RACE: GIRLS VARSITY           Capital City 7 of 7 Cross Country Meet - Bill Roberts Golf Course - Helena   10/09/08

                                                                        ------------------- TIME --------------------

Place  SCHOOL                      SCORE   TEAM PLACING 1st-7th Race    1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th Split

  1  BOZEMAN                          11   1   2   2   1   1   2   2  17:33 19:09 19:42 19:39 19:38 19:55 20:40  3:07

  2  BILLINGS SENIOR                  20   2   1   1   2   3   5   6  18:13 18:48 18:43 20:21 20:49 21:34 21:45  3:32

  3  MISSOULA HELLGATE                40  14  11   5   3   2   1   4  19:55 20:33 20:20 20:31 20:21 19:53 21:21  1:28

  4  BILLINGS WEST                    42   5   7   3   6   6   4  11  18:53 19:47 20:06 20:50 21:09 21:32 22:52  3:59

  5  MISSOULA SENTINEL                59   8  23   7   7   5   6   3  19:07 21:53 20:31 20:58 21:04 21:35 21:14  2:46

  6  MISSOULA BIG SKY                 66   6   6  15   4  12   8  15  18:57 19:41 21:39 20:38 21:56 22:26 23:08  4:11

  7  FLATHEAD                         70  15  14  10   5   9   9   8  20:04 21:05 21:01 20:45 21:41 22:31 22:27  2:27

  8  GLACIER                          72   4   9   8  10  15  16  10  18:48 20:24 20:46 21:17 22:31 23:35 22:41  4:47

  9  GREAT FALLS                      76   7  12  13  12   4  12  16  19:02 20:46 21:26 21:20 21:01 23:03 23:16  4:14

 10  FERGUS                           79  25* 16  12  15   7   3   1        21:09 21:06 22:05 21:22 20:41 20:15  1:50

 11  HELENA                           81   9   4   9  11  16  15  17  19:10 19:26 21:01 21:19 22:37 23:32 23:29  4:22

 12  GREAT FALLS CMR                  89   3  10  11   8  24  13  20  18:26 20:31 21:04 21:11 23:29 23:20 23:52  5:26

 13  BELT                             92  25*  3   6  13  22  11  12        19:22 20:28 21:50 23:13 23:02 23:01  3:51

 14  RED LODGE                       108  10  27*  4  14  11  21  21  19:14       20:10 21:59 21:55 24:53 24:55  5:41

 15  BROWNING                        125  23  22  16  23  17  17   7  22:49 21:51 21:54 23:41 22:41 23:52 22:26  2:01

 16  BILLINGS SKYVIEW                132  25* 27* 27* 29*  8   7   9                          21:25 22:19 22:34  1:09

 17  BUTTE                           133  25* 18  19  18  21  19  13        21:15 22:19 22:56 23:08 24:36 23:03  3:21

 18  HELENA CAPITAL                  134  17  27* 27* 29* 10  10  14  20:41                   21:47 22:40 23:04  2:23

 19  BELGRADE                        137  21  21  17  16  20  24  18  21:35 21:44 21:57 22:24 22:58 25:42 23:32  4:07

 20  HAVRE                           138  20  19  14  17  18  31* 19  21:17 21:33 21:30 22:54 22:47       23:33  2:16

 21  DARBY                           144  12  15  21  20  31* 20  25  19:44 21:08 22:48 23:16       24:47 27:50  8:06

 22  LOYOLA SACRED HEART             149  25* 27* 27*  9  13  22  26                    21:13 22:00 24:57 30:08  8:55

 23  MANHATTAN                       152  22  17  24  22  25  18  24  22:16 21:09 24:19 23:40 23:58 24:25 26:28  5:19

 24  WHITEHALL                       156  11  20  18  19  28  30  30* 19:34 21:41 21:59 23:09 26:23 29:26        9:52

 25  CASCADE                         157  19  24  20  24  23  25  22  21:09 21:55 22:43 24:12 23:22 26:01 25:39  4:52

 26  ANACONDA                        159  25* 27* 27* 29* 14  14  23                          22:16 23:23 26:21  4:05

 27  SWEET GRASS COUNTY              164  13  25  22  25  26  23  30* 19:49 21:55 22:49 24:23 24:12 25:16        5:27

 28  JOLIET                          169  25*  8  27* 29* 19  31* 30*       20:00             22:57              2:57

 29  AUGUSTA                         175  25* 27* 27* 29* 31* 31*  5                                      21:30     

 30  MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN             178  25* 13  27* 21  31* 31* 30*       20:56       23:38                    2:42

