Anaconda Invitational 2013

Varsity Boys

1)     Aidan Theard, Anaconda – 16:04.16

2)     Sage Schoonen, Dillon – 16:06.34

3)     Connor McGee, Butte Central – 16:41.88

4)     A.J. Eckmann, Jefferson – 17:19.84

5)     Nic Raiser, Butte High – 17:36.31

6)     Riley Lynn, Townsend – 17:57.47

7)     Juan Machiavelli, Darby – 18:41.68

8)     Shannon Temple, Butte Central – 18:43.16

9)     Trey Smollack, Anaconda – 18:44.62

10)   Dawson Jakober, Darby – 18:44.79

11)   Tommy Frost, Townsend – 18:51.99

12)   Kolby Tretheway, Butte High – 19:00.49

13)   Isaiah Girard, Dillon – 19:02.73

14)   Nick Hill, Townsend – 19:16.07

15)   Luke Harper, Dillon – 19:58.00

16)   Hunter Clark, Dillon – 20:01.99

17)   Chris Loretdemola, Townsend – 20:02.38

18)   Wyatt Herrick, Townsend – 20:05.07

19)   Anthony Zufelt, Jefferson – 20:24.73

20)   Logan Williams, Jefferson – 20:26.06

21)   Tilore Spears, Darby – 21:02.50

22)   Peter Schoening, Deer Lodge – 21:03.99

23)   Evan Dugan, Darby – 21:06.60

24)   Ian Campbell, Butte Central – 21:07.55

25)   Ryan Sullivan, Anaconda – 21:10.10

26)   Will Senecal, Deer Lodge – 21:22.92

27)   Drew Vaughn, Anaconda – 21:32.02

28)   Riley Rivers, Anaconda – 21:33.23

29)   David Casey, Dillon – 21:39.45

30)   Cotton Buckmast, Dillon – 21:46.61

31)   Ben Schaefer, Anaconda – 21:57.08

32)   Joel Rivera, Dillon – 22:45.86

33)   Connor Larson, Butte Central – 23:32.72

34)   Tristan Ragsdale, Anaconda – 25:29.65

Junior Varsity Boys

1)     Graham Gardiner, Bozeman – 19:10.26

2)     Greg Martell, Bozeman – 19:19.00

3)     Joel Barton, Bozeman – 19:27.21

4)     Thomas Stevens, Bozeman – 19:28.31

5)     Kobi Craddock, Butte High – 19:34.88

6)     Kael Cox, Bozeman – 19:36.92

7)     Mark Jenkins, Bozeman – 19:56.62

8)     Luke Clark, Bozeman – 20:01.55

9)     Josh Edelmann, Bozeman – 20:03.99

10)   Nick Cusick, Bozeman – 20:15.78

11)   Seth Grant, Butte High – 20:30.61

12)   Ben Smithgall, Bozeman – 20:34.17

13)   Sam Malloy, Bozeman – 20:36.24

14)   Cole Bergstad, Townsend – 20:42.36

15)   Ethan Green, Bozeman – 20:52.07

16)   Gunther Clarck, Butte High – 21:03.49

17)   Elijah Kushner, Bozeman – 21:08.13

18)   Eric Ottey, Bozeman – 21:10.64

19)   Queston Inghram, Townsend – 21:12.62

20)   Kyle Konda, Butte High – 21:32.49

21)   Joe Cusick, Bozeman – 21:32.74

22)   Gavin Sison, Butte High – 21:55.57

23)   Connor Grissom, Bozeman – 22:15.20

24)   Logan Randall, Butte High – 22:23.82

25)   Kaleb Crook, Townsend – 22:29.07

26)   Jackson Lahey, Bozeman – 22:33.61

27)   Mitch Black, Butte High – 22:52.16

28)    Josh Mosher, Dillon – 23:27.95

29)   Justin Anderson, Dillon – 24:29.06

30)   Joey Reed, Dillon – 24:30.29

31)   Jacob Conway, Jefferson – 24:41.50

32)   Tristan Linn, Granite – 25:04.46

33)   Ethan Zufelt, Jefferson – 31:39.22

Varsity Girls

1)     Bailee Hanson, Butte High – 20:14.73

