BILLINGS INVITATIONAL
9/4/09

Boys
Team scores — Billings Skyview 79, Bozeman 83, Billings West 127, Laurel 144, Buffalo, Wyo., 182, Billings Senior 226,Lewistown 236, Hardin 261, Huntley Project 323, Glendive 305, Powell, Wyo., 314, Colstrip 337.

Top 10 — Chase Robinson, Cols, 16:25, Tucker White, Central, 16:28; Ryan Grammens, West, 16:33; Josh Pansuk, Butte, 16:41; Stafford, Buff, 16:44; Weidler, Lau, 16:46; Ryan, Wor, 16:48; Jakob Wood, Boz, 16:53; Lipp, Sky, 16:54; Anderson, Sky, 17:17.
Billings Central — 2, White, 16:28.
Billings Senior (226) — 29, Crew, 18:05; 39, Ketterling, 18:23; 51, Staffileno, 18:45; 53, Jarrett, 18:52; 54, Matt, 18:56.
Billings Skyview (79) — 9, Lipp, 16:54; 10, Anderson, 17:17; 11, Hopf, 17:17; 21, Buckley, 17:35; 28, Peterson, 18:01.
Billings West (127) — 3, Grammens, 16:33; 16, Silbernagel, 17:29; 27, Temme, 17:58; 35, Davis, 18:12; 46, Kyle T., 18:36.
Bozeman (83) — 8, Wood, 16:53; 12, Frank, 17:22; 14, Dick, 17:26; 23, Wollant, 17:40; 26, Giullian, 17:55.
Buffalo, Wyo. (182) — 5, Stafford, 16:44; 17, Kelly, 17:30; 42, Hostetler, 18:32; 43, Tabb, 18:34; 75, Lavoto, 20:18.
Butte — 4, Pansuk, 16:41; 52, Harbert, 18:46.
Cody, Wyo. — 37, Constantine, 18:20; 41, Smith, 18:32; Latimer, 26:27; 96, Moore, 26:42.
Colstrip (337) — 1, Robinson, 16:25; 62, Ramsey, 19:43; 90, Bailey, 21:49; 91, Old Mouse, 21:51; 93, Jolner, 22:42.
Columbus — 20, Russell, 17:34.
Glendive (305) — 50, Kind, 18:43; 58, Keltgen, 19:16; 61, Cunningham, 19:22; 64, Ceynar, 19:52; 72, Froroski, 20:12.
Hardin (261) — 33, Reed, 18:09; 36, Fitzpatrick, 18:15; 44, Brandon, 18:35; 65, Reed, 19:53; 83, Stops, 20:59.
Huntley Project (323) — 45, Mack, 18:35; 49, Botch, 18:42; 66, Seth, 19:55; 77, Caster, 20:25; 86, Wilkens, 21:17.
Laurel (144) — 6, Weidler, 16:46; 19, Marstaeller, 17:34; 24, Weidler, 17:47; 47, Marstaeller, 18:40; 48, Hoskins, 18:41.
Lewistown (236) — 31, Alears, 18:07; 38, Jesse, 18:23; 40, Danuby, 18:24; 60, Ross, 19:19; 67, Hecht, 20:06.
Lodge Grass — 30, Dust, 18:07; 59, Rock, 19:17; 89, J. Dust, 21:49; 92, Dust, 22:30.
Powell, Wyo. (314) — 22, Fagley, 17:35; 69, Lynn, 20:07; 70, Condie, 20:10; 73, Smith, 20:13; 80, McCauley, 20:36.
Worland, Wyo. — 7, Ryan, 16:48; 74, Rothleutner, 20:17.

Girls
Team scores — (two-way tie) Billings Senior 35, Bozeman 35, Billings West 130, Glendive 159, Colstrip 186, Powell, Wyo., 203, Hardin 242, Laurel 243, Buffalo, Wyo., 276, Lewistown 299, Sidney 301, Miles City 327.

Top 10 — Alexa Aragon, Senior, 18:33; Dani Aragon, Senior, 18:37; Heidi Turner, Boz, 18:50; Nicole Reitz, West, 18:59; Sierra Kamplain, Bozeman, 19:09; Fain, Senior, 19:26; Mariah Schmidt, Boz, 19:31; Keith, Boz, 19:36; Beam, West, 19:41; Lyle, Buf, 19:41.
Billings Senior (35) — 1, A. Aragon, 18:33; 2, D. Aragon, 18:37; 6, Fain, 19:26; 11, Stapleton, 19:56; 15, Jellison, Senior, 20:13.
Billings Skyview — 34, Nurre, 21:38; 35, Larson, 21:41; 77, Larson, 23:40.
Billings West (130) — 4, Reitz, 18:59; 9, Beam, 19:41; 14, Davis, 20:01; 48, Archilla, 22:32; 55, Stensby, 22:45.
Bozeman (35) — 3, Turner, 18:50; 5, Sierra Kamplain, 19:09; 7, Schmidt, 19:31; 8, Keith, 19:36; 12, Cline, 20:00.
Buffalo, Wyo. (276) — 10, Lyle, 19:41; 45, Kirkeeng, 22:25; 68, Hostetler, 23:22; 71, Schueler, 23:26; 82, Wolf, 24:11.
Butte — 28, McCarvel, 21:11; 46, Reid, 22:26; 75, Kelly, 23:38.
Cody, Wyo. — 52, D’Allessandro, 22:41; 84, Hannah, 24:15.
Colstrip (186) — 24, Crippen, 20:59; 26, Cadwell, 21:04; 36, Brown, 21:47; 49, Kautzman, 22:33; 51, Chief Goes Out, 22:39.
Columbus — 54, Church, 22:41; 58, Stewart, 22:56.
Glendive (159) — 17, Frome, 20:23; 23, Taggart, 20:44; 25, Lynn, 21:01; 38, Temple, 21:53; 56, Burt, 22:45.
Hardin (242) — 33, Autumn, 21:38; 42, Gramling, 22:02; 43, Bird in Ground, 22:13; 50, Iron, 22:36; 74, Whiteman, 23:34.
Huntley Project — 29, Stirling, 21:13; 57, Peterson, 22:45.
Laurel (243) — 18, Kramer, 20:25; 22, Condon, 20:40; 30, Casey, 21:22; 83, Frover, 24:13; 90, Traeger, 25:10.
Lewistown (299) — 20, Rodgers, 20:36; 64, Stansberry, 23:06; 67, McKenzie, 23:22; 69, C. Stansberry, 23:24; 79, Daniels, 23:48.
Miles City (327) — 44, Henderson, 22:21; 59, Beardsley, 22:59; 60, Tramp, 23:00; 78, Raper, 23:48; 86, Raymond, 24:21.
Powell, Wyo. (203) — 21, Murray, 20:36; 32, Rodriguez, 21:35; 39, Nisley, 21:53; 41, Schwahn, 22:01; 70, Mingus, 23:26.
Sidney (301) — 37, Hermanson, 21:53; 40, Abbey, 21:56; 65, Haase, 23:20; 72, Gangstad, 23:30; 87, Nesper, 24:24.
Worland, Wyo. — 16, Shelby, 20:15; 47, Varney, 22:26.