2011 MHSA State Cross Country - 10/22/2011
Missoula

Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Class A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Derrick Columbia Falls 15:30.76 1
2 Stoker, Chase Corvallis 15:39.22 2
3 Connelly, Emerson Browning 15:44.38 3
4 Lantis, Layne Dawson County 15:56.73 4
5 Cole, Monte Park 15:59.32 5
6 Henderson, Colby Corvallis 16:03.51 6
7 Albert, Easton Hamilton 16:13.96 7
8 Aguillard, Garrett Havre 16:20.72 8
9 Gangemi, Fischer Whitefish 16:21.67 9
10 Allen, Chris Belgrade 16:23.09 10
11 Schmalz, Anthony Hamilton 16:23.98 11
12 Vance, Charles Park 16:24.64 12
13 Hegdal, Colton Belgrade 16:25.14 13
14 Theard, Aiden Anaconda 16:26.26 14
15 Keltgen, Matt Dawson County 16:26.65 15
16 Marstaeller, Michael Laurel 16:28.03 16
17 Klimas, Marc Havre 16:30.70 17
18 Thomas, Jacob Libby 16:32.41 18
19 Kalbfleisch, Jace Whitefish 16:32.67 19
20 Kanta, Brandon Laurel 16:33.15 20
21 Jessop, Morly Corvallis 16:33.85 21
22 Bulluck, Trei Fergus 16:36.83 22
23 Fox, Levi Billings Central 16:39.31 23
24 Weidler, Logan Laurel 16:41.30 24
25 Schoonen, Sage Beaverhead County 16:42.09 25
26 Snow, Nathan Park 16:44.22 26
27 Alears, Teran Fergus 16:45.60 27
28 Apedaile, Karill Hamilton 16:46.74 28
29 RedCrow, Kurt Browning 16:47.48 29
30 Larson, Morgan Beaverhead County 16:53.28 30
31 Hayes, Travis Polson 16:55.65 31
32 Jonathan, Eastwood Belgrade 16:56.14 32
33 Stoker, Emmett Corvallis 16:58.57 33
34 Nabozney, Gunner Frenchtown 16:59.79 34
35 DustyBull, Emmette Browning 17:00.96 35
36 Bjorge, Jimmy Polson 17:01.26 36
37 Fuller, Paul Belgrade 17:07.85 37
38 Kinn, Tyler Dawson County 17:09.66 38
39 Pederson, Hans Fergus 17:13.89 39
40 Elliot, Trevor Belgrade 17:15.50 40
41 Walks, Delvin Hardin 17:17.09 41
42 Vosler, Christian Belgrade 17:19.15 42
43 Kimball, Julien Hamilton 17:20.96 43
44 Nystrom, Alex Polson 17:21.24 44
45 Rubel, Jared Polson 17:21.49 45
46 Brunz, Zayne Columbia Falls 17:22.32 46
47 Robinson, Colin Hamilton 17:22.87 47
48 Beck, Greg Hamilton 17:23.17 48
49 Ratzlaff, James Columbia Falls 17:23.68 49
50 Manders, Paul Laurel 17:25.31 50
51 Mogen, Charlie Park 17:26.54 51
52 Alden, Brandon Hardin 17:26.97 52
53 Hofman, Ben Belgrade 17:27.94 53
54 Crismore, Colton Libby 17:28.87 54
55 Smollack, Bobby Anaconda 17:30.44 55
56 Ward, Collin Laurel 17:33.37 56
57 Motichka, Tel Polson 17:34.34 57
58 Normand, Blake Frenchtown 17:38.25 58
59 Jessop, Porter Corvallis 17:39.06 59
60 Longbottom, Corey Laurel 17:40.67 60
61 Barlow, John Park 17:41.09 61
62 Hageman, Josef Dawson County 17:41.32 62
63 RunningWolf, Brendon Browning 17:41.98 63
64 Stansberry, Aidan Fergus 17:42.35 64
65 Stone, Brady Browning 17:50.72 65
66 Grove, Keaton Whitefish 17:52.01 66
67 Haskins, Derek Laurel 17:54.65 67
68 McGee, Conor Butte Central 17:54.87 68
69 Holdhusen, Will Whitefish 17:55.11 69
70 Tennant, Dillon Dawson County 17:55.47 70
71 Ware, Caleb Hardin 17:55.69 71
72 Williams, Devan Corvallis 17:56.02 72
73 Keck, Chance Beaverhead County 17:56.27 73
74 Albrecht, Matt Beaverhead County 17:56.52 74
75 McKinney, Ryan Fergus 17:57.17 75
76 Cleverley, Gabe Beaverhead County 17:59.00 76
77 Smith, Lane Fergus 17:59.71 77
78 Stuart, Dylan Havre 18:01.36 78
79 Mitchell, Pete Beaverhead County 18:02.66 79
80 Nielson, Kyle Custer County 18:03.77 80
81 Bowdish, Matt Anaconda 18:06.78 81
82 VanDessel, Derek Havre 18:07.03 82
83 Tuss, Dolan Havre 18:07.26 83
84 Hoselton, Denny Hamilton 18:09.58 84
85 Colton, Coty Frenchtown 18:12.30 85
86 Whiteman, Anthony Hardin 18:12.57 86
87 Henson, Thomas Whitefish 18:14.70 87
88 Roberts, Shonn Columbia Falls 18:15.40 88
89 Dumay, Austin Columbia Falls 18:16.53 89
90 Knox, Caleb Whitefish 18:19.13 90
91 Wabaunsee, Carson Frenchtown 18:20.43 91
92 Fialkosky, Desmond Havre 18:22.14 92
93 Falls Down, Isaiah Hardin 18:22.75 93
94 Hoyt, Alan Browning 18:26.80 94
95 Phipps, Chris Park 18:29.66 95
96 Hudson, Kyle Columbia Falls 18:30.59 96
97 Reap, Darrion Anaconda 18:31.05 97
98 Seibel, DJ Billings Central 18:32.13 98
99 Hovenkotter, Reed Polson 18:36.89 99
100 Burshia, Russell Hardin 18:38.72 100
101 Robinson, Chance Billings Central 18:40.37 101
102 Brewer, Chaz Polson 18:42.35 102
103 Omeasoo, Nick Browning 18:47.37 103
104 Miller, Jared Fergus 18:51.29 104
105 Hulet, Nathan Beaverhead County 18:52.58 105
106 Taylor, Elias Whitefish 18:52.80 106
107 Carlson, Zeke Libby 18:54.16 107
108 Kadrmas, Devin Frenchtown 18:54.79 108
109 Silvernale, Dillon Dawson County 19:07.61 109
110 Seeley, Dillon Havre 19:09.76 110
111 Ness, Micheal Frenchtown 19:13.50 111
112 Herman, Derrick Custer County 19:15.52 112
113 Kilen, Joe Custer County 19:17.49 113
114 Anderson, Jared Custer County 19:19.30 114
115 Gillette, Brian Custer County 19:19.71 115
116 Palin, Tanner Corvallis 19:20.86 116
117 Stortz, Tate Dawson County 19:27.25 117
118 Barrick, Cody Libby 19:39.79 118
119 Smollack, Trey Anaconda 19:42.38 119
120 Lindley, Isaiah Billings Central 19:56.84 120
121 Kirk, David Billings Central 19:58.42 121
122 Olsen, Mike Anaconda 19:59.36 122
123 Anderson, Ethan Custer County 20:10.09 123
124 Finney, Tanner Frenchtown 20:15.27 124
125 Schmitz, Ben Billings Central 20:40.64 125
126 Real Bird, Sage Hardin 20:45.14 126
127 Harris, Zach Billings Central 20:48.05 127
128 Belford, Austin Anaconda 20:57.21 128
129 Burgess, Ben Columbia Falls 21:02.04 129
130 Hogan, Trevor Libby 21:02.34 130
131 Stillwagon, Clay Butte Central 21:12.75 131
132 Quallman, Logan Custer County 21:59.95 132
133 McCarthy, Keegan Butte Central 21:59.95 133
134 Hooper, Caleb Libby 21:59.95 134
135 McCrohan, Jacob Libby 21:59.95 135


