BUTTE INVITAIONAL
10/4/08
Complete Results

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

1 Bozeman 1:29:21 17:52 19 1 2 4 5 7 9
2 Helena Capital 1:33:24 18:40 70 11 13 13 16 17 21
3 Flathead 1:34:05 18:49 73 3 6 18 22 24 33
4 Helena 1:38:44 19:44 125 11 25 26 29 34 40
5 Glacier 1:39:48 19:57 125 10 15 23 36 41
6 Whitehall 1:43:54 20:46 165 27 30 31 35 42
7 Butte 1:44:35 20:55 170 20 32 37 38 43

1 Raymond, Mark FR Bozeman 5:51 17:33 1
2 Rogers, Shoma SR Bozeman 5:52 17:38 2
3 Bardwell, Casey SR Flathead 5:55 17:45 3
4 Schmidt, Hunter SO Bozeman 5:59 17:57 4
5 Morgan, Cole SO Bozeman 6:01 18:04 5
6 Nelson, Zane JR Flathead 6:02 18:06 6
7 Dickensheets, Ben SO Bozeman 6:03 18:09 7
8 Steinbacher, John SO Bozeman 6:03 18:11 8
9 O'Connor, Zach JR Bozeman 6:06 18:19 9
10 Evans, Matthew FR Bozeman 6:06 18:20
11 LaFrance, Ben JR Bozeman 6:07 18:21
12 Morgan, Jacob SR Bozeman 6:08 18:25
13 Gordon, Michael SO Glacier 6:09 18:29 10
14 Woodland, Jakob FR Bozeman 6:10 18:31
15 QUINONES, JOSEY SO Helena 6:10 18:32 11
15 Engebrecht, Adam JR Helena Capital 6:10 18:32 11
17 Fischer, Pat JR Helena Capital 6:12 18:36 13
17 Norderud, Brian JR Helena Capital 6:12 18:36 13
19 Murry, Aaron SO Glacier 6:12 18:37 15
20 Chriske, Brady SO Helena Capital 6:14 18:44 16
21 Skelton, Shawn JR Bozeman 6:16 18:50
22 Lehman, Michael JR Bozeman 6:17 18:53
23 Adamson, Tom SR Helena Capital 6:18 18:56 17
24 Gehl, Lane FR Bozeman 6:20 19:01
25 Holmes, Wyatt SO Bozeman 6:21 19:05
26 Nelson, Kyser SO Flathead 6:22 19:07 18
27 Boundy, Kyle SR Helena Capital 6:23 19:09 19
28 Pinkham, Nick JR Bozeman 6:24 19:14
29 Hefty, Tyler SR Bozeman 6:25 19:15
30 Siler, Robert SO Butte 6:25 19:17 20
31 Callahan, Kyler SO Bozeman 6:26 19:20
32 Kropp, Ryan JR Helena Capital 6:29 19:28 21
33 Lombardi, Joe JR Powell County 6:29 19:29
34 Davis, Matt SO Flathead 6:30 19:31 22
35 Cummings, Lucas JR Glacier 6:31 19:34 23
36 Hanson, Cody JR Helena Capital 6:31 19:35
37 Esch, Logan JR Flathead 6:32 19:36 24
38 Skerda, Mike SR Helena 6:34 19:42 25
38 Karr, Jordan JR Helena Capital 6:34 19:42
40 Brown, Lofton SO Helena 6:34 19:43 26
41 Pembroke, Jared SO Helena Capital 6:35 19:45
42 Field, Ryan FR Helena Capital 6:36 19:48
43 Drummond, Taylor JR Bozeman 6:36 19:49
44 Malee, Broderyk JR Helena Capital 6:36 19:50
45 Strozzi, Ryan FR Whitehall 6:37 19:51 27
46 Ault, Dylan FR Bozeman 6:38 19:54
47 Rich, Ben FR Bozeman 6:38 19:56
48 Piascki, Caleb SO Flathead 6:40 20:02 28
49 Driscoll, Dominic JR Helena 6:43 20:09 29
50 Allen, Daryn SO Whitehall 6:47 20:22 30
51 Reed, Anthony SO Whitehall 6:48 20:24 31
52 Foley, Connor JR Butte 6:51 20:35 32
53 Kinkel, Jake FR Flathead 6:52 20:37 33
54 Sonnenberg, Tim FR Helena 6:52 20:38 34
54 Johnson, Leo FR Bozeman 6:52 20:38
56 Volz, Travis JR Whitehall 6:57 20:52 35
57 Pierrottet, Antonio SR Glacier 7:00 21:02 36
58 Driscoll, Tim SO Butte 7:01 21:03 37
59 Komm, Travis SO Butte 7:03 21:11 38
60 Nall, Tom FR Bozeman 7:05 21:16
61 Boyer, Wyatt SO Helena 7:11 21:35 39
62 Payne, Sawyer FR Helena Capital 7:13 21:40
63 NORDAHL, WILL SO Helena 7:13 21:41 40
64 Drenzek, Dillon JR Bozeman 7:15 21:45
65 Pierce, Jackson FR Manhattan Christian 7:16 21:48
66 Pierrottet, Christian SO Glacier 7:22 22:06 41
67 Stone, Cody FR Powell County 7:22 22:07
68 Murphy, Brady SO Whitehall 7:28 22:25 42
69 Hackett, Tyler SO Butte 7:29 22:29 43
70 Flikkema, Tyler FR Manhattan Christian 7:31 22:35
71 Hobbs, Trace FR Glacier 7:41 23:05 44
72 Humphrey, Cody FR Jefferson 7:54 23:42
72 Kingery, Hugh SO Helena 7:54 23:42
74 Moran, Dan JR Helena Capital 8:15 24:46
75 Hart, Cody FR Manhattan 8:17 24:51
75 Harper, Alan SO Manhattan Christian 8:17 24:51

