2008 MHSA Class A Boys State Cross Country Championships
Missoula, MT
10-25-08
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton 77 3 7 20 23 24 34 36
Total Time: 1:23:48.10
Average: 16:45.62
2 Columbia Falls 125 4 9 30 37 45 48 57
Total Time: 1:25:33.95
Average: 17:06.79
3 Beaverhead County 149 13 25 28 39 44 56 74
Total Time: 1:26:31.18
Average: 17:18.24
4 Fergus 151 2 22 27 46 54 66 98
Total Time: 1:26:22.35
Average: 17:16.47
5 Havre 158 5 14 18 50 71 72 82
Total Time: 1:26:25.39
Average: 17:17.08
6 Browning 164 19 29 32 33 51 62 75
Total Time: 1:27:07.34
Average: 17:25.47
7 Frenchtown 217 16 47 49 52 53 83 88
Total Time: 1:28:44.90
Average: 17:44.98
8 Corvallis 229 12 26 60 64 67 78 103
Total Time: 1:28:53.14
Average: 17:46.63
9 Ronan High School 245 15 17 43 73 97 119 122
Total Time: 1:29:13.57
Average: 17:50.72
10 Laurel 255 11 35 59 65 85 87 94
Total Time: 1:29:40.61
Average: 17:56.13
11 Polson 299 41 42 68 69 79 80 111
Total Time: 1:30:59.57
Average: 18:11.92
12 Whitefish 311 1 40 61 104 105 109 118
Total Time: 1:30:44.80
Average: 18:08.96
13 Hardin 311 6 55 63 92 95 130
Total Time: 1:31:22.98
Average: 18:16.60
14 Dawson County 328 8 76 77 81 86 96 116
Total Time: 1:31:44.29
Average: 18:20.86
15 Belgrade 375 21 31 101 110 112 126 132
Total Time: 1:33:52.18
Average: 18:46.44
16 Billings Central 421 10 70 102 115 124 127 129
Total Time: 1:36:10.95
Average: 19:14.19
17 Libby 503 89 90 93 114 117 120 131
Total Time: 1:37:57.50
Average: 19:35.50
18 Anaconda 548 100 106 108 113 121 123 128
Total Time: 1:39:57.91
Average: 19:59.59


Individual Results
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coco, Drew 12 Whitefish 15:26.88 1
2 Bentley, Caleb 11 Fergus 16:02.53 2
3 Jessop, Jake 12 Hamilton 16:03.46 3
4 Whitman, Shawn 11 Columbia Falls 16:18.94 4
5 Murie, Kendall 10 Havre 16:25.43 5
6 Alden, Fred 12 Hardin 16:28.78 6
7 Curtiss, Ian 12 Hamilton 16:30.38 7
8 Fife, Kyle 12 Dawson County 16:31.04 8
9 Jessat, Patric 11 Columbia Falls 16:31.57 9
10 White, Tucker 11 Billings Central 16:32.23 10
11 Weidler, Brett 11 Laurel 16:33.17 11
12 Jessop, Chris 10 Corvallis 16:35.23 12
13 Ries, Jonathan 12 Beaverhead County 16:38.48 13
14 Korb, Garrett 12 Havre 16:39.03 14
15 Dusty Bull, Justin 10 Ronan High School 16:40.89 15
16 Armstrong, Clay 11 Frenchtown 16:48.61 16
17 Wreblewski, Kevin 10 Ronan High School 16:50.06 17
18 Keto, Kaden 12 Havre 16:54.46 18
19 DesRosier, Derek 11 Browning 16:54.72 19
20 Clark, Joe 11 Hamilton 16:59.18 20
21 Vaughn, Joey 10 Belgrade 16:59.57 21
22 Kepler, Grady 12 Fergus 17:04.31 22
23 Lawrence, Wyatt 12 Hamilton 17:06.13 23
24 Gueldenhaar, Bubba 09 Hamilton 17:08.95 24
25 Lochridge, Calon 12 Beaverhead County 17:11.63 25
26 Allred, Stuart 12 Corvallis 17:14.37 26
27 Kozub, Nick 11 Fergus 17:18.55 27
28 Merenz, Scott 12 Beaverhead County 17:20.96 28
29 Reevis, Thomas 11 Browning 17:23.07 29
30 Whitman, Justin 09 Columbia Falls 17:23.51 30
31 Lyle, Imberi 10 Belgrade 17:24.64 31
32 Yellow Owl, Anthony 12 Browning 17:25.37 32