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corvallis 121 2 6 21 33 59 72 116
Total Time: 1:22:54.21
Average: 16:34.85
2 Belgrade 132 10 13 32 37 40 42 53
Total Time: 1:24:07.72
Average: 16:49.55
3 Hamilton 136 7 11 28 43 47 48 84
Total Time: 1:24:08.51
Average: 16:49.71
4 Park 155 5 12 26 51 61 95
Total Time: 1:24:15.81
Average: 16:51.17
5 Laurel 166 16 20 24 50 56 60 67
Total Time: 1:24:41.16
Average: 16:56.24
6 Dawson County 189 4 15 38 62 70 109 117
Total Time: 1:25:09.83
Average: 17:01.97
7 Browning 195 3 29 35 63 65 94 103
Total Time: 1:25:05.52
Average: 17:01.11
8 Polson 213 31 36 44 45 57 99 102
Total Time: 1:26:13.98
Average: 17:14.80
9 Fergus 227 22 27 39 64 75 77 104
Total Time: 1:26:15.84
Average: 17:15.17
10 Whitefish 250 9 19 66 69 87 90 106
Total Time: 1:26:56.16
Average: 17:23.24
11 Havre 268 8 17 78 82 83 92 110
Total Time: 1:27:07.07
Average: 17:25.42
12 Columbia Falls 273 1 46 49 88 89 96 129
Total Time: 1:26:48.69
Average: 17:21.74
13 Beaverhead County 278 25 30 73 74 76 79 105
Total Time: 1:27:27.16
Average: 17:29.44
14 Hardin 343 41 52 71 86 93 100 126
Total Time: 1:29:15.07
Average: 17:51.02
15 Anaconda 366 14 55 81 97 119 122 128
Total Time: 1:30:16.91
Average: 18:03.39
16 Frenchtown 376 34 58 85 91 108 111 124
Total Time: 1:30:05.56
Average: 18:01.12
17 Libby 427 18 54 107 118 130 134 135
Total Time: 1:33:37.57
Average: 18:43.52
18 Billings Central 463 23 98 101 120 121 125 127
Total Time: 1:33:47.07
Average: 18:45.42
19 Custer County 534 80 112 113 114 115 123 132
Total Time: 1:35:15.79
Average: 19:03.16


Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Class A Girl
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Sadi Corvallis 18:30.26 1
2 Horrell, Alexa Billings Central 18:47.49 2
3 Hewston, Claudia Polson 18:47.72 3
4 Pape, Isabella Corvallis 18:51.94 4
5 Herbst, Paitton Dawson County 18:56.86 5
6 Wood, Olivia Anaconda 19:11.77 6
7 Tedesco, Dalainy Fergus 19:19.05 7
8 Stewart, Kaycie Corvallis 19:24.15 8
9 Bauer, Tegan Polson 19:25.00 9
10 Frame, Rio Dawson County 19:25.47 10
11 Osborne, Jinise Columbia Falls 19:34.10 11
12 Wiken, Jessica Havre 19:35.10 12
13 Morgan, Abbi Beaverhead County 19:39.53 13
14 Brist, Nicole Whitefish 19:46.16 14
15 Birdinground, Jael Hardin 19:47.56 15
16 Reddick, Sadie Belgrade 19:48.05 16
17 Juneau, Courtney Browning 19:48.65 17
18 Poss, Kaitlyn Fergus 20:03.46 18
19 Hammond, Molly Billings Central 20:05.61 19
20 Mundel, Samantha Columbia Falls 20:05.83 20
21 Gordon, Maya Whitefish 20:06.14 21
22 Silvernagel, Madi Billings Central 20:08.79 22
23 Meyle, Maklell Belgrade 20:09.13 23
24 Connors, Lakyn Corvallis 20:10.35 24
25 Lantis, Caitlin Dawson County 20:12.13 25
26 Lynn, Melissa Dawson County 20:20.82 26
27 Pierson, Reba Custer County 20:24.94 27
28 Smith, Jenny Hamilton 20:25.14 28
29 VanVoast, Ashlyn Havre 20:27.74 29
30 Amish, Sara Hamilton 20:30.87 30
31 Christianson, Katie Havre 20:31.86 31
32 Harriman, Kelsie Park 20:33.06 32
33 Price, Larissa Havre 20:34.12 33
34 Grover, Kailey Laurel 20:34.72 34
35 Gradwohl, Lexi Laurel 20:35.68 35
36 Shield, Adree Hardin 20:40.12 36
37 Kinsella, Trisha Havre 20:40.32 37
38 Price, Tori Columbia Falls 20:40.66 38
39 Stolte, Meredith Columbia Falls 20:42.66 39
40 MadPlume, Wendy Browning 20:46.05 40
41 Stansberry, Ingrid Fergus 20:46.85 41
42 Gardner, Amelia Corvallis 20:51.63 42
43 Hovenkotter, Hallie Polson 20:54.17 43
44 Jessop, Annie Corvallis 20:57.09 44
45 Donaghy, Jordan Dawson County 20:58.77 45
46 Twete, Peyton Whitefish 20:58.96 46
47 Marchetti, Emma Whitefish 21:00.00 47
48 Foster, Sarah Fergus 21:02.51 48
49 Westenskow, Marissa Park 21:04.92 49
50 Brown, Carlee Columbia Falls 21:06.89 50
51 Battrick, Esperanza Fergus 21:09.47 51
52 Walters, Josie Fergus 21:10.80 52
53 Casazza, Cami Columbia Falls 21:17.20 53
54 Montgomery, Joby Custer County 21:17.41 54
55 Lefthand, TyLynn Hardin 21:18.81 55
56 CreeMedicine, Shanell Browning 21:24.76 56
57 Neville, Jaime Park 21:25.97 57
58 Moore, Janet Beaverhead County 21:28.92 58
59 Kinsella, Mikell Havre 21:31.15 59
60 Buckmaster, Caleigh Beaverhead County 21:32.63 60
61 Stromberg, Kaitlin Hamilton 21:34.32 61
62 Charlesworth, Alysse Dawson County 21:35.26 62
63 Nentwig, Lakayla Sidney 21:37.18 63
64 Chase, Alex Billings Central 21:39.62 64
65 Hayes, Kali Hamilton 21:39.85 65
66 Murray, Joni Browning 21:42.00 66
67 Seifert, Lyndsey Belgrade 21:43.86 67
68 Telling, Hannah Beaverhead County 21:44.10 68
69 Gideon, Sierra Hamilton 21:46.83 69
70 Benjamin, Jenessa Belgrade 21:51.52 70
71 StandingRock, Chanelle Havre 21:55.60 71
72 RunningCrane, Rebecca Browning 21:55.91 72
73 Walters, Maida Fergus 21:56.24 73
74 Koenig, Lindsay Belgrade 21:59.18 74
75 Jore, Alisha Polson 21:59.44 75
76 Brandt, Kierstyn Belgrade 22:01.67 76
77 Sullivan, Caitlyn Anaconda 22:02.89 77
78 Holdhusen, Rebecca Whitefish 22:07.42 78
79 Fisher, Autumn Whitefish 22:07.81 79
80 Pratt, Shawna Custer County 22:08.95 80
81 Lamoureux, Andrea Whitefish 22:10.63 81
82 Tatsey, Shay Browning 22:12.73 82
83 Holmquist, Maja Frenchtown 22:19.66 83
84 Stobie, Amanda Polson 22:21.59 84
85 Copp, Austyn Dawson County 22:24.38 85
86 Smith, Hanna Corvallis 22:25.35 86
87 Imberi, Becky Belgrade 22:26.54 87
88 Pretty On Top, Sienna Hardin 22:29.07 88
89 Del Rae, Sarah Hamilton 22:33.35 89
90 Keenan, Miranda Park 22:43.37 90
91 Herman, Presley Custer County 22:47.61 91
92 Birdinground, Kanani Hardin 22:48.67 92
93 Breidenbach, Laura Frenchtown 23:00.45 93
94 Hoyt, Shania Browning 23:05.07 94
95 Richardson, Secora Frenchtown 23:09.28 95
96 Gordon, Shelby Billings Central 23:10.56 96
97 Blunt, Olivia Custer County 23:12.56 97
98 Hill, Victoria Sidney 23:15.92 98
99 Studiner, Lauren Laurel 23:20.54 99
100 Schell, Stephanie Frenchtown 23:21.76 100
101 Snyder, Ceara Polson 23:23.33 101
102 Peterson, Jordan Beaverhead County 23:23.56 102
103 Young, Kristin Polson 23:29.19 103
104 Peterson, Morgan Beaverhead County 23:30.56 104
105 Pretty Paint, Chelsea Hardin 23:36.72 105
106 Post, Hailey Park 23:37.16 106
107 Hayes, Chelsea Hamilton 23:40.19 107
108 Falls Down, Cordelia Hardin 23:50.14 108
109 Raper, Miranda Custer County 23:53.26 109
110 Blake, Miranda Frenchtown 24:02.27 110
111 Caruso, Courtney Custer County 24:13.24 111
112 Hensley, Chelsea Laurel 24:20.80 112
113 Staffanson, Katie Sidney 24:37.61 113
114 Hallock, Kayla Laurel 24:49.54 114
115 Wheeler, April Laurel 25:01.23 115
116 Gangstad, Samantha Sidney 25:34.15 116
117 Reinstma, Kaitlyn Libby 25:41.25 117
118 Morgan, Frances Frenchtown 26:09.13 118
119 Schaefer, Sara Anaconda 26:23.02 119
120 Hernandez, Alexandria Sidney 26:24.84 120
121 Gangstad, Elizabeth Sidney 26:58.74 121
122 Sanders, Tresha Sidney 27:26.79 122
123 Jauguet, Nicolle Frenchtown 29:14.88 123
124 Barrett, Tylar Park 29:35.18 124


