Whitefish High School Invitational
10/6/12
Boys
Whitefish 26, Frenchtown 75, Thompson Falls 80, Columbia Falls 81, Plains 120, Libby 147
Not scoring — Eureka

Individuals
Time
1.Jace Kalbfleisch, Whitefish 15:57
2.Gunnar Nabozney, Frenchtown 16:11
3.Caleb Knox, Whitefish 16:18
4.Logan Naegeli, Thompson Falls 16:20
5.Preston Schubert, Thompson Falls 16:24
6.Keaton Grove, Whitefish 16:27
7.Thomas Henson, Whitefish 16:49
8.Zayne Brunz, Columbia Falls 16:52
9.Waylon Roberts, Whitefish 16:55
10.Elias Taylor, Whitefish 17:11
11.John Owens, Whitefish 17:14
12.Coty Colten, Frenchtown 17:18
13.Seth McCall, Columbia Falls 17:35
14.Russell Kujala, Plains 17:39
15.Alex Stevens, Whitefish 17:44
16.Tanner Brock, Whitefish 17:47
17.Michael Ness, Frenchtown 17:51
18.Nikolaus Schrack, Whitefish 18:00
19.Zach Blumhardt, Whitefish 18:08
20.Henry Holt, Whitefish 18:13
21.Dalton Nelson, Columbia Falls 18:28
22.Jayce Fagerland, Columbia Falls 18:33
23.Christian Newby, Whitefish 18:34
24.Cody Barrick, Libby 18:35
25.Keaton Nicholson, Whitefish 18:37
26.Clayton Collins, Whitefish 18:39
27.Seth Corne, Whitefish 18:39
28.Garrett Horton, Plains 18:39
29.Dalton Nelson, Columbia Falls 18:40
30.Josh Wulfekuhle, Thompson Falls 18:42
31.Spencer Hale, Whitefish 18:43
32.Gabe Demmons, Frenchtown 18:43
33.Kyler Burns, Columbia Falls 18:45
34.Robert Jones, Frenchtown 18:47
35.Zac Fry, Columbia Falls 18:47
36.Santos Parra, Whitefish 19:06
37.Austin Leonard, Eureka 19:13
38.Jack Lord, Eureka 19:14
39.Sam Stevenson, Whitefish 19:15
40.Jacob Nelson, Columbia Falls 19:18
41.Wyatt Winebrenner, Plains 19:19
42.Aaron Garrison, Plains 19:20
43.Dillon Lawrence, Whitefish 19:27
44.Adrien Leroux, Whitefish 19:41
45.Monte White, Frenchtown 19:41
46.Michael Sommers, Columbia Falls 19:47
47.Eli Miller, Libby 19:58
48.Mike Nicosia, Columbia Falls 20:03
49.Billy Topaz, Libby 20:30
50.Jon Jacobs, Whitefish 20:44
51.Daniel Damschen, Plains 20:52
52.Casey Botner, Whitefish 21:35
53.Caleb Hooper, Libby 21:40
54.Dustyn Moore, Thompson Falls 21:48
55.Brandon Middleton, Libby 23:45
56.Will Arnold, Libby 23:53
57.Sean Ribeiro, Thompson Falls 24:24
58.James Del, Thompson Falls 25:02
59.Miles Song, Frenchtown 25:04
60.Lakota Treat, Columbia Falls 28:46

Girls
Whitefish 33, Columbia Falls 35, Frenchtown 62
Teams not scoring — Eureka, Libby, Plains, Thompson Falls

Individuals
1.Eliska Kulhava, Frenchtown 19:05
2.Samantha Mundel, Columbia Falls 19:08
3.Sarah Latcham, Whitefish 19:26
4.Demi Horton, Plains 19:33
5.Meredith Stolte, Columbia Falls 19:48
6.Peyton Twete, Whitefish 20:01
7.Barrett Gray, Whitefish 20:07
8.Tori Price, Columbia Falls 20:21
9.Carlee Brown, Columbia Falls 20:26
10.Krysten Mossburg, Libby 20:36
11.Sloan Ellis, Whitefish 20:45
12.Alex Bartness, Eureka 20:48
13.Autumn Fisher, Whitefish 21:14
14.Maja Holmquist, Frenchtown 21:19
15.Emma Marchetti, Whitefish 21:21
16.Andrea Lamoureux, Whitefish 21:21
17.Samantha Eason, Whitefish 21:25
18.Annika Gordon, Whitefish 21:40
19.Brittany Swartz, Columbia Falls 22:02
20.Laura Breidenbach, Frenchtown 22:38
21.Kaylie Cox, Thompson Falls 22:45
22.Claire Venery, Whitefish 22:55
23.Bergen Carloss, Whitefish 23:00
24.Carley Vonheeder, Plains 23:21
25.Mary Gross, Columbia Falls 23:45
26.Frances Morgan, Frenchtown 23:56
27.Jamie Kraft, Frenchtown 23:57
28.Sara Parez, Whitefish 24:20
29.Emily Getts, Columbia Falls 24:47
30.Noel Normand, Frenchtown 25:17
31.Kayla Holmes, Plains 25:53
32.Nicolle Jauquet, Frenchtown 25:54
33.Emma Nixon, Whitefish 26:05
34.Kelsey Shear, Frenchtown 26:10
35.Courtney Bowe, Libby 26:27
36.Kate Ehrenberg, Whitefish 27:56
37.Courtney Krueger, Frenchtown 28:21