (Butte High) – 17:02.67

3.     Trey Smollack (Anaconda) – 17:09.51

4.     Riley Lynn (Townsend) – 17:20.71

5.     Tommy Frost (Townsend) – 17:24.43

6.     A. J. Eckmann (Jefferson) – 17:25.60

7.     Isaiah Girard (Dillon) – 17:40.39

8.     Wyatt Herrick (Townsend) – 17:51.69

9.     Sam Telling (Dillon) – 17:52.45

10.   Tanner Saltzman (Townsend) – 17:54.64

11.   Bryer Anderson (Dillon) – 18:02.24

12.   Brian McGeehan (Butte Central) – 18:07.60

13.   Shannon Temple (Butte High) – 18:19.80

14.   Cole Bergstadt (Townsend) – 18:25.45

15.   Theron Nelson (Butte Central) – 18:27.19

16.   Derik DeFrance (Harrison) – 18:43.81

17.   Evan Duggan (Darby) – 19:00.93

18.   Joel Rivera (Dillon) – 19:16.12

19.   Colton Buckmaster (Dillon) – 19:25.69

20.   Drew Vaughn (Anaconda) – 19:25.69

21.   Nathan Gerrard (Townsend) – 19:27.77

22.   Cobi Craddock (Butte High) – 19:35.06

23.   Ian Campbell (Butte Central) – 20:30.24

24.   Clay Stillwagon (Butte Central) – 20:30.60

25.   Ben Schaefer (Anaconda) – 20:31.22

26.   Bradley Harvey (Dillon) – 20:38.06

27.   Tilore Spears (Darby) – 20:49.25

28.   Jarrod Nye (Harrison) – 21:16.07

29.   Erik Casagranda (Butte High) – 21:30.57

30.   Ray Shipman (Dillon) – 22:05.41

31.   Doug Christensen (Harrison) – 22:14.01

32.   Nathan Ortega (Butte Central) – 23:48.39

1)     Townsend (41);  2) Dillon (64);

   3) Butte Central (75)

Junior Varsity Boys

1.     Austin Gerry (Butte High) – 19:55.35

2.     Gunther Clark (Butte High) – 20:08.08

3.     Aiden Morris (Townsend) – 20:25.40

4.     Justin Anderson (Dillon) – 20:35.70

5.     Tanner Spears (Darby) – 20:49.74

6.     Trey Grant (Butte High) – 21:30.98

7.     Jack Dollan (Townsend) – 21:31.57

8.     Kyle Wall (Darby) – 22:05.76

9.     Liam Conner (Dillon) – 22:15.67

10.   Isaha Hesford (Jefferson) – 22:42.36

11.   Qweston Inchram (Townsend) – 22:46.88

12.   Josh Mosher (Dillon) – 22:51.25

13.   Austin Bockting (Dillon) – 22:53.14

14.   Sam Studrvant (Philipsburg) – 23:28.00

15.   Luke Peterson (Dillon) – 23:47.58

16.   Michael Carlos (Dillon) – 24:00.73

17.   Tristen Linn (Philipsburg) – 24:05.03

18.   Mike Guillen (Dillon) – 24:29.66

19.   Matt Shenton (Dillon) – 25:10.18

20.   Tristyn Hanna (Anaconda) – 26:04.43

21.   Preston Brickey (Darby) – 33:39.39

Varsity Girls

1.     Lily Lang (Darby) – 19:24.59

2.     Grace Wyse (Townsend) – 20:43.72

3.     Marie Waldbilling (Philipsburg) – 21:10.99

4.     Sydney Pendergast (Butte High) – 21:15.52

5.     Joby Rosenleaf (Butte High) – 21:33.12

6.     Abbey Burke (Butte High) – 21:36.16

7.     Amelia Wood (Anaconda) – 21:47.88

8.     Bailey Field (Townsend) – 21:55.82

9.     Caleigh Buckmaster (Dillon) 22:04.21

10.   Abbey McGee (Butte Central) – 22:17.69

11.   Mekdess Lombardi (Deer Lodge) – 22:20.39

12.   Maya Diekmann (Darby) – 22:26.73

13.   Elizabeth Brown (Stevensville) – 22:27.33

14.   Reti Lombardi (Deer Lodge) – 22:27.94

15.   Evelyna Herrick (Townsend) – 22:35.01

16.   Maggie Althaus (Philipsburg) – 23:23.74

17.   Audrey Schurg (Dillon) – 23:59.59

18.   Kathleen Tatarka (Dillon) – 24:52.53

19.   Taryn Mercer (Dillon) – 25:26.66

20.   Mariah Mosher (Dillon) – 25:45.82

21.   Jazmin Rivera (Dillon) – 27:24.91

22.   Jayden Chilson (Dillon) – 27:34.71

1)     Dillon (83)

