Billings Invitational

10?1/2011

Location: Riverfront Park

Boys

Team scores -- Billings West 75, Billings Senior 95, Billings Skyview 101, Livingston 118, Laurel 135, Belgrade 156, Sheridan (Wyo.) 159, Lander (Wyo.) 185, Hardin 279, Great Falls Russell 300, Powell (Wyo.) 313, Colstrip 396, Great Falls 397, Big Timber 420, Billings Central 451, Red Lodge 470, Miles City 530, Columbus 579, Plenty Coups 622.

Top 10 -- Monte Cole, Liv, 16:04; Michael Oswald, Sky, 16:12; Michael Rotellini, Sher, 16:15; Logan Weidler, Lau, 16:21; Mulvaney, West, 16:24; Meate, Sky, 16:27; Marstaeller, Lau, 16:28; K. Hansen, Sky, 16:31; Milburn, Senior, 16:33; Feller, Pow, 16:34.

Team-by-team

Billings West (75) -- 5, Mulvaney, 16:24; 14, Hovland, 16:37; 16, Sloan, 16:41; 19, Love, 16:47; 21, Petsch, 16:48.

Billings Senior (95) -- 9, Milburn, 16:33; 13, Crew, 16:37; 18, Johnson, 16:45; 26, Felig, 16:52; 29, Egeland, 16:58.

Billings Skyview (101) -- 2, Oswald, 16:12; 6, Meate, 16:27; 8, K. Hansen, 16:31; 36, E. Hansen, 17:18; 49, English, 17:50.

Livingston (118) -- 1, Cole, 16:04; 11, Cance, 16:35; 17, Camp, 16:43; 44, Snow, 17:32; 45, Phipps, 17:38.

Laurel (135) -- 4, Weidler, 16:21; 7, Marstaeller, 16:28; 15, Kanta, 16:37; 48, Manders, 17:46; 61, Ward, 18:08.

Belgrade (156) -- 24, Allen, 16:49; 25, Hegdal, 16:51; 32, Fuller, 17:09; 34, Eastwood, 17:09; 41, Hoffman, 17:28.

Sheridan, Wyo. (159) -- 3, Rotellini, 16:15; 27, Dietsche, 16:55; 28, Garber, 16:55; 37, Bruso, 17:20; 64, Romanjenko, 18:12.

Lander, Wyo. (185) -- 12, Tillman, 16:35; 22, Simonson, 16:49; 56, Hurlock, 18:13; 57, Buchmeier, 18:04; 38, Gramblica, 17:21.

Hardin (279) -- 43, Alden, 17:30; 47, Reed, 17:43; 52, Walks, 17:54; 60, Whiteman, 18:07; 77, Falls Down, 18:32.

Great Falls Russell (300) -- 30, Lavallie, 17:05; 31, Cartwright, 17:06; 76, Mendenhall, 18:31; 81, Prelfat, 18:38; 82, Agameuomi, 18:40.

Powell, Wyo. (313) -- 10, Feller, 16:34; 20, Andreasen, 16:47; 91, Abraham, 19:13; 93, Nickles, 19:18; 99, Wellner, 19:25.

Colstrip (396) -- 40, Ramsey, 17:26; 50, Mendosa, 17:51; 83, Berta, 18:49; 101, LaFramier, 19:27; 116, Nathan H., 19:51.

Great Falls (397) -- 23, Strauss, 16:49; 79, Rider, 18:33; 92, Workman, 19:14; 100, Evans, 19:25; 103, Mike Charley, 19:28.

Big Timber (420) -- 33, Hecker, 17:09; 70, Turner, 18:15; 102, Groshens, 19:28; 107, Seitz, 19:32; 108, J. Turner, 19:33.

Billings Central (451) -- 46, Fox, 17:41; 54, Meyer, 17:59; 110, Kuehn, 19:36; 111, Robinson, 19:37; 130, Schmitz, 20:42.

Red Lodge (470) -- 74, Lemoine, 18:25; 88, Schultz, 18:59; 89, Edwards, 19:00; 105, LaRowe, 19:30; 114, Dye, 19:45.

Miles City (530) -- 63, Neilson, 18:10; 97, Anderson, 19:24; 115, Gillette, 19:51; 121, Harman, 20:19; 134, Kilen, 20:51.

Columbus (579) -- 73, Brooks, 18:25; 112, France, 19:40; 113, Cullings, 19:44; 133, Hall, 20:47; 148, Schatz, 22:24.

Plenty Coups -- 95, Hugs III, 19:19; 141, Rides Horse, 21:19; 139, Falls Down, 21:10; 143, Door, 21:33; 104, Devon B. 19:29.

