Dillon Invitational

10/6/07

Varsity Boys
Team scores — Dillon 29. (Dillon wins, but most other complete team scores n/a).

Individuals — 1, Logun Norris, Dillon, 16:19. 2, John Towle, Boulder, 17:13. 3, Daniel Lombardi, Deer Lodge, 17:19. 4, Chris Jessop, Corvallis, 17:27. 5, Jon Ries, Dillon, 17:33. 6, Jay Zimdars, Dillon, 17:53. 7, Gage Owens, Ennis, 18:13. 8, Calon Lochridge, Dillon, 18:18. 9, Shane Conover, Dillon, 18:22. 10, J.W. Henningsen, Dillon, 18:36. 11, Ryan Zsupnik, Corvallis, 18.:50. 12, Stuart Allred, Corvallis, 18:56. 13, Nick Stoker, Corvallis, 18:57. 14, Geno Lewendowski, Dillon, 18:58. 15, Brian Nestegard, Ennis, 19:09. 16, Bryan Harbert, Butte Central, 19:24. 17, Buck Eubanks, Anaconda, 20:08. 18, Chris Henderson, Whitehall, 20:12. 19, Vince Turk, Whitehall, 20:50. 20, Jeff Chenoweth, Anaconda, 20:54. 21, Kody Duckels, Anaconda, 20:56. 22, Lance Pallister, Boulder, 21:16. 23, Joey Pagliero, Anaconda, 21:24. 24, Micael Westphall, Anaconda, 21:43. 25, Cody Tocher, Anaconda, 22:04. 26, Joey Raymond, Anacona, 22:44. 27, Kyle Lake, Boulder, 23:15. 28, Naoki Mita, Boulder, 24:11. 29, Zac Lachenbruch, Boulder, 24:40. 30, John Fisher, Boulder, 26:07.

Varsity Girls
Team scores — Dillon 50 (Dillon wins, but most of the other complete team scores n/a).

Individuals — 1, Chloe Palakovich, Whitehall, 19:34. 2, Brittany Anderson, Boulder, 19:47. 3, Cindy Atchley, Dillon, 21:12. 4, Shelby Belford, Anaconda, 21:31. 5, Ali Pelletier, Dillon, 21:38. 6, Katlin Vanmeel, Anaconda, 21:50. 7, Mollie Murphy, Anacona, 21:51. 8, Kellee Glaus, Whitehall, 21:58. 9, Courtney White, Corvallis, 22:02. 10, Jill Jackson, Boulder, 22:12. 11, Sam Chatriand, Whitehall, 22:16. 12, Ruthie Harrison, Whitehall, 22:17. 13, Madisonn Lemhouse, Dillon, 22:18. 14, Lisa Horst, Dillon, 22:20. 15, Sarah Scott, Dillon, 23:02. 16, Alicia Maes, Anacona, 23:07. 17, Kat Herrin, Dillon, 23:14. 18, Meagan Gary, Dillon, 23:31. 19, Rachel Schoening, Deer Lodge, 23:35. 20, Jenni Hill, Corvallis, 23:56. 21, Stefanie Maki, Anaconda, 24:11. 22, Shelby Johnson, Deer Lodge, 24:35. 23, Samantha Graveley, Deer Lodge, 24:49. 24, Miranda Clark, Boulder, 26:13. 25, Polly Bartoletti, Butte Central, 26:15. 26, Briget Rachie, Deer Lodge, 26:44. 27, Michael Tracy, Anaconda, 26:45. 28, Marina Ball, Deer Lodge, 26:57.

Junior Varsity Girls
Team scores — Dillon 20.

Individuals — 1, Heather Hardy, Corvallis, 22:45. 2, Emily Gary, Dillon, 23:03. 3, Lauren Hoklin, Dillon, 23:37. 4, Crystal Cossel, Dillon, 23:38. 5, Emily Pilcher, Dillon, 24:31. 6, Kaitie Sturtz, Dillon, 25:05. 7, Cecelia Hansen, Dillon, 25:12. 8, Desirae Lindquist, Corvallis, 25:13. 9, Madison Gabig, Dillon, 26:16. 10, Meghan Higle, Deer Lodge, 28:21. 11, Chelsie Micu, Deer Lodge, 29:11.

Junior Varisty Boys
Team scores — Dillon 19, Whitehall 53, Anaconda 91.