BOYS VARSITY

1 Bozeman 1:24:22 16:52 63 4 12 13 15 19 32
2 Helena Capital 1:25:40 17:08 96 8 11 14 24 39 42
3 Flathead 1:25:24 17:04 98 3 20 21 25 29 35
4 Glacier 1:25:57 17:11 105 7 9 22 30 37 48
5 Helena 1:25:59 17:11 106 5 16 26 28 31
6 Butte 1:27:08 17:25 120 1 6 18 44 51 56
7 Manhattan 1:27:05 17:25 122 2 10 27 34 49
8 Manhattan Christian 1:31:14 18:14 210 36 40 43 45 46 60
9 Three Forks 1:35:29 19:05 230 17 50 52 54 57

Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ethan, Shrader SO Butte 5:18 15:56 1
2 Owens, Gavin JR Ennis 5:21 16:03
3 Asay, Mike JR Manhattan 5:21 16:05 2
4 Warner, Jager JR Broadwater 5:22 16:08
5 Castren, Leif JR Flathead 5:24 16:14 3
6 Schlender, Jordan SR Bozeman 5:27 16:21 4
7 Barker, Matt FR Helena 5:31 16:35 5
8 Panasuk, Josh FR Butte 5:32 16:36 6
9 Fallon, Mark SR Glacier 5:32 16:38 7
10 Bossler, Hunter JR Helena Capital 5:33 16:39 8
11 Howell, Dan SR Glacier 5:35 16:46 9
12 Blomback, Ryan SR Manhattan 5:36 16:49 10
13 Gilboy, John SO Helena Capital 5:37 16:53 11
14 Wilhelm, Ethan SO Bozeman 5:38 16:55 12
15 Dejarlais, Ryan SR Bozeman 5:39 16:57 13
16 Nichols, Chris SR Helena Capital 5:39 16:59 14
17 Mayfield-Carucci, Akeo SO Bozeman 5:40 17:01 15
18 McCullough, Colten JR Helena 5:40 17:01 16
19 Buttelman, Travis SR Three Forks 5:41 17:03 17
20 Shrader, Logan FR Butte 5:41 17:05 18
21 Takeshorse, Terrance SR Bozeman 5:42 17:07 19
22 Patyk, Eric SO Flathead 5:42 17:08 20
23 Schutt, Hunter FR Flathead 5:43 17:09 21
24 Burfeind, Dan SR Glacier 5:43 17:11 22
25 Franck, Preston FR Bozeman 5:44 17:14 23
26 Mansfield, Maverick JR Helena Capital 5:45 17:17 24
27 Wilson, Andy JR Flathead 5:46 17:18 25
28 Northrup, Tyler FR Helena 5:46 17:18 26
29 Schmidt, Bryan JR Manhattan 5:48 17:24 27
30 Alsbury, Briggs SR Helena 5:48 17:25 28
31 Owens, Gage SR Ennis 5:49 17:29
32 Allen-Schmid, Caleb JR Flathead 5:51 17:34 29
33 Boyer, Rich SO Glacier 5:51 17:34 30
34 Lund, Tom FR Helena 5:52 17:37 31