33 Racine, Brandon 12 Browning 17:26.80 33
34 Harder, Cameron 10 Hamilton 17:27.06 34
35 Marstaeller, Michael 09 Laurel 17:31.74 35
36 Walters, Mackenzie 11 Hamilton 17:33.40 36
37 Gimbel, Tripp 12 Columbia Falls 17:33.67 37
38 Mahlum, Bridger 11 Bigfork 17:34.83 38
39 Henningsen, JW 11 Beaverhead County 17:35.09 39
40 McGunagle, Pat 12 Whitefish 17:35.83 40
41 Bieber, Miles 11 Polson 17:38.14 41
42 Bull, Colter 11 Polson 17:38.35 42
43 Beavers, Danny 12 Ronan High School 17:42.68 43
44 Wolfe, Alex 12 Beaverhead County 17:45.02 44
45 Jessat, Pascal 10 Columbia Falls 17:46.26 45
46 Damby, Zach 11 Fergus 17:48.52 46
47 Bick, Richie 12 Frenchtown 17:51.33 47
48 Kruse, Michael 12 Columbia Falls 17:51.97 48
49 Tolman, Quinton 11 Frenchtown 17:53.58 49
50 Barsotti, Kade 10 Havre 17:54.68 50
51 Skunkcap, Eric 09 Browning 17:57.38 51
52 Salois, Chance 10 Frenchtown 18:04.23 52
53 Normand, Tyler 12 Frenchtown 18:07.15 53
54 Skipper, Jesse 11 Fergus 18:08.44 54
55 Stops, Acea 10 Hardin 18:12.42 55
56 Schumacher, James 10 Beaverhead County 18:13.95 56
57 Gross, Joe 11 Columbia Falls 18:14.38 57
58 Jordt, Evan 10 Bigfork 18:15.79 58
59 Cortese, Zach 10 Laurel 18:16.04 59
60 Fehr, Spencer 11 Corvallis 18:16.95 60
61 Knox, Nathan 10 Whitefish 18:17.89 61
62 DeRoche, Sonny 12 Browning 18:18.48 62
63 Pretty On Top, Tatum 12 Hardin 18:18.72 63
64 Woods, Jake 12 Corvallis 18:18.94 64
65 Haskins, Derek 09 Laurel 18:22.50 65
66 Poss, Gage 10 Fergus 18:22.78 66
67 Zsupnik, Ryan 12 Corvallis 18:27.65 67
68 Boyle, Sam 12 Polson 18:28.27 68
69 Van Atta, Kyle 12 Polson 18:28.71 69
70 White, Nick 10 Billings Central 18:28.91 70
71 Beach, Nyko 11 Havre 18:31.79 71
72 Ray, Neiko 11 Havre 18:35.31 72
73 Oakland, Brady 09 Ronan High School 18:36.01 73
74 Jenne, Neal 11 Beaverhead County 18:38.02 74
75 Shawl, Thomas 11 Browning 18:39.89 75
76 Muller, Cole 12 Dawson County 18:41.12 76
77 Cunningham, Charley 10 Dawson County 18:44.30 77
78 Stoker, Chase 09 Corvallis 18:44.61 78
79 Andrews, Nick 10 Polson 18:46.10 79
80 Taylor, Scott 11 Polson 18:46.33 80
81 Ceynar, Garrett 10 Dawson County 18:49.97 81
82 Flathers, Ethan 12 Havre 18:52.29 82
83 Francis, Nathan 11 Frenchtown 18:54.50 83
84 Cole, Monte 09 Park 18:54.79 84
85 Stamper, Robert 10 Laurel 18:57.16 85
86 Goroski, Gavin 09 Dawson County 18:57.86 86
87 Phillips, Nate 10 Laurel 18:59.83 87
88 Holmquist, Hokan 11 Frenchtown 19:00.78 88
89 Lott, William 10 Libby 19:03.91 89
90 Graziano, Ben 10 Libby 19:05.54 90
91 Hrubes, Blake 09 Custer 19:06.71 91
92 Reed, George 10 Hardin 19:10.62 92
93 Elliott, Ben 12 Libby 19:11.53 93
94 McDonald, Logan 10 Laurel 19:12.13 94
95 Burshia, Russell 09 Hardin 19:12.44 95
96 Lamphier, Amadeo 10 Dawson County 19:12.79 96
97 Dupuis, Edmond 09 Ronan High School 19:23.93 97
98 Hecht, Banner 11 Fergus 19:24.25 98
99 Jenko, Spencer 10 Bigfork 19:28.52 99
100 Laslovic, Ray 12 Anaconda 19:28.90 100
101 Hofman, Ben 09 Belgrade 19:29.64 101
102 Sande, Jeff 09 Billings Central 19:33.39 102
103 Jessop, Mahlone 11 Corvallis 19:38.22 103
