Belgrade Invitational
9/12/09

Varsity Girls
1st Helena High 42
2nd Fergus 82
3rd Red Lodge 106
4th Helena Capital 124
5th Big Timber 133
6th Belgrade 151
7th Dillon 208
8th Three Forks 214
9th Bozeman 219
10th Manhattan 282
11th Park 288

Individual
1 Brook Rodgers Fergus 20.57.33
2 Selene Johnson Big Timber 21.15.92
3 Anna Metropoulos Helena High 21.23.97
4 Leah Esposito Helena High 21.30.10
5 Katie Atherly Red Lodge 22.08.88
6 Julie Ovenell Manhattan Christian 22.12.70
7 Kiera Bulluck Fergus 22.32.89
8 Anne Indreland Big Timber 22.33.25
9 Melanie Bock Helena High 22.34.42
10 LaDean Richardson Three Forks 22.42.49
11 Emily Brown Helena High 22.48.87
12 Ingrid Stansberry Fergus 22.52.03
13 Alex McBroom Helena Capital 23.00.68
14 Ashley Todd Whitehall 23.04.17
15 Liz Samson Helena High 23.05.72
16 Marynell Dwyer Helena Capital 23.11.85
17 Kate Jones Red Lodge 23.14.98
18 Caitlin Spencer Manhattan Christian 23.23.04
19 Kelci Reynolds Red Lodge 23.27.48
20 Sarah Lindsay Belgrade 23.35.72
21 Jessie Ford Three Forks 23.37.38
22 Katie Hawkins Dillon 23.38.55
23 Clare Stansberry Fergus 23.48.44
24 Ellen McEwen Helena High 23.59.19
25 Haley MacPherson Bozeman 24.03.04
26 Miranda Kennan Park 24.10.55
27 Lyndsey Seifert Belgrade 24.14.72
28 Tatiana Daniel Belgrade 24.22.31
29 Laura Marsh Helena Capital 24.38.14
30 Kalyse Engebretson Red Lodge 24.38.96
31 Abbi Morgan Dillon 24.39.52
32 Kristin Norderud Helena Capital 24.42.79
33 Hannah Prester Belgrade 24.43.36
34 Maggie Yahvah Helena Capital 24.46.40
35 Tara Swanson Red Lodge 24.49.73
36 Abby Van Gelder Manhattan 24.52.13
37 Maggie Goertzon Bozeman 24.55.73
38 Abby Lair Big Timber 25.00.75
39 McKenzie Fradley Fergus 25.02.23
40 Jodie Esp Big Timber 25.04.31
41 Monica Cloghessy Gardiner 25.06.18
42 Espe Battrick Fergus 25.09.86
43 Olivia Young Belgrade 25.15.68
44 Lindsey Koenig Belgrade 25.17.08
45 Alyssa Wood Big Timber 25.19.66
46 Becky Imberi Belgrade 25.21.86
47 Lane O'donnell Bozeman 25.22.49
48 Janet Moore Dillon 25.24.32
49 Katherine Clark Three Forks 25.29.58
50 Courtney Anderson Helena Capital 25.37.58
51 Emily Daniels Fergus 25.38.21
52 Emily Gary Dillon 25.42.16
53 Kellea Nichols Helena Capital 26.00.86
54 Katie White Bozeman 26.07.33
55 Morgan Peterson Dillon 26.09.44
56 Lauren Astrup Bozeman 26.16.41
57 Sierra Fuchs Manhattan 26.19.90
58 Aundrea Peterson Park 26.29.04
59 Paige Johnson Manhattan Christian 26.43.14
60 rose Cote Gardiner 26.44.37
61 Sarah Swanson Bozeman 26.46.28
62 Lauren Thompson Manhattan 26.54.57
63 Katelyn Farrier Manhattan 27.07.87
64 Emily Keller Manhattan 27.22.86
65 Jamie Neville Park 27.42.88
66 Aubrey Enderle Three Forks 28.04.56
67 Samantha Zetler Dillon 28.25.83
68 Shelby Speegle Three Forks 28.37.41
69 Katelynn Geist Park 29.24.38
70 Rachel Abeh Park 29.38.83

Varsity Boys
1st Helena High 48
2nd Helena Capital 48
3rd Manhattan 68
4th Park 155
5th Fergus 171
6th Manhattan Christian 171
7th Bozeman 173
8th Belgrade 200
9th Dillon 218
10th Big Timber 260
* First and fifth place were decided by a tiebreaking sixth runner.

