Northwest A Divisional

10/19/13

BOYS

Team Scores — Whitefish 22, Frenchtown 64, Polson 66, Columbia Falls 80, Libby 151.

Gunnar Nabozney Frenchtown 16:05.8

Keaton Grove Whitefish 16:13.8

E.J. Havens Whitefish 16:20.5

Caleb Knox Whitefish 16:25.3

Tel Motichka Polson 16:38.3

Thomas Henson Whitefish 16:47.1

Ethan Lannaghan Whitefish 16:54.3

James Ratzlaff Columbia Falls 17:05.9

Keaton Nicholson Whitefish 17:07.7

Zayne Brunz Columbia Falls 17:19.0

Tyler Touchstone Frenchtown 17:30.7

Warren Wood Polson 17:39.3

Ethan Potthoff Whitefish 17:40.0

Joren Nabozney Frenchtown 17:41.0

Cade Howlett Polson 17:50.2

Chris McDonald Polson 17:54.2

Frank Dean Frenchtown 17:58.4

Thunder Morales Polson 18:00.0

Winfield West Columbia Falls 18:00.6

Glenn Morden Columbia Falls 18:03.8

Gabe Demmons Frenchtown 18:06.3

Matt Sitter Polson 18:10.5

Dalton Nelson Columbia Falls 18:19.0

Anders Holmquist Frenchtown 18:19.2

Storm Kemppainen Columbia Falls 18:23.1

Cody Barrick Libby 18:36.0

Casey Jones Frenchtown 18:36.3

Cash Sisler Polson 18:58.3

Miguel Hernandez Libby 19:27.9

Kyler Burns Columbia Falls 19:30.2

Jay Steel Libby 19:46.3

Billy Topaz Libby 20:09.1

Niklaus Gier Libby 20:13.9

Caleb Hooper Libby 20:25.9

Allan Rice Libby 21:33.8

GIRLS

Team Scores — Whitefish 29, Polson 42, Columbia Falls 57, Frenchtown 119, Libby 130.

Samantha Mundel Columbia Falls 18:51.3

Claudia Hewston Polson 18:56.0

Sarah Latcham Whitefish 19:30.9

Katie Smith Whitefish 19:53.0

Isabella Seemann Polson 19:54.2

Peyton Twete Whitefish 20:01.4

Sarah Perez Whitefish 20:05.0

Meredith Stolte Columbia Falls 20:10.7

Sloan Ellis Whitefish 20:24.1

Anna Young Polson 20:31.3

Amanda Stobie Polson 20:35.0

Annika Gordon Whitefish 20:44.4

Allie Folks Columbia Falls 20:49.0

Tegan Bauer Polson 21:15.6

Maja Holmquist Frenchtown 21:21.1

Maya Gordon Whitefish 21:37.3

Kendra Cahoon Columbia Falls 21:48.9

Miranda Livingston Columbia Falls 22:18.2

Frances Morgan Frenchtown 22:35.7

Sadie Panasuk Columbia Falls 22:41.4

Shyla Stevenson Libby 22:44.1

Alee Julson Libby 22:45.8

Ceara Snyder Polson 23:41.3

Sierra Garcia Polson 23:42.6

Shelby Shourds Frenchtown 23:54.0

Morgan Christianson Columbia Falls 24:15.2

Noel Normand Frenchtown 24:18.9

Taylor Quinn Libby 25:57.5

Grace Doolin Libby 26:04.2

Lexis Higareda Libby 26:52.0

Courtney Bowe Libby 26:59.7

Laura Bales Libby 27:22.5

Christine Johnson Frenchtown 28:07.9

Lauren Rideg Frenchtown 32:03.8