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corvallis 79 1 4 8 24 42 44 86
Total Time: 1:37:48.33
Average: 19:33.67
2 Dawson County 111 5 10 25 26 45 62 85
Total Time: 1:39:54.05
Average: 19:58.81
3 Havre 142 12 29 31 33 37 59 71
Total Time: 1:41:49.14
Average: 20:21.83
4 Columbia Falls 158 11 20 38 39 50 53
Total Time: 1:42:10.14
Average: 20:26.03
5 Fergus 165 7 18 41 48 51 52 73
Total Time: 1:42:21.34
Average: 20:28.27
6 Billings Central 203 2 19 22 64 96
Total Time: 1:43:52.07
Average: 20:46.42
7 Whitefish 206 14 21 46 47 78 79 81
Total Time: 1:43:58.68
Average: 20:47.74
8 Polson 214 3 9 43 75 84 101 103
Total Time: 1:43:27.92
Average: 20:41.59
9 Belgrade 250 16 23 67 70 74 76 87
Total Time: 1:45:31.74
Average: 21:06.35
10 Browning 251 17 40 56 66 72 82 94
Total Time: 1:45:37.37
Average: 21:07.48
11 Hamilton 253 28 30 61 65 69 89 107
Total Time: 1:45:57.01
Average: 21:11.41
12 Hardin 286 15 36 55 88 92 105 108
Total Time: 1:47:04.23
Average: 21:24.85
13 Beaverhead County 301 13 58 60 68 102 104
Total Time: 1:47:48.74
Average: 21:33.75
14 Park 334 32 49 57 90 106 124
Total Time: 1:49:24.48
Average: 21:52.90
15 Custer County 349 27 54 80 91 97 109 111
Total Time: 1:49:51.47
Average: 21:58.30
16 Laurel 394 34 35 99 112 114 115
Total Time: 1:53:41.28
Average: 22:44.26
17 Frenchtown 481 83 93 95 100 110 118 123
Total Time: 1:55:53.42
Average: 23:10.69
18 Sidney 510 63 98 113 116 120 121 122
Total Time: 2:01:29.70
Average: 24:17.94


Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Class AA Boy
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodland, Jakob Bozeman 15:20.65 1
2 Perrin, Zach Flathead 15:25.52 2
3 Peterman, Adam Missoula Hellgate 15:31.28 3
4 Barker, Matt Helena 15:36.43 4
5 Fraley, Troy Glacier 15:40.82 5
6 Franck, Preston Bozeman 15:48.67 6
7 Panasuk, Josh Butte 15:50.49 7
8 Wollant, Adam Bozeman 15:52.42 8
9 Oswald, Michael Billings Skyview 15:56.26 9
10 Schutt, Hunter Flathead 15:57.90 10
11 Neale, Thomas Billings Skyview 15:58.74 11
12 Guthrie, Hunter Missoula Sentinel 16:00.14 12
13 Smith, Colt Helena Capital 16:00.77 13
14 Holmes, Jason Bozeman 16:01.10 14
15 Gottman, Drew Missoula Hellgate 16:02.32 15
16 Grubb, Chris Helena 16:02.66 16
17 Rich, Ben Bozeman 16:07.59 17
18 Bolton, Madison Missoula Big Sky 16:09.69 18
19 Peden, Shawn Billings West 16:13.09 19
20 Herrick, Chris Missoula Hellgate 16:17.91 20
21 Raymond, Mark Bozeman 16:19.18 21
22 Sloan, Gus Billings West 16:19.62 22
23 Scariano, Tazio Missoula Hellgate 16:22.28 23
24 Rather, Ty Missoula Big Sky 16:24.62 24
25 Hansen, Kyle Billings Skyview 16:25.13 25
26 Northrup, Tyler Helena 16:26.29 26
27 Lund, Tom Helena 16:27.07 27
28 Hovland, Mark Billings West 16:30.48 28
29 Jorgenson, Tyler Missoula Hellgate 16:32.42 29
30 Johnson, Dylan Billings Senior 16:32.76 30
31 McCutcheon, Kade Glacier 16:33.10 31
32 Everett, Christopher Missoula Hellgate 16:33.43 32
33 Egeland, Jorey Billings Senior 16:34.36 33
34 Cartwright, Joel Great Falls Cmr 16:34.69 34
35 Szekely, John Missoula Hellgate 16:34.99 35
36 Crew, Derek Billings Senior 16:36.76 36
37 Milburn, Zach Billings Senior 16:36.98 37
38 Petsch, Fred Billings West 16:37.25 38
39 May, Colter Bozeman 16:39.88 39
40 Love, Garrett Billings West 16:42.65 40
41 Hansen, Eric Billings Skyview 16:43.86 41
42 Crisp, Kenley Helena Capital 16:44.79 42
43 Mulvaney, Beau Billings West 16:47.18 43
44 Macfarlane, Matt Flathead 16:50.54 44
45 Field, Ryan Helena Capital 16:52.08 45
46 Temme, Daniel Billings West 16:53.15 46
47 Linke, Baird Helena 16:54.34 47
48 Brown, Matt Missoula Big Sky 16:55.20 48
49 Hamilton, Nick Missoula Sentinel 16:55.70 49
50 Minster, Brandon Missoula Sentinel 17:01.96 50
51 Engel, Jordan Flathead 17:03.62 51
52 Stenhjem, Austin Helena 17:05.69 52
53 Krantz, Carter Flathead 17:06.13 53
54 Thomas, Jim Missoula Sentinel 17:07.07 54
55 Strauss, Jacob Great Falls 17:07.49 55
56 Rider, Isaac Great Falls 17:08.86 56
57 Felig, Jehremy Billings Senior 17:09.49 57
58 Ellis, Duncan Helena Capital 17:11.17 58
59 Olsen, Tanner Glacier 17:12.01 59
60 Matthews, Kyle Helena 17:12.49 60
61 Klatt, Alex Billings Senior 17:14.18 61
62 Schutt, Sylas Flathead 17:14.50 62
63 Shrader, Logan Butte 17:16.19 63
64 Fisher, Cooper Butte 17:19.14 64
65 LaVallie, Shay Great Falls Cmr 17:23.36 65
66 Connell, Nathan Glacier 17:26.57 66
67 Curtiss, Trey Missoula Big Sky 17:28.92 67
68 Staats, Quinn Missoula Sentinel 17:31.30 68
69 Payne, Sawyer Helena Capital 17:36.73 69
70 Seder, Austin Billings Senior 17:44.33 70
71 BearMedicine, Marcus Missoula Sentinel 17:44.57 71
72 Mendenhall, Mason Great Falls Cmr 17:45.16 72
73 Hamilton, Jon Missoula Sentinel 17:48.69 73
74 O'Loughlin, Daniel Billings Skyview 17:50.22 74
75 Pace, Tanner Missoula Big Sky 17:50.86 75
76 Hill, Noah Glacier 17:53.91 76
77 English, Robby Billings Skyview 18:06.81 77
78 Lange, Chris Missoula Big Sky 18:08.77 78
79 Havron, Trent Helena Capital 18:09.03 79
80 Berrington, Blaine Butte 18:10.83 80
81 Kaufman, Mike Missoula Big Sky 18:13.90 81
82 Smart, Austin Billings Skyview 18:14.13 82
83 AfterBuffalo, Wendell Great Falls 18:14.32 83
84 Blake, Jacob Great Falls Cmr 18:17.98 84
85 O'Reilly, Myles Helena Capital 18:22.40 85
86 Warren, Arthur Great Falls Cmr 18:34.34 86
87 Evans, Preston Great Falls 18:38.84 87
88 Klinger, Daniel Great Falls 18:46.43 88
89 Workman, Gideon Great Falls 18:51.23 89
90 Anderson, Kolby Great Falls Cmr 18:55.65 90
91 Hobbs, Trace Glacier 19:07.09 91
92 Armstrong, Bryan Butte 19:12.62 92
93 Tretheway, Kolby Butte 19:17.58 93
94 Pretat, Chris Great Falls Cmr 19:22.08 94
95 Lane, Kody Butte 19:34.91 95
96 Carey, Mike Great Falls 20:15.56 96


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bozeman 46 1 6 8 14 17 21 39
Total Time: 1:19:10.43
Average: 15:50.09
2 Missoula Hellgate 90 3 15 20 23 29 32 35
Total Time: 1:20:46.21
Average: 16:09.25
3 Helena 120 4 16 26 27 47 52 60
Total Time: 1:21:26.79
Average: 16:17.36
4 Billings West 147 19 22 28 38 40 43 46
Total Time: 1:22:23.09
Average: 16:28.62
5 Flathead 160 2 10 44 51 53 62
Total Time: 1:22:23.71
Average: 16:28.75
6 Billings Skyview 160 9 11 25 41 74 77 82
Total Time: 1:22:54.21
Average: 16:34.85
7 Billings Senior 193 30 33 36 37 57 61 70
Total Time: 1:23:30.35
Average: 16:42.07
8 Helena Capital 227 13 42 45 58 69 79 85
Total Time: 1:24:25.54
Average: 16:53.11
9 Missoula Big Sky 232 18 24 48 67 75 78 81
Total Time: 1:24:49.29
Average: 16:57.86
10 Missoula Sentinel 233 12 49 50 54 68 71 73
Total Time: 1:24:36.17
Average: 16:55.24
11 Glacier 237 5 31 59 66 76 91
Total Time: 1:24:46.41
Average: 16:57.29
12 Butte 306 7 63 64 80 92 93 95
Total Time: 1:27:49.27
Average: 17:33.86
13 Great Falls Cmr 341 34 65 72 84 86 90 94
Total Time: 1:28:35.53
Average: 17:43.11
14 Great Falls 369 55 56 83 87 88 89 96
Total Time: 1:29:55.94
Average: 17:59.19


Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Class AA Gir
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardin, Caroline Bozeman 17:25.56 1
2 Aragon, Dani Billings Senior 17:36.81 2
3 Gilchrist, Paige Missoula Hellgate 17:52.91 3
4 Espostio, Leah Helena 17:58.91 4
5 Creel, Andie Bozeman 17:59.30 5
6 Cline, Michelle Bozeman 18:05.69 6
7 Stensby, Keisha Billings West 18:08.35 7
8 Hassell, Cambria Great Falls Cmr 18:27.74 8
9 Stephens, Katie Bozeman 18:38.30 9
10 Smiedala, Josey Helena 18:45.41 10
11 Creel, Bridget Bozeman 18:47.74 11
12 Bouma, Paige Flathead 18:49.65 12
13 Sterbis, Sabrina Missoula Big Sky 18:54.36 13
14 Robbins, Kennedy Billings Skyview 18:57.53 14
15 Stewart, Rachel Great Falls 19:00.16 15
16 Cockburn, Brenna Billings Senior 19:03.02 16
17 Bradshaw, Brigid Bozeman 19:05.32 17
18 Rogers, Haley Missoula Sentinel 19:17.14 18
19 Hanna, Cate Billings West 19:18.11 19
20 Hughes, Bailey Flathead 19:24.97 20
21 Jansma, Beth Bozeman 19:26.26 21
22 Ackerlund, Erika Helena 19:32.67 22
23 Ipsen, Ellen Missoula Hellgate 19:37.05 23
24 Laird, Ali Missoula Sentinel 19:38.17 24
25 Lindley, Rachel Missoula Big Sky 19:40.91 25
26 Patterson, Gilia Missoula Hellgate 19:42.78 26
27 Espinoza, Alyssa Billings West 19:43.69 27
28 Boyer, Erynn Missoula Big Sky 19:45.41 28
29 Williams, Alex Missoula Sentinel 19:46.25 29
30 Jaynes, Amanda Missoula Sentinel 19:46.60 30
31 Jacobs, Tyryn Glacier 19:54.21 31
32 Nielson, Jaelyn Billings West 19:54.46 32
33 Whittman, Aubrey Billings Skyview 19:56.99 33
34 Stapleton, Addison Billings Senior 19:57.54 34
35 Diehl, Jessica Missoula Big Sky 20:04.16 35
36 Ray, Hannah Billings Senior 20:05.19 36
37 Bomar, Bailey Billings West 20:06.00 37
38 Zook, Talia Missoula Big Sky 20:06.57 38
39 Grove, Britney Billings West 20:07.08 39
40 Kaplan, Scarlet Missoula Hellgate 20:08.23 40
41 Melvin, Addie Missoula Hellgate 20:11.67 41
42 Bouma, Mackenzie Flathead 20:18.23 42
43 Davis, Brielle Billings Skyview 20:19.88 43
44 Eaton, Rachel Billings Senior 20:22.72 44
45 Tritz, Teri Missoula Hellgate 20:24.09 45
46 Crum, Molly Great Falls 20:28.43 46
47 Banning, Kallan Helena 20:28.86 47
48 Ruby, Ellen Missoula Hellgate 20:33.88 48
49 Martin, Mackenzie Billings Skyview 20:35.45 49
50 Sanchez, Marisa Helena Capital 20:36.61 50
51 Hodge, Haley Butte 20:40.82 51
52 Day, Keegan Billings Skyview 20:41.89 52
53 Wahl, Mikaela Billings Skyview 20:42.21 53
54 Alley, Kendall Butte 20:43.31 54
55 Copenhaver, Jacki Helena 20:43.53 55
56 Mauseth, Sara Great Falls Cmr 20:44.10 56
57 Harmon, Haeley Helena 20:51.31 57
58 Baker, Dumitra Glacier 20:53.23 58
59 Chery, Jessica Glacier 21:02.93 59
60 Herring, Megan Missoula Sentinel 21:09.29 60
61 Bodenhamer, Heather Flathead 21:11.65 61
62 Byrn, Sidney Billings Skyview 21:13.11 62
63 Russell, Rebekka Great Falls Cmr 21:19.17 63
64 Meyer, Miranda Glacier 21:19.58 64
65 Drinville, Melissa Helena Capital 21:24.67 65
66 Sirr, Emma Helena Capital 21:30.37 66
67 Vernon, Shelby Great Falls Cmr 21:33.99 67
68 Wilson, Daisy Billings Senior 21:36.01 68
69 Maxwell, Sierra Flathead 21:36.33 69
70 Connors, Baili Butte 21:39.43 70
71 Green, Rylee Butte 21:40.15 71
72 Martino, Aiyana Glacier 21:46.00 72
73 Rausch, Abby Helena Capital 21:46.97 73
74 Brown, Emily Helena 21:48.10 74
75 Lefebre, Tiffany Great Falls Cmr 21:52.73 75
76 Jeude, Natalie Flathead 21:53.33 76
77 Schmidt, Rachel Missoula Big Sky 21:59.81 77
78 Bauman, Kyla Missoula Sentinel 22:10.18 78
79 Cook, Leah Glacier 22:16.62 79
80 Baumgardner, Sara Missoula Big Sky 22:19.36 80
81 Sellers, Makenna Billings West 22:25.12 81
82 Murphy, Brynn Great Falls Cmr 22:29.75 82
83 Gibson, Kylee Flathead 22:32.32 83
84 Mack, Amanda Great Falls 22:36.95 84
85 Whyte, Katie Glacier 22:41.70 85
86 Fuhrmann, Tia Great Falls 22:43.41 86
87 Nichols, Kellea Helena Capital 22:52.34 87
88 Smith, Lauren Great Falls 22:58.39 88
89 Satre, Brooke Helena Capital 23:14.52 89
90 Giddings, Meg Helena Capital 23:22.77 90
91 Jaynes, Breanna Missoula Sentinel 23:25.94 91
92 Dolan, Katie Great Falls 23:32.60 92
93 Whitt, Kate Great Falls 23:54.11 93
94 Erickson, Marie Butte 24:06.18 94
95 Molek, Brooke Butte 24:20.19 95
96 Sipes, Samantha Great Falls Cmr 24:46.50 96


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bozeman 32 1 5 6 9 11 17 21
Total Time: 1:30:56.59
Average: 18:11.32
2 Billings West 122 7 19 27 32 37 39 81
Total Time: 1:37:10.61
Average: 19:26.13
3 Billings Senior 132 2 16 34 36 44 68
Total Time: 1:37:05.28
Average: 19:25.06
4 Missoula Hellgate 133 3 23 26 40 41 45 48
Total Time: 1:37:32.64
Average: 19:30.53
5 Helena 138 4 10 22 47 55 57 74
Total Time: 1:37:29.38
Average: 19:29.88
6 Missoula Big Sky 139 13 25 28 35 38 77 80
Total Time: 1:38:31.41
Average: 19:42.29
7 Missoula Sentinel 161 18 24 29 30 60 78 91
Total Time: 1:39:37.45
Average: 19:55.49
8 Billings Skyview 191 14 33 43 49 52 53 62
Total Time: 1:40:31.74
Average: 20:06.35
9 Flathead 204 12 20 42 61 69 76 83
Total Time: 1:41:20.83
Average: 20:16.17
10 Great Falls Cmr 269 8 56 63 67 75 82 96
Total Time: 1:43:57.73
Average: 20:47.55
11 Glacier 284 31 58 59 64 72 79 85
Total Time: 1:44:55.95
Average: 20:59.19
12 Great Falls 319 15 46 84 86 88 92 93
Total Time: 1:47:47.34
Average: 21:33.47
13 Butte 340 51 54 70 71 94 95
Total Time: 1:48:49.89
Average: 21:45.98
14 Helena Capital 341 50 65 66 73 87 89 90
Total Time: 1:48:10.96
Average: 21:38.20


Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Class B Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayer, Kit Loyola Sacred Heart 15:42.11 1
2 Olson, Kyle Poplar 15:44.71 2
3 Montgomery, Carter Plains 16:03.01 3
4 Swan, Marcus Manhattan 16:18.58 4
5 Alexander, Paden St. Ignatius 16:37.87 5
6 Hart, Cody Manhattan 16:45.34 6
7 Hecker, Darren Sweet Grass County 16:49.84 7
8 Romero, Danny Ronan High School 16:52.21 8
9 Robinson, Dakota Wolf Point 16:53.94 9
10 Ramsey, Taylor Colstrip 17:04.53 10
11 Green, Austin Glasgow 17:06.76 11
12 Poitra, Tori Lame Deer 17:07.42 12
13 Gruel, Joe Joliet 17:12.50 13
14 Milton, Beau Joliet 17:16.28 14
15 Schultze, Connor Red Lodge 17:16.53 15
16 Hamburg, Nick Broadwater 17:16.81 16
17 Senecal, Jacob Powell County 17:23.07 17
18 Burke, Cody Loyola Sacred Heart 17:24.86 18
19 Zieger, Luke Glasgow 17:31.53 19
20 Zier, Izaack Manhattan 17:36.12 20
21 Oakland, Brady Ronan High School 17:39.89 21
22 Tangedal, Logan Plentywood 17:43.00 22
23 Lemoine, Joe Red Lodge 17:46.51 23
24 Schachman, David Manhattan 17:47.30 24
25 Edwards, Reid Red Lodge 17:48.85 25
26 Naegeli, Logan Thompson Falls 17:49.83 26
27 Thomas, Wyatt Manhattan 17:50.59 27
28 Mendoza, Tyus Colstrip 17:53.50 28
29 Shaughnessy, Jack Loyola Sacred Heart 17:53.77 29
30 Steerman, Garrett Whitehall 17:54.04 30
31 Rasor, Ian Wolf Point 17:54.66 31
32 Smith, Colter Manhattan 17:55.28 32
33 Speakthunder, Skyler Harlem 17:55.95 33
34 Weaver, Jon Lincoln County 17:59.34 34
35 Charges, Darrin Lodge Grass 17:59.66 35
36 Hurd, Danny Loyola Sacred Heart 18:00.65 36
37 Earhart, Robert Plains 18:03.07 37
38 Dalbey, Walt Glasgow 18:03.52 38
39 Turner, Ben Sweet Grass County 18:04.69 39
40 McQueston, Barrett Whitehall 18:05.47 40
41 D'Isidoro, Jacob Cut Bank 18:08.16 41
42 Bertin, Kian Colstrip 18:09.24 42
43 Loret DeMola, Chris Broadwater 18:10.53 43
44 Daily, Cole Red Lodge 18:11.94 44
45 Rife, Keegan Broadwater 18:12.85 45
46 Berkram, Jared Cut Bank 18:13.31 46
47 Wilcox, Marshall Three Forks 18:16.11 47
48 Raph, Tanner Shelby 18:17.43 48
49 Brown, Jacob Red Lodge 18:19.28 49
50 Haman, Will Red Lodge 18:20.40 50
51 Gruwell, Lucas Thompson Falls 18:21.29 51
52 Horsmon, Garrett Wolf Point 18:22.34 52
53 Carette, Michael Cut Bank 18:23.98 53
54 Keller, Caydon Shelby 18:26.19 54
55 Gopher, Bubby Rocky Boy 18:26.73 55
56 Mercer, Austyn Cut Bank 18:27.08 56
57 Sanders, Bridger Glasgow 18:28.08 57
58 Wroblewski, Kollin Ronan High School 18:28.38 58
59 May, Matt Loyola Sacred Heart 18:31.87 59
60 Nelson, Dalton Thompson Falls 18:33.24 60
61 Harwood, Kaz Cut Bank 18:35.51 61
62 Seitz, Quinn Sweet Grass County 18:39.68 62
63 Nelson, Layne Wolf Point 18:43.50 63
64 Williams, Logan Jefferson 18:44.29 64
65 Murie, Isiah Rocky Boy 18:45.18 65
66 Larowe, Isaac Red Lodge 18:45.70 66
67 Jensen, Mark Loyola Sacred Heart 18:48.51 67
68 Beech, Kris Plains 18:48.88 68
69 Brooks, Job Columbus 18:51.76 69
70 Horton, Garrett Plains 18:51.97 70
71 Carew, Rod Thompson Falls 18:52.96 71
72 France, Lane Columbus 18:54.88 72
73 dust, Trey Lodge Grass 18:56.19 73
74 Vickers, Peter Thompson Falls 18:56.45 74
75 Cullings, Cody Columbus 18:57.32 75
76 Rogers, Conner Powell County 19:06.13 76
77 Duval, Bryce Three Forks 19:07.71 77
78 Groshens, Ry Sweet Grass County 19:08.00 78
79 McNair, Jaden Ronan High School 19:10.41 79
80 Damschen, David Plains 19:12.03 80
81 Laurence, Isaiah Harlem 19:13.71 81
82 Sooktis, Cody Lame Deer 19:14.33 82
83 Conant, Jacob Shelby 19:14.66 83
84 Manning, John Huntley Project 19:15.98 84
85 Turner, Jon Sweet Grass County 19:16.76 85
86 Rogers, Nate Ronan High School 19:17.85 86
87 Dupuis, Edmond Ronan High School 19:18.17 87
88 Wright, Cody Powell County 19:18.48 88
89 Bergum, Jerrid Joliet 19:18.67 89
90 Schoening, Peter Powell County 19:18.90 90
91 Aberle, Tanner Colstrip 19:19.16 91
92 McClure, Dekota Huntley Project 19:19.59 92
93 Bielawski, Paul Shelby 19:20.81 93
94 Firehammer, Gunnar Joliet 19:21.88 94
95 Schulte, Elliot Broadwater 19:24.91 95
96 Westgard, Parker Plentywood 19:25.16 96
97 Kittle, Chance Bigfork 19:27.12 97
98 Hocker, Robbie Ronan High School 19:27.37 98
99 White, Ian Three Forks 19:27.79 99
100 Bloodman, Chesco Lodge Grass 19:28.45 100
101 Burke, Zack Loyola Sacred Heart 19:29.02 101
102 Kountz, Ben Glasgow 19:29.32 102
103 Josephson, Taesan Sweet Grass County 19:33.21 103
104 Shawver, Jake Glasgow 19:34.96 104
105 Deavours, Stone Lincoln County 19:35.87 105
106 Hinchcliff, Patrick Manhattan 19:36.11 106
107 Grant, Stuart St. Ignatius 19:37.43 107
108 Little Coyote, Alex Lame Deer 19:37.76 108
109 Townsend, Tommy Whitehall 19:38.03 109
110 Martinez, Maestro Wolf Point 19:38.96 110
111 Kohler, David Thompson Falls 19:39.63 111
112 Legare, Gage Glasgow 19:40.34 112
113 Fiveash, Pierce Sweet Grass County 19:43.31 113
114 LaFranier, Tye Colstrip 19:44.44 114
115 Miller, Robby Shelby 19:45.24 115
116 Harrington, Jeramy Poplar 19:46.72 116
117 Little, Paden Columbus 19:47.65 117
118 Christiaens, Cole Cut Bank 19:48.15 118
119 Klinger, Mason Jefferson 19:50.62 119
120 Walter, Corey Huntley Project 19:52.55 120
121 Morgan, Dayln Cut Bank 19:55.64 121
122 Matt, Raymond St. Ignatius 19:56.20 122
123 Tuttle, Aaron Jefferson 19:56.65 123
124 Torres, David Lame Deer 19:58.53 124
125 Robertus, Seth Joliet 20:01.74 125
126 Thole, Lane Bigfork 20:02.30 126
127 Stewart, Keane Shelby 20:03.07 127
128 Daniels, Karl St. Ignatius 20:04.77 128
129 Hall, Jacob Columbus 20:07.24 129
130 Evans, Dylan St. Ignatius 20:07.46 130
131 Mullins, Jamie St. Ignatius 20:07.89 131
132 Miller, Miles Lincoln County 20:08.36 132
133 Lower, Cooper Three Forks 20:10.33 133
134 Bakker, Lavin Bigfork 20:10.86 134
135 Hellinger, Riley Shelby 20:14.23 135
136 Wurnig, Matthew Huntley Project 20:20.06 136
137 Haugen, Aaron Colstrip 20:21.04 137
138 Probert, Jared Jefferson 20:21.31 138
139 Headdress, Lane Poplar 20:22.00 139
140 Koch, Eli Huntley Project 20:24.27 140
141 Hedges, Nathan Colstrip 20:26.49 141
142 Robertson, Sylvis Whitehall 20:29.76 142
143 Cliff, Jason Harlem 20:35.42 143
144 Johnson, Alex Whitehall 20:35.64 144
145 Suggs, Reese Plentywood 20:37.58 145
146 Palmer, Josh Three Forks 20:39.32 146
147 Taylor, Frankie Harlem 20:40.21 147
148 Littlelight, Leonard Lodge Grass 20:41.31 148
149 Williamson, Cody Joliet 20:43.35 149
150 Cazier, Paul Three Forks 20:55.08 150
151 Dust, Justin Lodge Grass 20:57.00 151
152 Schatz, Wade Columbus 20:59.58 152
153 Vandell, Marcus Wolf Point 20:59.86 153
154 Kosola, Brandon Jefferson 21:06.24 154
155 Guldborg, Evan Wolf Point 21:06.46 155
156 Tuthill, Ryan Whitehall 21:23.36 156
157 Nomee III, Carlton Lodge Grass 21:31.67 157
158 Smith, Stockton Joliet 21:32.65 158
159 Butte, Ethan Thompson Falls 21:37.01 159
160 Bray, Dillon Columbus 21:50.96 160
161 Stair, Jeremy Whitehall 21:58.89 161
162 Klass, Kolter Jefferson 22:00.44 162
163 Clarito, Carl Plentywood 22:02.39 163
164 Domonoske, Conner Plentywood 22:10.43 164
165 Wallace, Harvey Lodge Grass 22:11.33 165
166 Damschen, Daniel Plains 22:12.29 166
167 LeMay, Chris Poplar 22:19.61 167
168 Poitra, Dexter Lame Deer 22:20.08 168
169 LoneBear, Alex Poplar 22:22.74 169
170 Glenn, T-Rey Lame Deer 22:24.74 170
171 Eichert, Patrick St. Ignatius 22:36.32 171
172 Sedgwick, Matthew Plentywood 22:37.65 172
173 Schober, Niels Broadwater 22:52.25 173
174 May, Trevor Plentywood 23:09.04 174
175 Roo, James Lincoln County 23:34.87 175
176 Henning, Dusten Plains 23:48.04 176
177 Miller, Tennyson Powell County 23:56.85 177
178 Bakkila, Storm Lincoln County 24:27.47 178
179 Kirby, Tyler Bigfork 24:51.00 179
180 Jackson, Noah Harlem 28:13.00 180


