GLENDIVE INVITATIONAL  9-6-2011
TEAM SCORE SHEET RACE:Varsity Boys
PLACE TEAM TOP FIVE PLACES TEAM TOTAL
  Poplar 1 42 43 44   130
1 Dickinson 2 5 9 10 13 39
3 Glendive 3 11 20 26 27 87
2 Culbertson 4 6 12 17 19 58
  Lame Deer 7 38       45
4 Glasgow 8 16 24 28 31 107
5 Miles City 15 23 25 34 39 136
6 Plentywood 30 36 40 41 47 194
  Frazer 21 22 29 45   117
  Brockton 35 37 46 53   171

BOYS VARSITY RESULTS - GLENDIVE INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY- September 6, 2011
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 Kyle Olson Poplar 16:26
2 Validamir Kutka Dickinson 16:41
3 Matt Keltgen Glendive 16:47
4 Chance Hyatt Culbertson 16:50
5 Jackson Binstock Dickinson 16:58
6 Kyle Nielsen culbertson 17:32
7 Toree Poita Lame Deer 18:00
8 Austin Green Glasgow 18:03
9 Joseph Sickler Dickinson 18:10
10 Gabreal Dschak Dickinson 18:18
11 Joshef Hageman Glendive 18:19
12 Fabian Muniz Culbertson 18:30
13 Paul Gardner Dickinson 18:31
14 Zachary Obrigewitch Dickinson 18:42
15 Kyle Nielson Miles City 18:52
16 Walt Dalbey Glasgow 18:57
17 Drew Nelson culbertson 19:00
18 Dallas Zastoupil Dickinson 19:16
19 Triston Son Rhodes culbertson 19:30
20 Dillon Tennant Glendive 19:41
21 Daniel Hursman Frazer 19:47
22 Griffin Fourstar Frazer 20:13
23 Ethen Anderson Miles City 20:25
24 Bridger Sanders Glasgow 20:44
25 Joe Kilen Miles City 20:48
26 Brenden James Glendive 20:55
27 Dillon Silvernale Glendive 20:58
28 Gage Legare Glasgow 21:07
29 Markll Blount Frazer 21:16
30 Logan Tangedal Plentywood 21:21
31 Jake Shawver Glasgow 22:05
32 Tate Stortz Glendive 22:15
33 Michael Azure culbertson 22:26
34 Brian Gillett Miles City 22:27
35 Noah Pino Brockton 22:40
36 Trevor May Plentywood 22:57
37 Keith Belgarde Brockton 22:58
38 David Torres Lame Deer 2404
39 Derrick Herman Miles City 2412
40 Parker Westgard Plentywood 2413
41 Carl Charito Plentywood 2414
42 Jeramy Harrington poplar 2437
43 Chris Lamey poplar 2438
44 Lane Hedress poplar 2509
45 Cheyss Jackson Frazer 2616
46 Defender Walking Eagle Brockton 2752
47 Resse Suggs Plentywood 2801
48 Christian Anderson Plentywood 2803
49 Matthew Sadgwig Plentywood 2936
50 Conner Domonoske Plentywood 3002
51 Wyat Obergfell Plentywood 3015
52 Rocky Smith Miles City 3307
53 Brady Johnson Brockton 3317