Individual
1 Dan Osborne Helena High 16.06.13
2 Michael Asay Manhattan 16.13.27
3 Matt Barker Helena High 17.01.04
4 Joey Vaughn Belgrade 17.12.70
5 John Gilboy Helena Capital 17.43.69
6 Hunter Bossler Helena Capital 17.44.77
7 Tim Royce Manhattan 17.53.41
8 Ryan Overnell Manhattan Christian 17.59.27
9 Maverick Mansfield Helena Capital 18.07.13
10 Ethal Wilhelm Bozeman 18.08.75
11 Colter Olmstead Helena Capital 18.09.96
12 Tom Lund Helena High 18.13.01
13 Ty Northrup Helena High 18.15.01
14 Marcus Swan Manhattan 18.21.10
15 Chris Atherly Red Lodge 18.27.45
16 Bryan Schmidt Manhattan 18.30.14
17 Jared Pembroke Helena Capital 18.34.82
18 Hunter Schmidt Bozeman 18.37.80
19 Aaron Muscarelli Helena High 18.43.24
20 Sandy Smith Helena High 18.46.37
21 Gage Poss Fergus 18.47.28
22 Monte Cole Park 18.48.64
23 Kyle Matthew Helena High 18.54.60
24 Lyle Imberi Belgrade 18.56.73
25 Nathan Snow Park 19.02.61
26 Timothy Denty Park 19.23.64
27 Zach Damby Fergus 19.24.11
28 Brady Chriske Helena Capital 19.28.81
29 Joey Donaldson Manhattan 19.35.87
30 Hans Pederson Fergus 19.52.94
31 Justin Ovenell Manhattan Christian 19.53.26
32 Forrest Madsen Gardiner 20.00.75
33 Braedon Niemi Manhattan 20.01.68
34 Morgan Larson Dillon 20.10.25
35 Jesse Skipper Fergus 20.11.25
36 Nate Hecker Big Timber 20.11.67
37 Braeden Greathouse Park 20.12.49
38 Paul Fuller Belgrade 20.13.15
39 Shawn Skelton Bozeman 20.15.95
40 Luke Dyk Manhattan Christian 20.29.66
41 Joe Schutter Manhattan Christian 20.31.14
42 Jeremy Huttinga Manhattan 20.33.54
43 Tyler Kelly Dillon 20.34.47
44 Gabe Cleverley Dillon 20.35.00.
45 John Barlow Park 20.38.33
46 Mitchel Johnson Big Timber 20.42.63
47 Alex Elsberry Red Lodge 20.44.55
48 JW Henningsen Dillon 20.47.50
49 Michael Wiggins Dillon 20.47.97
50 Jake Colberg Three Forks 20.51.39
51 Seth McCormick Manhattan Christian 20.57.21
52 Kyler Caldahan Bozeman 20.57.52
53 Pierce fireash Big Timber 21.00.83
54 Wyatt Holmes Bozeman 21.02.00
55 Jamie Schumacher Dillon 21.11.66
56 Pete Mitchell Dillon 21.13.82
57 Andy coy Gardiner 21.14.20
58 Banner Hecht Fergus 21.20.03
59 Scott Samson Three Forks 21.24.74
60 Anthony Reed Whitehall 21.30.96
61 Big Timber 21.31.73
62 Peter Whiting Park 21.48.63
63 Kevin Kokot Park 21.56.01
64 Ry Groshens Big Timber 21.57.73
65 James Young Belgrade 22.23.28
66 Justin Bertelson Bozeman 22.28.42
67 Grant Lair Big Timber 22.29.31
68 Trei Bulluck Fergus 22.56.61
69 Jonah Van Garderen Belgrade 23.00.74
70 Jacob Weikert Belgrade 23.02.58
71 Adam Zulcowski Red Lodge 23.03.95
72 Ben Foster Fergus 23.12.93
73 Lane Hengel Belgrade 24.09.56
74 Jackson Pierce Manhattan Christian 24.41.76