Firth High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Tiger/Grizz Invitational - 9/11/2009
Freeman Park
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY BOYS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Division A Results
1 Farnsworth, Dallin Highland - P 16:38.74 1
2 Williams, Daniel Bishop Kelly 17:07.40 2
3 Crofts, Tyler Hillcrest 17:14.09 3
4 Lambert, Tyson Stansbury 17:20.52 4
5 Kennedy, Richard Rigby 17:29.67 5
6 Milburn, Travis Bishop Kelly 17:33.51 6
7 Hall, Jacob Highland - P 17:37.33 7
8 Woodland, Jakob Bozeman 17:43.17 8
9 Wintch, Brycen Bonneville 17:44.83 9
10 Whitworth, Sam Hillcrest 17:46.91 10
11 Stutz, Michael Madison 17:55.31 11
12 Nuttall, Andrew Mountain View 17:56.04 12
13 Tanner, Bradien Highland - P 17:58.74 13
14 Muvange, Egide Mountain View 18:01.49 14
15 Kunz, Austin Idaho Falls 18:02.71 15
16 Nelson, Levi Mountain View 18:07.21 16
17 Rockwell, Colter Tooele 18:09.53 17
18 Garling, Jon Hillcrest 18:10.29 18
19 Reed, Kenny Century 18:12.82 19
20 Taylor, Jake Mountain View 18:13.08 20
21 Jonas, Jacob Pocatello 18:13.46 21
22 Mickelsen, Riley Madison 18:14.48 22
23 Williams, Kolton Bonneville 18:15.97 23
24 Harris, Conor Bishop Kelly 18:17.12 24
25 Anderson, Stephen Madison 18:18.51 25
26 Franck, Preston Bozeman 18:19.02 26
27 Lyons, Chris Highland - P 18:21.34 27
28 Pugmire, Jacob Preston 18:23.35 28
29 Hekkila, Daniel Highland - P 18:24.12 29
30 Sperry, Chas Skyline 18:24.39 30
31 Leis, Gabe Bishop Kelly 18:24.72 31
32 Hammer, Coelton Mountain View 18:28.35 32
33 Perry, Daniel Rigby 18:28.81 33
34 Dick, Brennan Bozeman 18:29.93 34
35 Wollant, Adam Bozeman 18:30.39 35
36 Blake, Andrew Mountain View 18:30.93 36
37 Clay, Kaden Highland - P 18:34.41 37
38 Wood, Isaac Hillcrest 18:38.21 38
39 Hatch, Kendall Idaho Falls 18:39.49 39
40 Giullian, Nathan Bozeman 18:39.78 40
41 Meek, Kevin Idaho Falls 18:40.04 41
42 Sampson, Brayden Madison 18:40.47 42
43 Huntsman, C J Idaho Falls 18:41.53 43
44 Hawkins, Parker Mountain View 18:42.10 44
45 Beck, Kolby Burley 18:43.71 45
46 Grover, Rowland Bonneville 18:46.07 46
47 Allred, Rob Burley 18:47.16 47
48 Scoville, Jacob Hillcrest 18:48.99 48
49 Keller, Justin Preston 18:53.49 49
50 Bingham, Kohl Blackfoot 19:01.12 50
51 Eddy, Zac Hillcrest 19:01.71 51
52 Walker, Terrell Century 19:02.50 52
53 Skuntz, Alec Bozeman 19:03.19 53
54 Maifeld-Carucci, Akeo Bozeman 19:05.06 54
55 Crowther, Ryden Preston 19:05.39 55
56 Griffin, Jeff Idaho Falls 19:10.28 56
57 Boswell, Jarom Rigby 19:13.02 57
58 Fielding, Joseph Rigby 19:13.02 58
59 Romrell, Jeremy Idaho Falls 19:13.61 59
60 Chumich, Andrew Bishop Kelly 19:14.73 60
61 Baggett, Dallin Madison 19:19.38 61
62 Kunz, Conner Rigby 19:23.59 62
63 Dallin, Micheal Preston 19:24.12 63
64 Duke, Dustin Hillcrest 19:27.26 64
65 Landon, Josh Madison 19:31.84 65
66 Lammers, Dylan Century 19:32.77 66
67 Slade, Austin Stansbury 19:33.98 67
68 Judd, Ethan Burley 19:37.13 68
69 Stoddard, Shawn Bonneville 19:38.57 69
70 Corisis, DJ Bishop Kelly 19:41.49 70
71 Petterborg, Dillian Preston 19:47.38 71
72 Nieberger, Bryce Tooele 19:50.83 72
73 Goodwin, Matt Bishop Kelly 19:52.32 73
74 Bingham, Tayler Blackfoot 19:54.66 74
75 Bailey, Derek Preston 19:58.44 75
76 Hopkins, Jacob Century 19:59.06 76
77 Atkin, Greg Stansbury 20:00.62 77
78 Cook, Nolan Skyline 20:04.38 78
79 Jensen, Blake Pocatello 20:05.18 79
80 Chandler, Logan Pocatello 20:05.46 80
