2013 Capital City 7 of 7 Invitational Results

Place Team Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 Bozeman 10
4 - 17:56.10
1 - 18:10.51
1 - 17:51.13
1 - 18:12.99
1 - 18:16.67
1 - 18:52.10
1 - 18:56.50
2 Corvallis 23
3 - 17:42.54
2 - 18:18.10
2 - 18:16.56
6 - 20:01.89
3 - 20:06.74
4 - 20:09.31
3 - 21:03.68
3 Billings Senior 24
2 - 17:26.72
3 - 18:33.83
5 - 19:31.80
2 - 19:16.70
5 - 20:09.16
5 - 20:13.98
2 - 20:41.68
4 Missoula Hellgate 31
7 - 18:35.01
4 - 19:11.97
3 - 19:26.11
3 - 19:43.13
2 - 20:04.33
3 - 20:05.77
9 - 22:04.43
5 Glacier 50
9 - 19:00.03
6 - 19:50.30
6 - 19:43.30
5 - 19:49.98
8 - 20:37.60
8 - 21:22.65
8 - 21:52.05
6 Billings West 52
18 - 19:48.01
7 - 19:51.11
4 - 19:31.43
4 - 19:49.33
4 - 20:07.50
10 - 21:26.82
5 - 21:15.68
7 Helena 58
5 - 18:08.28
8 - 19:57.94
9 - 20:27.33
10 - 20:36.10
7 - 20:18.36
7 - 21:04.35
12 - 22:41.06
8 Butte 61
8 - 18:59.61
12 - 20:18.74
7 - 20:10.60
9 - 20:27.14
10 - 20:52.69
11 - 21:36.80
4 - 21:11.76
9 Missoula Sentinel 64
17 - 19:45.20
13 - 20:27.31
8 - 20:25.70
8 - 20:08.80
6 - 20:09.62
6 - 20:43.93
6 - 21:23.39
10 Billings Skyview 65
6 - 18:24.67
5 - 19:23.46
12 - 20:51.32
13 - 21:20.12
13 - 22:00.65
9 - 21:24.10
7 - 21:32.12
11 Flathead 82
15 - 19:30.27
11 - 20:18.29
13 - 20:56.36
11 - 21:05.64
9 - 20:38.73
12 - 21:40.96
11 - 22:25.17
12 Hamilton 102
13 - 19:25.35
17 - 21:18.68
10 - 20:39.36
19 - 22:10.28
12 - 21:58.85
15 - 22:07.84
16 - 23:58.77
13 Helena Capital 124
16 - 19:37.26
9 - 20:12.00
14 - 20:57.31
12 - 21:10.20
27 - 25:29.64
17 - 22:45.15
29 - 27:16.27
14 Havre 146
21 - 19:54.51
16 - 21:10.37
17 - 21:10.49
15 - 21:54.32
26 - 25:11.16
33 - 26:10.36
18 - 24:26.59
15 Loyola Sacred Heart 147
14 - 19:29.10
15 - 20:55.81
15 - 21:02.05
16 - 21:55.85
23 - 23:44.92
28 - 24:52.94
36 *
16 Bigfork 151
1 - 17:00.60
30 *
22 - 21:44.75
21 - 22:23.43
31 *
25 - 24:19.49
21 - 24:52.75
17 Great Falls 155
25 - 20:44.25
25 - 22:01.23
24 - 21:48.83
22 - 22:28.05
25 - 25:04.60
21 - 23:31.64
13 - 23:18.94
18 Belt 157
23 - 20:02.24
21 - 21:32.43
20 - 21:33.27
32 - 23:38.79
16 - 22:52.60
30 - 24:59.23
15 - 23:53.75
19 Great Falls CMR 160
19 - 19:51.57
24 - 21:48.62
27 - 21:59.01
27 - 22:45.69
31 *
18 - 22:49.29
14 - 23:37.98
20 Beaverhead County 160
26 - 20:48.43
19 - 21:27.11
32 - 23:02.22
18 - 22:06.15
20 - 23:18.89
19 - 22:58.43
26 - 26:05.42
21 Missoula Big Sky 165 31 *
10 - 20:15.00
30 - 22:43.06
20 - 22:20.54
14 - 22:45.30
29 - 24:57.46
31 - 28:38.79
22 Belgrade 167
29 - 21:21.45
30 *
23 - 21:45.60
28 - 22:49.00
11 - 21:16.12
22 - 23:41.06
24 - 25:30.66
23 Park 172
20 - 19:53.41
20 - 21:31.69
25 - 21:57.40
23 - 22:30.99
22 - 23:34.55
37 *
25 - 25:53.60
24 Browning 173
24 - 20:26.69
18 - 21:19.59
19 - 21:26.03
25 - 22:35.68
31 * 37 *
19 - 24:29.91
25 Manhattan 173
30 - 22:16.84
23 - 21:47.68
26 - 21:58.48
17 - 22:05.95
31 *
24 - 24:02.45
22 - 24:55.16
26 Red Lodge 174
27 - 20:59.94
14 - 20:50.72
28 - 22:21.23
30 - 23:09.14
19 - 22:57.91
20 - 23:26.12
36 *
27 Seeley-Swan 175 31 * 30 * 35 * 36 * 31 *
2 - 19:40.21
10 - 22:18.45
28 Twin Bridges 178
12 - 19:22.81
30 *
16 - 21:04.96
26 - 22:44.46
24 - 24:57.74
36 - 27:49.75
34 - 31:21.53
29 Fergus 180
11 - 19:19.54
26 - 22:03.33
34 - 23:37.58
34 - 24:30.32
21 - 23:30.45
34 - 26:52.64
20 - 24:48.66
30 Hobson 182 31 * 30 * 35 *
24 - 22:35.59
31 *
14 - 22:06.41
17 - 24:15.74
31 Manhattan Christian 185
22 - 19:59.87
30 * 35 *
14 - 21:37.73
30 - 26:08.89
26 - 24:37.58
28 - 26:47.01
32 Butte Central 185 31 * 30 *
18 - 21:11.56
36 *
18 - 22:55.11
16 - 22:36.62
36 *
33 Granite 197 31 * 30 * 35 *
7 - 20:01.90
31 *
27 - 24:49.85
36 *
34 Powell County 198 31 * 30 * 35 *
31 - 23:20.03
15 - 22:46.54
23 - 23:43.95
33 - 31:09.80
35 Jefferson 199 31 * 30 *
11 - 20:45.90
36 * 31 * 37 *
23 - 25:23.80
36 Broadwater 207
10 - 19:17.30
22 - 21:46.06
35 * 36 * 31 * 37 * 36 *
37 Anaconda 210 31 * 30 * 35 * 36 *
17 - 22:53.47
31 - 25:19.94
30 - 27:33.89
38 Harrison 212 31 * 30 * 35 * 36 * 31 *
13 - 21:53.92
36 *
39 Augusta 213 31 * 30 *
21 - 21:33.32
36 * 31 * 37 *
27 - 26:25.52
40 Whitehall 214 31 *
29 - 22:44.75
29 - 22:28.43
33 - 24:00.97
28 - 25:50.41
32 - 25:42.70
32 - 28:51.53
41 Cut Bank 220
28 - 21:17.82
27 - 22:23.18
31 - 22:55.81
35 - 25:15.98
29 - 25:53.83
35 - 27:02.49
35 - 43:25.06
42 Three Forks 225 31 *
28 - 22:24.24
33 - 23:10.69
29 - 22:54.03
31 * 37 * 36 *

* - There was no runner in this race, so a default score of last place + 1 was assigned

In the case of a tie on the team score. The faster runner in the race with the highest number will break the tie.

