2008 MHSA Class C Boys State Cross Country Championships
Missoula, MT
10-25-08
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Joliet 13 1 5 7 18 20
Total Time: 50:46.31
Average: 16:55.44
2 Winnett 16 3 4 9 21 30
Total Time: 52:03.23
Average: 17:21.08
3 Culbertson 39 12 13 14 32 36
Total Time: 53:43.17
Average: 17:54.39
4 Gardiner 70 22 23 25
Total Time: 56:26.80
Average: 18:48.94
5 Harrison 72 6 10 56
Total Time: 1:00:10.53
Average: 20:03.51
6 Plenty Coups 79 11 31 37 43 44
Total Time: 57:33.88
Average: 19:11.30
7 Lincoln 86 17 34 35 50
Total Time: 58:17.11
Average: 19:25.71
8 Rocky Boy 86 16 24 46 57
Total Time: 58:16.39
Average: 19:25.47
9 Valier 92 26 27 39 42 53
Total Time: 58:16.65
Average: 19:25.55
10 Arlee 95 28 29 38 40 49
Total Time: 58:04.32
Average: 19:21.44
11 Belt/Centerville 138 33 51 54
Total Time: 1:04:02.40
Average: 21:20.80
12 Ryegate 151 41 52 58
Total Time: 1:08:26.83
Average: 22:48.95

Individual Results
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ketterling, Ryan 12 Joliet 15:42.73 1
2 Owens, Gavin 11 Ennis 16:17.36 2
3 Iverson, Shy 12 Winnett 17:04.83 3
4 Dembek, Sam 12 Winnett 17:08.94 4
5 Songstad, John 12 Joliet 17:24.27 5
6 Hamilton, Theron 12 Harrison 17:36.80 6
7 Stevenson, Luke 10 Joliet 17:39.31 7
8 Owens, Gage 12 Ennis 17:42.16 8
9 Iverson, Gage 10 Winnett 17:49.46 9
10 Hamilton, Ryan 10 Harrison 17:49.73 10
11 Sanchez, Chris Plenty Coups 17:50.18 11
12 Bolstad, Jackson 11 Culbertson 17:52.50 12
13 Lester, Fred 11 Culbertson 17:54.63 13
14 Nielsen, Kyle 09 Culbertson 17:56.04 14
15 Broyles, Taylor 10 Rapelje 17:56.98 15
16 Standing Rock, Anfernee 10 Rocky Boy 18:13.07 16
17 Tams, Zane 09 Lincoln 18:21.42 17
18 Salo, Colton 11 Joliet 18:29.86 18
19 lewis, Gavin 12 Dodson 18:30.35 19
20 Milton, Beau 09 Joliet 18:32.42 20
21 Weingart, Whit 10 Winnett 18:32.64 21
22 Herring, Jackson 11 Gardiner 18:43.46 22
23 Madsen, Forest 11 Gardiner 18:48.48 23
24 Seaton, Jonathon 10 Rocky Boy 18:53.25 24
25 Wallen, Kevin 12 Gardiner 18:54.86 25
26 Bull Child, Chad 10 Valier 18:56.84 26
27 Henneman, Cody 11 Valier 18:57.09 27
28 Felsman, Kyle 11 Arlee 18:58.02 28
29 Pfau, Jesse 10 Arlee 18:58.27 29
30 Solf, Joe 11 Winnett 19:04.48 30
31 Gruel, Joe 09 Joliet 19:06.06
32 Turns Plenty, Darrell Plenty Coups 19:36.85 31
33 Ovitt, Jake 10 Joliet 19:47.67
34 Damm, Lee 10 Culbertson 19:48.35 32
35 Keaster, Corbin 10 Belt/Centerville 19:55.61 33
36 Maughan, Jacob 10 Lincoln 19:56.33 34
37 Lumpkin, Brant 12 Lincoln 19:59.36 35
38 Nelson, Andy 10 Culbertson 20:02.61 36
39 Red Star, Symone Plenty Coups 20:06.85 37
40 Morigeau, Nicholas 10 Arlee 20:08.03 38
41 Scott, Cody 11 Valier 20:22.72 39
42 Burland, Trae 10 Arlee 20:24.30 40
43 Hensel, Patrick 11 Ryegate 20:28.04 41
44 Calf Robe, Jason 10 Valier 20:32.37 42
45 Gutierrez, Joey Plenty Coups 20:36.61 43
46 Black Wolf, Jordell Plenty Coups 20:58.71 44
47 Basta, Colin 10 Savage 21:00.25 45
48 Solf, Jace 09 Winnett 21:02.80
49 Reynen, Jake 12 Culbertson 21:09.05
50 Nepoose, Jonathon 09 Rocky Boy 21:10.07 46
51 Weeks, Joseph 09 Drummond 21:14.03 47
52 jefferson, jordan 09 Dodson 21:17.59 48
53 Sansavere, John 11 Arlee 21:17.95 49
54 Thompson, Ryan 09 Lincoln 21:22.27 50
55 Stinar, Brodie 10 Belt/Centerville 21:56.47 51
56 Snow, Matt 11 Ryegate 21:56.79 52
57 McAlpine, Wade 12 Valier 22:06.12 53
58 Drumm, Karson 10 Belt/Centerville 22:10.32 54
59 Manzanares, Chris 11 Arlee 22:13.61
60 Gilbertson, Marcus 10 Culbertson 22:27.42
61 Calf Robe, Jaron 09 Valier 22:31.39
62 Hirst, Adam 09 Valier 22:52.83
63 Roberts, Ty 10 Hays-Lodgepole 23:11.18 55
64 Hokanson, Gregg 12 Harrison 24:44.00 56
65 Demontiney, Joe 09 Rocky Boy 24:46.00 57
66 Bruner, Drue 11 Ryegate 26:02.00 58