2)     Joby Rosenleaf, Butte High – 20:15.74

3)     Lily Lang, Darby – 20:25.35

4)     Grace Wyse, Townsend – 20:44.00

5)     Mariah Richarson, Butte High – 20:53.66

6)     Maria Waldbillig, Granite – 20:56.93

7)     Haley Hodge, Butte High – 21:17.07

8)     Kendall Alley, Butte High – 21:29.32

9)     Janessa Williams, Jefferson – 21:48.87

10)   Cati Carmody, Butte High – 21:54.31

11)   Andi Hogan, Butte High – 21:57.08

12)   Hannah Telling, Dillon – 22:17.78

13)   Abby McGee, Butte Central – 22:34.85

14)   Janay McElderry, Deer Lodge – 22:35.62

15)   Jordan Peterson, Dillon – 22:48.63

16)   Amelia Wood, Anaconda – 22:52.74

17)   Jordynn Schindler, Dillon – 22:58.29

18)   Bailee Field, Townsend – 23:00.27

19)   Madeline Glisson, Deer Lodge – 23:14.82

20)   Hannah Calo, Stevensville – 23:15.79

21)   Audrey Schurg, Dillon – 23:28.26

22)   Kathleen Tatarka, Dillon – 23:28.90

23)   Beti Lombardi, Deer Lodge – 24:05.46

24)   Rachel Banks, Butte Central – 24:07.18

25)   Rachel McGree, Butte Central – 24:28.87

26)   Sara Schaefer, Anaconda – 24:51.44

27)   Annie Anderson, Dillon – 25:18.32

28)   Rachel Brown, Stevensville – 25:37.71

29)   Katrina Stelz, Jefferson – 25:41.72

30)   Sofia Garcia, Anaconda – 26:19.27

31)   Rose Tracy, Anaconda – 29:35.86

Junior Varsity Girls

1)     Brittany Bos, Bozeman – 22:01.28

2)     Maddie Boylan, Bozeman – 22:07.17

3)     Erika McLeod, Butte High – 22:08.69

4)     Lacey Kisko, Bozeman – 22:12.65

5)     Haiden Merica, Bozeman – 22:28.29

6)     Lila Rickenbaugh, Bozeman – 22:42.10

7)     Tyler Olsen, Bozeman – 22:43.26

8)     Allison Rhinehardt, Bozeman – 22:45.04

9)     Maddie Vilhauer, Bozeman – 22:50.19

10)   Amanda Casagranda, Butte High – 23:04.79

11)   Sydney Steinsigler, Bozeman – 23:17.15

12)   Deryn Ferguson, Butte High – 23:30.00

13)   Sydney Pendergast, Butte High – 23:39.02

14)   Mariah McClure, Bozeman – 23:51.31

15)   Shelby Spade, Bozeman – 24:07.96

16)   Laura Kelley, Stevensville – 24:37.89

17)   Amber Clements, Bozeman – 24:40.96

18)   Maggie Althaus, Granite – 24:58.34

19)   Emily Vandevelde, Bozeman – 25:16.45

20)   Afton Ferry, Butte High – 25:19.38

21)   Allyssa Schnicke, Bozeman – 25:21.40

22)   Kyla Rude, Dillon – 25:24.97

23)   Sheridan Haffer, Butte High – 25:26.29

24)   Theron Mercer, Dillon – 25:27.20

25)   Haley Mellott, Butte High – 25:36.82

26)   Savanah Boylan, Bozeman – 26:48.90

27)   Rosalynn Kutsch, Bozeman – 27:05.77

28)   Alison Anderson, Dillon – 27:22.56

29)   Lindsey Mostefa, Bozeman – 28:10.06

30)   Tiana Albery, Deer Lodge – 31:02.55

31)   Abbey Thomas, Dillon – 31:16.72

32)   Mikaela Trang, Dillon – 31:38.88

33)   Jayme Allen, Dillon – 32:27.67

34)   Dannah Kizzar, Dillon – 33:17.48

35)   Mardiese Nickel, Darby – 34:03.99

36)   Jessica Hudson, Dillon – 35:21.01