Race Results

Race 1 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 17:00.60 5:40/M 70 Makena Morley Bigfork 25 5:20.25 5:20/M 24 11:12.86 5:52/M 24 17:00.60 5:47/M
2 17:26.72 5:49/M 79 Christina Aragon Billings Senior 35 5:46.61 5:46/M 35 11:52.76 6:06/M 30 17:26.72 5:33/M
3 17:42.54 5:54/M 379 Sadi Henderson Corvallis 34 5:45.86 5:45/M 34 11:52.45 6:06/M 32 17:42.54 5:50/M
4 17:56.10 5:59/M 287 Andie Creel Bozeman 36 5:48.53 5:48/M 36 12:02.11 6:13/M 36 17:56.10 5:53/M
5 18:08.28 6:03/M 655 Carly Smiedala Helena 37 5:51.06 5:51/M 37 12:02.44 6:11/M 37 18:08.28 6:05/M
6 18:24.67 6:08/M 145 Amanda Nelson Billings Skyview 42 5:57.70 5:57/M 38 12:10.58 6:12/M 38 18:24.67 6:14/M
7 18:35.01 6:12/M 855 Samantha Sayer Missoula Hellgate 38 5:51.92 5:51/M 39 12:11.99 6:20/M 40 18:35.01 6:23/M
8 18:59.61 6:20/M 361 Bailee Hanson Butte 44 6:01.14 6:01/M 42 12:35.98 6:34/M 41 18:59.61 6:23/M
9 19:00.03 6:20/M 509 Bailey Smith Glacier 41 5:57.30 5:57/M 41 12:31.70 6:34/M 42 19:00.03 6:28/M
10 19:17.30 6:26/M 331 Grace Wyse Broadwater 56 6:20.30 6:20/M 51 12:59.25 6:38/M 43 19:17.30 6:18/M
11 19:19.54 6:26/M 433 Dalainy Tedesco Fergus 46 6:09.65 6:09/M 44 12:46.48 6:36/M 45 19:19.54 6:33/M
12 19:22.81 6:27/M 1025 Jessica George Twin Bridges 51 6:13.50 6:13/M 49 12:57.56 6:44/M 46 19:22.81 6:25/M
13 19:25.35 6:28/M 603 Kaitlin Stromberg Hamilton 48 6:10.32 6:10/M 46 12:48.40 6:38/M 47 19:25.35 6:36/M
14 19:29.10 6:30/M 754 Maggie Mitzel Loyola Sacred Heart 50 6:13.25 6:13/M 50 12:57.62 6:44/M 48 19:29.10 6:31/M
15 19:30.27 6:30/M 449 Nicole Bouma Flathead 47 6:10.07 6:10/M 45 12:47.42 6:37/M 49 19:30.27 6:42/M
16 19:37.26 6:32/M 705 Katarina Olsen Helena Capital 49 6:12.32 6:12/M 52 13:01.65 6:49/M 50 19:37.26 6:35/M
17 19:45.20 6:35/M 917 Ellen Brooks Missoula Sentinel 45 6:01.94 6:01/M 48 12:49.60 6:47/M 51 19:45.20 6:55/M
18 19:48.01 6:36/M 196 Taylor Grove Billings West 43 5:59.95 5:59/M 47 12:49.37 6:49/M 52 19:48.01 6:58/M
19 19:51.57 6:37/M 574 Tiffany Lefebre Great Falls CMR 60 6:29.33 6:29/M 56 13:15.87 6:46/M 53 19:51.57 6:35/M
20 19:53.41 6:38/M 958 Kelsie Harriman Park 57 6:21.94 6:21/M 53 13:07.09 6:45/M 54 19:53.41 6:46/M
21 19:54.51 6:38/M 621 Haley Ohm Havre 54 6:16.70 6:16/M 55 13:12.46 6:55/M 55 19:54.51 6:42/M
22 19:59.87 6:40/M 783 Nikki Aiken Manhattan Christian 55 6:17.10 6:17/M 57 13:19.49 7:02/M 56 19:59.87 6:40/M
23 20:02.24 6:41/M 53 Mckenzie Lencioni Belt 58 6:26.54 6:26/M 58 13:19.99 6:53/M 57 20:02.24 6:42/M
24 20:26.69 6:49/M 343 Courtney Little Dog-Juneau Browning 52 6:14.14 6:14/M 54 13:09.75 6:55/M 58 20:26.69 7:16/M
25 20:44.25 6:55/M 544 Hannah Schaffer Great Falls 53 6:15.26 6:15/M 59 13:21.97 7:06/M 59 20:44.25 7:22/M
26 20:48.43 6:56/M 15 Caleigh Buckmaster Beaverhead County 63 6:39.30 6:39/M 60 13:45.87 7:06/M 60 20:48.43 7:02/M
27 20:59.94 7:00/M 984 Tiffany Poore Red Lodge 61 6:31.27 6:31/M 61 13:50.56 7:19/M 61 20:59.94 7:09/M
28 21:17.82 7:06/M 400 Jacelin Augare Cut Bank 62 6:39.18 6:39/M 62 14:01.12 7:21/M 62 21:17.82 7:16/M
29 21:21.45 7:07/M 34 Mattie MacLeod Belgrade 64 6:43.59 6:43/M 63 14:06.68 7:23/M 63 21:21.45 7:14/M
30 22:16.84 7:25/M 773 Jordan Wyse Manhattan 65 6:45.85 6:45/M 64 14:30.38 7:44/M 64 22:16.84 7:46/M
802 Sabrina Sterbis Missoula Big Sky 59 6:27.99 6:27/M

Race 2 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 18:10.51 6:03/M 288 Bridget Creel Bozeman 33 5:50.02 5:50/M 29 12:01.33 6:11/M 28 18:10.51 6:09/M
2 18:18.10 6:06/M 383 Isabella Pape Corvallis 31 5:49.57 5:49/M 30 12:01.69 6:12/M 30 18:18.10 6:16/M
