Flathead Cross Country Invitational 2009

Boys Varsity

September 12th, 2009 - Kidsport Complex

Team Rank Team Name Total Time Avg. Time Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Flathead 1:22:22 16:28 16 1 2 3 4 6 26 32
2 Missoula Sentinel 1:26:32 17:18 68 9 11 13 17 18 41 53
3 Columbia Falls 1:28:15 17:39 98 12 16 19 22 29 49 54
4 Missoula Hellgate 1:29:22 17:52 120 14 15 25 31 35 38 65
5 Great Falls CMR 1:31:02 18:12 158 20 24 27 37 50 52 63
6 Browning 1:31:39 18:19 163 23 28 30 39 43 48 70
7 Great Falls 1:31:16 18:15 166 5 10 40 47 64 73 74
8 Loyola Sacred Heart 1:32:09 18:25 186 8 21 46 51 60 61
9 Glacier 1:33:50 18:46 211 7 33 42 62 67 72 78
10 Cut Bank 1:36:51 19:22 271 44 45 56 57 69 77 79
11 Polson 1:39:00 19:48 275 34 36 58 71 76
12 Ronan-St.Ignatius 1:40:36 20:07 323 55 59 66 68 75

Place Bib Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score

1 Perrin, Zach FR Flathead 5:09 16:01 1
2 Castren, Leif SR Flathead 5:16 16:24 2
3 Bennett, Jesse SR Flathead 5:17 16:27 3
4 Surynt, Alec SR Flathead 5:19 16:33 4
5 Vaughan, Ben JR Great Falls 5:25 16:51 5
6 Schutt, Hunter SO Flathead 5:27 16:57 6
7 Fraley, Troy FR Glacier 5:27 16:58 7
8 Evans, Mike SR Loyola Sacred Heart 5:28 17:00 8
9 Kornish, Josh JR Missoula Sentinel 5:28 17:01 9
10 Strauss, Will JR Great Falls 5:28 17:02 10
11 Panasuk, Josh SO Butte 5:30 17:08
12 Turner, Jacob JR Missoula Sentinel 5:31 17:11 11
13 Jessat, Patric SR Columbia Falls 5:32 17:14 12
14 Hamilton, Josh SR Missoula Sentinel 5:33 17:15 13
15 Bowles, Micheal JR Missoula Hellgate 5:34 17:19 14
16 Mahlum, Bridger SR Bigfork 5:36 17:27
17 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho SR Missoula Hellgate 5:37 17:28 15
18 Whitman, Shawn SR Columbia Falls 5:37 17:30 16
19 Messmer, Mark JR Missoula Sentinel 5:38 17:32 17
20 Anderson, Erik JR Missoula Sentinel 5:38 17:33 18
21 Whitman, Justin SO Columbia Falls 5:39 17:36 19
22 Rayl, Patrick FR Great Falls CMR 5:40 17:37 20
23 Mayer, Kit SO Loyola Sacred Heart 5:40 17:37 21
24 Derrick, Williams SO Columbia Falls 5:41 17:40 22
25 Reevis, Thomas SR Browning 5:43 17:46 23
26 Cartwright, Joel SO Great Falls CMR 5:43 17:47 24
27 Peterman, Adam FR Missoula Hellgate 5:43 17:47 25
28 Keller, Drew SR Shelby 5:44 17:49
29 Hall, Matt SR Missoula Big Sky 5:44 17:51
30 Patyk, Eric JR Flathead 5:44 17:52 26
31 Shrader, Ethan JR Butte 5:47 17:59
32 Palagi, Bert SR Great Falls CMR 5:48 18:04 27
33 DesRosier, Derek SR Browning 5:51 18:12 28
34 Jessat, Pascal JR Columbia Falls 5:52 18:15 29
35 DeRoche, Guy SO Browning 5:52 18:16 30
36 Shrader, Logan SO Butte 5:53 18:19
37 Harbert, Bryan SR Butte 5:53 18:19
38 Everett, Christopher SO Missoula Hellgate 5:53 18:19 31
39 Wilson, Andy SR Flathead 5:54 18:22 32
