Loyola Sacred Heart Invitational
University of Montana Golf Course
10/15/09

BOYS
Team scores: Missoula Sentinel 44, Missoula Hellgate 51, Loyola Sacred Heart 104, Darby 109, Missoula Big Sky 191, Plains 211, Thompson Falls 282, Deer Lodge 338.

Top 20 individuals – 1, Seth Garbett, dar, 15:51.7; 2, Michael Bowles, Hgt, 16:13.6; 3, Josh Kornish, Sent, 16:20.7; 4, Doug Raymer, Dar, 16:24.9; 5, Sancho Ridesatthedoor, Hgt, 16:28.8; 6, Josh Hamilton, Sent, 16:33.5; 7, Jacob Turner, Sent, 16:35.6; 8, Matt Hall, MBS, 16:43.8; 9, Adam Peterman, Hgt, 16:46.0; 10, Kit Mayer, LSH, 16:50.3; 11, Eric Anderson, Sent, 16:53.5; 12, Shean Abrahamsen, Dar, 16:56.6; 13, Mike Evans, LSH, 17:02.0; 14, Bridger Mahlum, Bfk, 17:02.8; 15, Forest Chaput, Hgt, 17:03.3; 16, Carter Montgomery, Pla, 17:12.3; 17, John Hamilton, Sent, 17:19.8; 18, Cody Moore, MBS, 17:23.6; 19, Colton Miller, Sent, 17:24.0; 20, Kevin Rouse, Hgt, 17:31.6.

Team results
SENTINEL (44) – 3, Josh Kornish, 16:20.7; 6, Josh Hamilton, 16:33.5; 7, Jacob Turner, 16:35.6; 11, Eric Anderson, 16:53.5; 17, John Hamilton, 17:19.9.
HELLGATE (51) – 2, Michael Bowles, 16:13.6; 5, Sancho Ridesatthedoor, 16:28.8; 9, Adam Peterman, 16:46.0; 15, Forest Chaput, 17:03.3; 20, Kevin Rouse, 17:31.6.
LOYOLA (104) – 10, Kit Mayer, 16:50.3; 13, Mike Evans, 17:02.0; 21, Connor Collins, 17:32.8; 29, Steven Rehbein, 17:58.0; 31, Eric Dale, 18:10.8.
DARBY (109) – 1, Seth Garbett, 15:51.7; 4, Doug Raymer, 16:24.9; 12, Sean Abrahamsen, 16:56.6; 22, Shawn Kelly-Hanson, 17:40.2; 70, Tyler Sellars, 19:50.8.
BIG SKY (191) – 8, Matt Hall, 16:43.8; 18, Cody Moore, 17:23.6; 26, Ed Kaplazynski, 17:47.6; 36, Tray Curtiss, 18:28.6; 103, Tucker Schmidt, 25:40.9.
PLAINS (211) – 16, Carter Montgomery, 17:12.3; 25, Jared Sine, 17:45.3; 34, Robert Earhart, 18:20.4; 50, Kenneth Beach, 18:57.6; 86, Dustin Baker, 21:04.3.
THOMPSON FALLS (282) – 38, Chris Pavlik, 18:29.9; 39, Mike Barnett, 18:30.8; 56, Preston Schubert, 19:05.0; 57, Cody White, 19:06.3; 92, Dalton Nelson, 21:35.4.
DEER LODGE (338) – 37, Bo Antilla, 18:29.3; 43, Joe Lombardi, 18:35.6; 74, Mike Wesson, 20:20.3; 90, Cody Stone, 21:13.5; 94, Duncan Quigley 22:31.9.
BIGFORK – 14, Bridger Mahlum, 17:02.8; 41, Spencer Jenko, 18:33.9; 78, Riley Nelson, 20:40.3; 95, Chris Dryver, 22:33.5.
ARLEE – 55, Jessie Pfau, 19:03.6; 58, Trae Burland, 19:08.4; 69, Nick Morigeau, 19:49.1; 80, Michael Brown, 20:46.9.
LINCOLN – 54, Zane Tams, 19:03.2; 59, RYan Thompson, 19:08.7; 89, Jacob Maughan, 21:13.1.
PHILIPSBURG – 76, Caleb Hinkle, 20:23.2; 85, Kyle White, 21:00.5; 104, Wade Metesh, 27:35.7.