3 18:33.83 6:11/M 90 Jocelyn Elorriaga Billings Senior 35 5:51.30 5:51/M 33 12:17.44 6:26/M 32 18:33.83 6:16/M
4 19:11.97 6:24/M 828 Miranda Foster Missoula Hellgate 38 5:55.77 5:55/M 37 12:33.25 6:37/M 35 19:11.97 6:38/M
5 19:23.46 6:28/M 137 Keegan Day Billings Skyview 34 5:50.92 5:50/M 36 12:29.65 6:38/M 37 19:23.46 6:53/M
6 19:50.30 6:37/M 500 Mercede Erickson Glacier 43 6:20.57 6:20/M 41 13:16.48 6:55/M 38 19:50.30 6:33/M
7 19:51.11 6:37/M 187 Bailey Bomar Billings West 40 6:17.54 6:17/M 39 13:11.01 6:53/M 39 19:51.11 6:40/M
8 19:57.94 6:39/M 644 Hallie Hartnett Helena 45 6:24.55 6:24/M 42 13:21.18 6:56/M 40 19:57.94 6:36/M
9 20:12.00 6:44/M 704 Abby McBroom Helena Capital 46 6:27.02 6:27/M 44 13:26.31 6:59/M 42 20:12.00 6:45/M
10 20:15.00 6:45/M 797 Molly Langland Missoula Big Sky 47 6:30.67 6:30/M 47 13:34.81 7:04/M 43 20:15.00 6:40/M
11 20:18.29 6:46/M 448 Mackenzie Bouma Flathead 44 6:23.65 6:23/M 43 13:21.29 6:57/M 44 20:18.29 6:57/M
12 20:18.74 6:46/M 367 Mariah Richardson Butte 39 6:09.98 6:09/M 40 13:12.48 7:02/M 45 20:18.74 7:06/M
13 20:27.31 6:49/M 929 Anne Price Missoula Sentinel 42 6:20.43 6:20/M 45 13:27.48 7:07/M 46 20:27.31 6:59/M
14 20:50.72 6:57/M 983 Addie Poore Red Lodge 53 6:37.96 6:37/M 49 13:43.85 7:05/M 48 20:50.72 7:06/M
15 20:55.81 6:58/M 758 Bailey Strader Loyola Sacred Heart 50 6:35.79 6:35/M 48 13:36.60 7:00/M 49 20:55.81 7:19/M
16 21:10.37 7:03/M 619 Morgan Mazurkiewicz Havre 49 6:35.75 6:35/M 50 13:55.51 7:19/M 50 21:10.37 7:14/M
17 21:18.68 7:06/M 601 Madi Picard Hamilton 48 6:34.69 6:34/M 51 14:03.72 7:29/M 51 21:18.68 7:14/M
18 21:19.59 7:06/M 346 Shelbi St. Goddard Browning 54 6:40.87 6:40/M 52 14:06.21 7:25/M 52 21:19.59 7:13/M
19 21:27.11 7:09/M 20 Hannah Telling Beaverhead County 55 6:47.08 6:47/M 55 14:19.13 7:32/M 53 21:27.11 7:07/M
20 21:31.69 7:10/M 961 Kaylie Palmer Park 52 6:37.22 6:37/M 54 14:09.69 7:32/M 54 21:31.69 7:22/M
21 21:32.43 7:11/M 58 Lauren Winder Belt 51 6:36.71 6:36/M 53 14:09.04 7:32/M 55 21:32.43 7:23/M
22 21:46.06 7:15/M 330 Bailee Field Broadwater 62 6:50.71 6:50/M 56 14:25.26 7:34/M 56 21:46.06 7:20/M
23 21:47.68 7:16/M 769 Kristine Fairbanks Manhattan 57 6:49.02 6:49/M 58 14:26.03 7:37/M 57 21:47.68 7:21/M
24 21:48.62 7:16/M 568 Sydney Dickinson Great Falls CMR 60 6:50.20 6:50/M 57 14:25.42 7:35/M 58 21:48.62 7:23/M
25 22:01.23 7:20/M 538 Mikaela Kynett Great Falls 63 6:50.94 6:50/M 60 14:31.53 7:40/M 59 22:01.23 7:29/M
26 22:03.33 7:21/M 429 Kaitlyn Lodahl Fergus 61 6:50.33 6:50/M 59 14:26.35 7:36/M 60 22:03.33 7:36/M
27 22:23.18 7:28/M 403 Amanda Finstad Cut Bank 56 6:48.51 6:48/M 61 14:41.35 7:52/M 61 22:23.18 7:41/M
28 22:24.24 7:28/M 1015 Layne Oliver Three Forks 59 6:49.67 6:49/M 62 14:48.46 7:58/M 62 22:24.24 7:35/M
29 22:44.75 7:35/M 1036 Jamie Kopf Whitehall 58 6:49.33 6:49/M 63 14:51.66 8:02/M 63 22:44.75 7:53/M

Race 3 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 17:51.13 5:57/M 299 Piper Meuwissen Bozeman 29 5:47.48 5:47/M 15 6:06.33 6:06/M 15 5:57.32 5:57/M
2 18:16.56 6:05/M 385 Kaycie Stewart Corvallis 30 5:47.48 5:47/M 16 6:08.90 6:08/M 27 6:20.18 6:20/M
3 19:26.11 6:29/M 842 Allison Monahan Missoula Hellgate 46 6:18.59 6:18/M 33 6:43.18 6:43/M 28 6:24.34 6:24/M
4 19:31.43 6:30/M 195 Brittney Grove Billings West 38 6:10.56 6:10/M 37 6:47.02 6:47/M 33 6:33.85 6:33/M
5 19:31.80 6:30/M 101 Hannah Ray Billings Senior 43 6:17.87 6:17/M 32 6:39.88 6:39/M 35 6:34.05 6:34/M
