Billings Invitational
Riverfront Park
9/5/08

Boys
Team scores — Bozeman 50, Billings West 89, Billings Skyview 141, Butte 143, Worland (Wyo.) 171, Billings Senior 206, Hardin 246, Colstrip 251, Cody (Wyo.) 267, Laurel 300, Buffalo (Wyo.) 348, Powell (Wyo.) 358, Lewistown 359, Red Lodge 363, Lodge Grass 427.

Top 10 — Jordan Schlender, Boz, 16:04; Ethan Shrader, Butte, 16:05; Luke Montgomery, West, 16:09; Todd BLyth, Col, 16:12; Ethan Slight, Cody, 16:12; Grammens, West, 16:13; Panasuk, Butte, 16:29; Oxford, West, 16:29; Wiegand, Boz, 16:39; Lentsch, Wor, 16:41.

Billings Central — 20, White, 17:00; 63, Sande, NA.

Billings Senior (206) — 30, Rohrdanz, 17:41; 34, Martin, 17:47; 44, Gaglia, 18:00; 47, Washington, 18:02; 51, Green, 18:18.

Billings Skyview (141) — 15, Lipp 16:51; 18, Edelman, 16:57; 33, Mancuso, 17:43; 37, Petersen, 17:52; 38, Kratochvil, 17:52.

Billings West (89) — 3, Montgomery, 16:09; 6, Grammens, 16:13; 8, Oxford, 16:29; 23, Silvernagel, 17:16; 49, Sheffelman, 18:05.

Bozeman (50) — 1, Schlender, 16:04; 9, Wiegand, 16:39; 11, Dejarlais, 16:41; 12, Wilhelm, 16:49; 17, Akeo, 16:53.

Buffalo, Wyo., (348) — 19, Stafford, 16:58; 36, Kelly, 17:51; 56, Tabb, 18:26; 66, Timmons, NA; 82, Lovato, NA.

Butte (143) — 2, Shrader, 16:05; 7, Panasuk, 16:29; 24, Shrader, 17:21; 40, Harbert, 17:54; 70, Clark, NA.

Cody, Wyo., (267) — 5, Slight, 16:12; 35, Egan, 17:47; 59, Constantine, NA; 68, Overbecke, NA; 99, Smith, NA.

Colstrip (257) — 4, Blythe, 16:12; 54, Aberle, 18:20; 93, Bends, NA; 86, Ramsey, NA.

Columbus — 42, Russell, 17:58.

Hardin (246) — 16, Alden, 16:52; 28, Pretty On Top, 17:32; 50, Heavy Runner, 18:09; 75, Stops, NA; 77, Reed, NA.

Huntley Project — 32, Mack, 17:42; 58, Harris, NA; 60, Burdett, NA; 74, Caster, NA.

Laurel (300) — 31, Weidler, 17:41; 46, Marstaeller, 18:02; 69, Cortese, NA; 73, Stamper, NA; 81, McDonald, NA.

Lewistown (359) — 39, Kepler, 17:53; 72, Skipper, NA; 79, Damby, NA; 80, Poss, NA; 89, Walters, NA.

Lodge Grass (427) — 48, Dust, 18:04; 88, J. Dust, NA; 90, G. Dust, NA; 104, Wallace, NA; 105, Nomee, NA.

Powell, Wyo., (358) — 61, Sullivan, NA; 62, Voss, NA; 65, McKearney, NA; 83, Speiser, NA; 87, Firnekas, NA.

Red Lodge (363) — 26, Anthony, 17:23; 53, Rae, 18:19; 91, Elsberry, NA; 96, Larson, NA; 97, Zulkowski, NA.

Winnett — 25, Iverson, 17:21; 64, Sam, NA.

Worland (171) — 10, Lentsch, 16:41; 13, Nicklas, 16:50; 27, Ryan, 17:30; 45, Wolf, 18:01; 76, Rothleuther, NA.

Girls
Team scores — Bozeman 47, Billings West 87, Billings Senior 90, Lewistown 144, Hardin 172, Laurel 229, Butte 234, Worland (Wyo.) 286, Buffalo (Wyo.) 294, Colstrip 313, Miles City 383, Sidney 383, Columbus 433.

Top 10 — Heidi Turner, Boz, 17:55; Keli Dennehy, Butte, 17:58; Alexa Aragon, Senior, 18:00; Danielle Aragon, Senior, 18:08; AuraLea Fain, Senior, 18:43; Reitz, West, 19:03; Kamplain, Boz, 19:10; M. Schmitt, Boz, 19:13; Lynde, RL, 19:15; Rodgers, Lewi, 19:16.

Billings Senior (90) — 3, Alexa Aragon, 18:00; 4, Danielle Aragon, 18:08; 5, AuraLea Fain, 18:43; 37, Meyer, 21:02; 41, Jellison, 21:16.

Billings Skyview — 45, Nurre, 21:20; 68, Larson, 22:06; 75, Zaccardi, 22:15; 114, Bond, 25:25.

Billings West (87) — 6, Reitz, 19:03; 12, Beam, 19:19; 14, Davis, 19:22; 22, Archilla, 20:00; 33, Milch, 20:55.

Billings Central — 11, Richter, 19:17.

Bozeman (47) — 1, Turner, 17:55; 7, Kamplain, 19:10; 8, M. Schmidt, 19:13; 13, Keith, 19:21; 18, Stusek, 19:48.

Buffalo, Wyo., (294) — 23, Lyle, 20:00; 79, Schuler, 22:25; 81, Chestro, 22:35; 84, Hostettler, 22:44; 103, Cedmore, 24:04.

Butte (234) — 2, Dennehy, 17:58; 35, Abbott, 20:59; 57, McCarvel, 21:43; 58, Sullivan, 21:44; 82, D. Singer, 22:38.

Colstrip (313) — 26, Brown, 20:23; 27, Crippen, 20:30; 80, Cadwell, 22:34; 85, Bailey, 22:45; 95, Salsbury, 23:07.

Columbus (433) — 56, Church, 21:38; 60, Eder, 21:47; 100, Rader, 23:26; 106, Koski, 24:08; 111, S. Church, 24:55.

Hardin — 25, Asencio, 20:15; 28, Framling, 20:33; 29, Big Man, 20:38; 43, Iron, 21:17; 47, Whiteman, 21:21.

Huntley Project — Stirling, 19:50; 34, Wurnig, 20:58.

Laurel (229) — 17, Englert, 19:45; 21, Kramer, 19:51; 59, Casey, 21:46; 61, Condon, 21:50; 71, Pastian, 22:10.

Lewistown (144) — 10, Rodgers, 19:16; 32, Poss, 20:47; 62, Burnham, 21:58; 63, Tuss, 22:00; 67, Neilson, 22:05.

Lodge Grass — 76, Pretty On Top, 22:15; 87, Little Light, 22:53; 92, Not Afrad, 23:02; 110, Wallace, 24:53.

Miles City (383) — 42, Banister, 21:17; 64, Raper, 22:02; 89, Keith, 22:56; 91, Raymond, 23:02; 97, Leash, 23:18.

Red Lodge — 9, Lynde, 19:15; 39, Atherly, 21:10; 77, Gildehaus, 22:16.
Rocky Mountain, Wyo., — 16, Bullinger, 19:34.

Sidney — 49, Hermanson, 21:23; 69, Nesper, 22:08; 93, Stevens, 23:03; 94, Livers, 23:04; 108, Gangstad, 24:18.

Worland, Wyo., (286) — 30, Sweeney, 20:39; 40, Apland, 21:12; 66, Varney, 22:04; 72, Trombley, 22:12; 78, Reed, 22:2