Mountain West Classic
University of Montana Golf Course
3 Miles on an easy flat course, however one major hill in the 2nd mile
Perfect weather conditions: Temperatures in the 60's

BOYS
Team scores: Gonzaga Prep 89, University (Spokane) 103, Mount Spokane 154, Bozeman 186, Helena High 235, Missoula Hellgate 247, Missoula Sentinel 275, Shadle Park (Spokane) 278, Hamilton 322, Billings Skyview 336, Billings West 346, Kalispell Flathead 388, Kalispell Glacier 465, Darby 481, Helena Capital 500, Manhattan 508, Butte High 519, Great Falls Russell 524, Missoula Big Sky 555, Lewistown 616, Frenchtown 624, Columbia Falls 645, Dillon 664, Loyola Sacred Heart 677, Browning 680, Great Falls High 709, Bonners Ferry, Idaho, 732, Havre 778, East Valley (Spokane) 782, Manhattan Christian 785, Ronan 830, Hardin 834, Billings Senior 859, Polson 863, Three Forks 950, Belgrade 981, Plains 994, Cut Bank 1,025, Whitefish 1,064, Laurel 1,074, Eureka 1,085, Corvallis 1,131, Arlee 1,186, Thompson Falls 1,249, Anaconda 1,362.

Top 30 individuals – 1, Drew Coco, Wfsh, 15:07.00; 2, Allan Schroeder, MtS, 15:16.00; 3, Ryan Ketterling, Jol, 15:17.00; 4, Nathan Weitz, SP, 15:25.00; 5, Anthony Brown, Uni, 15:30.00; 6, Luke Montgomery, West, 15:30.00; 7, Ethan Shrader, Bu, 15:43.00; 8, Tate Kelly, Gon, 15:44.00; 9, Jordan Schlender, Boz, 15:46.00; 10, Mike Asay, Man, 15:47.00; 11, Jake Jessop, Ham, 15:47.90; 12, Daniel Osborne, Hel, 15:48.00; 13, Seth Garbett, Dar, 15:54.00; 14, Jager Warner, Town, 15:56.00; 15, Leif Castren, Flat, 15:57.00; 16, Byron Groh, Gon, 16:04.00; 17, Jon Smith, Uni, 16:05.00; 18, Mike Evans, LSH, 16:05.50; 19, Tony Hopf, Sky, 16:08.00; 20, Sam Magnuson, Gon, 16:08.90; 21, Ian Curtiss, Ham, 16:09.00; 22, Collin Overbay, Gon, 16:10.00; 23, Todd Blythe, Col, 16:11.00; 24, Matt Stout, Dar, 16:13.00; 25, Caleb Bentley, Lew, 16:17.00; 26, Sancho Ridesatthedoor, Hgt, 16:17.40; 27, Josh Hamilton, Sent, 16:18.00; 28, Michael Aunan, Uni, 16:19.00; 29, Caleb Deitz, MtS, 16:21.00; 30, Nate Hutchens, Uni, 16:21.70.

