RACE: BOYS VARSITY           Capital City 7 of 7 Cross Country Meet - Bill Roberts Golf Course - Helena   10/09/08

                                                                        ------------------- TIME --------------------

Place  SCHOOL                      SCORE   TEAM PLACING 1st-7th Race    1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th Split

  1  BOZEMAN                          18   4   8   2   1   1   1   1  15:51 16:54 16:51 17:07 17:27 17:36 17:29  1:45

  2  MISSOULA HELLGATE                29  11   1   4   3   6   2   2  16:47 16:28 16:57 17:07 17:56 17:42 17:56  1:28

  3  MISSOULA SENTINEL                51  21   3   1  12   2   3   9  17:29 16:42 16:40 18:05 17:34 17:45 18:23  1:43

  4  HELENA                           54  27*  7   3   2   8   4   3        16:49 16:56 17:07 18:01 17:49 18:00  1:12

  5T BILLINGS SKYVIEW                 54   6  12  11  11   5   5   4  16:04 17:09 17:51 17:48 17:48 17:52 18:03  1:59

  6  HELENA CAPITAL                   67  12   6   6  10  18   8   7  16:50 16:49 17:11 17:43 19:32 18:09 18:17  2:43

  7  BUTTE                            69   2   5   8  13  11  17  13  15:46 16:47 17:34 18:17 18:41 19:43 19:19  3:57

  8  FLATHEAD                         79   7  20  29*  5   3   7   8  16:07 18:04       17:24 17:35 18:06 18:21  2:14

  9  BROWNING                         80  16  19   9   9   9   6  12  17:08 18:01 17:35 17:41 18:14 18:02 18:57  1:49

 10T GLACIER                          80  10  13   5   4  16  14  18  16:45 17:15 17:08 17:20 19:25 19:06 20:08  3:23

 11  GREAT FALLS CMR                  81  24  17   7   7  10  11   5  18:23 17:54 17:29 17:29 18:35 18:26 18:13  1:06

 12  MISSOULA BIG SKY                 84  18  14  15   6   4  12  15  17:23 17:42 18:03 17:27 17:36 18:33 19:45  2:22

 13  LOYOLA SACRED HEART              88   9  27* 16  14   7   9   6  16:39       18:17 18:24 17:56 18:23 18:16  1:45

 14  HAVRE                           105  14   9  12  26  12  16  16  16:55 16:55 17:54 20:21 19:10 19:35 19:54  3:26

 15  BILLINGS SENIOR                 115  22  21  20  17  14  10  11  17:47 18:09 18:40 18:49 19:19 18:26 18:52  1:32

 16  JOLIET                          118   1  27* 21  23  17  15  14  15:38       18:46 19:42 19:27 19:13 19:29  4:04

 17  BILLINGS WEST                   119   3   4  10  30* 32* 30* 10  15:49 16:46 17:40                   18:23  2:34

 18  MANHATTAN                       122   5  10  13  15  20  30* 29* 15:58 16:59 18:00 18:35 19:35              3:37

 19  DARBY                           125   8   2  29*  8  23  26  29* 16:08 16:31       17:31 20:05 22:09        6:01

 20  GREAT FALLS                     127  19  11  14  22  19  22  20  17:24 17:06 18:01 19:38 19:34 20:54 20:22  3:48

 21  FERGUS                          129  20  22  19  18  15  18  17  17:25 18:15 18:37 19:02 19:20 19:50 20:06  2:41

 22T MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN             129  27* 15  18  16  13  19  21        17:43 18:25 18:42 19:12 20:07 20:45  3:02