 31T HARRISON                        178  25*  5  27* 29* 31* 31* 30*       19:36                                   

 32  JEFFERSON                       179  16  26  23  28  30  29  27  20:06 21:56 23:52 27:22 28:47 28:49 30:15 10:09

 33T THREE FORKS                     179  18  27* 25  26  27  28  28  21:05       24:19 25:32 24:51 27:35 32:13 11:08

 34  CUT BANK                        189  24  27* 26  27  29  27  29  22:51       24:54 26:48 26:57 27:13 32:55 10:04

 35  RYEGATE                         195  25* 27* 27* 29* 31* 26  30*                               26:33           

        * indicates tiebreaker - Number of finishers in race + 1 point.  Tie goes to school with higher finishers in higher races.

 

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

 

   1   1G    17:33   136  HEIDI TURNER                   BOZEMAN                                                        

   2   1G    18:13    77  ALEXA ARAGON                   BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

   3   1G    18:26   226  KEELY WEST                     GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

   4   1G    18:48   328  HEATHER FRALEY                 GLACIER                                                        

   5   1G    18:53   645  NICOLE RIETZ                   BILLINGS WEST                                                  

   6   1G    18:57   768  TAYLOR RATHER                  MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

   7   1G    19:02   689  RACHEL STEWART                 GREAT FALLS                                                    

   8   1G    19:07   490  CHANTELLE GREY                 MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   9   1G    19:10   368  MARA MENAHAN                   HELENA                                                         

  10   1G    19:14   530  CORTNEY LYNDE                  RED LODGE                                                       

  11   1G    19:34   573  CHLOE PALAKOVICH               WHITEHALL                                                      

  12   1G    19:44   250  HEATHER DEMOREST               DARBY                                                           

  13   1G    19:49   546  SELENE JOHNSON                 SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                             

  14   1G    19:55   742  EMILY HOWELL                   MISSOULA HELLGATE                                               

  15   1G    20:04   291  ROSE BYRNE                     FLATHEAD                                                       

  16   1G    20:06   419  BRITTANY JOHNSON               JEFFERSON                                                       

  17   1G    20:41   403  ALEX MCBROOM                   HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

  18   1G    21:05   559  LADEAN RICHARDSON              THREE FORKS                                                    

  19   1G    21:09   186  ALICIA COBB                    CASCADE                                                        

  20   1G    21:17   590  SARAH VIGILOTTI                HAVRE                                                          

  21   1G    21:35   583  ASHLEY CLONINGER               BELGRADE                                                       

  22   1G    22:16   444  LIZZY THOMPSON                 MANHATTAN                                                      

  23   1G    22:49   151  RALONDA WALL                   BROWNING                                                       

  24   1G    22:51   237  SARAH KAPP                     CUT BANK                                                       

 

   1   2G    18:48    78  DANI ARAGON                    BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

   2   2G    19:09   124  KATIE KEITH                    BOZEMAN                                                        

   3   2G    19:22    20  MARIAH GONDEIRO                BELT                                                           

   4   2G    19:26   369  ANNA METROPOULOS               HELENA                                                         

   5   2G    19:36   342  SHANNON YOUNG                  HARRISON                                                       

   6   2G    19:41   769  SARA COONCE                    MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

   7   2G    19:47   646  MEGAN BEAM                     BILLINGS WEST                                                   

   8   2G    20:00   430  MACKENZIE O'DORE               JOLIET                                                         

   9   2G    20:24   335  MAKAYLA MITCHELL               GLACIER                                                         

  10   2G    20:31   220  KRISTEN MYRE                   GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  11   2G    20:33   746  NIKKI KUENZEL                  MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

  12   2G    20:46   687  CARLEY MOSHER                  GREAT FALLS                                                    

  13   2G    20:56   454  BECCA VANDAM                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                            

