Billings Invitational
10/3 Riverfront Park

Boys
Team scores — Billings Skyview 61, Sheridan (Wyo.) 120, Casper (Wyo.) Natrona 125, Laurel 129, Great Falls Russell 138, Great Falls 155, Billings West 187, Billings Senior 199, Casper (Wyo.) Kelly Walsh 218, Belgrade 280, Red Lodge 308, Joliet 357, Huntley Project 408, Hardin 449, Plenty Coups 490, Columbus 499.
Top 10 — Dylan Morin, Sher, 15:41; Ben Vaughan, GF, 15:59; Chase Robinson, Col, 16;)5; Jesse Shults, CN, 16:10; Joe Vaughn, Bel, 16:71; W. Strauss, GF, 16:19; T. White, Cent, 16:20; J. Lipp, Sky, 16:21; R. Peterson, Sky, 16:22; T. Hopf, Sky, 16:25.
Team Breakdowns
Belgrade (280) — 5, Vaughn, 16:17; 35, L. Imberg, 17:22; 71, P. Fuller, 18:20; 83, B. Hofman, 18:42; 86, C. Vosler, Bel, 18:48.
Billings Central — 7, T. White, 16:20; 64, T. Litton, 18:04; 72, L. Fox, 18:23; 89, N. White, 18:55.
Billings Senior (199) — 15, Z. Milburn, 16:42; 38, M. Dimich, 17:27; 39, J. Lambert, 17:29; 47, C. Krizek, 17:35; 60, D. Crew, 17:57.
Billings Skyview (61) — 8, J. Lipp, 16:21; 9, R. Peterson, 16:22; 10, T. Hopf, 16:25; 11, S. Anderson, 16:27; 23, C. Buckley, 17:03.
Billings West (187) — 17, Silvernagel, 16:45; 31, R. Grammens, 17:15; 36, K. Taddy, 17:24; 50, E. Oxford, 17:39; 53, B. McLaws, 17:45.
Casper, Wyo., Kelly Walsh (218) — 25, B. Sanger, 17:08; 28, C. Romsa, 17:12; 52, Patrick, 17:45; 56, M. Condridge, 17:50; 57, N. Cardnal, 17:52.
Casper, Wyo., Natrona (125) — 4, J. Shults, 16:10; 13, KC Hunsicker, 16:35; 18, Schebler, 16:47; 27, L. Gilbert, 17:11; 63, J. Carey, 18:03.
Colstrip — 3, C. Robinson, 16:05; 51, T. Ramsey, 17:43; 100, T. Bailey, Col, 19:31; 114, Joiner, 20:47.
Columbus (499) — 49, S. Russell, 17:39; 106, J. Redman, 20:14; 111, C. Cullings, 20:33; 116, L. Faust, 21:11; 117, A. Hart, 21:44.
Great Falls (155) — 2, B. Vaughan, 15:59; 6, W. Strauss, 16:19; 41, J. Strauss, 17:30; 45, P. Stewart, 17:32; 61, J. Boes, 18:00.
Great Falls Russell (138) — 14, A. Duffy, 16:37; 16, P. Rayl, 16:43; 21, J. Cartwright, 16:55; 40, Thompson, 17:29; 46, J. Felig, 17:32.
Hardin (449) — 70, J. Hugs, 18:18; 87, G. Reed, 18:54; 88, R. Burshia, 18:54; 92, M. Elkshoulder, 18:58; 112, H. Hill, 20:36.
Huntley Project (408) — 54, P.J. Botch, 17:48; 58, J. Mack, 17:53; 94, Z. Tallon, 19:12; 99, S. Snyder, 19:20; 103, A. Caster, 19:53.
Joliet (357) — 43, L. Stevenson, 17:31; 48, B. Milton, 17:38; 73, J. Gruel, 18:24; 84, Joe Gruel, 18:43; 109, C. Schoeller, 20:18.
Laurel (129) — 12, Weidler, 16:31; 19, Marstaeller, 16:54; 26, L. Weidler, 17:10; 30, R. Stamper, 17:13; 42, D. Haskins, 17:31.
Plenty Coups (490) — 74, L. Goes Ahead, 18:25; 77, D. Turns Plenty, 18:35; 105, J. Gutierez, 20:07; 115, T. Isis, 20:52; 119, H. Isis, 25:02.
Red Lodge (308) — 20, C. Atherly, 16:55; 22, H. Rae, 16:59; 78, Z. Larson, 18:37; 81, A. Elsberry, 18:39; 108, Zulkowski, 20:15.
Sheridan, Wyo. (120) — 1, D> Morin, 15:41; 24, Wendland, 17:07; 29, K. Pietsche, 17:13; 32, C. Bell, 17:16; 34, Byron, 17:20.