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Manhattan 81 4 6 20 24 27 32 106
Total Time: 1:26:17.93
Average: 17:15.59
2 Loyola Sacred Heart 143 1 18 29 36 59 67 101
Total Time: 1:27:33.26
Average: 17:30.66
3 Red Lodge 156 15 23 25 44 49 50 66
Total Time: 1:29:23.11
Average: 17:52.63
4 Glasgow 227 11 19 38 57 102 104 112
Total Time: 1:30:39.21
Average: 18:07.85
5 Ronan High School 252 8 21 58 79 86 87 98
Total Time: 1:31:28.74
Average: 18:17.75
6 Cut Bank 257 41 46 53 56 61 118 121
Total Time: 1:31:48.04
Average: 18:21.61
7 Plains 258 3 37 68 70 80 166 176
Total Time: 1:30:58.96
Average: 18:11.80
8 Wolf Point 265 9 31 52 63 110 153 155
Total Time: 1:31:33.40
Average: 18:18.68
9 Sweet Grass County 271 7 39 62 78 85 103 113
Total Time: 1:31:58.97
Average: 18:23.80
10 Thompson Falls 282 26 51 60 71 74 111 159
Total Time: 1:32:33.78
Average: 18:30.76
11 Colstrip 285 10 28 42 91 114 137 141
Total Time: 1:32:10.87
Average: 18:26.18
12 Joliet 335 13 14 89 94 125 149 158
Total Time: 1:33:11.07
Average: 18:38.22
13 Broadwater 372 16 43 45 95 173
Total Time: 1:35:57.35
Average: 19:11.47
14 Shelby 393 48 54 83 93 115 127 135
Total Time: 1:35:04.33
Average: 19:00.87
15 Powell County 448 17 76 88 90 177
Total Time: 1:39:03.43
Average: 19:48.69
16 Columbus 462 69 72 75 117 129 152 160
Total Time: 1:36:38.85
Average: 19:19.77
17 Whitehall 465 30 40 109 142 144 156 161
Total Time: 1:36:42.94
Average: 19:20.59
18 St. Ignatius 492 5 107 122 128 130 131 171
Total Time: 1:36:23.73
Average: 19:16.75
19 Lame Deer 494 12 82 108 124 168 170
Total Time: 1:38:18.12
Average: 19:39.63
20 Three Forks 502 47 77 99 133 146 150
Total Time: 1:37:41.26
Average: 19:32.26
21 Lodge Grass 507 35 73 100 148 151 157 165
Total Time: 1:38:02.61
Average: 19:36.53
22 Huntley Project 572 84 92 120 136 140
Total Time: 1:39:12.45
Average: 19:50.49
23 Harlem 584 33 81 143 147 180
Total Time: 1:46:38.29
Average: 21:19.66
24 Plentywood 590 22 96 145 163 164 172 174
Total Time: 1:41:58.57
Average: 20:23.72
25 Poplar 593 2 116 139 167 169
Total Time: 1:40:35.78
Average: 20:07.16
26 Jefferson 598 64 119 123 138 154 162
Total Time: 1:39:59.11
Average: 19:59.83
27 Lincoln County 624 34 105 132 175 178
Total Time: 1:45:45.91
Average: 21:09.19


Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Class B Girl
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morley, Makena Bigfork 17:44.32 1
2 Johnson, Selene Sweet Grass County 18:44.73 2
3 Johnson, Jami Glasgow 18:52.65 3
4 Warner, Chiara Broadwater 19:15.62 4
5 Charges Strong, Autumn Lodge Grass 19:21.84 5
6 Atherly, Katie Red Lodge 19:30.15 6
7 Braaten, Josie Glasgow 19:35.29 7
8 Arnold, Nicole Malta 19:37.78 8
9 McDonald, Amanda Glasgow 19:47.94 9
10 LaFrance, Shadan Colstrip 19:51.40 10
11 Zeiger, Rachael Glasgow 19:53.79 11
12 Mitzel, Maggie Loyola Sacred Heart 19:54.46 12
13 Fewer, Emma Glasgow 19:58.89 13
14 Sayers, Cady Three Forks 20:01.92 14
15 Plum, Myranda Colstrip 20:11.36 15
16 Courville, Ashley St. Ignatius 20:11.94 16
17 Olson, Chelsey Bigfork 20:16.74 17
18 Korte, Nicole Joliet 20:29.59 18
19 Earhart, Felicia Plains 20:34.69 19
20 Peterson, Kaitie Huntley Project 20:42.39 20
21 Losasso, Ellie Manhattan 20:44.76 21
22 Bartmess, Alexandra Lincoln County 20:45.15 22
23 Covey, Maddie Sweet Grass County 20:47.22 23
24 Jones, Kate Red Lodge 20:49.74 24
25 Kopf, Jamie Whitehall 20:51.68 25
26 Wolff, Amanda Glasgow 20:56.31 26
27 LaDeaux, Diamond Plains 20:56.80 27
28 Grandchamp, Ashley Ronan High School 21:00.54 28
29 Kautzman, Emily Colstrip 21:02.11 29
30 Reynolds, Kelci Red Lodge 21:12.30 30
31 Bear Don't Walk, Rose St. Ignatius 21:12.94 31
32 Walstad, Ellen Glasgow 21:21.40 32
33 Makepeace, Jane St. Ignatius 21:22.67 33
34 Sauro, Kaile Loyola Sacred Heart 21:24.49 34
35 Ball, Brooke Cut Bank 21:28.81 35
36 Cadwell, Tanya Colstrip 21:30.56 36
37 Denny, Kile Colstrip 21:36.14 37
38 Jetmore, Kezia Red Lodge 21:40.50 38
39 Smith, Rebecca Malta 21:41.07 39
40 LeDeau, Alicia Wolf Point 21:42.93 40
41 Grey, Jade Ronan High School 21:43.27 41
42 LaForge, Sabrina Rocky Boy 21:49.90 42
43 LaFond, Josie Malta 21:50.62 43
44 Koenigshof, Katie Joliet 21:52.03 44
45 Willaims, Janessa Jefferson 21:52.55 45
46 Sanders, Rachel Three Forks 21:55.87 46
47 Kreitinger, Kayla Manhattan 21:57.15 47
48 Gulde, McKenzie Huntley Project 21:57.45 48
49 Heath, Courtney St. Ignatius 21:57.78 49
50 Carette, Olivia Cut Bank 21:58.89 50
51 Hardy, Rachel Ronan High School 22:00.50 51
52 Robertus, Sadie Joliet 22:01.92 52
53 Oliver, Layne Three Forks 22:03.36 53
54 Fretheim, Maggie Shelby 22:03.65 54
55 Stevenson, Rita Joliet 22:04.24 55
56 Ayers, Alicia Poplar 22:05.60 56
57 Schmidt, Hannah Red Lodge 22:10.56 57
58 Clark, Amelia Colstrip 22:17.43 58
59 Clark, Kadeshia Powell County 22:17.67 59
60 Clark, Katherine Three Forks 22:19.93 60
61 Doore, Rylee Cut Bank 22:22.13 61
62 Berscheid, Brittney Joliet 22:30.00 62
63 Durglo, Kaylie St. Ignatius 22:30.33 63
64 Herald, Hope Broadwater 22:30.62 64
65 Westerhoff, Coral Huntley Project 22:32.50 65
66 Vossler, Lacee Jefferson 22:36.11 66
67 DeSaveur, Kaylee Columbus 22:38.55 67
68 Kerr, Tawnie Loyola Sacred Heart 22:41.35 68
69 Means, Shelby Colstrip 22:42.05 69
70 Mavencamp, Heather Malta 22:43.53 70
71 Fitzpatrick, Shelbi Cut Bank 22:55.57 71
72 Rehbein, Nicole Plains 22:57.87 72
73 Round, Mackie Loyola Sacred Heart 22:58.08 73
74 Howell, Kiana Ronan High School 22:58.79 74
75 Mays, Nick Jo Ronan High School 23:00.89 75
76 Plourde, Carly Joliet 23:09.71 76
77 Irizarry, Marissa Wolf Point 23:10.17 77
78 Messerly, Natacha Harlem 23:15.73 78
79 Wood, Andrea Plains 23:19.79 79
80 Nissan, Haily Bigfork 23:20.38 80
81 Quirk, Tori Bigfork 23:23.18 81
82 Roth, Courtney Plains 23:23.97 82
83 Butts, Emily Manhattan 23:34.38 83
84 Ament, Hunter Whitehall 23:35.94 84
85 Stenberg, Jasmin Sweet Grass County 23:39.49 85
86 Bielawski, Ashley Shelby 23:41.25 86
87 Cox, Kaylie Thompson Falls 23:42.11 87
88 Little Light, Thea Lodge Grass 23:50.00 88
89 Sanders, Laci Three Forks 23:53.93 89
90 Lewis, Sara Sweet Grass County 23:54.17 90
91 Duram, Kimberly Lincoln County 23:54.67 91
92 Sorenson, Carissa Plentywood 23:55.27 92
93 Olsen, Haley Shelby 23:56.87 93
94 Farrow, Linsea Powell County 24:05.74 94
95 RedBoy, Bryton Poplar 24:10.76 95
96 Pate, Habiibah Whitehall 24:15.46 96
97 Johnson, Alexis Whitehall 24:15.70 97
98 Fisher, Serena Plains 24:17.20 98
99 Koski, Mikaela Columbus 24:18.34 99
100 Olson, Terrilynne Rocky Boy 24:30.08 100
101 Rogers, Lindsey Ronan High School 24:30.33 101
102 Church, Sadie Columbus 24:31.31 102
103 Bearground, Shantel Lodge Grass 24:32.57 103
104 Burchak, Megan Shelby 24:34.43 104
105 Glisson, Madeline Powell County 24:41.21 105
106 Shaw, Cassidi Whitehall 24:48.72 106
107 Craig, Paige Huntley Project 24:50.90 107
108 Sullivan, Gabby Red Lodge 24:51.15 108
109 Hoover, Brynn Shelby 24:51.99 109
110 Kelley, Mallory Red Lodge 24:53.24 110
111 Ishii, Ai Jefferson 25:08.08 111
112 Grotbo, Kelby Shelby 25:10.91 112
113 Gourneau, Emma Wolf Point 25:18.90 113
114 Haley, Katie Columbus 25:20.93 114
115 Westerhoff, Lily Huntley Project 25:21.58 115
116 Fuller, Jacinda Harlem 25:24.32 116
117 Hamburg, Sarah Broadwater 25:26.37 117
118 Botch, Rochell Huntley Project 25:27.13 118
119 Snell, Daley Powell County 25:28.07 119
120 Prevel, Margaret Broadwater 25:33.66 120
121 Wineman, Alexis Cut Bank 25:38.55 121
122 Dumas, Kila Shelby 25:41.86 122
123 Chaffin, Jessica Huntley Project 25:44.01 123
124 Iron Horse, tiana Lodge Grass 25:48.82 124
125 Greywater, Dawndra Wolf Point 26:13.90 125
126 Fauske, Maria Thompson Falls 26:26.53 126
127 O'Neill, Jacy Plentywood 26:49.03 127
128 Cantrell, Kiona Rocky Boy 26:56.48 128
129 Left Hand, Darlyn Lodge Grass 27:09.68 129
130 Williamson, Morgan Malta 27:17.56 130
131 Sawyer, Ali Loyola Sacred Heart 27:43.27 131
132 Deskins, Lorna Jefferson 27:52.71 132
133 Hendersen, Ryan Rocky Boy 28:00.04 133
134 Chen, Jinghua Loyola Sacred Heart 28:03.89 134
135 Eberling, Kallie Plentywood 28:10.90 135
136 Barragato, Carrie Jefferson 28:14.88 136
137 Newman, Secilia Powell County 28:56.91 137
138 Friedrich, Hannah Plentywood 29:11.94 138
139 Willi, Makala Broadwater 32:21.18 139


