Billings Invitational
9/3/2010
Riverfront Park

Girls
Team scores — Bozeman 31, Billings Senior 78, Billings West 95, Glasgow 156, Powell (Wyo.) 174, Glendive 188, Colstrip 223, Billings Skyview 224, Red Lodge 295, Lewistown 331, Laurel 333, Billings Central 344.

Top 10 — Dani Aragon, Sr., 17:36; Caroline Hardin, Boz, 17:58; Nicole Rietz, West, 18:15; Michelle Cline, Boz, 19:07; Andie Creell, Boz, 19:11; Kirtley, From, 19:24; McCarvel, Butte, 19:28; Sellers, West, 19:35; Bradshaw, Boz, 19:47; Elorriaga, Sr., 19:51.

Teams
Billings Central (344) — 49, Chase, 21:33; 64, Hammond, 22:10; 66, Smith, 22:23; 77, Silvernagel, 22:51; 88, Mork, 23:36.
Billings Senior (78) — 1, Aragon, 17:36; 10, Elorriga, 19:51; 13, Cockburn, 20:02; 25, Meyer, 20:32; 29, Stepleton, 20:35.
Billings Skyview (224) — 33, MacKenzie, 20:44; 34, Robbins, 20:45; 42, Nurre, 21:02; 56, J. Larsen, 21:51; 59, A. Larsen, 21:55.
Billings West (95) — 3, Reitz, 18:15; 8, Sellers, 19:35; 15, Stensby, 20:05; 28, Jones, 20:34; 41, Temme, 20:58.
Bozeman (31) — 2, Hardin, 17:58; 4, Cline, 19:07; 9, Bradshaw, 19:47; 11, Gill, 19:57.
Butte — 7, McCarvel, 19:28; 40, Herzog, 20:53; 46, Connors, 21:21; 57, Hodges, 21:52.
Colstrip (223) — 27, Cordwell, 20:34; 35, Brown, 20:45; 36, Kautzman, 20:46; 55, LaFrance, 21:44; 70, Plum, 22:29.
Fromberg — 6, Kirtley, 19:24.
Glasgow (156) — 12, Johnson, 20:00; 20, Zeiger, 20:19; 30, Reyling, 20:35; 43, Fewer, 21:09; 51, Walstad, 21:39.
Glendive (188) — 17, Lynn, 20:06; 23, Frame, 20:29; 37, Temple, 20:46; 50, Worth, 21:33; 61, McDonnell, 22:03.
Hardin — 19, Shields, 20:17; 85, Lefthand, 23:23; 94, Enick, 24:23.
Huntley Project — 38, Wurning, 20:50; 73, Westerhoff, 22:33; 74, Peterson, 22:35; 96, Charleton, 24:27.
Laurel (333) — 31, Condon, 20:39; 44, Casey, 21:19; 68, Grover, 22:25; 90, Hallock, 23:55; 100, Studiner, 24:43.
Lewistown (331) — 52, Baltrick, 21:43; 58, Fedesco, 21:53; 67, Stansberry, 22:24; 71, Scott, 22:30; 83, Walters, 23:20.
Lodge Grass — 14, Autumn C. 20:03; 91, Wallace, 23:57; 98, Ybarra, 24:33; 101, Littlelight, 25:39.
Powell, Wyo. (174) — 16, Wells, 20:05; 22, Murray, 20:28; 26, Nisley, 20:34; 45, Morrow, 21:20; 65, MacDonald, 22:14.
Red Lodge (295) — 39, Atherly, 20:51; 48, Jones, 21:28; 60, Engebretson, 22:01; 69, Reynolds, 22:25; 79, Bertolino, 23:00.
Ryegate — 63, Fosjord, 22;)8.

Boys
Team scores — Bozeman 29, Billings Skyview 114, Billings West 129, Glasgow 186, Billings Senior 199, Powell (Wyo.) 207, Laurel 245, Lewistown 264, Hardin 269, Glendive 288, Colstrip 377.

Top 10 — Jakob Woodland, Boz, 15:22; Tucker White, Cent, 16:03; Robert Peterson, Sky, 16:15; Ethan Wilhelm, Boz, 16:22;Colter May, Boz, 16:25; May, Lov, 16:28; Panasuk, Butte, 16:29; Anderson, Sky, 16:30; Franck, Boz, 16:30; Raymond, Boz, 16:35.

Teams
Billings Central — 2, Tucker White, 16:03; 42, Fox, 18:13; 62, Seibel, 18:54.
Billings Senior (199) — 12, Milburn, 16:39; 15, Crew, 16:46; 45, Borges, 18:25; 51, Selig, 18:39; 76, Ray, 19:35.
Billings Skyview (114) — 3, Peterson, 16:15; 8, Anderson, 16:30; 21, Weale, 17:19; 36, Hansen, 18:02; 46, Buckley, 18:27.
Billings West (129) — 16, Grammens, 17:04; 17, Temme, 17:09; 22, McLaws, 17:19; 31, Davis, 17:50; 43, Hintt, 18:21.
Bozeman (29) — 1, Woodland, 15:22; 4, Wilhelm, 16:22; 5, May, 16:25; 9, Franck, 16:30; 10, Raymond, 16:35.
Butte — 7, Panasuk, 16:29; 18, Shrader, 17:14; 20, E. Shrader, 17:17; 56, Fisher, 18:49.
Colstrip (377)— 38, Ramsey, 18:06; 73, Bailey, 19:32; 87, Bertin, 20:25; 89, LaFranier, 20:27; 90, Currier, 20:28.
Columbus — 82, Rdman, 20:02; 92, Cullings, 21:19; 94, Holten, 21:20; 95, Schutz, 21:20.
Glasgow (186) — 26, Hopkins, 17:36; 27, Zeiger, 17:41; 35, Green, 17:58; 44, Braaten, 18:22; 54, Hallock, 18:46.
Glendive (288) — 30, Keltgen, 17:42; 49, Lamphier, 18:33; 65, Kaufman, 18:58; 66, Hageman, 19:00; 78, Goroski, 19:40.
Hardin (269) — 24, Reece, 17:32; 50, A. Brandon, 18:36; 61, Reed, 18:53; 63, Whiteman, 18:55; 71, Elk Shoulder, 19:20.
Huntley Project — 28, Mack, 17:41.
Laurel (245) — 33, Haskins, 17:54; 41, Weidler, 18:10; 55, Longbottom, 18:48; 57, Ward, 18:48; 59, Stamper, 18:52.
Lewistown (264) — 19, Aleacs, 17:15; 23, Poss, 17:30; 70, Pederson, 19:12; 75, Bulluck, 19:34; 77, Stansberry, 19:35.
Powell, Wyo. (207) — 25, Fagley, 17:34; 29, Kissner, 17:42; 37, McKearney, 18:04; 48, Feller 18:32; 68, Lynn, 19:01.