  14   2G    21:05   300  BAILEY HUGHES                  FLATHEAD                                                       

  15   2G    21:08   253  KERI LEDFORD                   DARBY                                                          

  16   2G    21:09   265  LAUREN POSS                    FERGUS                                                         

  17   2G    21:09   441  SARAH KELLER                   MANHATTAN                                                      

  18   2G    21:15   168  GWENN ABBOTT                   BUTTE                                                          

  19   2G    21:33   591  SHELBY O'NEIL                  HAVRE                                                          

  20   2G    21:41   575  CASSIDY WENDELL                WHITEHALL                                                      

  21   2G    21:44   585  ALICIA LEININGER               BELGRADE                                                       

  22   2G    21:51   146  MARCI BURD                     BROWNING                                                       

  23   2G    21:53   486  AISHA CROFTS                   MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

  24   2G    21:55   189  SARA MCGURRAN                  CASCADE                                                        

  25   2G    21:55   545  ANNE INDRELAND                 SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                              

  26   2G    21:56   421  LACEE VOSSLER                  JEFFERSON                                                      

 

   1   3G    18:43    83  AURALEA FAIN                   BILLINGS SENIOR                                                 

   2   3G    19:42   128  MARIAH SCHMIDT                 BOZEMAN                                                        

   3   3G    20:06   647  LEAH DAVIS                     BILLINGS WEST                                                   

   4   3G    20:10   526  KATIE ATHERLY                  RED LODGE                                                      

   5   3G    20:20   755  MARI SULLIVAN                  MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   6   3G    20:28    21  RENAE HEPFNER                  BELT                                                           

   7   3G    20:31   494  MEGAN HERRING                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   8   3G    20:46   329  RACHEAL HART                   GLACIER                                                        

   9   3G    21:01   359  AMY BISCHOFF                   HELENA                                                         

  10   3G    21:01   302  HANNAH MACFARLANE              FLATHEAD                                                       

  11   3G    21:04   212  REBECCA BURBACH                GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  12   3G    21:06   267  INGRID STANSBERRY              FERGUS                                                         

  13   3G    21:26   681  KELSEY DIXON                   GREAT FALLS                                                    

  14   3G    21:30   592  BRITTNEE KORB                  HAVRE                                                          

  15   3G    21:39   770  KARI GOETLICH                  MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

  16   3G    21:54   150  WENDY MAD PLUME                BROWNING                                                       

  17   3G    21:57   584  KATI HENGEL                    BELGRADE                                                       

  18   3G    21:59   574  ASHLEY TODD                    WHITEHALL                                                       

  19   3G    22:19   180  SUMMER SULLIVAN                BUTTE                                                          

  20   3G    22:43   187  MARGARET COBB                  CASCADE                                                         

  21   3G    22:48   254  CHEYENNE OLIVER                DARBY                                                          

  22   3G    22:49   543  AUSTIN ALEXANDER               SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                              

  23   3G    23:52   418  LENA INGLES                    JEFFERSON                                                      

  24   3G    24:19   443  LAUREN THOMPSON                MANHATTAN                                                       

  25   3G    24:19   558  KATIE OLSON                    THREE FORKS                                                    

  26   3G    24:54   236  MELANIE D'ISIDORO              CUT BANK                                                        

 

   1   4G    19:39   131  FAITH STEINBACHER              BOZEMAN                                                        

   2   4G    20:21    88  KATELYNN MEYER                 BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

   3   4G    20:31   736  BOBBI FURRER                   MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   4   4G    20:38   771  KELLI FOUST                    MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

   5   4G    20:45   286  KATHLEEN BARTH                 FLATHEAD                                                       

   6   4G    20:50   648  IZZY ARCHILLA                  BILLINGS WEST                                                  

   7   4G    20:58   503  SARAH MESSMER                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   8   4G    21:11   215  LAINEY JONES                   GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

   9   4G    21:13   673  JESS DIEHL                     LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

  10   4G    21:17   325  BRIT CLARK                     GLACIER                                                        

  11   4G    21:19   360  MELANIE BOCK                   HELENA                                                         

  12   4G    21:20   686  AMANDA MCNEESE                 GREAT FALLS                                                    

  13   4G    21:50    24  AMANDA SCHULT                  BELT                                                            

  14   4G    21:59   528  SALLY GILDEHAUS                RED LODGE                                                      

  15   4G    22:05   264  KALYN OLSON                    FERGUS                                                          

  16   4G    22:24   586  TATIANA DANIELS                BELGRADE                                                       

  17   4G    22:54   593  MIKELL KINSELLA                HAVRE                                                           

  18   4G    22:56   177  MARY MCCARVEL                  BUTTE                                                          

  19   4G    23:09   570  MEGAN ENRIQUEZ                 WHITEHALL                                                       

  20   4G    23:16   248  PAISLEY BURTSFIELD             DARBY                                                          

  21   4G    23:38   453  CAITLIN SPENCER                MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                             