35 Kesselheim, Sawyer SO Bozeman 5:52 17:37 32
36 Lau, Shawn JR Flathead 5:53 17:39 33
37 Royce, Tim SO Manhattan 5:54 17:42 34
38 Harrison, Brett JR Flathead 5:54 17:44 35
39 Ovenell, Ryan FR Manhattan Christian 5:54 17:44 36
40 Foot, Garrett SR Glacier 5:55 17:45 37
41 SMITH, SANDY SO Helena 5:55 17:47 38
42 Clairmont, Jared JR Helena Capital 5:57 17:51 39
43 Ovenell, Justin JR Manhattan Christian 5:57 17:52 40
44 Hamilton, Theron SR Harrison 5:59 17:57
45 Olmstead, Colter JR Helena Capital 6:03 18:10 41
46 Reidmohr, Harlan JR Helena Capital 6:04 18:13 42
47 Dyk, Luke JR Manhattan Christian 6:04 18:14 43
48 Bryan, Harbert JR Butte 6:07 18:23 44
49 Hamilton, Ryan SO Harrison 6:13 18:39
50 Orchard, Jon JR Manhattan Christian 6:13 18:41 45
51 Schutter, Kurtis SR Manhattan Christian 6:13 18:41 46
52 Martino, Flint SO Glacier 6:15 18:47 47
53 Peterson, Zach FR Glacier 6:17 18:52 48
54 Herring, Jackson JR Gardiner 6:17 18:53
55 Donaldson, Joey JR Manhattan 6:21 19:04 49
56 Jensen, Brady JR Three Forks 6:21 19:05 50
57 Palmer, Kaleob SR Butte 6:22 19:06 51
58 Doherty, Shannon JR Butte Central 6:22 19:07
59 Samson, Scotty JR Three Forks 6:24 19:14 52
60 Xavier, Colton SR Gardiner 6:25 19:17
61 Schutter, Joe JR Manhattan Christian 6:28 19:24 53
62 Madsen, Forest JR Gardiner 6:28 19:25
63 Malmquist, Ryan JR Three Forks 6:34 19:42 54
64 Dean, Phillip JR Butte 6:34 19:43 55
65 Reid, Tradon FR Butte 6:34 19:44 56
66 Wallen, Kevin SR Gardiner 6:44 20:14
67 Carlstrom, Bert SR Three Forks 6:47 20:23 57
68 Colberg, Jake FR Three Forks 6:48 20:24 58
69 Huttinga, Jeremy SO Manhattan 6:49 20:28 59
70 Kamp, Matthew SR Manhattan Christian 6:50 20:31 60
71 Pallister, Lance SO Jefferson 7:38 22:56
72 Fisher, John SR Jefferson 7:51 23:33
73 Hokanson, Gregg SR Harrison 8:38 25:54

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY

1 Bozeman 1:43:34 20:42 15 1 2 3 4 5 7
2 Flathead 1:54:51 22:58 58 8 10 11 14 15 17
3 Glacier 2:03:49 24:45 71 9 12 13 18 19

Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cline, Michelle FR Bozeman 6:38 19:54 1
2 Anter, Sonia SO Bozeman 6:48 20:24 2
3 Stusek, Abby SR Bozeman 6:52 20:36 3
4 Allen, Nicole SO Bozeman 7:05 21:15 4
5 White, Katie FR Bozeman 7:08 21:25 5
6 Stinson, Katie SO Bozeman 7:09 21:27 6
7 Montgomery, Nicole SR Bozeman 7:12 21:36 7
8 Schnicke, Kyla SO Bozeman 7:13 21:40
9 Buck, Jessi FR Flathead 7:14 21:42 8
10 Swingle, Kelsey JR Bozeman 7:17 21:52
11 Swanson, Sarah SO Bozeman 7:18 21:55
12 MacPherson, Haley SO Bozeman 7:25 22:17
13 Nixon, Madison JR Bozeman 7:26 22:20
14 Schoening, Rachel SO Powell County 7:27 22:22
15 Stein, Emma JR Bozeman 7:27 22:23
16 Cole, Jade FR Bozeman 7:31 22:35
17 Switzer, Heidi SR Bozeman 7:33 22:40
18 Wittich, Madison JR Bozeman 7:34 22:42
19 Birkelo, Julia SR Bozeman 7:35 22:47
20 Fischer, Brittany FR Glacier 7:36 22:48 9
21 Reese, Hannah FR Flathead 7:36 22:49 10
22 Bildahl, Madison FR Bozeman 7:38 22:55
23 Brown, Caitlin JR Flathead 7:38 22:56 11
24 Wagner, Alexa FR Bozeman 7:43 23:10
25 Lynch, Emily JR Glacier 7:44 23:12 12
26 Belleville, Andrea FR Glacier 7:45 23:17 13
27 Hightower, Ashley SO Flathead 7:49 23:28 14
28 Cummings, Alyson SR Helena 7:53 23:40
29 Olson, Marit SO Bozeman 7:55 23:45
30 Fenster, Kiley FR Flathead 7:58 23:56 15
31 Baumbauer, Carol FR Bozeman 8:00 24:02
31 Joyce, Katie FR Bozeman 8:00 24:02
33 Cleary, Margie JR Helena 8:02 24:08
34 Kelly, Elaine FR Bozeman 8:03 24:09
35 Lau, Cera SO Flathead 8:04 24:13 16
36 Zidack, Madeline FR Bozeman 8:06 24:20
37 Stoen, Caitlyn FR Bozeman 8:08 24:24
37 Schorzman, Courtney SO Helena Capital 8:08 24:24
39 Reiersgard, Linzi JR Flathead 8:11 24:35 17
40 Saunderson, Adriana SO Flathead 8:13 24:41
41 Adams, Elissa SR Bozeman 8:15 24:47
41 Chmielewski, Susanna SO Flathead 8:15 24:47
43 Astrop, Lauren JR Bozeman 8:22 25:06
44 Johnson, Shelby JR Powell County 8:28 25:24
45 Cooper, Ashley JR Powell County 8:31 25:34
46 Bos, Brianna FR Bozeman 8:31 25:35
46 Crowley, Maggie FR Butte 8:31 25:35
48 Byrne, Rachel JR Flathead 8:33 25:41
49 Stacy, Karlee SO Flathead 8:34 25:43
50 Campbell, Christine SR Butte 8:38 25:56
51 Lewis, Lauren JR Helena 8:41 26:05
52 Healy, Rachel FR Glacier 8:44 26:14 18
52 Gaineyrichardson, Emma FR Whitehall 8:44 26:14
54 Erickson, Marie FR Butte 8:48 26:25
55 Walker, Ali FR Butte 8:48 26:26
56 Breitenfeldt, Sari FR Whitehall 8:51 26:33
57 Campbell, Alexis FR Flathead 8:51 26:34
58 Terry, Lena JR Flathead 9:00 27:01
59 Lubke, Sara JR Helena Capital 9:03 27:11
60 Hill, Nina FR Helena 9:05 27:16
61 Jackson, Shelby FR Bozeman 9:05 27:17
62 McGrath, Kari FR Flathead 9:07 27:21
63 Goldes, Catherine SO Helena Capital 9:22 28:07
64 Mauthe, Lauren SR Glacier 9:26 28:18 19
65 Noteware, Ruthea SO Bozeman 9:31 28:34
66 Micu, Chelsie JR Powell County 9:44 29:13

