Great Falls Invitational
Anaconda Hills Golf Course
9/14

LARGE-SCHOOL GIRLS
Team scores
Bozeman 42, Billings Senior 44, Billings West 73, Helena 162, CMR 164, Missoula Hellgate 186, Missoula Sentinel 192, Great Falls 195, Glacier 212, Flathead 258, Helena Capital 271

Top 50
1. Caitlin Stone, Sentinel, 19:05.52; 2. Keli Dennehy, Butte, 19:09.79; 3. Heidi Turner, Bozeman, 19:15.92; 4. Auriele Fain, Senior, 19:24.56; 5. Keely West, CMR, 19:27.14; 6. Sierra Kamplain, Bozeman, 19:59.86; 7. Auralea Fain, Senior, 20:05.51; 8. Alexa Aragon, Senior, 20:16.44; 9. Tate Cranston, Bozeman, 20:20.78; 10. Sarah Milch, West, 20:22.50; 11. Heather Ray, Senior, 20:31.35; 12. Nicole Rietz, West, 20:35.22; 13. Heather Fraley, Glacier, 20:39.34; 14. Katie Gill, Bozeman, 20:41.15; 15. Katie Keith, Bozeman, 20:44.94; 16. Suzie Bartram, GF, 20:47.27; 17. Julie Walsh, West, 20:50.61; 18. Alison Smyth, West, 20:55.98; 19. Stephanie Lang, Senior, 20:57.50; 20. Mariah Schmidt, Bozeman, 20:59.51; 21. Megan Beam, West, 21:02.44; 22. Elizabeth Spartas, Bozeman, 21:03.10; 23. Leah Davis, West, 21:05.13; 24. Summer Sullivan, Butte, 21:25.91; 25. Mara Menahan, Helena, 21:26.91; 26. Connie Mundt, Capital, 21:27.44; 27. Amanda Hunter, Senior, 21:28.22; 28. Anna Metropolous, Helena, 21:36.82; 29. Carley Mosher, GF, 21:37.94; 30. RaeAnna Madigan, Skyview, 21:39.84; 31. Chantelle Grey, Sentinel, 21:41.29; 32. Mari Sullivan, Hellgate, 21:42.70; 33. Debra Gleim, West, 21:44.54; 34. Lily Clarke, Hellgate, 21:46.07; 35. Kathleen Barth, Flathead, 21:54.28; 36. Kara Zaccardi, SKyview, 21:55.11; 37. Haley GOlz, Helena, 22:05.80; 38. Kendra Little, GF, 22:16.73; 39. Amanda Barringer, CMR, 22:18.10; 40. Kayla Byle, Glacier, 22:19.08; 41. Skye Miner, Butte, 22:20.48; 42. Rebecca Burbach, CMR, 22:23.44; 43. Maya Price, Hellgate, 22:25.33; 44. Corinna Ingham, Helena, 22:26.31; 45. Makayla Mitchell, Glacier, 22:28.31; 46. Amy Bischoff, Helena, 22:28.85; 47. Kristen Myre, CMR, 22:32.69; 48. Emily Howell, Hellgate, 22:37.28; 49. Jocelynn Knudsen, Sentinel, 22:37.81; 50. Brooke Raunig, Hellgate, 22:38.16.
Other CMR finishers: 51. Lainey Jones, CMR, 22:49.74; 64. Kassandra Maloney, 23:34.90; 75. Sara Leo, CMR, 25:15.36.
Other GFH finishers: 66. Kaylee Walden, GF, 23:36.34; 67. Aly Whitt, GF, 23:40.39; 68. Erin Lott, GF, 23:44.26.

SMALL-SCHOOL GIRLS
Team scores
Bozeman 19, Billings West 58, Billings Senior 74, Belt 126, Missoula Hellgate 157, Helena 187, Helena Capital 200, Flathead 205, Missoula Sentinel 255, Butte 295, Harlem 313.

