Townsend Cross Country Meet
Old Baldy Golf Course, Townsend, Montana
Sponsored by Broadwater High School, Townsend, Montana
Saturday, October 18, 2008

Varsity Boys
Place Runner School Time
1 Gavin Owens Ennis 15:47.95
2 Mike Asay Manhattan 15:51.02
3 Jager Warner Townsend 16:27.01
4 Travis Buttelman Three Forks 16:33.97
5 Ryan Blomback Manhattan 16:43.30
6 Ryan Ovenell Manhattan Christian 17:05.74
7 Tim Royce Manhattan 17:11.19
8 Theron Hamilton Harrison 17:16.14
9 Ryan Hamilton Harrison 17:18.45
10 Justin Ovenell Manhattan Christian 17:22.43
11 Kurtis Schutter Manhattan Christian 17:36.74
12 Gage Owens Ennis 17:45.59
13 Brian Schmidt Manhattan 18:02.99
14 Brady Jensen Three Forks 18:04.80
15 Luke Dyk Manhattan Christian 18:11.91
16 Scottie Samson Three Forks 18:30.06
17 Ben Underwood Gardiner 18:37.73
18 Jordan Baldry Manhattan 18:40.99
19 Mitchell Cloghessy Gardiner 18:46.93
20 Joe Schutter Manhattan Christian 18:49.14
21 Kevin Wallen Gardiner 18:49.44
22 Jonny Orchard Manhattan Christian 18:58.93
23 Brant Lumpkin Lincoln 19:03.83
24 Tannar Cummings Belt-Centerville 19:15.49
25 Forrest Madsen Gardiner 19:16.03
26 Matthew Kamp Manhattan Christian 19:22.02
27 Bert Carlstrom Three Forks 19:42.63
28 Jake Colberg Three Forks 19:53.19
29 Colton Xavier Gardiner 19:56.09
30 Jacob Maughan Lincoln 19:58.73
31 Zane Tams Lincoln 20:11.70
32 Casey Felz Three Forks 20:42.67
33 Ryan Thompson Lincoln 21:03.14
34 Jeremy Huttinga Manhattan 21:28.91
35 Brodie Stinar Belt-Centerville 21:50.81
36 Brandon Kosola Jefferson(Boulder) 22:16.79
37 Sheldon Cochran Great Falls Central 22:29.03
38 Lance Pallister Jefferson(Boulder) 24:52.30
39 Karson Drumm Belt-Centerville 25:04.14
40 Gregg Hokanson Harrison 25:15.99
41 Tristan Fogerty Ennis 26:34.98

Varsity Boys Team Results
1 Manhattan 45 Points
2 Manhattan Christian 62 Points
3 Three Forks 89 Points
4 Gardiner 111 Points

Varsity Girls
Place Runner School Time
1 Chloe Palakovich Whitehall 18:43.75
2 Mariah Gondeiro Belt-Centerville 19:12.56
3 Shannon Young Harrison 19:23.64
4 Brittany Johnson Jefferson(Boulder) 19:48.83
5 Becca Van Dam Manhattan Christian 20:17.26
6 Renae Hepfner Belt-Centerville 20:21.44
7 Alicia Cobb Cascade 20:23.42
8 Mecheala Howe-Cobb Augusta 20:32.88
9 Sarah Keller Manhattan 20:35.37
10 Lizzy Thompson Manhattan 20:43.83
11 Ladean Richardson Three Forks 21:00.30
12 Lacee Vossler Jefferson(Boulder) 21:15.31
13 Cassidy Wendell Whitehall 21:24.03
14 Anna Krogstad Manhattan 21:32.43
15 Lauren Thompson Manhattan 21:36.20
16 Taylor Cummings Belt-Centerville 21:37.43
17 Rachael Moudree Townsend 21:38.07
18 Sara McGurran Cascade 21:52.82
19 Kaylee Miller Belt-Centerville 21:59.81
20 Amanda Schult Belt-Centerville 22:01.24
21 Lena Ingels Jefferson(Boulder) 22:08.26
22 Emily Baumgarner Belt-Centerville 22:20.42
23 Elly Hogue Granite(Philipsburg) 22:22.11
24 Samantha Bertelsen Cascade 22:23.48
25 Adrianna Fitzpatrick Valier 22:27.21
26 Baily Bergstad Cascade 22:27.46
27 Caitlin Spencer Manhattan Christian 22:27.99
28 Kara Royan Cascade 22:31.34
29 Annah Gardiner Lincoln 22:53.87
30 Sophie O’Brien Cascade 23:01.11
31 Megan Enriqez Whitehall 23:16.37
32 Monica Cloghessy Gardiner 23:24.33
33 Arielle Chapman Manhattan 23:34.77
34 Katie Olsen Three Forks 23:38.72
35 Anna Nicolai Lincoln 23:56.10
36 Mel Graham Granite(Philipsburg) 24:00.30
37 Emily Keller Manhattan 24:01.00
38 Kathryn Clark Three Forks 24:06.00
39 Aubrey Enderle Three Forks 24:07.61
40 Kirsten Masten Jefferson(Boulder) 24:46.82
41 Ashlee Todd Whitehall 25:07.73
42 Katelyn Farrier Manhattan 25:11.83
43 Kelsie O’Connell Ennis 25:37.60
44 Jennifer Shrable Three Forks 25:52.41
45 Michelle Leigland Great Falls Central 26:06.83
46 Carrie Barragato Jefferson(Boulder) 26:07.16
47 Cassy Arambarri Lincoln 26:56.23
48 Lorna Deskins Jefferson(Boulder) 28:22.78
49 Bailey Humphrey Jefferson(Boulder) 29:52.49
50 Elizabeth Hezel Great Falls Central 34.47.66

Varsity Girls Team Results
1 Belt-Centerville 63 Points
2 Manhattan 81 Points
3 Cascade 103 Points
4 Jefferson(Boulder) 123 Points
5 Three Forks 166 Points