37)   Maddy Mosher, Dillon – 35:57.71

Middle School Boys

1)     Dylan Humberger, Bozeman Track Club – 11:02.16

2)     Dylan May, Bozeman Track Club – 11:10.83

3)     Gabe Dalbec, Montana City – 11:16.39

4)     Theron Nelson, Butte Central – 11:18.69

5)     Griffin May, Bozeman Track Club – 11:33.40

6)     Will Bittner, Bozeman Track Club – 11:34.01

7)     Dominique Cox, EVMS – 11:41.05

8)     Matthew Knight, Dillon – 11:44.04

9)     Dillon Taylor, Townsend – 11:44.61

10)   Peyton Loveridge, Boulder – 11:46.88

11)   Bryce Olson, Bozeman Track Club – 11:51.59

12)   Hunter Ferrell, , Bozeman Track Club – 11:52.45

13)   Max Fields, Bozeman Track Club – 11:54.95

14)   Sam Telling, Dillon – 12:07.02

15)   Colin McLean, Anaconda – 12:08.83

16)   Jack Dolan, Townsend – 12:11.13

17)   Seamus Hoolahan, Anaconda – 12:20.96

18)   Kaden Voeller, Anaconda – 12:26.31

19)   Devin Seyler, Clancy – 12:30.78

20)   Nic Russell, Anaconda – 12:34.28

21)   Casey Bloomer, Bozeman Track Club – 12:36.51

22)   Justus Peterson, Dillon – 12:47.74

23)   Quinn DeMarois, Anaconda – 12:50.32

24)   Bradley Harvey, Dillon – 12:53.35

25)   Colter Stillwagon, Butte Central – 12:55.90

26)   Max DaSilva, EVMS – 12:58.66

27)   Tanner Spears, Darby – 12:59.63

28)   Derrick Berry, Darby – 13:13.92

29)   Erik Westman, Dillon – 13:18.99

30)   Ben Williams, Clancy – 13:23.09

31)   Liam Conner, Dillon – 13:40.04

32)   Patterson Pitman, EVMS – 13:41.58

33)   Austin Bockting, Dillon – 13:47.16

34)   Dalton Rykal, Boulder – 13:48.28

35)   Dexter Moritz, Boulder – 13:49.40

36)   Justin Bergstad, Townsend – 13:59.65

37)   Alex Baker, Townsend – 14:01.89

38)   Aaron Hanson, Darby – 14:02.46

39)   Eric Carlson, Clancy – 14:03.49

40)   Mikey Krivitza, EVMS – 14:04.37

41)   Jared Sullivan, Boulder – 14:22.24

42)   John LaRue, Montana City – 14:26.29

43)   Skyler McIntosh, EVMS – 14:32.05

44)   Leroy Wilson, Anaconda – 14:36.66

45)   Ian Scott, Townsend – 14:38.01

46)   Matt Herrin, Dillon – 14:44.01

47)   Isaac Walth, Montana City – 14:51.23

48)   Cole Johnston, Dillon – 14:51.83

49)   Joey Egan, Dillon – 14:54.85

50)   Bryce Utphall, Clancy – 14:57.67

51)   Tyler Farmer, Anaconda – 15:00.79

52)   Brandon Harrison, Dillon – 15:02.93

53)   Aiden Scott, Townsend – 15:07.96

54)   Will Robson, Clancy – 15:09.19

55)   Jeff Meyer, Clancy – 15:24.40

56)   Christian Carlson, Clancy – 15:25.14

57)   Nathan Ortega, Butte Central – 15:27.10

58)   Jherze Freese, Anaconda – 15:29.93

59)   Carter McCauley, Boulder – 15:31.35

60)   Ryan Hessler, Anaconda – 15:32.97

61)   Peter Gibson, Dillon – 15:41.26

62)   Beau Moore, EVMS – 15:47.80

63)   Gabe Sommers, EVMS – 15:50.68

64)   Carson Woodland, Montana City – 15:54.72

65)   Jovany Guillen, Dillon – 15:55.43

66)   Lars Murdoch Kalsta, Dillon – 15:57.37

67)   Wyatt Theard, Anaconda – 16:03.26