Western Montana teams
HELLGATE (247) – 26, Sancho Ridesatthedoor, 16:17.40; 37, Daniel Sullivan, 16:29.00; 57, Jay Barlow, 16:42.40; 73, Kevin Rouse, 16:52.50; 70, Ike Wallace, 16:53.00.
SENTINEL (275) – 27, Josh Hamilton, 16:18.00; 38, Josh Kornish, 16:29.70; 44, Mark Messmer, 16:34.00; 78, Levi Morris, 16:57.00; 109, Hayden Messerman, 17:12.70.
HAMILTON (322) – 11, Jake Jessop, 15:47.90; 21, Ian Curtiss, 16:09.00; 79, Joe Clark, 16:58.00; 108, Wyatt Lawrence, 17:12.00 ;122, Cameron Harder, 17:24.
FLATHEAD (388) – 15, Leif Castren, 15:57.00; 70, Andy Wilson, 16:51.60; 82, Hunter Schutt, 17:01.00; 119, Shawn Lau, 17:21.60; 127, Caleb Allen-Schmid, 17:27.70.
GLACIER (465) – 32, Dan Howell, 16:24.00; 56, Mark Fallon, 16:42.00; 106, Dan Burfeind, 17:11.00; 120, Rich Boyer, 17:22.00; 179, Garrett Foote, 18:02.00.
DARBY (481) – 13, Seth Garbett, 15:54.00; 24, Matt Stout, 16:13.00; 69, Sean Abrahamsen, 16:51.30; 115, Doug Raymer, 17:18.00; 295, Dallas Hartness, 20:18.90.
BIG SKY (555) – 88, Cody Moore, 17:03.00; 116, Mac Austin, 17:19.00; 117, Matt Hall, 17:19.40; 125, Ryan Robertson, 17:26.00; 141, Ed Capalcynski, 17:39.00.
FRENCHTOWN (624) – 64, Clay Armstrong,m 16:48.00; 138, Richie Bick, 17:38.00; 143, Hokan Holmquist, 17:39.70; 158, Tyler Normand, 17:52.50; 162, Nathan Francis, 17:54.80.
COLUMBIA FALLS (645) – 76, Shawn Whitman, 16:53.80; 100, Patric Jessat, 17:08.00; 159, Pacal Jesst, 17:53.00; 160, Tripp Gimbel, 17:53.90; 190, Tim Chopper, 18:12.00.
LOYOLA (677) – 18, Mike Evans, 16:05.50; 157, Jamie Herd, 17:52.00; 172, Steve Rehbein, 17:58.90; 181, Conner Collins, 18:02.90; 193, Erik Dale, 18:14.50.
RONAN (830) – 86, Justin Dusty Bull, 17:02.63; 102, Kevin Wreblewski, 17:09.00; 197, Danny Beavers, 18:17.00; 246, Isiah Russell, 19:06.00; 251, Brady Oakland, 19:19.00.
POLSON (863) – 99, Colter Bull, 17:07.70; 173, Calvin Sope, 17:59.00; 187, Sam Boyle, 18:10.00; 209, Kyle Van Atta, 18:31.00; 249, John Bishop, 19:16.00.
PLAINS (994) – 132, Jared Sine, 17:31.80; 206, Carter Montgomery, 18:26.90; 207, Kenneth Beach, 18:27.00; 232, Thad LeClair, 18:54.30; 284, Andrew Mack, 19:54.80.
WHITEFISH (1,064) – 1, Drew Coco, 15:07,00; 236, Nathan Knox, 18:56.00; 299, Will Holdhusen, 20:37.00; 300, Dietrich Perchy, 20:37.20; 301, Daniel Riviera, 20:39.00.
EUREKA (1,085) – 67, Dyaln Day, 16:50,50; 261, Mark Good, 19:24.00; 262, Stone Deavours, 19:25.00; 277, Matteus Hartley, 19:51.00; 297, Corey Graham, 20:24.00.
CORVALLIS (1, 131) – 144, Chris Jessop, 17:40.00; 210, Ryan Zsupnik, 18:31.90; 278, Spencer Fehr, 19:51.60; 285, Mahlone Jessop, 19:55.00; 292, Ammon Jessop, 20:13.00.
ARLEE (1,186) – 217, Kyle Felsman, 18:39.00; 218, John sansavere, 18:39.30; 263, Jesse Pfau, 19:27.00; 274, Nicholas Morigeau 19:47.00; 296, Trae Burland, 20:19.00.
THOMPSON FALLS (1,249) – 237, Jyle Breithaupt, 18:56.90; 256, Cody White, 19:21.90; 280, Gustav Bjorlingson, 19:53.00; 281, Sjyler Kinkade, 19:53.80; 282, Mike Barnett, 19:54.00.

GIRLS
Team scores: Bozeman 99, Mead (Spokane) 140, Whitefish 188, Billings West 188, Billings Senior 208, Missoula Hellgate 220, Hamilton 306, Helena High 318, Missoula Big Sky 356, Missoula Sentinel 373, Gonzaga Prep 375, East Valley (Spokane) 418, Lewistown 441, Hardin 475, Frenchtown 484, Kalispell Flathead 487, Helena Capital 494, Butte High 501, Kalispell Glacier 511, Great Falls Russell 535, Thompson Falls 539, Dillon 585, Belt 587, Belgrade 606, Great Falls High 607, Havre 648, Polson 652, Darby 656, Manhattan 677, Ronan 689, Miles City 707, Bonners Feery, Idhao, 754, Corvallis 835, Browning 850, Eureka 856, Boulder 873, Three Forks 967, Cut Bank 1,090.