GIRLS VARSITY

1 Bozeman 1:34:50 18:58 27 1 3 6 8 9 12
2 Helena 1:42:54 20:34 84 4 5 20 25 30 45
3 Glacier 1:43:56 20:47 98 7 14 16 27 34 42
4 Flathead 1:45:55 21:11 112 11 18 23 28 32
5 Butte 1:45:11 21:02 118 2 24 26 31 35 50
6 Helena Capital 1:46:09 21:13 122 15 17 21 33 36 44
7 Manhattan 1:52:38 22:31 176 19 29 39 40 49
8 Jefferson 2:00:55 24:11 205 13 37 46 54 55 58
9 Three Forks 2:03:20 24:40 229 22 48 51 52 56
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Turner, Heidi SO Bozeman 5:55 17:45 1
2 Dennehy, Keli JR Butte 5:55 17:45 2
3 Keith, Katie SO Bozeman 6:18 18:56 3
4 Menahan, Mara JR Helena 6:23 19:10 4
5 Metropoulos, Anna SO Helena 6:24 19:13 5
6 Schmidt, Mariah JR Bozeman 6:25 19:16 6
7 Fraley, Heather SO Glacier 6:25 19:17 7
8 Steinbacher, Faith SR Bozeman 6:26 19:20 8
9 Gill, Katie JR Bozeman 6:30 19:31 9
10 Palakovich, Chloe SR Whitehall 6:33 19:40
11 Flowes, Natalie JR Bozeman 6:34 19:44 10
12 Young, Shannon SO Harrison 6:36 19:50
13 Byrne, Rose SO Flathead 6:39 19:59 11
14 Kamplain, Sierra JR Bozeman 6:40 20:00 12
15 Johnson, Brittany JR Jefferson 6:40 20:00 13
16 Mitchell, Makayla JR Glacier 6:43 20:10 14
17 McBroom, Alex SO Helena Capital 6:45 20:15 15
18 Hart, Racheal SO Glacier 6:46 20:18 16
19 McMahon, Kayla SR Helena Capital 6:49 20:28 17
20 VanDam, Becca SR Manhattan Christian 6:53 20:41
21 Macfarlane, Hannah FR Flathead 6:56 20:50 18
22 Keller, Sarah SR Manhattan 6:57 20:53 19
23 Morgan, Wines FR Gardiner 6:58 20:56
24 Bischoff, Amy SR Helena 6:59 20:57 20
25 Harper, Audrey JR Helena Capital 6:59 20:59 21
26 Richardson, LaDean JR Three Forks 7:00 21:00 22
27 Lombardi, Theresa SO Powell County 7:00 21:01
28 Barth, Kathleen JR Flathead 7:00 21:02 23
29 Wendell, Cassidy SR Whitehall 7:07 21:23
30 Abbott, Gwenn SR Butte 7:09 21:27 24
31 Bock, Melanie JR Helena 7:10 21:32 25
32 Todd, Ashley FR Whitehall 7:12 21:36
33 Sullivan, Summer SR Butte 7:13 21:40 26
34 Clark, Brit JR Glacier 7:17 21:53 27
35 Anderson, Hannah SO Flathead 7:18 21:56 28
36 Krogstad, Anna SO Manhattan 7:19 21:57 29
37 Ruzevich, Alyx SR Helena 7:19 21:59 30
38 McCarvel, Mary FR Butte 7:20 22:00 31
39 Cook, Cheyenne FR Flathead 7:22 22:06 32
40 White, Mariah SR Helena Capital 7:22 22:08 33
41 Moudree, Rachel SR Broadwater 7:23 22:11
42 Pitt, Stacey JR Glacier 7:25 22:15 34
43 Kilmer, Lindsey SR Butte 7:25 22:16 35
44 Smith, Sabrina SR Helena Capital 7:25 22:17 36
45 Vossler, Lacee FR Jefferson 7:29 22:28 37
46 Brist, Nicole FR Glacier 7:32 22:37 38
47 Enriquez, Megan SO Whitehall 7:34 22:44
48 Thompson, Lauren SO Manhattan 7:35 22:45 39
49 Chapman, Arielle SO Manhattan 7:36 22:48 40
50 Marsh, Laura SO Helena Capital 7:37 22:53 41
51 Meuchel, Brynn JR Glacier 7:38 22:55 42
52 McEwen, Ellen JR Helena 7:39 22:57 43
53 Norderud, Kristin JR Helena Capital 7:39 22:59 44
54 Evanson, Mandy SR Helena 7:42 23:06 45
55 Ingles, Lena SR Jefferson 7:49 23:28 46
56 Dysinger, Hannah SR Butte 7:52 23:36 47
57 Coghessy, Monica SO Gardiner 7:56 23:50
58 Olson, Katie JR Three Forks 8:00 24:02 48
59 Keller, Emily SO Manhattan 8:04 24:14 49
60 McGowan, Kellie JR Butte 8:06 24:18 50
61 Enderle, Aubrey JR Three Forks 8:14 24:43 51
62 Clark, Katherine FR Three Forks 8:35 25:46 52
63 Farrier, Katelyn SO Manhattan 8:52 26:37 53
64 O'Connell, Kelsie JR Ennis 8:55 26:47
65 Masten, Kirsten SO Jefferson 9:07 27:23 54
66 Deskins, Lorna FR Jefferson 9:11 27:34 55
67 Shrable, Jennifer SR Three Forks 9:15 27:47 56
68 Barragato, Carrie FR Jefferson 9:31 28:34 57
69 Humphrey, Bailey SR Jefferson 10:09 30:27 58
70 Rose, Karoline JR Three Forks 10:24 31:12