81 Killpack, Weston Idaho Falls 20:06.43 81
82 Croft, Matt Blackfoot 20:06.87 82
83 Wood, Trevor Skyline 20:13.63 83
84 Hadley, Sander Pocatello 20:14.29 84
85 Reddish, Connor Pocatello 20:17.56 85
86 Jones, Luke Stansbury 20:21.44 86
87 Farley, David Stansbury 20:22.42 87
88 Cunningham, Cody Blackfoot 20:24.76 88
89 Calder, Darrin Century 20:25.42 89
90 Seamons, Daniel Preston 20:27.59 90
91 Vickers, Kaylen Stansbury 20:28.41 91
92 Breidenbach, Michael Skyline 20:29.02 92
93 Wilson, Patrick Bonneville 20:29.71 93
94 Belger, Ryan Skyline 20:31.07 94
95 Brown, Nate Burley 20:32.10 95
96 Nauman, Kyle Blackfoot 20:32.82 96
97 Creed, Isaac Skyline 20:33.49 97
98 Harris, Kirby Stansbury 20:35.25 98
99 Roybal, Andrew Bonneville 20:35.92 99
100 Johnson, Boone Tooele 20:38.37 100
101 Westphal, Trevor Skyline 20:48.65 101
102 Cude, Holden Bonneville 20:52.41 102
103 Harrison, Cody Century 20:56.46 103
104 Wilson, Jaret Tooele 20:58.44 104
105 Nelson, Mitch Rigby 21:14.02 105
106 Madson, Duke Rigby 21:14.49 106
107 Robbins, Micah Tooele 21:35.92 107
108 Force, Kirk Pocatello 21:40.99 108
109 Jensen, Marcus Tooele 21:51.33 109
110 Mitchell, Frost Tooele 22:01.53 110
111 Parcells, Justin Burley 22:21.70 111
112 Christiansen, Logan Blackfoot 22:26.73 112
113 StJohn, Preston Blackfoot 22:42.05 113
114 Brooks, Tyrell Burley 23:33.41 114
115 Clark, Jared Burley 23:57.39 115
Division B Results
1 Portela, Caden Firth 17:08.18 1
2 Hatch, Josh West Side 17:36.22 2
3 Wilson, Tavner Teton 17:36.87 3
4 Garner, Brandon Sugar-Salem 17:45.29 4
5 Galbraith, Alex Sugar-Salem 17:57.38 5
6 Powell, Jake Sugar-Salem 18:03.32 6
7 Wilson, Tate Teton 18:11.73 7
8 Tritthart, Ty Challis 18:23.68 8
9 Meyers, Kasey Soda Springs 18:27.75 9
10 Wilson, James Challis 18:28.00 10
11 Moosman, Caleb Teton 18:40.84 11
12 Esplin, Christian Snake River 18:45.13 12
13 Beutler, Jordan West Side 18:48.06 13
14 Lind, Cody Challis 18:49.94 14
15 Wilberg, Josh Firth 18:55.95 15
16 Thomas, Nick Salmon 19:03.70 16
17 Bowman, Micah Soda Springs 19:05.75 17
18 Crane, Nathnan Bear Lake 19:08.21 18
19 Knight, Arlin Teton 19:08.77 19
20 Christensen, Preston Firth 19:13.89 20
21 Smith, Kinsley Jackson 19:14.42 21
22 Parkinson, CJ Sugar-Salem 19:20.34 22
23 Olsen, Tyler West Side 19:23.12 23
24 Bischoff, Cameron Teton 19:28.42 24
25 Jaszkowiak, Tyler Challis 19:44.69 25
26 Yardley, Chase Sugar-Salem 19:48.08 26
27 Martinez, Enrique Teton 19:49.72 27
28 Springer, Johnny Jackson 19:57.22 28
29 Hammond, Michael Bear Lake 19:58.14 29
30 Moore, Cody Soda Springs 19:59.43 30
31 Peterson, Aaron Soda Springs 20:00.21 31
32 Schofield, Oliver Jackson 20:01.28 32
33 Nelson, Dakota Firth 20:04.13 33
34 Marousek, Graham Jackson 20:04.83 34
35 Young, Coby Soda Springs 20:06.03 35
36 Jolley, Kedrick Firth 20:07.94 36
37 Wilbrecht, Riis Jackson 20:10.03 37
38 Jackson, Andrew Salmon 20:19.13 38
39 Whitworth, Ernie Snake River 20:19.92 39
40 Hammond, Tyler Bear Lake 20:26.71 40
41 Dimaggio, Ben Salmon 20:34.57 41
42 Finnigan, Patrick Jackson 20:37.48 42
43 Spackman, Ladd Sugar-Salem 20:45.34 43
44 Stratton, Eric Teton 20:46.38 44
45 May, Luke Jackson 20:47.25 45
46 Spackman, Ridge Sugar-Salem 20:47.56 46
47 Platero, Tommy Bear Lake 20:50.60 47
48 Call, Kabe Shelley 20:53.64
49 Moulton, Steven Grantsville 20:54.78 48
50 Hansen, Devin Challis 20:55.54 49
51 Belk, Justin Snake River 20:57.14 50
52 Bailey, J.D. Soda Springs 21:03.87 51
53 Dorius, Robbie Malad 21:10.31