104 Prestegaard, Kaleb 12 Whitefish 19:41.76 104
105 Riviera, Daniel 09 Whitefish 19:42.43 105
106 Duckels, Kody 11 Anaconda 19:43.26 106
107 Whiting, Peter 10 Park 19:43.88 107
108 Miller, Mackay 09 Anaconda 19:44.10 108
109 Holdhusen, Will 09 Whitefish 19:56.59 109
110 Van Garderen, Jona 10 Belgrade 19:57.61 110
111 Young, Jacob 10 Polson 19:57.98 111
112 Vosler, Christian 09 Belgrade 20:00.72 112
113 Westphal, Michael 10 Anaconda 20:04.99 113
114 Thomas, Jacob 09 Libby 20:05.71 114
115 Erlenbush, Marcus 12 Billings Central 20:12.09 115
116 Howard, Russell 10 Dawson County 20:15.05 116
117 Elliott, Cody 11 Libby 20:30.81 117
118 Perchy, Dietrich 10 Whitefish 20:33.94 118
119 Malmquist, Eric 10 Ronan High School 20:52.91 119
120 Carlson, Zeke 09 Libby 20:54.85 120
121 Smollack, D J 10 Anaconda 20:56.66 121
122 Rogers, Christain 11 Ronan High School 21:11.54 122
2008 MHSA Class A Boys State Cross Country Championships
Missoula, MT
10-25-08
123 Pagliaro, Joey 11 Anaconda 21:13.15 123
124 Old Crow, Dustin 10 Billings Central 21:24.33 124
125 Barlow, John 09 Park 21:30.43 125
126 Malby, Butch 12 Belgrade 21:32.70 126
127 Meyer, Chris 11 Billings Central 21:36.91 127
128 Proxel, Marcus 12 Anaconda 21:37.83 128
129 Cornelius, Andrew 11 Billings Central 21:43.21 129
130 Hill, Hans 09 Hardin 21:45.64 130
131 Hogan, Trevor 09 Libby 21:54.02 131
132 Weikert, Jake 10 Belgrade 22:08.69 132
133 Harper, Shane 12 Park 22:11.01 133
134 Driver, Chris 11 Bigfork 22:13.35 134

2008 MHSA Class A Girls State Cross Country Championships
Missoula, MT
10-25-08
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Whitefish 43 2 5 8 13 15 21 25
Total Time: 1:37:10.40
Average: 19:26.08
2 Fergus 89 1 18 19 23 28 35 53
Total Time: 1:40:12.93
Average: 20:02.59
3 Hamilton 101 12 16 17 22 34 66 104
Total Time: 1:41:06.47
Average: 20:13.30
4 Dawson County 121 4 9 24 32 52 83 107
Total Time: 1:41:38.73
Average: 20:19.75
5 Laurel 171 7 26 33 40 65 119 120
Total Time: 1:44:13.06
Average: 20:50.62
6 Beaverhead County 193 11 42 45 47 48 75 94
Total Time: 1:44:52.23
Average: 20:58.45
7 Havre 243 41 43 44 57 58 82 92
Total Time: 1:46:54.66
Average: 21:22.94
8 Columbia Falls 246 27 46 51 59 63 68 95
Total Time: 1:46:55.21
Average: 21:23.05
9 Polson 255 3 38 55 78 81 98 129
Total Time: 1:46:27.02
Average: 21:17.41
10 Frenchtown 293 14 30 62 87 100 103 123
Total Time: 1:47:50.54
Average: 21:34.11
11 Belgrade 298 29 36 50 86 97 131
Total Time: 1:48:39.54
Average: 21:43.91
12 Hardin 309 39 56 69 72 73 89 106
Total Time: 1:48:51.52
Average: 21:46.31
13 Ronan High School 335 20 49 80 85 101 110 118
Total Time: 1:49:28.48
Average: 21:53.70
14 Sidney 352 31 67 71 84 99 116 117
Total Time: 1:50:12.91
Average: 22:02.59
15 Corvallis 367 37 61 74 90 105 125 128
Total Time: 1:50:36.74
Average: 22:07.35
16 Custer 420 54 64 79 111 112 114 124
Total Time: 1:52:55.87
Average: 22:35.18
17 Browning 425 60 77 88 91 109 122
Total Time: 1:52:08.44
Average: 22:25.69
18 Billings Central 430 10 70 108 115 127
Total Time: 1:54:10.61
Average: 22:50.13
