Eastern A Fall Classic
10/18/08

BOYS
Team scores - Laurel 35, Hardin 53, Glendive 58, Billings Central 94.

Top 10 - Tucker White, Billings Central, 16:25; Fred Alden, Hardin, 16:32; Kyle Fife, Glendive, 16:48; Brett Weidler, Laurel, 16:48; Robert Stamper, Laurel, 17:37; Tatum Pretty on Top, Hardin, 17:53; Mike Marstaeller, Laurel, 17:59; Zach Cortese, Laurel, 18:16; Acea Stops, Hardin, 18:32; Cole Muller, Glendive, 18:33.

Teams
Laurel (35) - 4, Weidler, 16:48; 5m Stamper, 17:37; 7, Marstaeller, 17:59; 8, Cortese, 18:16; 11, Derek Haskins, 18:33; 18, Nate Phillips, 19:26; 20, Toryn Rodgers, 19:37.

Hardin (53) - 2, Alden, 16:32; 6, Pretty on Top, 17:53; 9, Stops, 18:32; 14, George Reed, 19:09; 22, Russell Burshia, 19:55; 25, Hans Hill, 21:29; 29, Alek Means, 24:48.

Glendive (58) - 10, Muller, 18:33; 13, Charley Cunningham, 18:36; 15, Amadeo Lamphier, 19:19; 17, Garrett Ceynar, 19:23; 21, Gavin Goroski, 19:37; 26, Russell Howard, 21:49.

Billings Central (94) - 1, T. White, 16:25; 19, Nick White, 19:28; 23, Marcus Erlenbush, 20:44; 24, Dustin Old Crow, 21:22; 27, Chris Meyer, 22:34; 28, Andrew Cornelius, 22:39.

Miles City - 12, Blake Hrubes, 18:34; 16, Patrick Certain, 19:22.

GIRLS
Team scores - Laurel 35, Hardin 58, Glendive 59, Sidney 106, Miles City 108.

Top 10 - Nocona Frame, Glendive, 19:07; Caitlin Taggart, Glendive, 19:21; Jessica Englert, Laurel, 19:38; Ana Richter, Billings Central, 19:56; Taylor Condon, Laurel, 20:26; Ronnea Gramling, Hardin, 20:30; Loni Hugs, Hardin, 20:36; Shelby Kramer, Laurel, 20:43; Mikaela Beausoleil, Laurel, 20:50; Regan Casey, Laurel, 21:09.

Teams
Laurel (35) - 3, Englert, 19:38; 5, Condon, 20:26; 8, Kramer, 20:43; 9, Beausoleil, 20:50; 10, Casey, 21:09; 22, Katelyn Pastian, 22:22; 35, Kelsey Trager, 24:13.

Hardin (58) - 6, Gramling, 20:30; 7, Hugs, 20:36; 14, Autumn Charges Strong, 21:21; 15, Acacia Big Man, 21:33; 16, Melaina Asencio, 21:44; 19, Brittany Iron, 21:56; 28, Charine Whiteman, 23:00.

Glendive (59) - 1, Frame, 19:07; 2, Taggart, 19:21; 11, Jordan Donaghy, 21:10; 20, Sabrina Temple, 21:57; 25, Liesl Arndt, 22:32; 33, Jessica Berg, 23:42.

Sidney (106) - 12, Abby Hermanson, 21:15; 17, Elizabeth Gangstad, 21:47; 21, Abbey Nesper, 22:13; 27, Leah Stevens, 22:53; 29, Brittany Satra, 23:03; 36, Amanda Livers, 24:27; 37, Lyndsey Nesper, 24:45.

Miles City (108) - 13, Julie Banister, 21:17; 18, Miranda Raper, 21:49; 23, Scarelett Raymond, 22:26; 24, Katherine Keith, 22:30; 30, Taylor Henderson, 23:12; 32, K. Lesh, 23:37; 34, Audrey Tramp, 23:59.

Billings Central - 4, Richter, 19:56; 26, Hayley Mork, 22:39; 31, Allie Chandler, 23:31; 38, Shay Edwards, 26:19