54 Steele, Caden Soda Springs 21:11.94 52
55 Dawson, Tylo Snake River 21:21.74 53
56 Peterson, Karlton Firth 21:27.26 54
57 Keller, Jace West Side 21:30.88 55
58 Wilding, Tyson Firth 21:31.74 56
59 Thornton, Aaron Grantsville 21:35.47 57
60 Jensen, Tanner Bear Lake 21:36.49 58
61 Gregory, Tyler Grantsville 21:37.07 59
62 Clark, Ryan Salmon 21:47.28 60
63 Stevens, Bryson Grantsville 21:52.82 61
64 Baldwin, Kai Snake River 21:57.69 62
65 Eynon, Taylor Bear Lake 21:58.53 63
66 Dye, Eric Shelley 22:11.56
67 Buttars, Alex West Side 22:14.22 64
68 Stokes, Jackson Snake River 22:15.32 65
69 Andersen, Jake Snake River 22:16.99 66
70 Reeder, Cody Grantsville 22:23.44 67
71 Dupree, Nico Salmon 22:30.48 68
72 Whittier, Aaron Salmon 22:32.86 69
73 Anderson, Terrance Aberdeen 22:34.09
74 Traughber, Tanner Butte County 22:40.63
75 Higham, Will Shelley 23:01.33
76 Lake, Ben Bear Lake 23:07.70 70
77 Beckstead, Korby West Side 23:48.71 71
78 Morrison, Luke West Side 23:56.70 72
79 Schroeder, Jeremy Aberdeen 24:21.63
80 Kidman, Tyler Shelley 24:57.88
81 Herbst, Jared Salmon 25:29.85 73
82 Kimler, Christopher Dugway 25:54.56
83 Bush, Jacob Butte County 31:46.27

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division A Results
1 Highland - P 77 1 7 13 27 29 37
Total Time: 1:29:00.27
Average: 17:48.06
2 Mountain View 94 12 14 16 20 32 36 44
Total Time: 1:30:46.17
Average: 18:09.24
3 Hillcrest 117 3 10 18 38 48 51 64
Total Time: 1:30:38.49
Average: 18:07.70
4 Bishop Kelly 123 2 6 24 31 60 70 73
Total Time: 1:30:37.48
Average: 18:07.50
5 Bozeman 143 8 26 34 35 40 53 54
Total Time: 1:31:42.29
Average: 18:20.46
6 Madison 161 11 22 25 42 61 65
Total Time: 1:32:28.15
Average: 18:29.63
7 Idaho Falls 194 15 39 41 43 56 59 81
Total Time: 1:33:14.05
Average: 18:38.81
8 Rigby 215 5 33 57 58 62 105 106
Total Time: 1:33:48.11
Average: 18:45.63
9 Bonneville 240 9 23 46 69 93 99 102
Total Time: 1:34:55.15
Average: 18:59.03
10 Preston 266 28 49 55 63 71 75 90
Total Time: 1:35:33.73
Average: 19:06.75
11 Century 302 19 52 66 76 89 103
Total Time: 1:37:12.57
Average: 19:26.52
12 Stansbury 321 4 67 77 86 87 91 98
Total Time: 1:37:38.98
Average: 19:31.80
13 Pocatello 349 21 79 80 84 85 108
Total Time: 1:38:55.95
Average: 19:47.19
14 Burley 366 45 47 68 95 111 114 115
Total Time: 1:40:01.80
Average: 20:00.36
15 Skyline 377 30 78 83 92 94 97 101
Total Time: 1:39:42.49
Average: 19:56.50
16 Blackfoot 390 50 74 82 88 96 112 113
Total Time: 1:40:00.23
Average: 20:00.05
17 Tooele 400 17 72 100 104 107 109 110
Total Time: 1:41:13.09
Average: 20:14.62
Division B Results
1 Sugar-Salem 63 4 5 6 22 26 43 46
Total Time: 1:32:54.41
Average: 18:34.89
2 Teton 64 3 7 11 19 24 27 44
Total Time: 1:33:06.63
Average: 18:37.33
3 Firth 105 1 15 20 33 36 54 56
Total Time: 1:35:30.09
Average: 19:06.02
4 Challis 106 8 10 14 25 49
Total Time: 1:36:21.85
Average: 19:16.37
5 Soda Springs 122 9 17 30 31 35 51 52
Total Time: 1:37:39.17
Average: 19:31.84
6 Jackson 152 21 28 32 34 37 42 45
Total Time: 1:39:27.78
Average: 19:53.56
7 West Side 157 2 13 23 55 64 71 72
Total Time: 1:39:32.50
Average: 19:54.50
8 Bear Lake 192 18 29 40 47 58 63 70
Total Time: 1:42:00.15
Average: 20:24.03
9 Snake River 216 12 39 50 53 62 65 66
Total Time: 1:43:21.62
Average: 20:40.33
10 Salmon 223 16 38 41 60 68 69 73
Total Time: 1:44:15.16
Average: 20:51.04
11 Grantsville 292 48 57 59 61 67
Total Time: 1:48:23.58
Average: 21:40.72