Junior Varsity Girls

1.     Sheridan Haffer (Butte High) – 24:35.29

2.     Jackie Westman (Stevensville) – 24:44.50

3.     Lacy Dillman (Butte High) – 24:53.46

4.     Moa Winninge (Jefferson) – 25:29.10

5.     Allison Anderson (Dillon) – 26:41.67

6.     Joslyn Carlson (Stevensville) – 27:07.39

7.     Rhiannon Murdoch-Kalsta (Dillon) – 27:48.83

8.     Emily Towery (Dillon) – 28:23.25

9.     Kia Coon (Dillon) – 28:29.87

10.   Tiana Albery (Deer Lodge) – 28:40.47

11.   Pamela Roberts (Dillon) – 28:55.48

12.   Ashley Sitz (Dillon) – 29:05.56

13.   Izzy Portner (Stevensville) – 29:12.59

14.   Alexis Mercer (Dillon) – 29:33.31

15.   Annie Anderson (Dillon) – 29:35.07

16.   Jaymee Allen (Dillon) – 29:51.98

17.   Mikayla Trang (Dillon) – 30:09.46

18.   Seray Micken (Dillon) – 30:13.97

19.   Abbey Thomas (Dillon) – 30:18.80

20.   Sydney Cutler (Philipsburg) – 31:16.00

21.   Maddi Mosher (Dillon) – 35:03.37

22.   Daniela Alvarado (Dillon) – 35:50.44

Middle School Girls

1.     Gracie Lang (Darby) – 12:07.68

2.     Alex Moore (Bozeman) – 12:12.88

3.     Madelin (Dillon) – 12:28.94

4.     Bridget Boyle (Bozeman) – 12:30.08

5.     Olivia Lynn (Townsend) – 12:36.98

6.     Ally Cleverly (Butte East) – 12:38.88

7.     Terra Trom (Bozeman) – 12:39.50

8.     Delaney Bahn (Bozeman) – 12:48.32

9.     Mae Sherman (Bozeman) – 12:48.84

10.   Isabelle Pearson (Bozeman) – 12:49.21

11.   Shelby Walls (Butte Central) – 12:51.94

12.   Kennedy Richtmyer (Townsend) – 12:52.39

13.   Denika Dolan (Townsend) – 12:59.10

14.   Tiel Lochridge (Dillon) – 13:01.26

15.   Harleigh Johnson (Dillon) – 13:02.04

16.   Janell Swanson (East Valley) – 13:04.97

17.   Katie VanSlyke (Dillon) – 13:14.50

18.   Maddy Murgel (East Valley) – 13:24.29

19.   Lindsay McGree (Butte Central) – 13:33.43

20.   Melissa Molina (Anaconda) – 13:34.98

21.   Emily Wiseman (Bozeman) – 13:36.34

22.   Sabrina Hofland (Anaconda) – 13:39.59

23.   Amelia Hartshorn (Bozeman) – 13:40.58

24.   Hallie Maisch (Dillon) – 13:52.27

25.   Kensey May (Bozeman) – 13:52.53

26.   Grace Alexander (Boulder) – 13:58.95

27.   Gabby Haberman (Butte East) – 13:59.76

28.   Emma Huffman (Townsend) – 14:03.85

29.   Morgan Gates (Anaconda) – 14:13.20

30.   Leia Schritz (Townsend) – 14:14.41

31.   Hailee Stiles (Clancy) – 14:15.81

32.   Ronnie May Steele (Townsend) – 14:18.78

33.   Jordynn Greeve (East Valley) – 14:38.09

34.   Lauren Williams (Clancy) – 14:41.00

35.   Rita Buffa (Boulder) – 14:48.35

36.   Macey Bauman (Townsend) – 15:46.48

37.   Emma Brown (Boulder) – 15:10.03

38.   Madeline Staples (Butte East) – 15:16.14

39.   Emily Knight (Dillon) – 15:27.31

40.   Alexia Hines (East Valley) – 15:33.06

41.   Laila Balcerzak (East Valley) – 15:43.99

42.   Alyssa Tuck (East Valley) – 15:44.34

43.   Madison Dunlap (East Valley) – 15:38.82

44.   Maddie Hagengruber (East Valley) – 16:46.23

45.   Natalie Leyva (east Valley) – 16:49.71

46.   Kaylie Law (Anaconda) – 16:50.49

47.   Larkin Voss (Dillon) – 16:59.66

48.   Gabby Luker (Anaconda) – 17:00.17

49.   Lindsey Huber (Dillon) – 17:04.44

50.   Tommy Jo Steele (Townsend) – 17:09.13

51.   Shea Davis (Butte Central) – 17:14.18

52.   KIerra Holland (Anaconda) – 17:18.74

53.   Alexis Kresge (Clancy) – 17:19.88

54.   Hanne Hansen (Dillon) – 17:26.60

55.   Kaera Averill (Boulder) – 17:50.87