 23  THREE FORKS                     150  15  25  28  19  21  20  22  17:04 18:59 24:08 19:03 19:37 20:30 21:30  7:04

 24  RED LODGE                       158  17  23  24  24  24  21  25  17:12 18:50 19:31 19:43 20:14 20:39 22:39  5:27

 25  CUT BANK                        162  25  24  22  20  28  24  19  18:41 18:54 19:16 19:27 21:24 21:12 20:22  2:43

 26  BELGRADE                        168  13  18  26  28  27  30* 26  16:50 17:58 20:11 21:35 21:18       23:45  6:55

 27  SWEET GRASS COUNTY              169  23  27* 23  21  22  30* 23  17:47       19:22 19:30 19:55       21:31  3:44

 28  ANACONDA                        178  27* 27* 27  25  25  23  24              20:55 20:02 20:44 21:00 21:53  1:51

 29  HARRISON                        180  27* 16  17  30* 32* 30* 28        17:46 18:18                   27:31  9:45

 30  BUTTE CENTRAL                   187  27* 27* 29* 30* 32* 13  29*                               18:37           

 31  WHITEHALL                       191  26  26  25  27  30  28  29* 20:32 20:17 20:04 21:15 22:56 24:34        4:30

 32  JEFFERSON                       195  27* 27* 29* 29  31  25  27                    21:37 23:44 21:54 24:44  3:07

 33  RYEGATE                         200  27* 27* 29* 30* 29  29  29*                         21:53 27:17        5:24

 34  BELT                            201  27* 27* 29* 30* 32* 27  29*                               22:21            

        * indicates tiebreaker - Number of finishers in race + 1 point.  Tie goes to school with higher finishers in higher races.

 

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

 

   1   1B    15:38   423  RYAN KETTERLING                JOLIET                                                         

   2   1B    15:46   156  SHRADER ETHAN                  BUTTE                                                          

   3   1B    15:49   604  LUKE MONTGOMERY                BILLINGS WEST                                                  

   4   1B    15:51   110  JORDAN SCHLENDER               BOZEMAN                                                        

   5   1B    15:58   431  MIKE ASAY                      MANHATTAN                                                      

   6   1B    16:04    33  TONY HOPF                      BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

   7   1B    16:07   271  LEIF CASTREN                   FLATHEAD                                                       

   8   1B    16:08   247  MATT STOUT                     DARBY                                                          

   9   1B    16:39   679  MIKE EVANS                     LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

  10   1B    16:45   317  DAN HOWELL                     GLACIER                                                        

  11   1B    16:47   721  SANCHO RIDESATTHEDOOR          MISSOULA HELLGATE                                               

  12   1B    16:50   373  HUNTER BOSSLER                 HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

  13   1B    16:50   576  JOEY VAUGHN                    BELGRADE                                                        

  14   1B    16:55   597  GARRETT KORB                   HAVRE                                                          

  15   1B    17:04   549  TRAVIS BUTTELMAN               THREE FORKS                                                     

  16   1B    17:08   140  DEREK DESROSIER                BROWNING                                                       

  17   1B    17:12   519  CHRIS ATHERLY                  RED LODGE                                                       

  18   1B    17:23   761  RYAN ROBERTSON                 MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

  19   1B    17:24   701  WILL STRAUSS                   GREAT FALLS                                                    

  20   1B    17:25   257  GRADY KEPLER                   FERGUS                                                         

  21   1B    17:29   462  JOSH HAMILTON                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

  22   1B    17:47    70  VAUGHN ROHRDENZ                BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

  23   1B    17:47   539  ETHAN HOLLAND                  SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                             

  24   1B    18:23   192  ROBERT BUBNASH                 GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  25   1B    18:41   230  NATE KAVANAGH                  CUT BANK                                                       

  26   1B    20:32   564  ANTHONY REED                   WHITEHALL                                                      

 

   1   2B    16:28   725  DANIEL SULLIVAN                MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   2   2B    16:31   242  SETH GARBETT                   DARBY                                                          

   3   2B    16:42   472  MARK MESSMER                   MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   4   2B    16:46   605  RYAN GRAMMENS                  BILLINGS WEST                                                  

   5   2B    16:47   163  JOSH PANASUK                   BUTTE                                                          

   6   2B    16:49   380  JOHN GILBOY                    HELENA CAPITAL                                                  

   7   2B    16:49   345  MATT BARKER                    HELENA                                                         

   8   2B    16:54   115  ETHAN WILHELM                  BOZEMAN                                                         

   9   2B    16:55   598  KENDALL MURIE                  HAVRE                                                          

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  10   2B    16:59   433  RYAN BLOMBACK                  MANHATTAN                                                      

  11   2B    17:06   702  BEN VAUGHAN                    GREAT FALLS                                                    

  12   2B    17:09    38  JOURDAN LIPP                   BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

  13   2B    17:15   310  DAN BURFEIND                   GLACIER                                                        

  14   2B    17:42   762  MATT HALL                      MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

  15   2B    17:43   449  RYAN OVENELL                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                            

  16   2B    17:46   339  THERON HAMILTON                HARRISON                                                       

  17   2B    17:54   197  CHRISTOPHER FRASER             GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  18   2B    17:58   577  LYLE IMBERI                    BELGRADE                                                       

