2009 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS


Bennett(FHS) at Sunfair (Jackson runner wins it)

2009State Meet Results
AA Boys
AA Girls
A Boys
A Girls
B Boys
B Girls
C Boys
C Girls

Latest Results
10/14 Billings City Meet
10/14 Helena City Meet
10/14 Great Falls City Meet
10/15 Glacier Invitational
10/15 Bozeman/Butte
10/15 Loyola Sacred Heart Invitational
10/17 Culbertson Invitational
10/17 Southwestern A Divisional
10/17 Central A Divisional
10/17 Western A Divisional
10/17 Townsend Invitational
10/17 Joliet Invitational
10/17 Eastern A Divisional

Week 6
10/6 Huntley Invitational
7 on 7 Girls
7 on 7 Boys
7 on 7 JV Girls
7 on 7 JV Boys
10/10 Polson Duels
10/10 Whitefish Invitational
10/10 Dillon Invitational

Week 5
10/1 Thompson Falls Invitational (Girls - Boys)
10/3 Sunfair Invitational (Flathead-Sentinenl)
10/3 Hamilton Invitational
10/3 Billings Invitational
10/3 Butte Invitational
10/1 Missoula City Meet
Glasgow Invitational
10/3 Eureka/Libby
10/3 Havre Invitational

Week 4
Mountain West Classic

Week Three
9/16 Manhattan Invitational
9/15
King Ranch Invitational
9/18 Great Falls Invitational Large School
9/18 Great Falls Invitational Small School
9/18 Lewistown Invitational
9/18 Cut Bank Booster Meet
9/19 Ronan Invitational
9/19 Corvallis Invitational
9/19 Colstrip Invitational
9/19 Wolf Point Invitational
9/19 Farragut (Thompson Falls)

Week Two
9/9 Glendive Invitational
9/10 Lincoln Invitational
9/12 Flathead Invitational Girls
9/12 Flathead Invitational Boys
9/12 Flathead Invitational Girls JV
9/12 Flathead Invitational Boys JV
9/12 Malta Invitational
9/12 Belgrade Invitational
9/11 Eureka Invitational
9/12 Anaconda Invitational
9/12 Hardin Invitational
9/12 Gillette Invitational
9/11 Tiger/Grizz Boys(Bozeman)
9/11 Tiger/Grizz Girls(Bozeman)

Week One
8/28 Glasgow/Culbertson/Willeston
9/1 Butte Central Invitational
9/2 Missoula Coaches Invitational
l
9/4 Billings Invitational
9/4 Libby Invitational
9/4 Cut Bank Invitational
9/4 Dillon Invitational
9/5 Harrison Invitational