40 Boyer, Rich JR Glacier 5:55 18:25 33
41 Bieber, Miles SR Polson 5:56 18:29 34
42 Scariano, Lucca JR Missoula Hellgate 5:56 18:29 35
43 Bjorge, Jimmy FR Polson 5:57 18:30 36
44 Thompson, Austin JR Great Falls CMR 5:57 18:32 37
45 Rouse, Kevin SR Missoula Hellgate 5:57 18:32 38
46 Murray, Myles JR Browning 5:58 18:33 39
47 Stewart, Paul JR Great Falls 6:00 18:41 40
48 Miller, Colten JR Missoula Sentinel 6:03 18:49 41
49 Murry, Aaron JR Glacier 6:03 18:49 42
50 Mad Plume, Wyatt FR Browning 6:04 18:52 43
51 Altenburg, Zach JR Cut Bank 6:04 18:53 44
52 Kavanagh, Nate JR Cut Bank 6:04 18:54 45
53 Collins, Conner SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:05 18:56 46
54 Strauss, Jacob SO Great Falls 6:05 18:56 47
55 Shawl, Thomas SR Browning 6:06 18:59 48
56 Gross, Joe SR Columbia Falls 6:06 19:00 49
57 Duffy, Aaron JR Great Falls CMR 6:07 19:02 50
58 Hurd, Danny SO Loyola Sacred Heart 6:07 19:03 51
59 Martinez, Jack JR Great Falls CMR 6:08 19:06 52
60 Hamilton, Jon SO Missoula Sentinel 6:09 19:07 53
61 Gimbel, Kodiak JR Columbia Falls 6:09 19:08 54
62 Dusty Bull, Justin JR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:10 19:12 55
63 Kapalcynski, Ed JR Missoula Big Sky 6:11 19:13
64 D'Isidoro, Jacob FR Cut Bank 6:11 19:13 56
65 Curtiss, Trey SO Missoula Big Sky 6:11 19:15
66 Dubbe, Max JR Cut Bank 6:15 19:27 57
67 Nystrom, Alex SO Polson 6:17 19:32 58
68 Oakland, Brady SO Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:17 19:33 59
69 Rehbein, Steve SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:17 19:33 60
70 Dale, Erik SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:17 19:34 61
71 Martino, Flint JR Glacier 6:18 19:35 62
72 Felig, Jehremy SO Great Falls CMR 6:18 19:37 63
73 Raulston, Chris SR Missoula Big Sky 6:21 19:46
74 Boes, Jack JR Great Falls 6:21 19:46 64
75 Pfau, Jesse JR Arlee 6:25 19:59
76 Patterson, Alec SR Missoula Hellgate 6:26 20:00 65
77 Dupuis, Edmond SO Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:26 20:00 66
78 Robertson, Ben SR Glacier 6:27 20:03 67
79 Franklin, Jordan JR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:32 20:19 68
80 Evans, Zach JR Cut Bank 6:33 20:24 69
81 LaPlant, Riel SR Browning 6:35 20:28 70
82 Young, Jacob JR Polson 6:37 20:34 71
83 Hobbs, Trace SO Glacier 6:40 20:46 72
84 Mehaffey, Michael SR Great Falls 6:41 20:47 73
85 Ehnes, Matt SR Great Falls 6:47 21:07 74
86 Rogers, Christain SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:55 21:32 75
87 Andrews, Nick JR Polson 7:03 21:55 76
88 Pitman, Beau JR Cut Bank 7:13 22:28 77
89 Gordon, Michael JR Glacier 7:15 22:32 78
90 Morigeau, Nicholas JR Arlee 7:16 22:36
91 Shortman, Andy JR Cut Bank 7:29 23:17 79
92 Burland, Trae JR Arlee 7:30 23:19
93 Brown, Michael FR Arlee 7:37 23:43