56.   Kim Herrin (Dillon) – 17:51.25

57.   Maddie Leiva (Boulder) – 17:56.51

58.   Gracie Leiva (Boulder) – 18:07.33

59.   Shelby Lee (East Valley) – 18:20.29

60.   Isabella Molina (Anaconda) – 18:33.07

61.   Haley Pesta (Clancy) – 18:35.69

62.   Kylee King (Anaconda) – 18:52.62

63.   Bonnie Jones (East Valley) – 19:00.28

64.   Emily Hagengruber (East Valley) – 19:00.71

65.   Sarah Hagengruber (East Valley) – 19:29.28

66.   Kymber Powers (East Valley) – 20:08.13

67.   Millie Elbert (Clancy) – 20:17.98

68.   Shelby Elbert (Clancy) – 20:34.91

69.   Elissa Steece (East Valley) – 23:43.78

Middle School Boys

1.     Dylan May (Bozeman) – 10:38.95

2.     Griffen May (Bozeman) – 10:44.23

3.     Tyler Steedman (Dillon) – 10:54.41

4.     Brooks Peters (Bozeman) – 11:00.18

5.     Cody Hundhausen (Bozeman) – 11:08.99

6.     Daxon Graham (Dillon) – 11:14.64

7.     Casey Bloomer (Bozeman) – 11:32.31

8.     Dylan Taylor (Townsend) – 11:45.36

9.     Max Sanders (Bozeman) – 11:45.58

10.   Sterling Marshall-Pride (Bozeman) – 11:57.70

11.   Hunter Williams (Bozeman) – 12:05.10

12.   Elijah Cusomato (Bozeman) – 12:08.99

13.   Ethan Nelson (East Valley) – 12:11.32

14.   Grant Orme (Dillon) – 12:12.46

15.   Kasey Krzan (Butte East) – 12:22.04

16.   Trystan Brewer (East Valley) – 12:24.83

17.   Caleb Thomson (Anaconda) – 12:30.52

18.   Wyatt Theard (Anaconda) – 12:35.91

19.   Kaden Voeller (Anaconda) – 12:32.88

20.   Jackson Nye (Harrison) – 12:37.60

21.   Nik Russell (Anaconda) – 12:41.38

22.   Maxx DaSilva (East Valley) – 12:54.74

23.   Cody St. Clair (Boulder) – 12:59.01

24.   Clint Connors (Butte East) – 13:01.99

25.   Eric Carlson (Clancy) – 13:16.74

26.   Donavan Chaffin (Darby) – 13:23.30

27.   Walker Nygren (Dillon) – 13:24.53

28.   Quinn DeMarois (Anaconda) – 13:24.94

29.   Chander Steadnan (Dillon) – 13:26.10

30.   Ian Scott (Townsend) – 13:43.29

31.   Josh Ralph (Anaconda) – 13:51.63

32.   Marlin Ore (Harrison) – 13:55.86

33.   Joey Eagan (Dillon) – 13:59.27

34.   Cade Duran (East Valley) – 14:04.68

35.   Aiden Scott (Townsend) – 14:08.08

36.   Patterson Pitman (East Valley) – 14:15.22

37.   Joah Lutke (Butte East) – 14:20.08

38.   Leroy Wilson (Anaconda) – 14:24.45

39.   Ryan Hessler (Anaconda) – 14:23.69

40.   Justen Bergstad (Townsend) – 14:28.73

41.   Sam Jones (Dillon) – 14:37.87

42.   Jordan Usher (Darby) – 14:42.43

43.   Jeff Meyer (Clancy) – 14:54.27

44.   Will Robson (Clancy) – 14:56.09

45.   Tyler Farmer (Anaconda) – 14:57.49

46.   Bryan Nelson (Dillon) – 15:06.62

47.   Lars Murdoch-Kalsta – 15:07.02

48.   Mitch Duggan (Darby) – 15:11.48

49.   Mikey Krivitza (East Valley) – 15:14.09

50.   Solomon Geisser (East Valley) – 15:17.31

51.   Josah Williams (Clancy) – 15:26.34

52.   Kabel Jacobs (Clancy) – 15:28.32

53.   Evan Wright (East Valley) – 15:28.99

54.   Tyler Warner (Butte East) – 15:38.05

55.   Jovany Guillen (Dillon) – 15:46.84

56.   Samuel Williams (Clancy) – 15:47.63

57.   Dalton Dehart (Butte East) – 15:48.88

58.   Michael Hutchinson (Dillon) – 15:51.04

59.   Tommy Emerson (Harrison) – 16:16.96

60.   Preston Field (Clancy) – 16:19.53

61.   Tynan Ostler (Dillon) – 16:25.23

62.   Mathew Riehl (Boulder) – 16:33.17

63.   J, P, Robson (Clancy) – 16:41.10

64.   Isaac Irwin (East Valley) – 16:47.29

65.   Joel Butcher (Clancy) – 16:48.64

66.   Jett Mosher (Dillon) – 20:34.11