2008 MHSA Class C Girls State Cross Country Championships
Missoula, MT
10-25-08
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Belt/Centerville 19 2 6 11 16 18
Total Time: 1:00:56.23
Average: 20:18.75
2 Culbertson 30 4 7 19 42 49
Total Time: 1:02:39.88
Average: 20:53.30
3 Drummond 38 9 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:03:32.39
Average: 21:10.80
4 Circle 51 8 21 22 24 40
Total Time: 1:05:24.50
Average: 21:48.17
5 Winnett 57 5 25 27 34 35
Total Time: 1:06:21.91
Average: 22:07.31
6 Joliet 60 1 26 33 41
Total Time: 1:06:19.31
Average: 22:06.44
7 Savage 114 37 38 39 45
Total Time: 1:14:48.09
Average: 24:56.03

Individual Results
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Dore, Mackenzie 10 Joliet 19:15.26 1
2 Gondeiro, Mariah 10 Belt/Centerville 19:27.51 2
3 Young, Shannon 10 Harrison 19:34.88 3
4 Hair, Lexi 09 Culbertson 20:15.64 4
5 Browning, Tristany 10 Winnett 20:18.82 5
6 Hepfner, Renae 11 Belt/Centerville 20:25.22 6
7 Martell, Morgan 10 Culbertson 20:31.70 7
8 Reid, Hannah 12 Circle 20:41.37 8
9 Oberweiser, Megan 12 Drummond 20:43.09 9
10 Morgan, Wines 09 Gardiner 20:56.96 10
11 Cummings, Taylor 11 Belt/Centerville 21:03.50 11
12 Howe-Cobb, Michaela 11 Augusta 21:10.06 12
13 Davis-Bull Child, Shaune 09 Valier 21:11.51 13
14 Paske, Jessica 12 Drummond 21:24.54 14
15 Gray, Kenzee 09 Drummond 21:24.76 15
16 Miller, Kaylee 10 Belt/Centerville 21:35.89 16
17 Oberweiser, Bridgette 09 Drummond 21:37.53 17
18 Schult, Amanda 10 Belt/Centerville 21:43.99 18
19 Brugh, Chelbi 09 Culbertson 21:52.54 19
20 kienenberger, tristen 11 Dodson 22:05.37 20
21 Haynie, Jasmine 12 Circle 22:19.44 21
22 Melvin, Katie 11 Circle 22:23.69 22
23 Bumgarner, Emily 12 Belt/Centerville 22:31.94
24 Hogue, Elly 11 Granite 22:36.24 23
25 Haynie, Jana 11 Circle 22:38.35 24
26 Gee, Melissa 12 Winnett 22:51.53 25
27 Hatten, Raney 11 Joliet 23:02.76 26
28 Browning, Tierany 09 Winnett 23:11.56 27
29 Graham, Melanie 12 Granite 23:19.10 28
30 Fitzpatrick, Adrianna 12 Valier 23:19.70 29
31 Scott, Alexis 10 Brockton 23:31.19 30
32 Coghessy, Monica 10 Gardiner 23:40.21 31
33 Wind, Maria 10 Brockton 23:50.86 32
34 Plourde, Carly 09 Joliet 24:01.29 33
35 McCaffree, Camie 11 Winnett 24:04.65 34
36 Lawson, Kasee 09 Winnett 24:10.89 35
37 Nicolai, Anna 10 Lincoln 24:24.99 36
38 Rice, Bridger 09 Savage 24:40.99 37
39 Neiffer, LaToya 11 Savage 24:55.41 38
40 Jepsen, Hanna 09 Savage 25:11.69 39
41 Skyberg, Megan 09 Circle 25:13.74 40
42 Kolar, Marci 12 Belt/Centerville 25:19.74
43 Seymour, Mariaya 09 Joliet 25:36.86 41
44 Damm, Andrea 12 Culbertson 25:38.91 42
45 Min, Marion 11 Ryegate 25:41.76 43
46 O'Connell, Kelsie 11 Ennis 25:42.05 44
47 Oliver, Erin 10 Savage 25:49.33 45
48 Brown, Niche' 12 Arlee 26:08.32 46
49 Arambarri, Cassandra 10 Lincoln 26:09.42 47
50 Leigland, Michelle 11 Great Falls Cent 26:13.41 48
51 Gourneau, Megan 11 Culbertson 26:16.40 49
52 Hart, Shealtiel 09 Circle 26:39.22
53 Plain Feather, Jimi Plenty Coups 27:18.20 50
54 Old Crow, Courtney Plenty Coups 27:51.44 51
55 Blount, sydney 10 Frazer 27:55.52 52
56 Hezel, Elizabeth 12 Great Falls Cent 27:57.77 53
57 Nickoloff, Bailey 09 Culbertson 29:46.70
58 Joseph, Lanette 12 Arlee 35:39.50 54