  19   2B    18:01   144  ANTHONY YELLOW OWL             BROWNING                                                       

  20   2B    18:04   280  ERIC PATYK                     FLATHEAD                                                       

  21   2B    18:09    58  MAX DIMICH                     BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

  22   2B    18:15   258  NICK KOZUB                     FERGUS                                                          

  23   2B    18:50   524  HANK RAE                       RED LODGE                                                      

  24   2B    18:54   232  BEAU PITMAN                    CUT BANK                                                        

  25   2B    18:59   555  SCOTTY SAMSON                  THREE FORKS                                                    

  26   2B    20:17   562  DARYN ALLEN                    WHITEHALL                                                       

 

   1   3B    16:40   465  JOSH KORNISH                   MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   2   3B    16:51    95  RYAN DEJARLAIS                 BOZEMAN                                                         

   3   3B    16:56   343  BRIGGS ALSBURY                 HELENA                                                         

   4   3B    16:57   709  MICHAEL BOWLES                 MISSOULA HELLGATE                                               

   5   3B    17:08   309  RICH BOYER                     GLACIER                                                        

   6   3B    17:11   387  CHRIS NICHOLS                  HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

   7   3B    17:29   204  BERT PALAGI                    GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

   8   3B    17:34   166  LOGAN SHRADER                  BUTTE                                                          

   9   3B    17:35   141  BRANDON RACINE                 BROWNING                                                       

  10   3B    17:40   607  MICHAEL SILVERNAGEL            BILLINGS WEST                                                  

  11   3B    17:51    43  ROBERT PETERSON                BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

  12   3B    17:54   599  KADEN KETO                     HAVRE                                                          

  13   3B    18:00   437  BRYAN SCHMIDT                  MANHATTAN                                                      

  14   3B    18:01   699  PAUL STEWART                   GREAT FALLS                                                    

  15   3B    18:03   763  ED KAPACYNSKI                  MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

  16   3B    18:17   678  ERIK KAPPELMAN                 LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

  17   3B    18:18   338  RYAN HAMILTON                  HARRISON                                                        

  18   3B    18:25   448  JUSTIN OVENELL                 MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                            

  19   3B    18:37   255  ZACH DAMBY                     FERGUS                                                          

  20   3B    18:40    60  JOSH GREEN                     BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

  21   3B    18:46   428  LUKE STEVENSON                 JOLIET                                                          

  22   3B    19:16   227  ZACH ALTENBURG                 CUT BANK                                                       

  23   3B    19:22   538  NATE HECKER                    SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                              

  24   3B    19:31   522  CAMERON KRIZEK                 RED LODGE                                                      

  25   3B    20:04   565  RYAN STROZZI                   WHITEHALL                                                       

  26   3B    20:11   578  BEN HOFMAN                     BELGRADE                                                       

  27   3B    20:55     2  KODY DUCKELS                   ANACONDA                                                       

  28   3B    24:08   554  RYAN MALMQUIST                 THREE FORKS                                                    

 

   1   4B    17:07   104  AKEO MAYFIELD-CARUCCI          BOZEMAN                                                        

   2   4B    17:07   351  COLTEN MCCULLOUGH              HELENA                                                         

   3   4B    17:07   708  JAY BARLOW                     MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   4   4B    17:20   313  GARRETT FOOT                   GLACIER                                                        

   5   4B    17:24   284  ANDY WILSON                    FLATHEAD                                                       

   6   4B    17:27   764  CODY LUND                      MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

   7   4B    17:29   194  JOEL CARTWRIGHT                GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

   8   4B    17:31   245  DOUG RAYMER                    DARBY                                                          

   9   4B    17:41   143  THOMAS REEVIS                  BROWNING                                                       

  10   4B    17:43   385  MAVERICK MANSFIELD             HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

  11   4B    17:48    29  BRETT EDELMAN                  BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

  12   4B    18:05   474  LEVI MORRIS                    MISSOULA SENTINEL                                               

  13   4B    18:17   152  HARBERT BRYAN                  BUTTE                                                          

  14   4B    18:24   677  DANNY HURD                     LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                             

  15   4B    18:35   436  TIM ROYCE                      MANHATTAN                                                      

  16   4B    18:42   451  KURTIS SCHUTTER                MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                             

  17   4B    18:49    68  ROBERT MARTIN                  BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

