Culbertson Invitational Cross Country Meet Results
Boys High School High School Girls
Place School Time Place School Time
1 Jimmy Martin Dodson 16:47 1 Jami Johnson Glasgow 20:24
2 Kyle Lowen Glasgow 17:07 2 Emily Braaten Glasgow 20:32
3 Luke Zieger Glasgow 17:47 3 Chelbi Brugh Culbertson 20:50
4 Kyle Nielsen Culbertson 17:53 4 Gwynn Simeniuk Glasgow 20:59
5 Derek Hopkins Glasgow 18:09 5 Morgan Martell Culbertson 21:07
6 Johnathan Braaten Glasgow 18:20 6 Sienna Dailey Glasgow 21:27
7 Adrain Shawl Dodson 18:31 7 Alyssa Sanders Glasgow 21:53
8 Jackson Bolstad Culbertson 18:37 8 Rose Reyling Glasgow 22:25
9 Austin Green Glasgow 18:46 9 Michelle Mulligan Glasgow 22:34
10 Braden Hallock Glasgow 18:53 10 Tristen Kienenberger Dodson 22:54
11 Rocky Lewis Dodson 18:54 11 Jana Haynie Circle 23:00
12 Bailey Burleson Glasgow 18:55 12 Susan Masser Circle 23:08
13 Walt Dalbey Glasgow 19:14 13 Ashlyn Alsberg Glasgow 23:42
14 Wenden Martell Culbertson 19:14 14 Laurel Wageman Glasgow 23:46
14 Grant Legare Glasgow 19:16 15 Lillian Alvernaz Glasgow 24:50:00
16 Brett Jaynes Dodson 19:24 16 Tiel Hart Circle 25:20:00
17 Lee Damm Culbertson 19:36 17 Bryton Red Boy Poplar 25:21:00
18 Zeb Shawver Glasgow 19:54 18 Leslee Bighorn Poplar 25:22:00
19 Fred  Lester Culbertson 21:01 19 Megan Skyberg Circle 25:43:00
20 Gavin Holstein Glasgow 20:05 20 Megan Gourneau Culbertson 26:21:00
21 Jeff Irving Glasgow 20:12 21 Alyssa Hoffman Glasgow 26:32:00
22 Andy Nelson Culbertson 20:22 22 Margaret Bear Dodson 27:06:00
23 Jory Wall Glasgow 20:25 23 Lorraine Hopkins Poplar 24:08:00
24 Jordan Jefferson Dodson 20:50 24 Sydney Blount Frazer 27:37:00
25 William Chopper Poplar 21:16 25 Lizzy Jackson Frazer 29:20:00
26 Ben Bighorn Culbertson 22:13 26 Fanci Jackson Frazer 30:48:00
27 Ben Kountz Glasgow 23:23 27 Kaycee Youngman Poplar 31:05:00
28 Charlie Stephens Dodson 24:08:00 28 Kylie Phillips Poplar 34:16:00
29 Karston Waarvik Glasgow 25:07:00 29 Sabrina Smoker Frazer 35:15:00
30 Jacob Renner Glasgow 25:36:00 30
31 Trevor Waagen Culbertson 25:51:00 31
32 Donald Boyd Brockton 26:24:00 32
33 Andy Wageman Glasgow 32:17:00 33
Team Scores Team Scores
1 Glagow 25 1 Glagow 20
2 Dodson 61 2 Poplar 113
3 Culbertson 65
Boys Junior High Girls Junior High
Place School Time Place School Time
1 Matt Phillips Glasgow 9:41 1 Rachel Zieger Glasgow 9:55
2 Markell Blount Frazer 10:07 2 Josie Braaten Glasgow 10:22
3 Griffin Four Star Frazer 10:22 3 Ellen Walstad Glasgow 10:33
4  Daniel Horseman Frazer 10:31 4 Erika Hartsock Glasgow 11:16
5 Tee Aune Glasgow 10:35 5 Amanda McDonald Glasgow 11:39
6 Preston Martell Frazer 10:36 6 Abbi Helland Glasgow 11:39
7 Samm Feller Glasgow 15:04 7 Shayna Turn Toes  Frazer 12:01
8 Kaleb Cole Glasgow 16:47 8 Della Schipp Glasgow 12:04
9 Kerry Hoffman Glasgow 12:09
10 Aleia Gourneau Culbertson 12:26
11 Madi Hansen Glasgow 12:37
12 Carly Wesley Glasgow 12:51
13 Shania Beston Frazer 13:43
14 Emily Nielsen Culbertson 15:27
15 Mariah Machart Culbertson 17:06
16 Darci Shippman Glasgow 18:39
Boys Ele Girls Ele
Place School Time Place School Time
1 Brayden Olson Culbertson 11:34 1 Isabella Montoya 13:32
2 Riley Beston Frazer 13:01 2 Hailey Fourstar 13:47
3 Nick Burshia Culbertson 13:55 3 Linsey Reid 15:31
4 Korbin Blount Frazer 14:08 4 Chantelle Lingle 15:34
5 Clayton Stanley Frazer 14:46 5 Ashten Handy 15:51
6 Logan Nickoloff Culbertson 15:11 6 Sierra Machart 16:31
7 Jason Jackson Frazer 15:37 7 Renee Granada 16:57
8 Austin Pederson Culbertson 17:40 8 Emma Pederson 17:42
9 Ty Nygard Culbertson 17:18