Huntley Project -- 94, Dalke, 19:18; 117, Manning, 20:04; 122, McClure, 20:20; 126, Walter, 20:22.

Girls

Team scores -- Billings West 70, Billings Senior 81, Billings Skyview 174, Sheridan (Wyo.) 179, Great Falls Russell 212, Colstrip 222, Hardin 243, Powell (Wyo.) 269, Red Lodge 297, Great Falls 303, Miles City 307, Livingston 311, Belgrade 314, Laurel 385, Sidney 517, Columbus 637.

Top 10 -- Dani Aragon, Senior, 17:39; Selene Johnson, BT, 18:47; Alexa Horrell, Central, 18:51; Keisha Stensby, West, 18:52; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Senior, 19:03; Hassell, CMR, 19:05; Cockburn, Senior, 19:09; Covey, BT, 19:22; Autumn C., Not available, 19:27; Espinoza, West, 19:53.

Team-by-team

Billings West (70) -- 4, Stensby, 18:52; 10, Espinoza, 19:53; 14, Rachel Temme, 20:16; 20, Sellers, 20:25; 22, Bomar, 20:27.

Billings Senior (81) -- 1, Aragon, 17:39; 5, Elorriaga, 19:03; 7, Cockburn, 19:09; 37, Eaton, 20:55; 31, Ray, 20:48.

Billings Skyview (174) -- 13, Wittman, 20:15; 26, Davis, 20:30; 28, Robbins, 20:34; 48, Wahl, 21:24; 59, Martin, 22:01.

Sheridan, Wyo. (179) -- 12, Neavill, 20:14; 36, Vaira, 20:55; 42, Ostler, 21:01; 43, Rotellini, 21:06; 46, Curtis, 21:19.

Great Falls Russell (212) -- 6, Hassell, 19:03; 23, Mauseth, 20:28; 53, Russell, 21:39; 60, Murphy, 22:02; 70, Vernon, 22:41.

Colstrip (222) -- 29, Kautzman, 20:45; 30, Plum, 20:47; 32, LaFrance, 20:50; 65, Cadwell, 22:17; 66, Clark, 22:17.

Hardin (243) -- 11, Shield, 20:06; 38, Birdinground, 20:59; 45, Lefthand, 21:17; 71, Pretty on Top, 22:43; 78, Pretty Paint, 23:05.

Powell, Wyo., (269) -- 21, Murray, 20:26; 34, Morrow, 20:51; 52, Sanders, 21:33; 73, Mitchell, 22:46; 89, Klein, 23:41.

Red Lodge (297) -- 17, Atherly, 20:20; 44, Jones, 21:06; 54, Reynolds, 21:42; 82, Etmore, 23:16; 100, Schmidt, 23:56.

Great Falls (303) -- 16, Crum, 20:18; 35, Mack, 20:52; 51, Stewart, 21:32; 90, Fuhrman, 23:42; 111, Smith, 25:13.

Miles City (307) -- 33, Montgomery, 20:51; 57, Pratt, 21:54; 49, Pierson, 21:28; 81, Blunt, 23:10; 87, Herman, 23:38.

Livingston (311) -- 18, Harriman, 20:22; 55, Kennan, 21:43; 67, Westenskow, 22:18; 76, Neville, 22:55; 95, Post, 23:48.

Belgrade (314) -- 39, Meyle, 20:59; 63, Benjamin, 22:16; 69, Brandt, 22:31; 68, Imperl, 22:26; 75, Seifert, 22:49.

Laurel (385) -- 41, Grover, 21:01; 50, Gradwohl, 21:31; 83, Studiner, 23:17; 96, Hensley, 23:48; 118, Traeger, 26:25.

Sidney (517) -- 72, Nenturig, 22:44; 85, Gangstad, 23:26; 102, Hill, 24:21; 119, Nesper, 26:27; 121, Gansted, 27:14.

Columbus (637) -- 122, H. Church, 27:30; 113, Desaveur, 25:22; 125, Solomon, 27:55; 115, Koski, 25:36; 112, Church, 25:17.

Billings Central -- 3, Horrell, 18:51; 15, Hammond, 20:17; 27, Silvernagel, 20:33; 77, Chase, 23:04.

Big Timber -- 2, Johnson, 18:47; 8, Covey, 19:22; 97, Lewis, 23:50; 114, Stenberg, 25:27.

Huntley Project -- 107, Acheson, 24:29; 79, Westerhoff, 23:07; 116, Craig, 26:13.

Lander, Wyo. -- 19, Schimming, 20:24; 40, Hemingway, 21:00.