Top 30 individuals – 1, Baylee Mires, Mead, 17:27.20; 2, Keli Dennehy, Butte, 17:27.60; 3, Heidi Turner, Box, 17:43.90; 4, Alexa Aragon, Sen, 17:58.50; 5, Dani Aragon, Sen, 18:04.00; 6, Heather Fraley, Glac, 18:16.00; 7, Nicole Rietz, West, 18:25.00; 8, Auralea Fain, Sen, 18:31.00; 9, Kayla Carlson, Bfk, 18:37.00; 10, Sara Stenerson, Mead, 18:39.00; 11, Emily Schall, Ftn, 18:40.00; 12, Taylor Rather, MBS, 18:42.00; 13, Chantelle Grey, Sent, 18:44.00; 14, Heather Demorest, Dar, 18:50.00; 15, Lauren Bergam, EV, 18:51.00; 16, Rachel Stewart, GFH, 18:55.00; 17, Katie Keith, Boz, 18:58.00; 18, Brook Rogers, Lew, 18:59.00; 19, Keely West, CMR, 18:59.30; 20, Megan Beam, West, 18:59.60; 21, Chloe Palakovich, Whtl, 19:05.00; 22, Mara Menahan, Hel, 19:08.00; 23, Anna Metropoulos, Hel, 19:11.00; 24, Shannon Young, Har, 19:12.00; 25, Mariah Schmidt, Boz, 19:19.00; 26, Jackie Cassidy, Wfsh, 19:20.00; 27, Alicia Doohan, Gon, 19:21.00; 28, Mackenzie O’Dore, Jol, 19:22.00; 29, Stella Holt, Wfsh, 19:23.00; 30, Sara Coonce, MBS, 19:24.00.
Western Montana teams
WHITEFISH (188) – 26, Jackie Cassidy, 19:20.00; 29, Stella HOlt, 19:23.00; 45, Jessica Sagen, 19:52.00; 48, Bailey Byrne, 19:56.70; 62, Loni Hanson, 20:17.60.
HELLGATE (220) – 39, Lilly Clarke, 19:46.00; 42, Emily Howell, 19:50.00; 43, Mari Sullivan, 19:50.40; 54, Nikki Kuenzel, 20:10.00; 65, Bobbi Furrer, 20:20.00.
HAMILTON (306) – 41, Misha Trotter, 19:49.00; 51, Danica Loucks, 20:04.00; 55, Franki Romano, 20:11.00; 75, Maureen Palmersheim, 20:29.00; 114, Tori Porcella, 21:06.00.
BIG SKY (356) – 12, Taylor Rahter, 18:42.00; 30, Sara Coonce, 19:24.00; 102, Kari Goetlich, 20:57.80; 107, Kelly Foust, 21:00.90; 137, Andie Moss, 21:21.00.
SENTINEL (373) – 13, Chantelle Grey, 18:44.00; 79, Megan Herring, 20:37.00; 90, Micole Muskett, 20:48.00; 106, Aisha Crofts, 21:00; 118, Sarah Messmer, 21:08.
FRENCHTOWN (484) – 11, Emily Schall, 18:40.00; 74, Shanna Burke, 20:28.90; 122, Kendra Wabauansee, 21:09.90; 126, Shelby Jutila, 21:13.00; 197, Angela Scheffer22:36.00.
FLATHEAD (487) – 49, Rose Byrne, 20:01.00; 76, Bailey Hughes, 20:29.90; 80, Hannah Macfarlane, 20:38.00; 129, Kathleen Barth 21:15.00; 200, Cheyenne Cook, 22:39.00.
GLACIER (511) – 6, Heather Fraley, 18:16.00; 56, Racheal Hart, 20:11.60; 71, Makayla Mitchell, 20:22.80; 209, Brynn Meuchel, 23:04.00; 218, Shelby Deaton, 23:13.00.
THOMPSON FALLS (539) – 59, Becca Gunderson, 20:13.40; 115, Mariah Naegeli, 21:06.40; 120, Jeffrryanne Parker, 21:09.00; 143, Monica Conlin, 21:31.00; 149, Delcie Peters, 21:35.90.
POLSON (652) – 36, Mesa Starkey, 19:40.00; 112, Maddie Hewston, 21:03.70; 144, Mariah Swan, 21:31.90; 185, Erika Nunlist, 22:16.00; 235, Mary Wiedrich, 23:45.00.
DARBY (656) – 14, Heather Demorest, 18:50; 72, Keri Ledford, 20:24.00; 179, Cheyenne Oliver, 22:11.00; 190, Paisley Burtsfield, 22:23.00; 263, Nicholette Dunn, 28:41.00.
RONAN (689) – 46, Sadie McMillan, 19:54.00; 160, Taylor Linse, 21:50.80; 172, Ashley Grandchamp, 22:20.00; 177, Tabitha Maughan, 22:10.00; 196, TyLynn Lefthand, 22:35.80.
CORVALLIS (835) – 130, Annie Jessop, 21:15.70; 168, Rula Weidow, 21:58.00; 180, Courtney White, 22:12.00; 181, Heather Handy, 22:13.00; 249, Desirae Lindquist, 25:08.00.
EUREKA (856) – 136, Janel Hamdan, 21:20.50; 159, Bailey Malecha, 21:50.00; 192, Erika Douglas, 22:29.00; 220, Jennifer Miller, 23:15.00; 228, Cat Hall, 23:25.00.