6 19:43.30 6:34/M 499 Jessica Chery Glacier 45 6:18.06 6:18/M 35 6:46.01 6:46/M 38 6:39.23 6:39/M
7 20:10.60 6:43/M 368 Joby Rosenleaf Butte 41 6:16.12 6:16/M 44 7:01.90 7:01/M 41 6:52.58 6:52/M
8 20:25.70 6:48/M 922 Kate Koster Missoula Sentinel 49 6:25.49 6:25/M 41 6:58.02 6:58/M 46 7:02.19 7:02/M
9 20:27.33 6:49/M 636 Sierra Ashton Helena 48 6:22.95 6:22/M 46 7:05.24 7:05/M 43 6:59.14 6:59/M
10 20:39.36 6:53/M 602 Jaycie Schmalz Hamilton 50 6:30.81 6:30/M 47 7:08.91 7:08/M 44 6:59.64 6:59/M
11 20:45.90 6:55/M 747 Janessa Williams Jefferson 55 6:36.37 6:36/M 43 6:58.76 6:58/M 52 7:10.77 7:10/M
12 20:51.32 6:57/M 154 Mikaela Wahl Billings Skyview 51 6:31.54 6:31/M 50 7:19.11 7:19/M 45 7:00.67 7:00/M
13 20:56.36 6:59/M 458 Johanna Lembke Flathead 52 6:32.07 6:32/M 53 7:21.84 7:21/M 47 7:02.45 7:02/M
14 20:57.31 6:59/M 709 Alexa Welch Helena Capital 47 6:21.63 6:21/M 55 7:22.52 7:22/M 54 7:13.16 7:13/M
15 21:02.05 7:01/M 753 Quinn Diehl Loyola Sacred Heart 59 6:41.89 6:41/M 49 7:16.57 7:16/M 48 7:03.59 7:03/M
16 21:04.96 7:01/M 1027 Paige Phillips Twin Bridges 56 6:37.71 6:37/M 52 7:20.81 7:20/M 50 7:06.44 7:06/M
17 21:10.49 7:03/M 618 Rachel David Havre 53 6:33.89 6:33/M 57 7:30.98 7:30/M 49 7:05.62 7:05/M
18 21:11.56 7:04/M 1056 Abby McGee Butte Central 54 6:35.41 6:35/M 56 7:23.73 7:23/M 53 7:12.42 7:12/M
19 21:26.03 7:09/M 341 Shanell Creemedicine Browning 65 6:56.00 6:56/M 48 7:16.29 7:16/M 55 7:13.74 7:13/M
20 21:33.27 7:11/M 59 Meaghan Winder Belt 61 6:43.48 6:43/M 60 7:35.88 7:35/M 56 7:13.91 7:13/M
21 21:33.32 7:11/M 13 Cheyenne Wearley Augusta 58 6:40.98 6:40/M 54 7:22.39 7:22/M 63 7:29.95 7:29/M
22 21:44.75 7:15/M 68 Emily Cheroske Bigfork 57 6:40.41 6:40/M 61 7:37.82 7:37/M 62 7:26.52 7:26/M
23 21:45.60 7:15/M 33 Vosler Lizzie Belgrade 62 6:45.29 6:45/M 64 7:40.01 7:40/M 57 7:20.30 7:20/M
24 21:48.83 7:16/M 537 Elvis Heavyrunner Great Falls 60 6:42.87 6:42/M 59 7:35.19 7:35/M 64 7:30.77 7:30/M
25 21:57.40 7:19/M 960 Ella MacKenzie Park 67 6:58.16 6:58/M 58 7:33.80 7:33/M 60 7:25.44 7:25/M
26 21:58.48 7:19/M 770 Kayla Kreitinger Manhattan 64 6:52.54 6:52/M 63 7:39.48 7:39/M 61 7:26.46 7:26/M
27 21:59.01 7:20/M 566 Roya Blake Great Falls CMR 66 6:57.27 6:57/M 62 7:38.89 7:38/M 58 7:22.85 7:22/M
28 22:21.23 7:27/M 985 Vidalia Rubie Red Lodge 72 7:04.37 7:04/M 65 7:45.23 7:45/M 65 7:31.63 7:31/M
29 22:28.43 7:29/M 1039 Ann Russell Whitehall 71 7:03.63 7:03/M 66 7:50.63 7:50/M 66 7:34.17 7:34/M
30 22:43.06 7:34/M 794 Danika Greer Missoula Big Sky 73 7:04.77 7:04/M 67 7:54.09 7:54/M 67 7:44.20 7:44/M
31 22:55.81 7:38/M 406 Shyanne Racine Cut Bank 68 6:58.99 6:58/M 68 7:58.50 7:58/M 69 7:58.32 7:58/M
32 23:02.22 7:41/M 16 Jordan Peterson Beaverhead County 69 7:00.59 7:00/M 69 8:00.00 8:00/M 70 8:01.63 8:01/M
33 23:10.69 7:43/M 1016 Cady Sayers Three Forks 70 7:01.85 7:01/M 70 8:10.60 8:10/M 68 7:58.24 7:58/M
34 23:37.58 7:52/M 430 Jessica Mittall Fergus 74 7:10.07 7:10/M 71 8:19.78 8:19/M 71 8:07.73 8:07/M
974 Mikdess Lombardi Powell County 63 6:48.64 6:48/M

Race 4 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 18:12.99 6:04/M 292 Caroline Hardin Bozeman 26 5:48.45 5:48/M 19 6:09.41 6:09/M 19 6:15.13 6:15/M
2 19:16.70 6:25/M 81 Elena Borges Billings Senior 34 6:14.47 6:14/M 25 6:34.55 6:34/M 28 6:27.68 6:27/M
3 19:43.13 6:34/M 840 Addie Melvin Missoula Hellgate 33 6:13.24 6:13/M 33 6:48.33 6:48/M 37 6:41.56 6:41/M
4 19:49.33 6:36/M 211 Jaelyne Nielson Billings West 35 6:14.48 6:14/M 35 6:52.53 6:52/M 38 6:42.32 6:42/M