Girls
Team scores: Hellgate 45, Sentinel 60, Big Sky 102, Thompson Falls 144, Deer Lodge 362.
Top 20 individuals – 1, Heather Demorest, Dar, 18:21.73; 2, Paige Gilchrist, 18:25.95; 3, Kayla Carlson, Bfk, 18:46.25; 4, Sara Coonce, MBS, 19:24.98; 5, Taylor Rather, MBS, 19:27.08; 6, Talia Zook, MBS, 19:43.4; 7, Nikki Kuenzel, Hgt, 19:59.6; 8, Megan Herring, Sent, 20:15.3; 9, Victoria Valentine, Sent, 20:19.2; 10, Tessa Grigsby, Hgt, 20:19.7; 11, Lily Clarke, Hgt, 20:21.9; 12, Ali Laird, Sent, 20:31.4; 13, Becca Gunderson, TF, 20:41.6; 14, Alex Williams, Sent, 20:44.4; 15, Mari Sullivan, Hgt, 20:45.1; 16, Monica Conlin, TF, 20:45.7; 17, Jeffreyanne Parker, TF, 20:48.8; 18, Aisha Crofts, Sent, 20:53.9; 19, Maya Price, Hgt, 20:58.4; 20, Seeley Small, Sent, 21:00.5.\

Team results
HELLGATE (45) – 2, Paige Gilchrist, 18:25.95; 7, Nikki Kuenzel, 19:59.6; 10, Tessa Grigsby, 20:19.7; 11, Lily Clarke, 20:21.9; 15, Mari Sullivan, 20:45.1.
SENTINEL (61) – 8, Megan Herrin, 20:15.3; 9, Victoria Valentine, 20:19.2; 12, Ali Laird, 20:31.4; 14, Alex Williams, 20:44.4; 18, Aisha Crofts, 20:53.9.
BIG SKY (72) – 4, Sara Coonce, 19:24.98; 5,Taylor Rather, 19:27.08 ; 6, Talia Zook, 19:43.4; 24, Shenace Weasel, 21:16.2; 33; Andie Moss, 22:04.8.
THOMPSON FALLS (144) – 13, Becca Gunderson, 20:41.6; 16, Monica Conlin, 20:45.7; 17, Jefferyanne Parker, 20:48.8; 26, Mariah Naegeli, 21:27.7; 72, Karen Noahsen, 25:20.6.
DEER LODGE (362) – 32, Theresa Lombardi, 21:50.7; 63, Rachel Schoenig, 24:32.2; 76, Shelby Johnson, 25:43.1; 92, Ashley Cooper, 28:23.0; 99, Kathleen Stavlo, 35:50.2.
DARBY – 1, Heather Demorest, 18:21.73; 47, Cheyenne Oliver, 22:56.0.
BIGFORK – 3, Kayla Carlson, 18:46.25; 38, Chelsea Olsen, 22:32.0.
DRUMMOND – 25, Kenzee Gray, 21:18.9; 34, Bridget Oberweiser, 22:07.9.
LINCOLN – 75, Sarah Eisenzimer, 25:39.3; 96, Casandra Abraham, 28:34.7.
PLAINS – 77, Rio Crismore, 25:57.6; 88, Zoe Banovich, 27:41.9.
ARLEE – 80, Krystyn Adams, 26:41.9; 93, Tayla Desjaralis, 28:23.4.
PHILIPSBURG – 65, Elly Hogue, 24:41.6.