Girls
Team scores — Billings Senior 57, Sheridan (Wyo.) 73, Billings West 93, Colstrip 145, Casper (Wyo.) Natrona 201, Red Lodge 216, Great Falls 218, Hardin 267, Billings Skyview 281, Laurel 283, Great Falls Russell 292, Kasper Kelly Walsh (Wyo.) 305, Belgrade 328, Big Timber 334, Miles City 368, Sidney 412, Columbus 494.
Top 10 — Lela Carpenter, Sher, 17:26; Dana Morin, Sher, 17:38; Alexa Aragon, Senior, 17:41; Dani Aragon, Senior, 17:50; Keely West, CMR, 18:14; AuraLea Fain, Senior, 18:17; Nicole Rietz, West, 18:26; Johnson, Big Timber, 18:39; M. O’Dore, Jol, 18:45; L. Bryan, Sher, 19:03.
Team Breakdowns
Belgrade (328) — 58, L. Seifert, 21:14; 59, T. Daniels, 21:18; 66, O. Young, 21:34; 71, A. Leininger, 21:40; 74, H. Prester, 21:49.
Big Timber (334) — 8, Johnson, 18:39; 38, A. Indreland, 20:36; 90, A. Lair, 22:38; 91, J. Esp, 22:38; 107, A. Wood, 23:37.
Billings Central — 75, A. Smith, 21:52; 93, H. Mort, 22:44; 106, H. Braden, 23:26; 109, E. Wall, 24:18.
Billings Senior (57) — 3, A. Aragon, 17:41; 4, D. Aragon, 17:50; 6, Fain, 18:17; 18, A. Stapleton, 19:27; 26, K. Meyer, 19:52.
Billings Skyview (281) — 19, H. Nurre, 19:28; 52, R. Kennedy, 21:00; 56, J. Larson, 21:06; 73, M. Martin, 21:45; 81, A. Larsen, 22:05.
Billings West (93) — 7, Rietz, 18:26; 11, L. Davis, 19:04; 20, M. Beam, 19:29; 25, K. Stensby, 19:49; 30, S. Milch, 20:17.
Casper, Wyo., Kelly Walsh (305) — 22, R. Womer, 19:40; 60, C. Dvarishkis, 21:24; 69, S. Hudson, 21:37; 70, M. Latimer, 21:37; 84, R. Hoversland, 22:20.
Casper, Wyo., Natrona (201) — 14, C. Carrich, 19:11; 24, S. Sondag, 19:47; 28, E. Sulser, 20:07; 67, N. Roddosevich, 21:35; 68, C. Tamubini, 21:36.
Colstrip (145) — 13, A. Crippen, 19:10; 15, T. Cadwell, 19:18; 33, E. Kautzman, 20:28; 41, A. Brown, 20:40; 43, S. Laforge, 20:44.
Columbus (494) — 82, M. Eder, 22:14; 86, K. Campbell, 22:25; 89, A. Stewart, 22:38; 118, M. Koski, 25:58; 119, S. Redman, 26:16.
Great Falls (218) — 12, M. Crum, 19:05; 34, R. Stewart, 20:31; 36, A. McNeese, 20:32; 37, K. Dixon, 20:33; 99, J. Coulter, 22:56.
Great Falls Russell (292) — 5, West, 18:14; 48, K. Myre, 20:49; 57, L. Jones, 21:12; 88, K. Carlson, 22:32; 94, S. Palagi, 22:46.
Hardin (267) — 27, A. Chargesstrong, 20:07; 29, R. Gramling, 20:08; 54, B. Iron, 21:04; 61, V. Birdinground, 21:27; 96, C. Enick, 22:52.
Laurel (283) — 23, T. Condon, 19:41; 32, Casey, 20:23; 42, S. Kramer, 20:43; 76, K. Grover, 21:53; 110, K. Traeger, 24:20.
Miles City (368) — 47, P. Beardsley, 20:49; 62, T. Henderson, 21:28; 63, S. Leidholt, 21:29; 95, M. Raper, 22:48; 101, E. King, 23:02.
Red Lodge (216) — 16, K. Atherly, 19:18; 17, C. Lynde, 19:25; 40, K. Jones, 20:39; 64, K. Reynolds, 21:29; 79, F. Gildehaus, 21:58.
Sheridan, Wyo., (73) — 1, L. Carpenter, 17:26; 2, D. Morin, 17:38; 10, L. Bryan, 19:03; 21, E. Kinsey, 19:37; 39, M. Neavill, 20:36.
Sidney (412) — 46, A. Hermanson, 20:47; 65, L. Ganstad, 21:30; 80, A. Nesper, 22:01; 108, J. Haase, 23:43; 113, A. Brundsvold, 24:47.