Top 30
1. Faith Steinbacher, Bozeman, 21:15.84; 2. Abby Stusek, Bozeman, 21:20.01; 3. Gabby Krevat, Bozeman, 21:47.13; 4. Kelsey Swingle, Bozeman, 21:49.52; 5. Emily Johnson, Senior, 21:55.03; 6. Mariah Condeiro, Belt, 21:59.34; 7. Carly Toepfer, West, 22:01.13; 8. Izzy Archilla, West, 22:02.61; 9. Madison Nixon, Bozeman, 22:18.96; 10. Rachel Jorgenson, Bozeman, 22:21.47; 11. Kaitlin Carey, Bozeman, 22:27.94; 12. Amy Rogers, West, 22:42.35; 13. Maggie Pauli, Senior, 22:56.26; 14. Katelynn Meyer, Senior, 23:00.59; 15. Emily Dunphy, West, 23:06.88; 16. Brooke Schlotterback, West, 23:13.94; 17. Bryanna Gondeiro, Belt, 23:16.70; 18. Heidi Switzer, Bozeman, 23:17.75; 19. Shantel Schock, West, 23:26.39; 20. Jocelyn Sullivan, GF Central, 23:27.88; 21. Sydney Ausen, Senior, 23:30.89; 22. Sami Risa, West, 23:33.41; 23. Nicole Allen, Bozeman, 23:34.10; 24. Lindsey Dolan, West, 23:34.93; 25. Madison Wittich, Bozeman, 23:42.57; 26. Savannah Phelan, Bozeman, 23:45.14; 27. Kelsee Hill, Helena, 23;46.07; 28. Hannah Anderson, Flathead, 23:47.11; 29. Lindsay Rohrdanz, Senior, 23:49.74; 30. Sonia Anter, Bozeman, 23:57.54.
Other CMR finishers: 57. Caralee Duncan, CMR, 24:59.07; 73. Jessica Dynes, CMR, 25:52.89; 120. Megan Russell, CMR, 28:45.39.
Other GFH finishers: 119. Eugenie Nicoud, GF, 28:35.42.
Other GF Central finishers: 47. Michelle Leigland, GFC, 24:38.22; 132. Kristina Poslusna, GFC, 30:37.27; 141. Sandra Garrett, GFC, 34:13.16.

LARGE-SCHOOL BOYS
Team scores
Missoula Hellgate 86, Flathead 104, Helena 119, Missoula Sentinel 123, Bozeman 124, Skvyiew 124, Helena Capital 137, Billings West 152, Glacier 238, CMR 269, Poplar 270, Billings Senior 303, Butte 332, Great Falls Central 408

Top 50
1. Robert Brooks, Sentinel, 16:38.36; 2. Michael Barker, Helena, 16:52.00; 3. Mike Grey, Capital, 16:55.58; 4. Seth Svennungsen, Flathead, 16:58.17; 5. Ethan Shrader, Butte High, 17:00.23; 6. Jake Roske, Hellgate, 17:05.31; 7. Justin Barth, Flathead, 17:07.29; 8. Jordan Schlender, Bozeman, 17:08.67; 9. Jay Barlow, Hellgate, 17:14.05; 10. Josh Dean, Skyview, 17:16.38; 11. Kenny Hornung, SKyview, 17:21.36; 12. Richie Romersa, West, 17:22.90; 13. Daniel Hamilton, Sentinel, 17:29.70; 14. Andy Metropoulos, Helena, 17:30.77; 15. Leif Carsten, Flathead, 17:31.33; 16. Matthew Francis, Bozeman, 17:38.49; 17. Hunter Azure, Poplar, 17:39.37; 18. John Craig, Hellgate, 17:40.20; 19. Ryan Grammens, West, 17:46.67; 20. Morgan Lewis, Capital, 17:48.30; 21. Mike Garrett, Sentinel, 17:49.86; 22. Dan Burfeind, Glacier, 17:57.04; 23. Patrick Olson, Capital, 17:58.16; 24. Thomas Everett, Hellgate, 18:02.51; 25. Daniel Osborne, Helena, 18:03.65; 26. Tony Hopf, Skyview, 18:04.27; 27. Colten McCullough, Helena, 18:04.78; 28. Robert Bubnash, CMR, 18:06.39; 29. Sanch Rides to the Door, Hellgate, 18:07.21; 30. Taylor Jackson, Bozeman, 18:08.15; 31. Joshua Hamilton, Sentinel, 18:10.58; 32. Michael Silvernagel, West, 18:13.85; 33. Ryan Dejarlais, Bozeman, 18:15.09; 34. Chris Brien, Poplar, 18:15.88; 35. Dan Howell, Glacier, 18:17.31; 36. Casey Bardwell, Flathead, 18:19.26; 37. Brian Shaw, Bozeman, 18:22.15; 38. Jourdan Lipp, Skyview, 18:23.27; 39. Cole Kratochvil, Skyview, 18:25.52; 40. Dominic Scariano, Hellgate, 18:27.31; 41. Ben Dupuy, West, 18:29.53; 42. Andy Wilson, Flathead, 18:30.70; 43. Garrett Foot, Glacier, 18:30.70; 44. Cody West, CMR, 18:31.25; 45. Chris Nichols, Capital, 18:31.94; 46. Matt Bacon, Capital, 18:33.45; 47. Matt Madieros, Flathead, 18:33.96; 48. Greg Bush, West, 18:35.33; 49. Hunter Bossler, Capital, 18:36.25; 50. Dillon O’Fallon, Central, 18:36.72.
Other CMR finishers: 52. Bert Palagi 18:39.22; 72. Jacob Weisen 19:23.76; 73. Brad Lerud 19:25.19; 84. Thomas Schalin 20:02.68; 89. Jacob Simonich 20:32.02.
Other GFH finishers: 83. Gabriel YellowOwl 20:01.01; 88. Paul Stewart 20:28.45; 95. Michael Mehaffey 21:53.85