19 Anaconda 557 76 93 126 130 132 135
Total Time: 2:01:25.28
Average: 24:17.06


Individual Results
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodgers, Brook 10 Fergus 18:45.32 1
2 Cassidy, Jackie 10 Whitefish 18:53.79 2
3 Starkey, Mesa 10 Polson 19:05.29 3
4 Frame, Nocona Dawson County 19:08.48 4
5 Hanson, Loni 11 Whitefish 19:13.96 5
6 Carlson, Kayla 11 Bigfork 19:24.69 6
7 Englert, Jessica 12 Laurel 19:26.21 7
8 Holt, Stella 10 Whitefish 19:27.01 8
9 Taggart, Caitlin Dawson County 19:29.97 9
10 Richter, Ana 11 Billings Central 19:35.03 10
11 Smith, Talitha 12 Beaverhead County 19:36.71 11
12 Trotter, Misha 11 Hamilton 19:44.95 12
13 Sagen, Jessica 10 Whitefish 19:47.51 13
14 Schall, Emily 10 Frenchtown 19:47.91 14
15 Eaton, Bailey 10 Whitefish 19:48.13 15
16 Loucks, Danica 12 Hamilton 19:56.38 16
17 Romano, Franki 12 Hamilton 19:58.77 17
18 Bullock, Kierra 09 Fergus 20:08.33 18
19 Burnham, Emily 10 Fergus 20:08.63 19
20 McMillian, Sadie 12 Ronan High School 20:18.94 20
21 Kearns, Natalie 12 Whitefish 20:19.24 21
22 Palmersheim, Maureen 11 Hamilton 20:22.72 22
23 Stansberry, Ingrid 09 Fergus 20:23.36 23
24 Shoopman, Tori Dawson County 20:33.03 24
25 Beiser, Kelly 12 Whitefish 20:36.04 25
26 Casey, Regan 10 Laurel 20:43.27 26
27 Moser, Nicki 10 Columbia Falls 20:46.28 27
28 Poss, Lauren 12 Fergus 20:47.29 28
29 Hengel, Kati 11 Belgrade 20:47.53 29
30 Burke, Shanna 12 Frenchtown 20:54.21 30
31 Hermanson, Abby 11 Sidney 20:56.58 31
32 Donaghy, Jordan Dawson County 20:57.26 32
33 Condon, Taylor 10 Laurel 21:02.33 33
34 Porcella, Tori 12 Hamilton 21:03.65 34
35 Olson, Kalyn 11 Fergus 21:04.97 35
36 Cloniger, Ashley 09 Belgrade 21:08.70 36
37 Jessop, Annie 09 Corvallis 21:10.23 37
38 Hewston, Maddie 09 Polson 21:10.47 38
39 Charges Strong, Autumn 09 Hardin 21:11.37 39
40 Beausoleil, MiKaela 10 Laurel 21:12.35 40
41 Vigilotti, Sara 11 Havre 21:12.78 41
42 Pelletier, Ali 12 Beaverhead County 21:13.44 42
43 O'Neil, Shelby 09 Havre 21:14.99 43
44 Korb, Brittanee 10 Havre 21:15.61 44
45 Atchley, Cindy 12 Beaverhead County 21:16.13 45
46 Benner, Leesa 09 Columbia Falls 21:17.39 46
47 Pilcher, Emily 10 Beaverhead County 21:22.44 47
48 Hollifield, Ellen 09 Beaverhead County 21:23.51 48
49 Grandchamp, Ashley 09 Ronan High School 21:24.54 49
50 Daniels, Tatiana 10 Belgrade 21:25.62 50
51 Turner, Dannah 11 Columbia Falls 21:28.80 51
52 Temple, Sabrina Dawson County 21:29.99 52
53 Tuss, Olivia 11 Fergus 21:32.42 53
54 Keith, Katherine 09 Custer 21:32.65 54
55 Swan, Mariah 12 Polson 21:33.62 55
56 Big Man, Acacia 11 Hardin 21:34.65 56
57 Tatsey, Shey 09 Havre 21:35.16 57
58 Jappe, Brooke 10 Havre 21:36.12 58
59 Stolte, Madison 10 Columbia Falls 21:37.46 59

60 Mad Plume, Wendy 09 Browning 21:39.14 60
61 Auch, Megan 11 Corvallis 21:42.19 61
62 Wabaunsee, Kendra 12 Frenchtown 21:44.01 62
63 Osborne, Jinise 09 Columbia Falls 21:45.28 63
64 Raymond, Scarlett 10 Custer 21:45.68 64
65 Pastian, Katelyn 10 Laurel 21:48.90 65
66 Hayes, Ashley 12 Hamilton 21:51.15 66
67 Gangstad, Elizabeth 09 Sidney 21:54.43 67
