Billings Invitational
10/2/2010

Boys
Team scores — (two-way tie for first) Great Falls Russell 69, Sheridan (Wyo.) 69, Billings Skyview 92, Billings West 128, Great Falls 149, Belgrade 174, Billings Senior 210, Livingston 219, Powell (Wyo.) 236, Laurel 247, Hardin 259, Billings Central 296, Big Timber 419, Colstrip 433, Columbus 456, Plenty Coups 456.

Top 10 — Dylan Morin, Sher, 15:15; Robert Peterson, Sky, 15:44; Tucker White, Central, 15:48; Ben Vaughan, GF, 16:05; Sam Anderson, Sky, 16:08; Cole, Liv, 16:09; Byron, Sher, 16:13; Rayl, CMR, 16:15; Strauss, GF, 16:16; Duffy, CMR, 16:28.

Great Falls Russell (69) — 8, Rayl, 16:15; 10, Duffy, 16:28; 18, Thompson, 16:58; 19, Bedenbender, 16:59; 14, Cartwright, 16:47.

Sheridan, Wyo., (69) — 1, Morin, 15:15; 7, Byron, 16:13; 12, Rotellini, 16:39; 23, Dietsche, 17:04; 26, Garber, 17:05.

Billings Skyview (92) — 2, Peterson, 15:44; 5, Anderson, 16:08; 31, Oswald, 17:17; 37, Buckley, 17:32; 17, Neale, 16:54.

Billings West (128) — 11, Grammens, 16:30; 22, Temme, 17:03; 27, McLaws, 17:05; 32, Love, 17:18; 36, Peden, 17:32.
Great Falls (149) — 4, Vaughan, 16;05; 9, Strauss, 16:16; 34, After Buffalo, 17:26; 47, J. Strauss, 17:48; 55, Stewart, 17:55.

Belgrade (174) — 24, Allen, 17:04; 29, Imberi, 17:14; 30, Elliott, 17:16; 39, Hegdal, 17:36; 52, Fuller, 17:54.

Billings Senior (210) — 41, Selig, 17:38; 42, Egeland, 17:41; 44, Hart, 17:41; 73, Griffin, 18:58; 15, Crew, 16:48.

Livingston (219) — 6, Cole, 16;09; 20, Camp, 17:00; 43, Snow, 17:41; 72, Whiting, 18:57; 78, Barlow, 19:09.

Powell, Wyo., (236) — 21, Friday, 17:00; 28, Kissner, 17:10; 46, Fogley, 17:47; 60, Feller, 18:08; 81, Horner, 19:13.

Laurel (247) — 33, Ridler, 17:21; 35, Haskins, 17:29; 54, Kanta, 17:55; 62, Knust, 18:23; 63, Longbottom, 18:25.

Hardin (259) — 25, Reed, 17:05; 45, Walks, 17:42; 50, Elk Shoulder, 17:50; 74, Stops, 18:59; 75, Bushia, 19:05.

Billings Central (296) — 3, White, 15:48; 61, Litton, 18:09; 65, Seibel, 18:26; 67, Fox, 18:35; 100, Ray, 20:46.

Big Timber (419) — 51, Hecker, 17:51; 71, Kiper, 18:49; 90, Josephson, 19:36; 91, Groshens, 19:41; 116, Garrard, 23:04.

Colstrip (433) — 53, Ramsey, 17:55; 92, Bailey, 19:43; 94, Hedges, 19:44; 96, Currier, 19:58; 98, LaFranier, 20:16.
Columbus (456) — 56, Brooks, 18:03; 95, Cullings, 19:57; 97, Redman, 19:59; 105, Faust, 21:07; 108, Holten, 21:19.

Plenty Coups (456) — 59, Turns Plenty, 18:07; 85, Gutierrez, 19:23; 87, Fighter, 19:33; 112, Birdinground, 22:10; 113, Littlelight, 22:29.