  22   4G    23:40   442  ANNA KROGSTAD                  MANHATTAN                                                      

  23   4G    23:41   145  VICKY ARRENDONDO               BROWNING                                                       

  24   4G    24:12   184  BAILEY BERGSTAD                CASCADE                                                        

  25   4G    24:23   547  ABBY LAIR                      SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                             

  26   4G    25:32   557  AUBREY ENDERLE                 THREE FORKS                                                    

  27   4G    26:48   235  LORENIA CRUZ                   CUT BANK                                                       

  28   4G    27:22   420  KIRSTEN MASTEN                 JEFFERSON                                                      

 

   1   5G    19:38   122  KATIE GILL                     BOZEMAN                                                        

   2   5G    20:21   743  DANI JOHNSON                   MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

   3   5G    20:49    86  MIRANDA JELLISON               BILLINGS SENIOR                                                 

   4   5G    21:01   694  ZIA WILLIAMS                   GREAT FALLS                                                    

   5   5G    21:04   507  NICOLE MUSKETT                 MISSOULA SENTINEL                                               

   6   5G    21:09   649  AMY ROGERS                     BILLINGS WEST                                                  

   7   5G    21:22   268  OLIVIA TUSS                    FERGUS                                                          

   8   5G    21:25    53  HANNAH NURRE                   BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

   9   5G    21:41   289  JESSI BUCK                     FLATHEAD                                                        

  10   5G    21:47   410  MARIAH WHITE                   HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

  11   5G    21:55   531  KELCI REYNOLDS                 RED LODGE                                                      

  12   5G    21:56   772  ANDIE MOSS                     MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

  13   5G    22:00   672  ALEX SCOLATTI                  LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

  14   5G    22:16    10  SHELBY BELFORD                 ANACONDA                                                       

  15   5G    22:31   336  STACEY PITT                    GLACIER                                                        

  16   5G    22:37   370  ALYX RUZEVICH                  HELENA                                                         

  17   5G    22:41   147  SONJAI CONWAY                  BROWNING                                                       

  18   5G    22:47   594  BROOKE JAPPE                   HAVRE                                                          

  19   5G    22:57   429  RANEY HATTEN                   JOLIET                                                         

  20   5G    22:58   587  HANNAH PRESTOR                 BELGRADE                                                       

  21   5G    23:08   176  LINDSEY KILMER                 BUTTE                                                          

  22   5G    23:13    22  KAYLEE MILLER                  BELT                                                            

  23   5G    23:22   190  KARA ROYAN                     CASCADE                                                        

  24   5G    23:29   225  KRISTIN STORY                  GREAT FALLS CMR                                                 

  25   5G    23:58   438  ARIELLE CHAPMAN                MANHATTAN                                                      

  26   5G    24:12   544  JODIE ESP                      SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                              

  27   5G    24:51   556  KATHERINE CLARK                THREE FORKS                                                    

  28   5G    26:23   571  EMMA GAINEYRICHARDSON          WHITEHALL                                                       

  29   5G    26:57   241  ALEXIS WINEMAN                 CUT BANK                                                       

  30   5G    28:47   416  LORNA DESKINS                  JEFFERSON                                                       

 

   1   6G    19:53   733  LILY CLARKE                    MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   2   6G    19:55   121  NATALIE FLOWERS                BOZEMAN                                                        

   3   6G    20:41   263  EMILY BURNHAM                  FERGUS                                                         

   4   6G    21:32   651  SAMI RISA                      BILLINGS WEST                                                  

   5   6G    21:34    93  LINDSAY ROHRDANZ               BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

   6   6G    21:35   515  VICTORIA VALENTINE             MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   7   6G    22:19    52  HOPE MARTIN                    BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

   8   6G    22:26   773  KATLYN KROPP                   MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

   9   6G    22:31   285  HANNAH ANDERSON                FLATHEAD                                                       

  10   6G    22:40   402  LAURA MARSH                    HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