  18   4B    19:02   260  JESSE SKIPPER                  FERGUS                                                          

  19   4B    19:03   553  BRADY JENSEN                   THREE FORKS                                                    

  20   4B    19:27   229  MAX DUBBE                      CUT BANK                                                       

  21   4B    19:30   541  KIPP KIPER                     SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                             

  22   4B    19:38   695  MATT EHNES                     GREAT FALLS                                                    

  23   4B    19:42   425  JAKE OVITT                     JOLIET                                                         

  24   4B    19:43   520  ALEX ELSBERRY                  RED LODGE                                                      

  25   4B    20:02     8  MICHAEL WESTPHAL               ANACONDA                                                       

  26   4B    20:21   600  NYKO BEACH                     HAVRE                                                          

  27   4B    21:15   567  TRAVIS VOLZ                    WHITEHALL                                                      

  28   4B    21:35   579  JONAH VANGARDNER               BELGRADE                                                       

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  29   4B    21:37   414  LANCE PALLISTER                JEFFERSON                                                      

 

   1   5B    17:27   114  TERRANCE TAKESHORSE            BOZEMAN                                                         

   2   5B    17:34   477  JACOB TURNER                   MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   3   5B    17:35   269  CALEB ALLEN-SCHMID             FLATHEAD                                                        

   4   5B    17:36   765  MAC AUSTIN                     MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

   5   5B    17:48    37  COLE KRATOCHVIL                BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                                

   6   5B    17:56   728  IKE WALLACE                    MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   7   5B    17:56   676  CONNER COLLINS                 LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

   8   5B    18:01   353  TYLER NORTHRUP                 HELENA                                                         

   9   5B    18:14   142  KURT RED CROW                  BROWNING                                                       

  10   5B    18:35   209  AUSTIN THOMPSON                GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  11   5B    18:41   153  CRAMER CLARK                   BUTTE                                                          

  12   5B    19:10   601  KADE BARSOTTI                  HAVRE                                                          

  13   5B    19:12   445  LUKE DYK                       MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                            

  14   5B    19:19    75  ALEX WASHINGTON                BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

  15   5B    19:20   259  GAGE POSS                      FERGUS                                                         

  16   5B    19:25   315  MICHAEL GORDON                 GLACIER                                                        

  17   5B    19:27   422  JOE GRUEL                      JOLIET                                                         

  18   5B    19:32   376  JARED CLAIRMONT                HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

  19   5B    19:34   700  JACOB STRAUSS                  GREAT FALLS                                                    

  20   5B    19:35   432  JORDAN BALDRY                  MANHATTAN                                                       

  21   5B    19:37   550  BERT CARLSTROM                 THREE FORKS                                                    

  22   5B    19:55   542  TYRELL SWANSON                 SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                              

  23   5B    20:05   243  DALLAS HARTNESS                DARBY                                                          

  24   5B    20:14   523  ZAC LARSON                     RED LODGE                                                       

  25   5B    20:44     3  RAY LASLOVIC                   ANACONDA                                                       

  26   5B    21:11   534  PATRICK HENSEL                 RYEGATE                                                         

  27   5B    21:18   580  CHRISTIAN VOSLER               BELGRADE                                                       

  28   5B    21:24   234  JUSTIN VANDENBOS               CUT BANK                                                        

  29   5B    21:53   535  MATT SNOW                      RYEGATE                                                        

  30   5B    22:56   563  BRADY MURPHY                   WHITEHALL                                                      

  31   5B    23:44   411  JOHN FISHER                    JEFFERSON                                                      

 

   1   6B    17:36   100  TAYLOR JACKSON                 BOZEMAN                                                        

   2   6B    17:42   723  LUCCA SCARIANO                 MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   3   6B    17:45   471  HAYDEN MESSERMAN               MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

   4   6B    17:49   350  TOM LUND                       HELENA                                                         

   5   6B    17:52    25  SAM ANDERSON                   BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                               

   6   6B    18:02   139  SONNY DEROCHE                  BROWNING                                                       

   7   6B    18:06   277  SHAWN LAU                      FLATHEAD                                                       

   8   6B    18:09   389  COLTER OLMSTEAD                HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

   9   6B    18:23   675  STEVEN REHBEIN                 LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                            

  10   6B    18:26    59  DAMIAN GAGLIA                  BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

  11   6B    18:26   191  BRANDON BEDENBENDER            GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

