Glacier Cross Country Meet - 10/15/2009 Boys 3 Mile Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 70 Castren, Leif Flathead 15:53.00 1
2 84 Schutt, Hunter Flathead 16:32.00 2
3 113 Fraley, Troy Glacier 16:36.00 3
4 73 Harrison, Brett Flathead 17:08.00 4
5 111 Boyer, Richie Glacier 17:17.00 5
6 89 Wilson, Andy Flathead 17:21.00 6
7 20 Kavanagh, Nate Cut Bank 17:33.00 7
8 80 Patyk, Erik Flathead 17:37.00 8
9 119 Murry, Aaron Glacier 17:48.00 9
10 72 Gaiser, Jeremiah Flathead 17:55.00 10
11 115 Gordon, Mike Glacier 17:56.00 11
12 118 Martino, Flint Glacier 17:59.00 12
13 121 Reitzel, Alec Glacier 18:05.00 13
14 77 Macfarlane, Matt Flathead 18:07.00 14
15 12 Altenburg, Zach Cut Bank 18:07.00 15
16 17 Dubbe, Max Cut Bank 18:08.00 16
17 75 Krantz, Carter Flathead 18:10.00
18 16 D'Isidoro, Jacob Cut Bank 18:11.00 17
19 79 Nelson, Zane Flathead 18:18.00
20 122 Robertson, Ben Glacier 18:21.00 18
21 46 Weaver, Jon Eureka 18:42.00 19
22 116 Harris, Adam Glacier 18:43.00
23 120 Peterson, Zach Glacier 18:49.00
24 112 Cahoon, Kolton Glacier 18:49.00
25 18 Evans, Zach Cut Bank 18:52.00 20
26 78 Moe, Tucker Flathead 19:24.00
27 117 Hobbs, Trace Glacier 19:31.00
28 45 Sturdevant, Levi Eureka 19:56.00 21
29 71 Esch, Logan Flathead 20:01.00
30 38 Deavours, Stone Eureka 20:02.00 22
31 74 Kinkel, Jake Flathead 20:08.00
32 21 Pitman, Beau Cut Bank 20:09.00 23
33 43 Miller, Miles Eureka 20:34.00 24
34 69 Byrne, Jacob Flathead 20:57.00
35 83 Power, Danny Flathead 21:24.00
36 15 Crandall, Brett Cut Bank 21:39.00 25
37 24 VandenBos, Justin Cut Bank 21:59.00
38 35 Cass, Adam Eureka 22:00.00 26
39 19 Gilbert, Nick Cut Bank 22:01.00
40 42 Mepham, James Eureka 22:53.00 27
41 90 Wilson, Jake Flathead 23:58.00
42 13 Broadhead, Jon Cut Bank 24:12.00

Girls 3 Mile Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 49 Bouma, Paige Flathead 19:06.00 1
2 97 Fraley, Heather Glacier 19:08.00 2
3 61 Maxwell, Sierra Flathead 19:38.00 3
4 99 Hart, Rachael Glacier 19:45.00 4
5 59 Macfarlane, Hannah Flathead 20:10.00 5
6 51 Byrne, Rose Flathead 20:39.00 6
7 32 Malecha, Bailey Eureka 20:45.00
8 54 Cook, Cheyenne Flathead 21:09.00 7
9 94 Clark, Brit Glacier 21:18.00 8
10 98 Gibson, Kylee Glacier 21:22.00 9
11 58 Leggitt, Breanna Flathead 21:24.00 10
12 109 Unterreiner, Bridget Glacier 21:36.00 11
13 3 Ball, Brooke Cut Bank 21:39.00 12
14 100 Hedges, Kearsten Glacier 21:44.00 13
15 26 Brunson, Alex Eureka 21:57.00
16 4 Bauer, Brianna Cut Bank 22:04.00 14
17 62 Postier, Ashley Flathead 22:05.00 15
18 101 Lynch, Emily Glacier 22:30.00 16
19 2 Baker, Ashley Cut Bank 22:53.00 17
20 65 Saunderson, Adriana Flathead 22:54.00
21 103 Meuchel, Ashlynn Glacier 23:03.00
22 64 Reirsgard, Linzi Flathead 23:09.00
23 52 Campbell, Alexis Flathead 23:12.00
24 8 Kapp, Sarah Cut Bank 23:25.00 18
25 6 Doore, Rylee Cut Bank 23:32.00 19
26 53 Chmielewski, Susanna Flathead 23:40.00
27 9 Losing, Cori Cut Bank 23:46.00 20
28 33 Miller, Jen Eureka 24:15.00
29 106 Pitt, Stacey Glacier 24:32.00
30 93 Cannady, Monique Glacier 24:35.00
31 104 Meuchel, Brynn Glacier 24:55.00
32 168 Bailey, Gena Cut Bank 24:57.00 21
33 5 Cruz, Lorenia Cut Bank 25:24.00
34 11 Wineman, Alexis Cut Bank 25:59.00
35 107 Porter, Anna Glacier 26:28.00
36 102 Martino, Aiyana Glacier 27:10.00
37 110 Wardensky, Holly Glacier 27:39.00
38 30 Johnson, Bailey Eureka 27:40.00
39 95 Crawford, Sasha Glacier 27:42.00
40 10 Mathews, Audrey Cut Bank 29:12.00

Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 139 Wills, Keenan Kalispell Middle School 9:41.00 1
2 136 Schutt, Sylas Kalispell Middle School 9:49.00 2
3 1 Ratzlaff, James Columbia Falls 9:53.00
4 130 Engel, Jordan Kalispell Middle School 9:56.00 3
5 128 Castren, Reuben Kalispell Middle School 10:00.00 4
6 149 Bournstein, Mike Polson Middle School 10:06.00 5
7 165 BigSpring, Brendan Cut Bank 10:08.00 6
8 137 Sibley, Chris Kalispell Middle School 10:15.00 7
9 163 D'Isiodoro, Ben Cut Bank 10:17.00 8
10 134 Martinez, Trent Kalispell Middle School 10:26.00 9
11 140 Wilson, Andrew Kalispell Middle School 10:27.00 10
12 162 Berkram, Jared Cut Bank 10:40.00 11
13 129 Delaray, Kade Kalispell Middle School 10:43.00
14 154 Young, Jared Polson Middle School 10:51.00 12
15 151 Howlett, Cade Polson Middle School 10:52.00 13
16 164 Vermulm, Travis Cut Bank 11:25.00 14
17 166 Losing, Chance Cut Bank 11:28.00 15
18 138 Smith, Patrick Kalispell Middle School 11:32.00
19 127 Cahoon, Tanner Kalispell Middle School 11:37.00
20 133 Hill, Noah Kalispell Middle School 11:38.00
21 152 McDonald, Chris Polson Middle School 11:47.00 16
22 36 Colgrove, Zachary Eureka 11:54.00
23 150 Herried, Chance Polson Middle School 11:58.00 17
24 153 Petersen, Isak Polson Middle School 12:15.00 18
25 156 Brown, Adam Somers 15:57.00

Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starkey, Aja Polson Middl 9:42.00 1
2 Chmielewski, Liz Somers 10:19.00 2
3 Paulson, Maddy Kalispell Mi 11:17.00
4 Fultz, Haley Cut Bank 11:22.00
5 Hovenkotter, Hallie Polson Middl 11:35.00 3
6 Meacham, Kaylie Polson Middl 11:35.00 4
7 Jeude, Natalie Somers 11:40.00 5
8 Greene, Emily Somers 11:46.00 6
9 Bouma, Mackenzie Somers 11:50.00 7
10 Jore, Alisha Polson Middl 12:11.00 8
11 Weaver, Rosa Eureka 12:23.00
12 Bolster, Nicole Somers 12:40.00 9
13 McNair, Sammy Polson Middl 13:05.00 10
14 Polk, Kendall Polson Middl 13:36.00 11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Polson Middle School 26 1 3 4 8 10 11
Total Time: 58:08.00
Average: 11:37.60
2 Somers 29 2 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 58:15.00
Average: 11:39.00