5 19:49.98 6:36/M 503 Corinne Hamilton Glacier 36 6:17.01 6:17/M 38 6:55.95 6:55/M 34 6:37.02 6:37/M
6 20:01.89 6:40/M 378 Amelia Gardner Corvallis 39 6:20.30 6:20/M 37 6:54.35 6:54/M 41 6:47.24 6:47/M
7 20:01.90 6:40/M 530 Marie Waldbillig Granite 42 6:29.94 6:29/M 36 6:53.46 6:53/M 36 6:38.50 6:38/M
8 20:08.80 6:43/M 930 Raeanna Richards Missoula Sentinel 43 6:31.44 6:31/M 34 6:50.80 6:50/M 39 6:46.56 6:46/M
9 20:27.14 6:49/M 362 Haley Hodge Butte 37 6:17.93 6:17/M 41 7:01.63 7:01/M 43 7:07.58 7:07/M
10 20:36.10 6:52/M 635 Erika Ackerlund Helena 49 6:42.76 6:42/M 42 7:02.38 7:02/M 42 6:50.96 6:50/M
11 21:05.64 7:02/M 455 Natalie Jeude Flathead 45 6:37.14 6:37/M 46 7:16.65 7:16/M 45 7:11.85 7:11/M
12 21:10.20 7:03/M 700 Grace Berner Helena Capital 46 6:37.62 6:37/M 47 7:17.73 7:17/M 46 7:14.85 7:14/M
13 21:20.12 7:07/M 148 Ashlee Richards Billings Skyview 48 6:40.65 6:40/M 49 7:28.61 7:28/M 44 7:10.86 7:10/M
14 21:37.73 7:12/M 782 Emma Adams Manhattan Christian 52 6:54.37 6:54/M 48 7:28.34 7:28/M 47 7:15.02 7:15/M
15 21:54.32 7:18/M 616 Mckenna Barkus Havre 58 7:03.54 7:03/M 51 7:30.69 7:30/M 50 7:20.09 7:20/M
16 21:55.85 7:18/M 757 Darien Schneider Loyola Sacred Heart 61 7:09.49 7:09/M 50 7:30.17 7:30/M 48 7:16.19 7:16/M
17 22:05.95 7:22/M 772 Mckenzie Oyler Manhattan 50 6:51.83 6:51/M 58 7:43.30 7:43/M 52 7:30.82 7:30/M
18 22:06.15 7:22/M 18 Audrey Schurg Beaverhead County 57 7:03.49 7:03/M 53 7:37.02 7:37/M 51 7:25.64 7:25/M
19 22:10.28 7:23/M 598 Sierra Gideon Hamilton 51 6:54.27 6:54/M 52 7:31.33 7:31/M 61 7:44.68 7:44/M
20 22:20.54 7:27/M 801 Anna Slown Missoula Big Sky 54 6:59.16 6:59/M 55 7:40.06 7:40/M 56 7:41.32 7:41/M
21 22:23.43 7:28/M 69 Ellessa Henion Bigfork 55 6:59.73 6:59/M 56 7:41.26 7:41/M 57 7:42.44 7:42/M
22 22:28.05 7:29/M 535 Cameron Fuentez Great Falls 53 6:55.83 6:55/M 60 7:48.59 7:48/M 59 7:43.63 7:43/M
23 22:30.99 7:30/M 963 Francesca Snow Park 68 7:17.02 7:17/M 54 7:39.04 7:39/M 54 7:34.93 7:34/M
24 22:35.59 7:32/M 741 Faith Stevenson Hobson 65 7:11.32 7:11/M 59 7:47.35 7:47/M 55 7:36.92 7:36/M
25 22:35.68 7:32/M 344 Erika Madplume Browning 56 7:01.93 7:01/M 57 7:41.47 7:41/M 64 7:52.28 7:52/M
26 22:44.46 7:35/M 1022 Julia Cox Twin Bridges 59 7:04.26 7:04/M 61 7:50.28 7:50/M 63 7:49.92 7:49/M
27 22:45.69 7:35/M 570 Darby Gollaher Great Falls CMR 60 7:08.95 7:08/M 64 7:53.41 7:53/M 58 7:43.33 7:43/M
28 22:49.00 7:36/M 30 Cassidy Holt Belgrade 66 7:13.45 7:13/M 62 7:51.92 7:51/M 60 7:43.63 7:43/M
29 22:54.03 7:38/M 1014 Anna Christman Three Forks 62 7:10.86 7:10/M 65 7:55.21 7:55/M 62 7:47.96 7:47/M
30 23:09.14 7:43/M 980 Fran Graham Red Lodge 64 7:11.19 7:11/M 66 7:57.33 7:57/M 65 8:00.62 8:00/M
31 23:20.03 7:47/M 975 Janay McElderry Powell County 63 7:10.88 7:10/M 63 7:52.10 7:52/M 67 8:17.05 8:17/M
32 23:38.79 7:53/M 55 Makayla Paul Belt 69 7:18.06 7:18/M 67 8:09.42 8:09/M 66 8:11.31 8:11/M
33 24:00.97 8:00/M 1034 Hunter Ament Whitehall 70 7:19.21 7:19/M 68 8:20.11 8:20/M 68 8:21.65 8:21/M
34 24:30.32 8:10/M 424 Brooke Gardner Fergus 67 7:15.09 7:15/M 69 8:26.35 8:26/M 69 8:48.88 8:48/M
35 25:15.98 8:25/M 401 Nicole Billedeaux Cut Bank 71 7:26.86 7:26/M 70 8:48.40 8:48/M 70 9:00.72 9:00/M

Race 5 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 18:16.67 6:05/M 303 Aja Starkey Bozeman 26 5:54.40 5:54/M 20 6:17.57 6:17/M 15 6:04.70 6:04/M
2 20:04.33 6:41/M 863 Madeline Tucker Missoula Hellgate 43 6:31.16 6:31/M 31 6:48.94 6:48/M 40 6:44.23 6:44/M
3 20:06.74 6:42/M 382 Sydnee McClendon Corvallis 40 6:27.01 6:27/M 42 6:58.62 6:58/M 33 6:41.11 6:41/M