SMALL-SCHOOL BOYS
Team scores
Billings West 47, Bozeman High 70, Helena Capital 88, Missoula Sentinel 111, Missoula Hellgate 120, Flathead 147, Billings Senior 174, Skyview High 211, Great Falls CMR 220, Harlem 286, Glacier High 311, Butte High 364.

Top 30
1. Terrance Takeshorse, Bozeman, 18:34.12; 2. Austin Troth, Bozeman, 18:34.43; 3. Tygan Shelton, Capital, 18:42.45; 4. Daniel Sullivan, Hellgate, 18:54.73; 5. Shawn Lau, Flathead, 18:56.56; 6. Kyle Tadday, West, 19:09.39; 7. Levi Morris, Sentinel, 19:10.25; 8. Tony Scheffelman, West, 19:16.97; 9. Cody Day Chief, Valier, 19:18.03; 10. Matt Kirkpatrick, West, 19:18.50; 11. Chris Koschel, West, 19:20.23; 12. Kevin Clayton, Bozeman, 19:20.90; 13. Nick Willis, Sentinel, 19:33.54; 14. Cory Hattel, Flathead, 19:24.59; 15. Ben Hargrove, West, 19:25.40; 16. Harlan Reidmohr, Capital, 19:26.35; 17. Justin Hanuschewicz, CMR, 19:31.06; 18. Conner Buckley, Skyview, 19:33.68; 19. Tony Speranza, Capital, 10:34.41; 20. Taylor Arnold, Hellgate, 19:39.32; 21. Mike Schweigert, Senior, 19:39.32; 22. Eric Dunham, West, 19:42.10; 23. Sandy Smith, Helena, 19:46.56; 24. Cole Frank, West, 19:47.44; 25. Brandon Bedenbender, CMR, 19:48.52; 26. Nick Pinkham, Bozeman, 19:49.65; 27. Brian Norderud, Capital, 19:50.43; 28. Jacob Blancher, Lincoln, 19:51.37; 29. Josh Green, Senior, 19:51.88; 30. Alec Berglind, Capital, 19:52.44.
Other CMR finishers: 57. Hank Smith 20:39.39; 73. Gaberial Palmer 21:03.35; 96. Ryan Thomas 21:37.09; 104. Terrance Schalin 21:47.51; 106. Nick Meadors 21:53.37; 114. Jack Martinez 22:06.93; 120. Sean Lyle 22:24.34; 123. Charles Mathis 22:30.85; 138. Jesse Huston 23:45.99; 155. Ethan Jessel 6:50.28.