Billings Invitational
Riverfront Park

9/1/12

Boys
Team scores — Billings West 68, Billings Senior 76, Bozeman 147, Billings Skyview 147, Laurel 172, Hardin 183, Lewistown 195, Glendive 202, Powell (Wyo.) 235, Billings Central 289, Lodge Grass 328, Red Lodge 346, Butte 355, Colstrip 410, Glasgow 422, Miles City 451, Columbus 469.

Top 25 — Tyler Mogan, Lau, 16:07; Fred Petsch, West, 16:13; Keltgen, Gle, 16:14; Mulvaney, West, 16:24; Oswald, Sky, 16:27; Johnson, Senior, 16:27; Egeland, Senior, 16:32; Bulluck, Lew, 16:37; Dickensheets, Boz, 16:38; Hovland, West, 16:40; Green, Gla, 16:45; Two leggins, har, 16:50; Zander, Pow, 16:54; Rhodes, Ther, 16:59; Milburn, Senior, 17:02; Feller, Pow, 17:02; Waller, West, 17:08; O’Loughlin, Sky, 17:10; Hansen, Sky, 17:14; Dickson, Lov, 17:14; Layne, Sid, 17:15; Swartz, Boz, 17:16; Klatt, Senior, 17:20; Hill, Gle, 17:21; Seder, Senior, 17:29.

Billings Senior — 6, Johnson, 16:27; 7, Egeland, 16:32; 15, Milburn, 17:02; 23, Klatt, 17:20; 25, Seder, 17:29.

Billings Skyview — 5, Oswald, 16:27; 18, O’Loughlin, 17:10; 19, Hansen, 17:14; 52, English, 18:27; 53, Jorgenson, 18:28.

Billings West — 2, F. Petsch, 16:13; 4, Mulvaney, 16:24; 10, Hovland, 16:40; 17, Walker, 17:08; 35, I. Petsch, 17:45.

Billings Central — 27, Fox, 17:32; 32, Hunter, 17:39; 63, Tusin, 8:41; 82, Schmitz, 19:22; 85, Kirk, 19:43.

Laurel — 1, Mogan, 16:07; 37, Logan, 17:47; 40, Ward, 17:54; 45, Fleming, 18:05; 49, Manders, 18:13.

Girls
Team scores — Billings West 38, Billings Senior 50, Billings Skyview 103, Bozeman 145, Glendive 146, Glasgow 172, Lewistown 179, Laurel 190, Butte 253, Colstrip 301, Hardin 332, Miles City 334, Red Lodge 399, Sidney 403.

Top 25 — Jones, West, 18:41; Aragon, Senior, 18:54; Stensby, West, 19:06; Hutton, Senior, 19:18; Cockburn, Senior, 19:21; Robbins, Sky, 19:26; Not available, Har, 19:41; Nelson, Sky, 19:45; Braaten, Gl, 19:56; Hanna, West, 20:00; Hamburg, West, 20:12; Day, Sky, 20:13; Bomar, West, 10:16; Tedesco, Lew, 20:16; Stapleton, Senior, 20:16; Hallock, Lau, 20:17; Copp, Gle, 20:19; Arnold, Boz, 20:21; Foster, Lew, 20:22; Love, West, 20:31; Lantis, Gle, 20:33; Wiggins, Lau, 20:34; Espinoza, West, 20:35; Raty, Senior, 20:40; Stella, Boz, 20:42.

Billings Senior — 2, Aragon, 18:54; 4, Hutton, 19:18; 5, Cockburn, 19:21; 15, Stapleton, 20:16; 24, Raty, 20:40.

Billings Skyview — 6, Robbins, 19:26; 8, Nelson, 19:45; 12, Day, 20:13; 38, Wahl, 21:25; 39, Martin, 21:27.

Billings West — 1, Jones, 18:41; 3, Stensby, 19:06; 10, Hanna, 20:00; 11, Hamburg, 20:12; 13, Bomar, 20:16.

Billings Central — 37, Chae, 21:16.

Laurel — 16, Hallock, 20:17; 22, Wigins, 20:34; 31, Gradwohl, 21:02; 40, Korte, 21:29; 81, Studiner, 23:57.