4 20:07.50 6:42/M 199 Jessica Keller Billings West 45 6:32.30 6:32/M 37 6:53.62 6:53/M 34 6:41.58 6:41/M
5 20:09.16 6:43/M 96 Devin McDonald Billings Senior 46 6:32.36 6:32/M 39 6:55.10 6:55/M 35 6:41.70 6:41/M
6 20:09.62 6:43/M 933 Morgan Thomas Missoula Sentinel 38 6:24.95 6:24/M 38 6:54.39 6:54/M 44 6:50.28 6:50/M
7 20:18.36 6:46/M 639 Jacki Copenhaver Helena 37 6:24.05 6:24/M 43 7:03.41 7:03/M 45 6:50.90 6:50/M
8 20:37.60 6:52/M 506 Katie McHugh Glacier 53 6:47.37 6:47/M 44 7:05.73 7:05/M 42 6:44.50 6:44/M
9 20:38.73 6:53/M 456 Julian Kaptanian Flathead 44 6:31.71 6:31/M 45 7:12.99 7:12/M 46 6:54.03 6:54/M
10 20:52.69 6:57/M 355 Kendall Alley Butte 42 6:30.23 6:30/M 47 7:17.03 7:17/M 47 7:05.43 7:05/M
11 21:16.12 7:05/M 35 Maklell Meyle Belgrade 51 6:37.78 6:37/M 48 7:24.32 7:24/M 48 7:14.02 7:14/M
12 21:58.85 7:19/M 596 Tess G. Clancy Hamilton 54 6:55.96 6:55/M 51 7:42.42 7:42/M 49 7:20.47 7:20/M
13 22:00.65 7:20/M 140 Tayla Harper Billings Skyview 52 6:46.34 6:46/M 53 7:43.37 7:43/M 51 7:30.94 7:30/M
14 22:45.30 7:35/M 799 Claire Shinn Missoula Big Sky 55 7:11.10 7:11/M 59 8:02.43 8:02/M 52 7:31.77 7:31/M
15 22:46.54 7:35/M 973 Beti Lombardi Powell County 61 7:19.38 7:19/M 52 7:42.80 7:42/M 56 7:44.36 7:44/M
16 22:52.60 7:37/M 51 Kassandra Hoyer Belt 56 7:11.13 7:11/M 58 8:00.40 8:00/M 53 7:41.07 7:41/M
17 22:53.47 7:38/M 4 Amelia Wood Anaconda 57 7:16.06 7:16/M 54 7:47.29 7:47/M 57 7:50.12 7:50/M
18 22:55.11 7:38/M 1055 Rachel Banks Butte Central 60 7:18.53 7:18/M 56 7:53.29 7:53/M 54 7:43.29 7:43/M
19 22:57.91 7:39/M 981 Kezia Jetmore Red Lodge 62 7:22.50 7:22/M 55 7:51.77 7:51/M 55 7:43.64 7:43/M
20 23:18.89 7:46/M 17 Jordynn Schindler Beaverhead County 58 7:16.13 7:16/M 57 7:55.75 7:55/M 61 8:07.01 8:07/M
21 23:30.45 7:50/M 425 Aubrey Godbey Fergus 59 7:17.79 7:17/M 60 8:06.66 8:06/M 60 8:06.00 8:06/M
22 23:34.55 7:51/M 962 Rayleena Cruz Park 67 7:30.16 7:30/M 62 8:12.51 8:12/M 58 7:51.88 7:51/M
23 23:44.92 7:55/M 759 Catherine Warner Loyola Sacred Heart 64 7:23.70 7:23/M 61 8:09.48 8:09/M 62 8:11.74 8:11/M
24 24:57.74 8:19/M 1023 Kelsie Dustin Twin Bridges 71 7:50.78 7:50/M 65 8:44.10 8:44/M 64 8:22.86 8:22/M
25 25:04.60 8:21/M 534 Kiahana Deroche Great Falls 65 7:26.29 7:26/M 66 8:48.20 8:48/M 68 8:50.11 8:50/M
26 25:11.16 8:24/M 617 Darlena Bradley Havre 69 7:45.14 7:45/M 67 8:48.23 8:48/M 65 8:37.79 8:37/M
27 25:29.64 8:30/M 703 Rachel Lunday Helena Capital 66 7:27.62 7:27/M 69 9:12.85 9:12/M 67 8:49.17 8:49/M
28 25:50.41 8:37/M 1040 Cassidi Shaw Whitehall 72 8:00.06 8:00/M 68 9:04.14 9:04/M 66 8:46.21 8:46/M
29 25:53.83 8:38/M 404 Whitney Fultz Cut Bank 63 7:23.43 7:23/M 71 9:31.62 9:31/M 69 8:58.78 8:58/M
30 26:08.89 8:43/M 785 Angelica Linabary Manhattan Christian 70 7:49.00 7:49/M 70 9:19.85 9:19/M 70 9:00.04 9:00/M
768 Sage Chase Manhattan 68 7:36.20 7:36/M 64 8:38.72 8:38/M

Race 6 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 18:52.10 6:17/M 302 Maddie Powers Bozeman 22 6:02.78 6:02/M 21 6:28.54 6:28/M 20 6:20.78 6:20/M
2 19:40.21 6:33/M 995 Marge Henrekin Seeley-Swan 32 6:20.78 6:20/M 29 6:47.71 6:47/M 27 6:31.72 6:31/M
3 20:05.77 6:42/M 860 Annika Sohlberg Missoula Hellgate 39 6:33.78 6:33/M 30 6:50.19 6:50/M 30 6:41.80 6:41/M
4 20:09.31 6:43/M 388 Rachel Wissenbach Corvallis 35 6:28.34 6:28/M 33 6:54.76 6:54/M 34 6:46.21 6:46/M
5 20:13.98 6:44/M 89 Rachael Eaton Billings Senior 37 6:29.36 6:29/M 34 6:55.41 6:55/M 36 6:49.21 6:49/M
6 20:43.93 6:54/M 926 Molly MacDonald Missoula Sentinel 47 6:56.50 6:56/M 39 7:05.51 7:05/M 31 6:41.92 6:41/M
