Flathead Invitational
Kidsports Complex
9/13/09
Distance - 3 Miles

Boys
Team Totals
Missoula Hellgate 72, Missoula Sentinel 112, Flathead 120, Hamilton 130, Missoula Big Sky 167, C.M. Russell (Great Falls) 169, Columbia Falls 225, Browning 256, Dillon 288, Polson 297, Loyola Sacred Heart 300, Great Falls High 303, Glacier 305, Butte 327, Ronan 337, Whitefish 399, Eureka 444, Cut Bank 446, Arlee 456, Thompson Falls 573

Top 30
1.Drew Coco, Whitefish 16:10
2.Leif Castren, Flathead 16:47
3.Dylan Day, Eureka 16:50
4.Mike Evans, Loyola 17:06
5.Ian Curtiss, Hamilton 17:09
6.Jake Jessop, Hamilton 17:14
7.Josh Panasuk, Butte 17:16
8.Daniel Sullivan, Hellgate 17:21
9.Dan Howell, Glacier 17:21
10.Sancho Ridesatthedoor, Hellgate 17:22
11.Shawn Whitman, Columbia Falls 17:24
12.Michael Bowles, Hellgate 17:27
13.Josh Kornish, Sentinel 17:31
14.Josh Hamilton, Sentinel 17:37
15.Mark Messmer, Sentinel 17:37
16.Robert Bubnash, CMR 17:38
17.Will Strauss, Great Falls 17:39
18.Mac Austin, Big Sky 17:46
19.Hunter Schutt, Flathead 17:47
20.Ike Wallace, Hellgate 17:52
21.Cody Moore, Big Sky 17:54
22.Kevin Rouse, Hellgate 17:55
23.Christopher Fraser, CMR 17:57
24.Andy Wilson, Flathead 17:58
25.Joe Clark, Hamilton 17:59
26.Kevin Wreblewski, Ronan 17:59
27.Bert Palagi, CMR 18:00
28.Hayden Messerman, Sentinel 18:00
29.Ryan Robertson, Big Sky 18:03
30.Colter Bull, Polson 18:04

Girls
Team Totals
Whitefish 71, Missoula Hellgate 87, Hamilton 126, Missoula Sentinel 182, Missoula Big Sky 187, Flathead 194, C.M. Russell (Great Falls) 219, Great Falls High 222, Thompson Falls 229, Glacier 246, Butte 259, Polson 263, Belt 288, Dillon 306, Ronan 329, Eureka 429, Browning 431, Cut Bank 495

Top 30
1.Keely West, CMR 18:59
2.Keli Dennehy, Butte 19:01
3.Taylor Rather, Big Sky 19:40
4.Heather Fraley, Glacier 19:46
5.Kayla Carlson, Bigfork 19:50
6.Loni Hanson, Whitefish 20:01
7.Rachel Stewart, Great Falls 20:25
8.Chantelle Grey, Sentinel 20:30
9.Stella Holt, Whitefish 20:35
10.Danica Loucks, Hamilton 20:43
11.Emily Howell, Hellgate 20:44
12.Jackie Cassidy, Whitefish 20:49
13.Bailey Hughes, Flathead 20:51
14.Brianna Seubert, Shelby 20:55
15.Sara Coonce, Big Sky 21:01
16.Beca Gunderson, Thompson Falls 21:04
17.Mariah Gondeiro, Belt 21:05
18.Mari Sullivan, Hellgate 21:06
19.Bobbi Furrer, Hellgate 21:07
20.Dani Johnson, Hellgate 21:09
21.Misha Trotter, Hamilton 21:11
22.Bailey Eaton, Whitefish 21:14
23.Talitha Smith, Dillon 21:17
24.Racheal Hart, Glacier 21:20
25.Sadie McMillan, Ronan 21:25
26.Mesa Starkey, Polson 21:26
27.Ali Pelletier, Dillon 21:26
28.Lily Clarke, Hellgate 21:31
29.Jessica Sagen, Whitefish 21:34
30.Rose Byrne, Flathead 21:40