Joliet — 13, Stephenson, 16:45; 16, Milton, 16:53; 84, Schoeller, 19:22.
Lodge Grass — 88, Old Bull, 19:33; 93, Dust, 19:44; 106, Nomee, 21:08; 114, L. Littlelight, 22:30.

Girls
Team scores — Billings West 74, Billings Senior 84, Sheridan (Wyo.) 107, Colstrip 139, Great Falls 195, Billings Skyview 196, Great Falls Russell 196, Red Lodge 215, Laurel 256, Hardin 273, Billings Central 309, Miles City 312, Belgrade 320, Livingston 357.

Top 10 — Dani Aragon, Senior, 17:49; Nicole Rietz, West, 18:17; Rachel Stewart, GF, 18:33; Keisha Stensby, West, 18:58; Madi Rembe, CMR, 19:00; Johnson, BT, 19:19; Kirtley, From, 19:26; Smith, Aug, 19:40; Condon, Lau, 19:41; McClure, Sher, 19:43.

Billings West (74) — 2, Rietz, 18:17; 4, Stensby, 18:58; 12, Makenna, 19:49; 25, Jones, 20:16; 31, Espinosza, 20:40.

Billings Senior (84) — 1, Aragon, 17:49; 11, Cockburn, 19:48; 17, Meyer, 20:04; 21, Stapleton, 20:11; 34, Eaton, 20:42.

Sheridan, Wyo., (107) — 10, McClure, 19:43; 13, Buyan, 19:51; 22, Neavill, 20:12; 27, Kinsey, 20:21; 35, Vaira, 20:45.

Colstrip (139) — 15, Kautzman, 20:02; 19, Brown, 20:10; 23, Cadwill, 20:13; 38, LaFrance, 20:50; 44, Plum, 21:10.

Great Falls (195) — 3, Stewart, 18:33; 24, Crum, 20:13; 33, McNeese, 20:41; 49, Mack, 21:31; 86, Hansen, 23:46.

Billings Skyview (196) — 20, Nurre, 20:11; 28, Robbins, 20:23; 36, Martin, 20:45; 51, Larsen, 21:36; 61, J. Larsen, 22:16.

Great Falls Russell (196) — 5, Rembe, 19:00; 14, Mauseth, 20:01; 45, Vernon, 21:15; 60, Sexe, 22:16; 72, Russell, 22:46.

Red Lodge (215) — 16, Atherly, 20:03; 39, Engebretson, 20:54; 47, Jones, 21:26; 48, Reynolds, 21:31; 65, George, 22:27.

Laurel (256) — 9, Condon, 19:41; 42, Casey, 21:02; 43, Grover, 21:08; 80, Spencer, 23:14; 82, Studiner, 23:23.

Hardin (273) — 30, Shields, 20:33; 37, Birdinground, 20:46; 53, Iron, 21:39; 69, Lefthand, 22;38; 84, Enick, 23:32.

Billings Central (309) — 40, Silvernagel, 20:56; 41, Hammond, 20:57; 70, Mork, 22:45; 73, Smith, 22:49; 85, Krasowski, 23:36.

Miles City (312) — 32, Montgomery, 20:41; 54, Roper, 21:57; 66, Raymond, 22:27; 68, Herman, 22:38; 92, Blunt, 24:45.

Belgrade (320) — 50, Daniel, 21:32; 52, Seifert, 21:38; 67, Imberi, 22:29; 75, Dow, 23:02; 76, Koenig, 23:02.

Livingston (357) — 26, Keenan, 20:18; 63, Neville, 22:19; 79, Marrissaw, 23:14; 89, Peterson, 24:28; 100, Barrett,30:48.

Big Timber — 6, Johnson, 19:19; 74, Esp, 22:49.

Fromberg — 7, Kirtley, 19:26.

Augusta — 8, Smith, 19:40.

Powell (Wyo.) — 18, Morrow, 20:04; 29, Murray, 20:31; 55, MacDonald, 21:58.

Sidney — 56, Hammer, 22:00; 81, Gangstad, 23:21; 96, Brunsvold, 26:00; 102, Wilkinson, 36:02.