BUTTE INVITATIONAL MEET

10/5 – Highland View Golf Course

BOYS

Team results

Helena 51, Bozeman 71, Hellgate 81, Flathead 111, Capital 171, Manhattan 184, Belgrade 223, Sentinel 250, Big Sky 285, Glacier 292, Broadwater 328, Butte Central 356, Whitehall 381, Manhattan Christian 439.

Top 10 Individuals

Aidan Reed, Helena, 15:05.95; Hunter May, Bozeman, 15:37.21; Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade 15:49.11; Michael Martell, Bozeman, 15:49.21; Dontae Baker, Capital, 15:55.63; Colter may, Bozeman, 15:59.93; Layne Ryerson, Helena, 16:05.59; Nic Raiser, Butte, 16:06.99; Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 16:16.98; Josh Barrows, Helena, 16:23.73.

Teams

Helena — Aidan Reed, 1, 15:05.95; Layne Ryerson, 7, 16:05.59; Josh Barrows, 10, 16:23.73; Ryan McNamara, 17, 16:32.66; Conor McDuffie, 26, 16:44.52.

Bozeman — Hunter May, 2, 15:37.21; Michael Martell, 3, 15:49.21; Colter may, 6, 15:59.93; Chase Equall, 21, 16:35.83; Seth James, 38, 17:22.01.

Hellgate — Sagan Thorp, 12, 16:27.39; John Szekely, 13, 16:27.61; Will Clarke, 14, 16:27.81; Preston Novak, 20, 16:35.79; Skyler Stark-Ragesdale, 22, 16:37.19.

Flathead — Sylas Schutt, 9, 16:16.98; Chance Kittle, 11, 16:27.06; Jordan Engel, 23, 16:42.70; Jacob Calles, 24, 16:43.05; Gavin Ruud, 44, 17:36.16.

Capital — Dontae Baker, 5, 16:55.63; Nicolas Miller, 35, 17:15.74; Kelly Eller, 40, 17:26.79; Thomas Gilboy, 43, 17:35.83; Andrew Kilpatrick, 48, 17:46.70.

Manhattan — David Schachman, 28, 17:03.33; Antonio Krogstad, 36, 17:17.71; Reid Wiersema, 41, 17:31.93; Zachary VanDyke, 47, 17:43.06; Ivan Colmenero, 53, 17:52.33.

Belgrade — Jonathan Eastwood, 3, 15:49.11; David Otto, 42, 17:33.89; Jonathan Fuller, 46, 17:40.87; Kyle McLaughlin, 59, 18:11.64; Colter Peterson, 74, 19:18.44.

Sentinel — Erik Mason, 18, 16:32.70; Tristin Hollist, 29, 17:03.73; Damian Croft, 61, 18:24.90; Grant Wyland, 70, 19:02.72; Garrett Morris, 72, 19:07.73.

Big Sky — Ty Rather, 19, 16:34.61; Matt Brown, 33, 17:08.88; Micah Boggs, 64, 18:36.87; Sean Lindley, 65, 18:41.54; Josh Brunner, 104, 21:02.12.

Glacier — Tevyn Stetson, 15, 16:30.96; Adam Habel, 66, 18:46.57; Bryer Anderson, 67, 18:49.44; David Schwarz, 68, 18:51.55; John Putnam, 76, 19:21.98.

Broadwater — Riley Lynn, 34, 17:10.25; Tommy Frost, 49, 17:47.29; Chris Loret DeMola, 78, 19:26.09; Wyatt Herick, 81, 19:33.50; Elliot Schulte, 86, 19:59.67.

Butte Central — Conor McGee, 16, 16:30.99; Shannon Tempel, 52, 17:50.32; Clay Stillwagon, 92, 20:15.98; Ian Campbell, 97, 20:30.56; Conor Larson, 99, 20:37.44.

Whitehall — Hunter Flynn, 37, 17:20.43; Alex Johnson, 69, 18:58.95; Ryan Tuthill, 75, 19:21.39; Erik Todd, 94, 20:23.69; Jace Skogen, 106, 21:12.12.

Manhattan Christian — Colten Leum, 52, 18:27.61; Keith Hiedema, 80, 19:30.58; Dylan Leep, 82, 19:33.58; Kevin Blanksma, 107, 21:28.58; Austin Bos, 108, 22:01.93.

GIRLS

Team Results

Bozeman 50, Hellgate 75, Sentinel 99, Helena 111, Butte 128, Flathead 149, Glacier 162, Capital 240, Manhattan 313.

Top 10 Individuals

Carly Smiedala, Helena, 18:07.33; Bailey Smith, Glacier, 18:16.46; Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 18:31.37; Kenenni wiegand, Bozeman, 18:55.75; maddie Powers, Bozeman, 18:58.29; Molly Langland, Big Sky, 19:00.72; Miranda Foster, Hellgate, 19:02.20; Bailee Hanson, Butte, 19:07.80; Nicole Bouma, Flathead, 19:16.54; Sarah Foster, Bozeman, 19:26.32.

Teams

Bozeman — Kenenni Wiegand, 4, 18:55.75; Maddie Powers, 5, 18:58.29; Sarah Foster, 10, 19:26.32; Stella Nall, 15, 19:42.44; Brigid Bradshaw, 16, 19:43.44.

Hellgate — Samantha Sayer, 3, 18:31.37; Miranda Foster, 7, 19:02.20; Allison Monahan, 14, 19:40.82; Addie Melvin, 23, 19:53.34; Madeline Tucker, 28, 19:58.85.

Sentinel — Ellen brooks, 11, 19:27.41; Anne Price, 13, 19:38.91; Reanna Richards, 24, 19:54.14; Morgan Thomas, 25, 19:55.95; Kate Koster, 26, 19:58.44.

Helena — Carly smiedala, 1, 18:07.33; Hallie Hartneett, 21, 19:52.17; Sierra Ashton, 22, 19:53.27; Sierra scheet, 33, 20:27.93; Jacki Copenhaver, 34, 20:29.62.

Butte — Bailee Hanson, 8, 19:07.80; Mariah Richardson, 17, 19:45.48; Joby Rosenleaf, 30, 19:59.56; Haley Hodge, 32, 20:23.02; Kendall Alley, 41, 20:41.90.

Flathead — Nicole Bouma, 9, 19:16.54; Mackenzie Bouma, 19, 19:50.19; Natalie Jeude, 35, 20:33.58; Julian Kaptanian, 36, 20:36.57; Kodee Wagner, 50, 21:26.92.

Glacier — Bailey Smith, 2, 18:16.46; Jessica Chery, 20, 19:51.54; Katie McHugh, 42, 20:43.99; Katie Whyte, 47, 21:18.06; Miranda Champion, 51, 21:28.62.

Capital — Katarina Olsen, 37, 20:41.29; Abby McBroom, 38, 20:41.57; Alexa Welch, 40, 20:41.79; Grace Berner, 43, 20:52.54; Abigale Snortland, 82, 24:50.73.

Manhattan — Jordan Wyse, 55, 21:48.06; McKenzie Oyler, 59, 22:03.35; Kayla Kreitinger, 63, 22:19.78; Emily Butts, 79, 24:25.06; Kaja Oevrelid, 83, 25:07.43.