7 21:04.35 7:01/M 642 Haeley Harmon Helena 42 6:39.89 6:39/M 41 7:11.36 7:11/M 45 7:13.10 7:13/M
8 21:22.65 7:07/M 497 Josie Brousseau Glacier 45 6:50.08 6:50/M 43 7:22.35 7:22/M 44 7:10.22 7:10/M
9 21:24.10 7:08/M 139 Harper Gellner Billings Skyview 44 6:41.62 6:41/M 46 7:28.40 7:28/M 46 7:14.08 7:14/M
10 21:26.82 7:09/M 219 Shelbi Robinson Billings West 40 6:36.72 6:36/M 47 7:30.30 7:30/M 48 7:19.80 7:19/M
11 21:36.80 7:12/M 364 Erika McLeod Butte 49 7:02.14 7:02/M 45 7:28.31 7:28/M 41 7:06.35 7:06/M
12 21:40.96 7:13/M 465 Kodee Wagner Flathead 48 6:56.57 6:56/M 44 7:27.99 7:27/M 47 7:16.40 7:16/M
13 21:53.92 7:18/M 612 Taya Defrance Harrison 57 7:11.25 7:11/M 48 7:33.18 7:33/M 43 7:09.49 7:09/M
14 22:06.41 7:22/M 740 Madilyn Kriskovich Hobson 53 7:04.73 7:04/M 49 7:36.19 7:36/M 49 7:25.49 7:25/M
15 22:07.84 7:22/M 599 Kali Hayes Hamilton 50 7:02.95 7:02/M 50 7:38.47 7:38/M 50 7:26.42 7:26/M
16 22:36.62 7:32/M 1057 Rachael McGree Butte Central 52 7:03.46 7:03/M 52 7:42.68 7:42/M 56 7:50.48 7:50/M
17 22:45.15 7:35/M 706 Marqueriette Settle Helena Capital 58 7:11.57 7:11/M 57 7:57.39 7:57/M 53 7:36.19 7:36/M
18 22:49.29 7:36/M 575 Ashley Lorang Great Falls CMR 59 7:13.38 7:13/M 53 7:46.95 7:46/M 55 7:48.96 7:48/M
19 22:58.43 7:39/M 14 Annabelle Anderson Beaverhead County 68 7:34.16 7:34/M 56 7:50.54 7:50/M 52 7:33.73 7:33/M
20 23:26.12 7:49/M 982 Molly Kreatz Red Lodge 70 7:37.70 7:37/M 58 8:04.15 8:04/M 54 7:44.27 7:44/M
21 23:31.64 7:50/M 547 Tierney Wineholtz Great Falls 56 7:10.05 7:10/M 60 8:10.15 8:10/M 61 8:11.44 8:11/M
22 23:41.06 7:54/M 28 Jolyn Balcom Belgrade 64 7:28.81 7:28/M 61 8:10.55 8:10/M 59 8:01.70 8:01/M
23 23:43.95 7:54/M 972 Madeline Glisson Powell County 67 7:33.60 7:33/M 59 8:09.40 8:09/M 58 8:00.95 8:00/M
24 24:02.45 8:01/M 767 Emily Butts Manhattan 66 7:33.28 7:33/M 64 8:25.28 8:25/M 60 8:03.89 8:03/M
25 24:19.49 8:06/M 72 Emily Pataky Bigfork 62 7:28.07 7:28/M 65 8:31.22 8:31/M 64 8:20.20 8:20/M
26 24:37.58 8:12/M 784 Ary Ekola Manhattan Christian 71 7:40.15 7:40/M 66 8:32.26 8:32/M 65 8:25.17 8:25/M
27 24:49.85 8:16/M 529 Maggie Althaus Granite 65 7:31.90 7:31/M 70 8:39.70 8:39/M 67 8:38.25 8:38/M
28 24:52.94 8:17/M 755 Madelyn Osellame Loyola Sacred Heart 63 7:28.16 7:28/M 68 8:36.96 8:36/M 70 8:47.82 8:47/M
29 24:57.46 8:19/M 796 Mari Koster Missoula Big Sky 61 7:26.96 7:26/M 62 8:14.43 8:14/M 74 9:16.07 9:16/M
30 24:59.23 8:20/M 52 Taylor Hoyer Belt 69 7:35.24 7:35/M 69 8:38.66 8:38/M 69 8:45.33 8:45/M
31 25:19.94 8:26/M 2 Sara Schaefer Anaconda 74 7:55.86 7:55/M 71 8:41.83 8:41/M 68 8:42.25 8:42/M
32 25:42.70 8:34/M 1035 Morgan Jones Whitehall 73 7:55.69 7:55/M 72 8:56.13 8:56/M 72 8:50.88 8:50/M
33 26:10.36 8:43/M 620 Tori Mazurkiewicz Havre 77 8:08.79 8:08/M 73 9:10.98 9:10/M 71 8:50.59 8:50/M
34 26:52.64 8:57/M 427 Shea Kepler Fergus 76 8:08.62 8:08/M 75 9:31.29 9:31/M 73 9:12.73 9:12/M
35 27:02.49 9:01/M 402 Hailey Collins Cut Bank 72 7:49.51 7:49/M 77 9:54.69 9:54/M 75 9:18.29 9:18/M
36 27:49.75 9:16/M 1021 Erika Corrigan Twin Bridges 78 8:14.47 8:14/M 76 9:38.49 9:38/M 76 9:56.79 9:56/M
345 Samantha Reed Browning 60 7:19.21 7:19/M
959 Erica Dobrowski Park 75 8:03.82 8:03/M 74 9:14.93 9:14/M

Race 7 Results

Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Place Time Pace Bib Name Team Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace Place Rank Pace
1 18:56.50 6:19/M 294 Beth Jansma Bozeman 19 6:11.55 6:11/M 17 6:30.61 6:30/M 10 6:14.34 6:14/M