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Glasgow 43 3 7 9 11 13 26 32
Total Time: 1:38:08.56
Average: 19:37.72
2 Colstrip 127 10 15 29 36 37 58 69
Total Time: 1:44:11.57
Average: 20:50.32
3 Red Lodge 155 6 24 30 38 57 108 110
Total Time: 1:45:23.25
Average: 21:04.65
4 St. Ignatius 192 16 31 33 49 63
Total Time: 1:47:15.66
Average: 21:27.14
5 Joliet 231 18 44 52 55 62 76
Total Time: 1:48:57.78
Average: 21:47.56
6 Three Forks 262 14 46 53 60 89
Total Time: 1:50:15.01
Average: 22:03.01
7 Ronan High School 269 28 41 51 74 75 101
Total Time: 1:50:43.99
Average: 22:08.80
8 Plains 279 19 27 72 79 82 98
Total Time: 1:51:13.12
Average: 22:14.63
9 Malta 290 8 39 43 70 130
Total Time: 1:53:10.56
Average: 22:38.12
10 Loyola Sacred Heart 318 12 34 68 73 131 134
Total Time: 1:54:41.65
Average: 22:56.33
11 Cut Bank 338 35 50 61 71 121
Total Time: 1:54:23.95
Average: 22:52.79
12 Huntley Project 355 20 48 65 107 115 118 123
Total Time: 1:55:24.82
Average: 23:04.97
13 Whitehall 408 25 84 96 97 106
Total Time: 1:57:47.50
Average: 23:33.50
14 Broadwater 444 4 64 117 120 139
Total Time: 2:05:07.45
Average: 25:01.49
15 Shelby 446 54 86 93 104 109 112 122
Total Time: 1:59:08.19
Average: 23:49.64
16 Lodge Grass 449 5 88 103 124 129
Total Time: 2:00:42.91
Average: 24:08.59
17 Jefferson 490 45 66 111 132 136
Total Time: 2:05:44.33
Average: 25:08.87
18 Powell County 514 59 94 105 119 137
Total Time: 2:05:29.60
Average: 25:05.92

Event 7 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Class C Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raymer, Doug Darby 15:49.80 1
2 Hyatt, Chance Culbertson 16:38.67 2
3 Sean, Hansen Darby 16:52.05 3
4 Guillot, Tristen Twin Bridges 16:58.04 4
5 Nielsen, Kyle Culbertson 17:07.27 5
6 Tams, Zane Lincoln 17:13.10 6
7 Hicks, Dustin Belt 17:15.27 7
8 Nelson, Drue Culbertson 17:16.35 8
9 Bear, Nick Dodson 17:16.60 9
10 Thompson, Ryan Lincoln 17:19.29 10
11 McDonald, Donovan Arlee 17:23.19 11
12 George, Andrew Twin Bridges 17:25.51 12
13 Estell, Bridger Hobson 17:29.53 13
14 Cuny, Chase St. Labre 17:31.79 14
15 Nelson, Josh Augusta 17:36.46 15
16 martin, Jimmy Dodson 17:49.41 16
17 Kirtley, Nathan Fromberg 17:54.78 17
18 Blount, Markell Frazer 18:02.05 18
19 Fouch, Brandon Willow Creek 18:08.43 19
20 Munoz, Fabian Culbertson 18:12.26 20
21 Cox, C.J. Twin Bridges 18:16.81 21
22 Morris, Tyler Darby 18:17.72 22
23 Mocilac, Clark Twin Bridges 18:21.79 23
24 Lewis, Rocky Dodson 18:22.24 24
25 Fourstar, Griffin Frazer 18:37.04 25
26 Pospisil, Scott Hobson 18:37.83 26
27 Azure, Michael Culbertson 18:41.59 27
28 Spang, Cleve St. Labre 18:48.59 28
29 Warren, Jaret Dodson 18:49.70 29
30 Perry, Bill Hobson 18:50.61 30
31 Armstrong, Garrett Twin Bridges 18:51.48 31
32 Iverson, Jacob Winnett 18:52.54 32
33 Roberts, Grant Manhattan Christian 18:58.86 33
34 jefferson, jordan Dodson 18:59.78 34
35 Jakober, Dawson Darby 19:06.08 35
36 Goes Ahead, Leo Plenty Coups 19:11.00 36
37 Sun Rhodes, Tristan Culbertson 19:13.93 37
38 Butikofer, Patrick Culbertson 19:15.60 38
39 Rigor, Tanner Belt 19:19.45 39
40 Flikkema, Tyler Manhattan Christian 19:23.11 40
41 Hugs, Bryce Plenty Coups 19:26.97 41
42 Weeks, Joseph Drummond 19:29.90 42
43 Dreyer, Austin Gardiner 19:34.15 43
44 Herring, Alex Gardiner 19:36.78 44
45 Bird Hat, Devin Plenty Coups 19:37.32 45
46 Hiedema, Keith Manhattan Christian 19:40.31 46
47 Foust, Alton Fromberg 19:48.02 47
48 Daniels, Clinton Dodson 19:54.48 48
49 Anderson, Austin Winnett 19:58.08 49
50 Iron, Daniel St. Labre 19:58.42 50
51 Denny, Eric Heart Butte 19:58.71 51
52 Horsman, Daniel Frazer 20:02.44 52
53 Murdoch, Wyatt Ennis 20:02.98 53
54 Little Bird, Dalen St. Labre 20:05.46 54
55 Scott, Cody Hot Springs 20:07.47 55
56 Kuo, Steve Manhattan Christian 20:11.37 56
57 Two-Moons, Chris Northern Cheyenn 20:19.50 57
58 Door, Caleb Plenty Coups 20:25.29 58
59 Night Walker, Nick Northern Cheyenn 20:34.42 59
60 Parker, Kurt Valier 20:40.33 60
61 Pine, Trent Northern Cheyenn 20:41.96 61
62 Pino, Noah Brockton 20:44.61 62
63 Pierce, Jackson Manhattan Christian 20:44.89 63
64 Ligas, Zane Arlee 20:48.99 64
65 Ruark, Jed Darby 20:55.92 65
66 Felsman, Zach Arlee 20:58.12 66
67 Rides Horse, Ervin Plenty Coups 20:58.73 67
68 Falls Down, Mike Plenty Coups 20:59.45 68
69 Vining, Logan Belt 21:00.44 69
70 Steinfeld, Marcus Twin Bridges 21:02.48 70
71 Stevenson, Wayne Hobson 21:43.19 71
72 Hopkins, Brandon Fromberg 22:09.26 72
73 Belgarde, Keith Brockton 22:22.05 73
74 Burland, Dominic Arlee 22:28.91 74
75 Jackson, Chryss Frazer 22:43.05 75
76 Keltner, Jordan Arlee 23:36.84 76
77 Tristan, Fogerty Ennis 23:46.05 77
78 Walking Eagle, Defender Brockton 23:46.57 78
79 Grantier, Quinton Lincoln 23:53.99 79
80 Sugiyama, Chris Great Falls 24:05.96 80
81 Lee, Dylan Fromberg 24:32.77 81
82 Williamson, Wyitt Heart Butte 25:01.84 82
83 Paul, Dakota Arlee 25:18.14 83
84 Jones, Levi Dodson 25:27.63 84
85 Jolma, Garret Winnett 26:20.22 85
86 Neverdahl, Trinity Hot Springs 28:13.58 86