68 Young, Alexas 10 Columbia Falls 21:55.66 68
69 Whiteman, Charine 10 Hardin 21:57.49 69
70 Mork, Hayley 10 Billings Central 21:59.63 70
71 Nesper, Abbey 11 Sidney 22:00.79 71
72 Asencio, Melaina 12 Hardin 22:03.50 72
73 Gramling, Ronnea 11 Hardin 22:04.51 73
74 White, Courtney 12 Corvallis 22:06.50 74
75 Scott, Sarah 12 Beaverhead County 22:06.98 75
76 Anderson, Dana 09 Anaconda 22:10.16 76
77 Wall, Ralonda 10 Browning 22:12.33 77
78 Barta, Laura 09 Polson 22:15.21 78
79 Banister, Julie 12 Custer 22:18.18 79
80 Lefthand, TyLynn 09 Ronan High School 22:21.63 80
81 Nunlist, Erika 10 Polson 22:22.43 81
82 Kinsella, Mikell 09 Havre 22:22.66 82
83 Arndt, Liesl Dawson County 22:23.36 83
84 Stevens, Leah 12 Sidney 22:26.24 84
85 Maughan, Tabitha 12 Ronan High School 22:26.85 85
86 Wilson, Jenna 09 Belgrade 22:27.63 86
87 MacDonald, Krista 11 Frenchtown 22:28.75 87
88 Burd, Marci 11 Browning 22:29.72 88
89 Hugs, Loni 12 Hardin 22:31.59 89
90 Handy, Heather 11 Corvallis 22:32.24 90
91 Arrendondo, Vicky 11 Browning 22:33.72 91
92 Bakke, Kelsey 10 Havre 22:36.36 92
93 Belford, Shelby 10 Anaconda 22:39.91 93
94 Gary, Emily 11 Beaverhead County 22:46.10 94
95 Cowan, Tessa 10 Columbia Falls 22:46.44 95
96 Mitgang, Haley 12 Park 22:46.88 96
97 Prester, Hannah 10 Belgrade 22:50.06 97
98 Wiedrich, Mary 11 Polson 22:50.62 98
99 Satra, Brittany 11 Sidney 22:54.87 99
100 Scheffer, Angela 12 Frenchtown 22:55.66 100
101 Linse, Taylor 10 Ronan High School 22:56.52 101
102 Clark, Dani 11 Park 22:57.60 102
103 Ness, Kjerston 10 Frenchtown 22:59.33 103
104 Hughes, Moriah 12 Hamilton 23:03.35 104
105 Weidow, Rula 10 Corvallis 23:05.58 105
106 Iron, Brittany 10 Hardin 23:06.96 106
107 Berg, Jessica Dawson County 23:13.10 107
108 Smith, Ashley 10 Billings Central 23:13.33 108
109 Mad Plume, Lynn 10 Browning 23:13.53 109
110 Hardy, Roslyn 11 Ronan High School 23:26.05 110
111 Lesh, Katie 09 Custer 23:30.91 111
112 Raper, Miranda 09 Custer 23:48.45 112
113 Lund, Kim 11 Park 23:57.61 113
114 Henderson, Taylor 11 Custer 23:59.14 114
115 Chandler, Allie 10 Billings Central 24:10.56 115
116 Nesper, Lyndsey 09 Sidney 24:11.71 116
117 Livers, Amanda 12 Sidney 24:18.70 117
118 Cullin, Taylor 09 Ronan High School 24:21.99 118
119 Kramer, Shelby 11 Laurel 24:22.22 119
120 Traeger, Kelcy 09 Laurel 24:30.24 120
121 Rogers, Elizabeth 10 Libby 24:31.30 121
122 Running Fisher, Amy 12 Browning 24:32.85 122
123 Jones, Andrea 10 Frenchtown 24:53.02 123
124 Tramp, Audrey 11 Custer 24:55.56 124
125 Lindquist, Desirae 12 Corvallis 24:58.07 125
126 Freeborn, Jessica 11 Anaconda 25:05.37 126
127 Edwards, Shay 11 Billings Central 25:12.06 127
128 Sangster, Lexi 10 Corvallis 25:14.98 128
129 Howlett, Dani 10 Polson 25:21.20 129
130 Grant, Taylor 09 Anaconda 25:22.92 130
131 Rassley, Shelby 12 Belgrade 25:49.28 131
132 Tracy, Michael 11 Anaconda 26:06.92 132
133 Moog, Cassi 12 Libby 26:45.00 133
134 Rios, Nicole 12 Libby 30:21.00 134
135 Schaefer, Rachel 11 Anaconda 31:16.00 135
136 Mirador, Brandi 12 Libby 31:54.00 136