2 20:41.68 6:54/M 107 Mykal Volk Billings Senior 26 6:25.73 6:25/M 28 7:15.46 7:15/M 25 7:00.49 7:00/M
3 21:03.68 7:01/M 380 Grace Kurfman Corvallis 32 6:45.25 6:45/M 24 7:11.15 7:11/M 29 7:07.28 7:07/M
4 21:11.76 7:04/M 356 Cati Carmody Butte 36 6:48.66 6:48/M 32 7:21.44 7:21/M 26 7:01.66 7:01/M
5 21:15.68 7:05/M 201 Marissa Kossman Billings West 30 6:37.29 6:37/M 33 7:23.41 7:23/M 33 7:14.98 7:14/M
6 21:23.39 7:08/M 934 Bonnie Wolgamot Missoula Sentinel 37 6:48.80 6:48/M 31 7:21.31 7:21/M 32 7:13.28 7:13/M
7 21:32.12 7:11/M 153 Nikki Terkildsen Billings Skyview 35 6:47.37 6:47/M 35 7:24.75 7:24/M 34 7:20.00 7:20/M
8 21:52.05 7:17/M 511 Katie Whyte Glacier 34 6:47.16 6:47/M 34 7:23.46 7:23/M 39 7:41.43 7:41/M
9 22:04.43 7:21/M 844 Kendra Nockleby Missoula Hellgate 39 6:51.41 6:51/M 39 7:42.36 7:42/M 36 7:30.66 7:30/M
10 22:18.45 7:26/M 996 Jesse Hood Seeley-Swan 44 7:06.36 7:06/M 38 7:35.09 7:35/M 37 7:37.00 7:37/M
11 22:25.17 7:28/M 447 Heather Bodenhamer Flathead 40 6:52.57 6:52/M 41 7:49.65 7:49/M 40 7:42.95 7:42/M
12 22:41.06 7:34/M 637 Kallan Banning Helena 43 6:57.83 6:57/M 44 7:59.12 7:59/M 41 7:44.11 7:44/M
13 23:18.94 7:46/M 539 Marissa Lencioni Great Falls 45 7:10.46 7:10/M 48 8:18.51 8:18/M 42 7:49.97 7:49/M
14 23:37.98 7:52/M 569 Brenna Gilbertson Great Falls CMR 46 7:10.81 7:10/M 47 8:15.81 8:15/M 47 8:11.36 8:11/M
15 23:53.75 7:58/M 56 Kerstyn Pimperton Belt 48 7:26.33 7:26/M 51 8:26.34 8:26/M 46 8:01.08 8:01/M
16 23:58.77 7:59/M 600 Alleah Jordan Hamilton 59 7:54.09 7:54/M 46 8:11.74 8:11/M 44 7:52.94 7:52/M
17 24:15.74 8:05/M 739 Bobbi Abel Hobson 49 7:31.43 7:31/M 50 8:23.29 8:23/M 49 8:21.02 8:21/M
18 24:26.59 8:09/M 622 Emily Brerud Havre 51 7:37.77 7:37/M 49 8:20.30 8:20/M 54 8:28.52 8:28/M
19 24:29.91 8:10/M 342 Myndi Gallagher-Horn Browning 50 7:34.62 7:34/M 54 8:33.17 8:33/M 51 8:22.12 8:22/M
20 24:48.66 8:16/M 428 Sheanna Larson Fergus 57 7:46.24 7:46/M 55 8:36.52 8:36/M 52 8:25.90 8:25/M
21 24:52.75 8:17/M 71 Anna Pataky Bigfork 53 7:43.76 7:43/M 53 8:31.25 8:31/M 56 8:37.74 8:37/M
22 24:55.16 8:18/M 771 Kaja Oevrelid Manhattan 54 7:43.98 7:43/M 57 8:43.07 8:43/M 53 8:28.11 8:28/M
23 25:23.80 8:28/M 746 Katarina Stelz Jefferson 58 7:47.11 7:47/M 58 8:43.76 8:43/M 59 8:52.93 8:52/M
24 25:30.66 8:30/M 38 Paige Stewart Belgrade 55 7:44.07 7:44/M 59 8:50.60 8:50/M 60 8:55.99 8:55/M
25 25:53.60 8:38/M 957 Bethany Down Park 60 7:56.37 7:56/M 62 9:17.82 9:17/M 57 8:39.41 8:39/M
26 26:05.42 8:42/M 19 Kathleen Tatarka Beaverhead County 61 8:01.05 8:01/M 60 9:01.84 9:01/M 61 9:02.53 9:02/M
27 26:25.52 8:48/M 12 Emalee Straw Augusta 63 8:07.33 8:07/M 61 9:14.78 9:14/M 62 9:03.41 9:03/M
28 26:47.01 8:56/M 786 Amanda Riesland Manhattan Christian 64 8:17.59 8:17/M 63 9:22.95 9:22/M 63 9:06.47 9:06/M
29 27:16.27 9:05/M 708 Rebecca Speranza Helena Capital 62 8:05.94 8:05/M 66 9:37.14 9:37/M 65 9:33.19 9:33/M
30 27:33.89 9:11/M 3 Rose Tracy Anaconda 67 8:52.82 8:52/M 64 9:26.98 9:26/M 64 9:14.09 9:14/M
31 28:38.79 9:33/M 798 Caroline Maki Missoula Big Sky 68 8:56.37 8:56/M 68 10:08.44 10:08/M 66 9:33.98 9:33/M
32 28:51.53 9:37/M 1037 Rabeca Kopf Whitehall 66 8:49.47 8:49/M 67 10:04.44 10:04/M 67 9:57.62 9:57/M
33 31:09.80 10:23/M 971 Tiana Albrey Powell County 70 9:39.28 9:39/M 69 11:11.85 11:11/M 69 10:18.67 10:18/M
34 31:21.53 10:27/M 1026 Dusty Keim Twin Bridges 69 9:38.53 9:38/M 70 11:11.94 11:11/M 70 10:31.06 10:31/M
35 43:25.06 14:28/M 405 Laura Latray Cut Bank 71 13:08.64 13:08/M 72 15:48.09 15:48/M 71 14:28.33 14:28/M