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Culbertson 15 2 5 8 20 27 37 38
Total Time: 51:02.29
Average: 17:00.77
2 Darby 26 1 3 22 35 65
Total Time: 50:59.57
Average: 16:59.86
3 Twin Bridges 37 4 12 21 23 31 70
Total Time: 52:40.36
Average: 17:33.46
4 Dodson 49 9 16 24 29 34 48 84
Total Time: 53:28.25
Average: 17:49.42
5 Hobson 69 13 26 30 71
Total Time: 54:57.97
Average: 18:19.33
6 St. Labre 92 14 28 50 54
Total Time: 56:18.80
Average: 18:46.27
7 Frazer 95 18 25 52 75
Total Time: 56:41.53
Average: 18:53.85
8 Lincoln 95 6 10 79
Total Time: 58:26.38
Average: 19:28.80
9 Belt 115 7 39 69
Total Time: 57:35.16
Average: 19:11.72
10 Manhattan Christian 119 33 40 46 56 63
Total Time: 58:02.28
Average: 19:20.76
11 Plenty Coups 122 36 41 45 58 67 68
Total Time: 58:15.29
Average: 19:25.10
12 Fromberg 136 17 47 72 81
Total Time: 59:52.06
Average: 19:57.36
13 Arlee 141 11 64 66 74 76 83
Total Time: 59:10.30
Average: 19:43.44
14 Winnett 166 32 49 85
Total Time: 1:05:10.84
Average: 21:43.62
15 Northern Cheyenne Tribal 177 57 59 61
Total Time: 1:01:35.88
Average: 20:31.96
16 Brockton 213 62 73 78
Total Time: 1:06:53.23
Average: 22:17.75


Event 8 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Class C Girl
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCafferty, Kelley Belt 19:17.30 1
2 Aiken, Nikki Manhattan Christian 19:45.96 2
3 Ludvigson, Calise Cascade 20:06.50 3
4 Smit, Kathryn Manhattan Christian 20:17.65 4
5 Konen, Hannah Twin Bridges 20:18.41 5
6 Gondeiro, Lea Belt 20:24.41 6
7 Browning, Tory Winnett 20:28.08 7
8 Owens, Madison Ennis 20:29.31 8
9 Abrahamsen, Seanna Darby 20:30.50 9
10 Smith, Katelin Augusta 20:32.14 10
11 Brugh, Chelbi Culbertson 20:41.47 11
12 Bryant, Alexys Drummond 20:48.49 12
13 Gollaher, Darby Cascade 20:52.20 13
14 Dembek, Martha Winnett 20:53.45 14
15 Woods, Amanda Hot Springs 20:57.60 15
16 Red Robe, Jessie St. Labre 21:11.57 16
17 Winder, Meaghan Belt 21:22.61 17
18 Belus, Abby Circle 21:27.29 18
19 Cox, Julia Twin Bridges 21:55.85 19
20 Hoyer, Taylor Belt 21:56.42 20
21 Martin, Morgan Twin Bridges 22:09.08 21
22 White, Rebecca Harrison 22:23.80 22
23 Heavy Runner, Ashley Heart Butte 22:37.23 23
24 Stevenson, Faith Hobson 22:41.38 24
25 Stone, Elizabeth Gardiner 22:51.68 25
26 Tilstra, Mikayla Twin Bridges 22:58.86 26
27 Royan, Kara Cascade 23:05.02 27
28 Bear, Raven Dodson 23:06.50 28
29 Browning, Tierany Winnett 23:13.45 29
30 Iverson, Pari Winnett 23:20.18 30
31 Payne, Leah Twin Bridges 23:20.60 31
32 Melissa, Hofer Winnett 23:25.98 32
33 Miller, Megan Belt 23:31.04 33
34 Lane, Brynlie Great Falls 23:36.58 34
35 Zinne, Hailey Ryegate 23:37.92 35
36 Stahl, Jamie Winnett 23:38.33 36
37 Wagner, Anica Circle 23:42.19 37
38 Hauff, Kali Hobson 23:42.45 38
39 Cantrell, Allie Belt 23:59.12 39
40 Dunham, Adair Drummond 24:00.53 40
41 Hart, Shealtiel Circle 24:13.63 41
42 Dustin, Sara Twin Bridges 24:19.19 42
43 Wines, Morgan Gardiner 24:19.46 43
44 Young, Britta Augusta 24:28.39 44
45 Luoma, Sophie Belt 24:30.06 45
46 Cote, Rose Gardiner 24:38.47 46
47 Pablo, Jenna Arlee 24:47.38 47
48 Filipowicz, Anna Great Falls 25:21.21 48
49 Lawson, Kasee Winnett 25:55.67 49
50 Jackson, Lizzie Frazer 25:57.94 50
51 Schmidt, Stephanie Circle 26:22.96 51
52 Shane, Annie Great Falls 26:52.66 52
53 Loeffelholz, Courtney Gardiner 27:04.39 53
54 Old Crow, Courtney Plenty Coups 27:11.50 54
55 Bright Wings, Darlynn Plenty Coups 27:36.93 55
56 Nault, Desirae Arlee 28:12.69 56
57 Desjarlais, Tayla Arlee 28:15.95 57
58 Keim, Dusty Twin Bridges 28:29.90 58
59 Shaw, Josephine Ryegate 28:39.24 59
60 Jackson, Fanci Frazer 29:43.99 60
61 Feddes, Melissa Manhattan Christian 31:55.18 61
62 Lasich, Clarissa Manhattan Christian 33:45.89 62


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Belt 24 1 6 17 20 33 39 45
Total Time: 1:01:04.32
Average: 20:21.44
2 Cascade 43 3 13 27
Total Time: 1:04:03.72
Average: 21:21.24
3 Twin Bridges 45 5 19 21 26 31 42 58
Total Time: 1:04:23.34
Average: 21:27.78
4 Winnett 50 7 14 29 30 32 36 49
Total Time: 1:04:34.98
Average: 21:31.66
5 Manhattan Christian 67 2 4 61 62
Total Time: 1:11:58.79
Average: 23:59.60
6 Circle 96 18 37 41 51
Total Time: 1:09:23.11
Average: 23:07.71
7 Gardiner 114 25 43 46 53
Total Time: 1:11:49.61
Average: 23:56.54
8 Great Falls Central Catho 134 34 48 52
Total Time: 1:15:50.45
Average: 25:16.82
9 Arlee 160 47 56 57
Total Time: 1:21:16.02
Average: 27:05.34