  11   6G    23:02    19  TAYLOR CUMMINGS                BELT                                                           

  12   6G    23:03   682  EMBER HUNTER                   GREAT FALLS                                                    

  13   6G    23:20   213  KAITHLYN CARLSON               GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  14   6G    23:23     9  DANA ANDERSON                  ANACONDA                                                       

  15   6G    23:32   367  ELLEN MCEWEN                   HELENA                                                          

  16   6G    23:35   324  NICOLE BRIST                   GLACIER                                                        

  17   6G    23:52   149  LYNN MAD PLUME                 BROWNING                                                        

  18   6G    24:25   440  EMILY KELLER                   MANHATTAN                                                      

  19   6G    24:36   172  HANNAH DYSINGER                BUTTE                                                           

  20   6G    24:47   249  BRITTANY DEMOREST              DARBY                                                          

  21   6G    24:53   529  KATE JONES                     RED LODGE                                                       

  22   6G    24:57   671  EMILY LORAN                    LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

  23   6G    25:16   548  BRYANNA MATHIAS                SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                              

  24   6G    25:42   589  SHELBY RASSLEY                 BELGRADE                                                       

  25   6G    26:01   185  KAILEE BOLAND                  CASCADE                                                        

  26   6G    26:33   536  MARION MIN                     RYEGATE                                                        

  27   6G    27:13   238  KELSEY LAIRD                   CUT BANK                                                       

  28   6G    27:35   561  JENNIFER SHRABLE               THREE FORKS                                                    

  29   6G    28:49   415  CARRIE BARRAGATO               JEFFERSON                                                      

  30   6G    29:26   569  SARI BREITENFELDT              WHITEHALL                                                      

 

   1   7G    20:15   262  KIERRA BULLOCK                 FERGUS                                                         

   2   7G    20:40   119  MICHELLE CLINE                 BOZEMAN                                                        

   3   7G    21:14   504  KELSIE MILLER                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   4   7G    21:21   748  ASHLEY MIX                     MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   5   7G    21:30    15  MICHAELA HOWE-COBB             AUGUSTA                                                        

   6   7G    21:45    90  MAGGIE PAULI                   BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

   7   7G    22:26   148  AMMORETTE GROUND               BROWNING                                                       

   8   7G    22:27   294  CHEYENNE COOK                  FLATHEAD                                                        

   9   7G    22:34    51  JESSILYN LARSEN                BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

  10   7G    22:41   327  BRITTANY FISCHER               GLACIER                                                         

  11   7G    22:52   664  ARIEL MURTAGH                  BILLINGS WEST                                                  

  12   7G    23:01    18  EMILY BUMGARNER                BELT                                                            

  13   7G    23:03   175  ASHLEY KELLY                   BUTTE                                                          

  14   7G    23:04   405  KRISTIN NORDERUD               HELENA CAPITAL                                                  

  15   7G    23:08   774  NAT SCHMITT                    MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  16   7G    23:16   680  JORDYN CLUTTER                 GREAT FALLS                                                    

  17   7G    23:29   364  MANDY EVANSON                  HELENA                                                         

  18   7G    23:32   588  JENNA WILSON                   BELGRADE                                                       

  19   7G    23:33   596  LARA POLLINGTON                HAVRE                                                          

  20   7G    23:52   224  EMMA SPEIGHT                   GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  21   7G    24:55   532  NIKKI SLY                      RED LODGE                                                      

  22   7G    25:39   188  KATIE LYNCH                    CASCADE                                                         

  23   7G    26:21    11  JESSICA FREEBORN               ANACONDA                                                       

  24   7G    26:28   439  KATELYN FARRIER                MANHATTAN                                                       

  25   7G    27:50   251  NICHOLLETTE DUNN               DARBY                                                          

  26   7G    30:08   670  ANNIE STEWART                  LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                             

  27   7G    30:15   417  BAILEY HUMPHREY                JEFFERSON                                                      

  28   7G    32:13   560  KAROLINE ROSE                  THREE FORKS                                                     

  29   7G    32:55   240  AURELIA TAIT                   CUT BANK                                                       

 

DISQUALIFIED RUNNERS:                             SCHOOL                         REASON

Race: 1  KELI DENNEHY                             BUTTE                          RAN WITHOUT NUMBER                               

Race: 4  AUDREY HARPER                            HELENA CAPITAL                 RAN WITHOUT NUMBER