  12   6B    18:33   766  TRIZZLE CURTISS                MISSOULA BIG SKY                                                

  13   6B    18:37   183  SHANNON DOHERTY                BUTTE CENTRAL                                                  

  14   6B    19:06   318  FLINT MARTINO                  GLACIER                                                         

  15   6B    19:13   426  COLTON SALO                    JOLIET                                                         

  16   6B    19:35   602  NEIKO RAY                      HAVRE                                                           

  17   6B    19:43   154  PHILLIP DEAN                   BUTTE                                                          

  18   6B    19:50   261  SETH WALTERS                   FERGUS                                                          

  19   6B    20:07   450  JOE SCHUTTER                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                            

  20   6B    20:30   551  JAKE COLBERG                   THREE FORKS                                                    

  21   6B    20:39   525  ADAM ZULKOWSKI                 RED LODGE                                                      

  22   6B    20:54   696  AUSTIN LUCKETT                 GREAT FALLS                                                    

  23   6B    21:00     4  MACKAY MILLER                  ANACONDA                                                       

  24   6B    21:12   233  KRISTOPHER SEGLEM              CUT BANK                                                       

  25   6B    21:54   413  BRANDON KOSOLA                 JEFFERSON                                                      

  26   6B    22:09   244  DYLAN LISTER                   DARBY                                                          

  27   6B    22:21    17  BRODIE STINAR                  BELT                                                           

  28   6B    24:34   568  LUKE WELNA                     WHITEHALL                                                      

  29   6B    27:17   533  DRUE BRUNER                    RYEGATE                                                        

 

   1   7B    17:29    98  PRESTON FRANCK                 BOZEMAN                                                        

   2   7B    17:56   710  FOREST CHAPUT                  MISSOULA HELLGATE                                              

   3   7B    18:00   357  SANDY SMITH                    HELENA                                                         

   4   7B    18:03    41  THOMAS NEALE                   BILLINGS SKYVIEW                                                

   5   7B    18:13   195  AARON DUFFY                    GREAT FALLS CMR                                                

   6   7B    18:16   674  ERIK DALE                      LOYOLA SACRED HEART                                             

   7   7B    18:17   392  HARLAN REIDMOHR                HELENA CAPITAL                                                 

   8   7B    18:21   274  BRETT HARRISON                 FLATHEAD                                                        

   9   7B    18:23   455  ERIK ANDERSON                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                                              

  10   7B    18:23   608  TONY SCHEFFELMAN               BILLINGS WEST                                                   

  11   7B    18:52    73  TOM STAFFILENO                 BILLINGS SENIOR                                                

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  12   7B    18:57   138  GUY DEROCHE                    BROWNING                                                       

  13   7B    19:19   164  TRADON REID                    BUTTE                                                          

  14   7B    19:29   424  BEAU MILTON                    JOLIET                                                         

  15   7B    19:45   767  CHRIS RAULSTON                 MISSOULA BIG SKY                                               

  16   7B    19:54   603  ETHAN FLATHERS                 HAVRE                                                          

  17   7B    20:06   256  BANNER HECHT                   FERGUS                                                         

  18   7B    20:08   320  ZACH PETERSON                  GLACIER                                                        

  19   7B    20:22   231  JOUSHUA PAULSON                CUT BANK                                                       

  20   7B    20:22   697  MICHAEL MEHAFFEY               GREAT FALLS                                                     

  21   7B    20:45   446  MATTHEW KAMP                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN                                            

  22   7B    21:30   552  CASEY FELZ                     THREE FORKS                                                     

  23   7B    21:31   537  RY GROSHENS                    SWEET GRASS COUNTY                                             

  24   7B    21:53     6  D J SMOLLACK                   ANACONDA                                                        

  25   7B    22:39   521  RYAN FITZGERALD                RED LODGE                                                      

  26   7B    23:45   581  JAKE WEIKERT                   BELGRADE                                                        

  27   7B    24:44   412  CODY HUMPHREY                  JEFFERSON                                                      

  28   7B    27:31   340  GREGG HOKANSON                 HARRISON                                                       

 

DISQUALIFIED RUNNERS:                             SCHOOL                         REASON

Race: 1  DANIEL OSBORNE                           HELENA                         RAN WITHOUT NUMBER                               

Race: 3  HUNTER SCHUTT                            FLATHEAD                       RAN WITHOUT NUMBER                               

Race: 3  SEAN ABRAHAMSEN                          DARBY                          RAN WITHOUT NUMBER