Flathead Cross Country Invitational 2009

Girls Varsity

September 12th, 2009 - Kidsport Complex: Cross Country Course

Team Rank Team Name Total Time Avg. Time Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Missoula Hellgate 1:44:59 20:59 69 1 11 14 20 23 29 38
2 Flathead 1:47:02 21:24 85 10 15 16 18 26 27 42
3 Great Falls 1:46:53 21:22 100 2 3 21 25 49 66 73
4 Glacier 1:49:35 21:55 135 6 13 28 43 45 50 56
5 Missoula Sentinel 1:51:51 22:22 157 17 31 34 36 39 47 59
6 Missoula Big Sky 1:50:54 22:10 164 4 8 37 57 58 71
7 Columbia Falls 1:52:27 22:29 167 19 30 33 41 44 51 54
8 Browning 1:55:11 23:02 211 22 35 40 52 62 67 76
9 Cut Bank 1:56:42 23:20 229 9 32 53 65 70 75 78
10 Great Falls CMR 1:56:43 23:20 231 5 24 61 69 72 77 80
11 Polson 1:55:45 23:09 236 12 46 55 60 63 68 74
12 Belt 2:05:37 25:07 279 7 48 64 79 81

Place Bib Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score

1 Gilchrist, Paige FR Missoula Hellgate 6:11 19:15 1
2 Carlson, Kayla SR Bigfork 6:19 19:40
3 Stewart, Rachel SO Great Falls 6:22 19:49 2
4 Crum, Molly FR Great Falls 6:24 19:54 3
5 Rather, Taylor JR Missoula Big Sky 6:25 19:59 4
6 West, Keely SR Great Falls CMR 6:28 20:06 5
7 Hart, Racheal JR Glacier 6:34 20:27 6
8 Gondeiro, Mariah JR Belt 6:36 20:33 7
9 Sara, Coonce SR Missoula Big Sky 6:40 20:44 8
10 Baker, Ashley SR Cut Bank 6:40 20:45 9
11 Bouma, Paige SO Flathead 6:40 20:46 10
12 Patterson, Gilia SO Missoula Hellgate 6:42 20:50 11
13 Starkey, Mesa JR Polson 6:43 20:54 12
14 Fraley, Heather JR Glacier 6:45 21:00 13
15 Grigsby, Tessa JR Missoula Hellgate 6:46 21:04 14
16 Maxwell, Sierra SO Flathead 6:47 21:05 15
17 Macfarlane, Hannah SO Flathead 6:52 21:23 16
18 Herring, Megan SO Missoula Sentinel 6:55 21:30 17
19 Barth, Kathleen SR Flathead 6:57 21:37 18
20 Reid, Kassandra FR Butte 6:59 21:44
21 Benner, Leesa SO Columbia Falls 7:01 21:49 19
22 Kuenzel, Nikki SR Missoula Hellgate 7:01 21:51 20
23 McNeese, Amanda JR Great Falls 7:02 21:52 21
24 Wall, Ralonda JR Browning 7:03 21:56 22
25 Clarke, Lily JR Missoula Hellgate 7:04 21:59 23
26 Myre, Kirsten SR Great Falls CMR 7:04 22:00 24
27 Dower, April SR Great Falls 7:05 22:03 25
28 Cook, Cheyenne SO Flathead 7:08 22:11 26
29 Leggitt, Breanna SO Flathead 7:09 22:15 27
30 Hedges, Kearsten JR Glacier 7:10 22:17 28
31 Corsi, Shannon SO Missoula Hellgate 7:10 22:18 29
32 Moser, Nicki JR Columbia Falls 7:11 22:20 30
33 Laird, Ali SO Missoula Sentinel 7:11 22:22 31
34 Ball, Brooke SO Cut Bank 7:13 22:26 32
35 Osborne, Jinise SO Columbia Falls 7:15 22:32 33
36 Small, Seeley FR Missoula Sentinel 7:15 22:33 34
37 Mad Plume, Wendy SO Browning 7:15 22:34 35
38 Graham, Rye SO Missoula Sentinel 7:17 22:38 36
39 Zook, Talia FR Missoula Big Sky 7:18 22:44 37
40 Mix, Ashley SR Missoula Hellgate 7:19 22:46 38
41 Wagner, Haley SO Missoula Sentinel 7:20 22:48 39
42 Burd, Marci SR Browning 7:20 22:49 40
43 Casazza, Cami SO Columbia Falls 7:20 22:50 41
44 Byrne, Rose JR Flathead 7:21 22:53 42
45 Clark, Brit SR Glacier 7:22 22:54 43
46 Stolte, Madison JR Columbia Falls 7:22 22:56 44
47 Mitchell, Makayla SR Glacier 7:23 22:57 45
48 Pete, Sierra JR Polson 7:24 23:00 46
49 Williams, Alex FR Missoula Sentinel 7:26 23:08 47
50 Schult, Amanda JR Belt 7:27 23:12 48
51 Williams, Zia SO Great Falls 7:28 23:15 49
52 Baker, Dumitra SO Glacier 7:29 23:16 50
53 Young, Alexas JR Columbia Falls 7:30 23:19 51
54 Hall, Kayla FR Browning 7:31 23:23 52
55 Bauer, Brianna JR Cut Bank 7:31 23:23 53
56 Cowan, Tessa JR Columbia Falls 7:31 23:24 54
57 Wiedrich, Mary SR Polson 7:32 23:25 55
58 Gibson, Kylee FR Glacier 7:32 23:26 56
59 Mobely, Evan SO Missoula Big Sky 7:37 23:43 57
60 Weasel, Shenace SO Missoula Big Sky 7:38 23:44 58
61 Bearmedicine, Amanda FR Missoula Sentinel 7:40 23:52 59
62 Koberg, Karissa SR Polson 7:40 23:52 60
63 Jones, Lainey SR Great Falls CMR 7:42 23:56 61
64 McGowan, Kellie SR Butte 7:51 24:24
65 Mad Plume, Lynn JR Browning 7:52 24:29 62
66 Nunlist, Erika JR Polson 7:54 24:34 63
67 Miller, Kaylee JR Belt 7:56 24:41 64
68 Doore, Rylee FR Cut Bank 7:57 24:44 65
69 Clutter, Jordyn SR Great Falls 8:01 24:55 66
70 Arrendondo, Vicky SR Browning 8:02 24:58 67
71 Barta, Laura SO Polson 8:03 25:01 68
72 Adams, Kristyn FR Arlee 8:05 25:10
73 Carlson, Kaitlyn SR Great Falls CMR 8:07 25:14 69
74 Losing, Cori JR Cut Bank 8:10 25:24 70
75 Moss, Andie JR Missoula Big Sky 8:11 25:27 71
76 Palagi, Shaye SR Great Falls CMR 8:11 25:27 72
77 Hunter, Ember SO Great Falls 8:12 25:31 73
78 Howlett, Dani JR Polson 8:16 25:43 74
79 Harvie, Taylor JR Cut Bank 8:31 26:30 75
80 Rattler, Tanisha JR Browning 8:39 26:55 76
81 Sipes, Desarae SO Great Falls CMR 8:44 27:11 77
82 Cruz, Lorenia JR Cut Bank 8:48 27:23 78
83 Pimperton, Alyssa SR Belt 8:58 27:53 79
84 Smith, Meg SO Great Falls CMR 9:03 28:08 80
85 Permann, Stasha SO Belt 9:25 29:18 81


Copyright © 2009 DirectAthletics, Inc. All rights reserved.