68)   Josh Ralph, Anaconda – 16:15.64

69)   J.P. Robson, Clancy – 16:25.69

70)   Isaiah Correa, EVMS – 16:51.46

71)   Adam Hagangruber, EVMS – 16:55.27

72)   Kai Bauer, Anaconda – 16:58.60

73)   Isaac Erwin, EVMS – 17:00.63

74)   Codie Cornejo, Boulder – 18:38.28

75)   Richie Canzonz, Boulder – 18:43.32

76)   William Dykman, EVMS – DNF

Middle School Girls

1)     Liana Hall, Bozeman Track Club – 11:52.85

2)     Hannie Wiegand, Bozeman Track Club – 11:53.84

3)     Kyle Olson, Bozeman Track Club – 11:58.52

4)     Morgan Oie, Montana City – 12:32.61

5)     Harleigh Johnson, Dillon – 12:56.40

6)     Olivia Lynn, Townsend – 13:02.14

7)     Grace Alexander, Boulder – 13:03.40

8)     Erin McKinney, Bozeman Track Club – 13:12.69

9)     Kennedy Richtmeyer, Townsend – 13:23.26

10)   Denika Dolan, Townsend – 13:26.73

11)   Alyssa Plant, Montana City – 13:39.73

12)   Reyla Williams, Clancy – 13:47.75

13)   Mae Sherman, Bozeman Track Club – 13:51.13

14)   Sage Bennett, Bozeman Track Club – 13:52.66

15)   Janell Swanson, EVMS – 13:57.15

16)   Evelyna Herrick, Townsend – 14:00.05

17)   Lindsay McGree, Butte Central – 14:05.53

18)   Melissa Molina, Anaconda – 14:07.56

19)   Amelia Hartshorn, Bozeman Track Club –  14:20.02

20)   Leah Schritz, Townsend – 14:20.87

21)   Halli Weis, Anaconda – 14:21.40

22)   Lauren Williams, Clancy – 14:22:13

23)   Terra Trom, Bozeman Track Club – 14:30.99

24)   Mariah Mosher, Dillon – 14:33.74

25)   Morgan Gates, Anaconda – 14:36.30

26)   Lillian Smith, Clancy – 14:40.57

27)   Jackie Westman, Darby – 14:43.22

28)   Tricia Joyce, Butte Central – 14:51.61

29)   Ronnie Mae Steele, Townsend – 15:07.41

30)   Alyssa Tuck, EVMS – 15:10.73

31)   Hallie Maisch, Dillon – 15:18.42

32)   Tommy Joe Steele, Townsend – 15:26.47

33)   Rita Buffa, Boulder – 15:41.06

34)   Pamela Roberts, Dillon – 15:44.02

35)   Alexia Hines, EVMS – 15:46.59

36)   Zee Certanes, Townsend – 15:55.93

37)   Anne Larson, Dillon – 16:11.91

38)   Lindsey Huber, Dillon – 16:22.05

39)   Kylee King, Anaconda – 16:33.21

40)   Samantha Burton, Butte Central – 16:41.60

41)   Austin Thackerary, Boulder – 16:56.77

42)   Larkin Voss, Dillon – 17:00.52

43)   Chloe Keller, Dillon – 17:01.79

44)   Rhiannon Murdoch Kalsta, Dillon – 17:05.14

45)   Maddison Korthals, Townsend – 17:06.13

46)   Kalleigh Murphy, Butte Central – 17:12.63

47)   Alex Fasbender, EVMS – 17:30.19

48)   Harleigh Broadhurst, EVMS – 17:55.75

49)   Emma Brown, Boulder – 17:57.51

50)   Shelby Lee, EVMS – 18:02.52

51)   Maddie Leiva, Boulder – 18:15.11

52)   Haley Pesta, Clancy – 18:37.09

53)   Andaya Kemner, Clancy – 18:42.44

54)   Kelley Nance, Boulder – 18:52.46

55)   Natalie Levya, EVMS – 19:25.96

56)   Brynn Mortieau, EVMS – 19:32,57

57)   Kymber Powers, EVMS – 21:14.12

58)   Tatjana Vermunt, Dillon – 21:15.94

59)   Millie Albert, Clancy – 21:24.11