Individuals — 1, Scott Merenz, Dillon, 18:41. 2, Garrick Thompson, Deer Lodge, 18:15. 3, Max Robison, Dillon, 18:54. 4, Alex Wolfe, Dillon, 19:01. 5, Lane McGrath, Dillon, 19:03. 6, James Schumacher, Dillon, 19:34. 7, Cody Mitchell, Dillon, 19:35. 8, Neal Jenne, Dillon, 20:16. 9, Marcus Hocket, Dillon, 20:22. 10, Joe Lombardi, Deer Lodge, 20:39. 11, D.J. Lemieux, Dillon, 21:29. 12, Sean Cronan, Whitehall, 21:36. 13, Daryan Allen, Whitehall, 21:51. 14, Alex Lorenz, Corvallis, 22:05. 15, Nathan Staedler, Anaconda, 22:21. 16, Ray Tracy, Anaconda, 22:22. 17, Cameron Sacry, Whitehall, 22:27. 18, Evan Lewton, Whitehall, 22:32. 19, Ray Laslovich, Anacona, 22:37. 20, Marcus Proxel, Anaconda, 22:49. 21, Brandon Newell, Anaconda, 23:17. 22, Ammon Jessop, Corvallis, 23:32. 23, Brady Murphy, Whitehall, 24:01.

Eighth Grade
Girls — 1, Lacee Vossler, Boulder. 2, Ashley Cloninger, Belgrade. 3, Mary McCarver, Butte East. 4, Dana Anderson, Anaconda. 5, Annie Jessop, Corvallis. 6, Ashley Todd, Whitehall. 7, Olivia Young, Belgrade. 8, Taylor Grant, Anaconda. 9, Cierra Dauenhauer, Butte East. 10, Sydney Fromm, Dillon. 11, Ali Walker, Butte East. 12, Chantel Palmer, Boulder. 13, Tabitha Holm, Dillon.
Boys — 1, Josh Panasuk, Butte East. 2, Tyler Northup, East Helena. 3, Evan Allred, Corvallis. 4, Logan Shrader, Butte East. 5, Ben HJoffman, Belgrade. 6, Gabe Cleverly, Dillon. 7, Caven Wrzensinski, Boulder. 8, Machay Miller, Anaconda. 9, Micael Wiggins, Dillon. 10, Matt Albrecht, Dillon. 11, Logan Parvinen, Butte East. 12, Austin Belford, Anaconda. 13, Jordan LeProwse, Butte East. 14, Bobby Smollack, Anaconda. 15, Christian Vosler, Belgrade. 16, Drew Cron, Anaconda. 17, Nathan Huler, Dllon. 18, Beau Ricks, East Helena.

Seventh Grade
Girls — 1, Olivia Wood, Anaconda. 2, Natalie Faupel, Butte East. 3, Bobbie Branch, Belgrade. 4, Becca Tilleman, Belgrade. 5, Haylie Garrett, Anaconda. 6, Carleigh Garrett, Anaconda. 7, Alyssa Smollack, Anaconda. 8, Lyndsey Seifert, Belgrade. 9, Katie Hawkins, Dillo. 10, Micaela Moreni, Anaconda. 11, Katie Jallings, Belgrade. 12, Kristin Nelson, East Helena. 13, Tiffany Hayden, Anaconda. 14, Becky Imberi, Belgrade. 15, Bailey Connors, Butte East. 16, Melanie Galle, Anaconda. 17, McKenna Blume, Anaconda. 18, Kathleen Stavio, Deer Lodge. 19, Ashleigh Rhea, Dillon. 20, Katie Dutton, East Helena. 21, Kjerstie Walund, Anaconda. 22, Janet Moore, Dillon. 23, Brianna Mullins, Deer Lodge. 24, Dori McNeill, Dillon. 25, Alex Colvin, Butte East. 26, Kelsy Peterson, Dillon. 27, Amber Tagge, East Helena. 28, Samantha Zetler, Dillon. 29, Victoria Young, Belgrade. 30, Tazra Beck, Deer Lodge. 31, Mikenizy Roberts, Dillon. 32, Crystal Rose, Boulder.

Boys — 1, Paul Fuller, Belgrade. 2, Cooper Fisher, Butte East. 3, Sylvis Robertson, Whitehall. 4, Duncan Brown, Belgrade. 5, Matt Bowdish, Anaconda. 6, Josh Loew, Anaconda. 7, Joe Murphy, Anaconda. 8, Louis Kronenberger, Butte East. 9, Tyler Anselmi, Belgrade. 10, Dustin Finck, Belgrade. 11, Robert Scott, Belgrade. 12, Zhawn Kepp, Dillon. 13, Adam Waldorf, Dillon. 14, Dalton Daniel, Belgrade. 15, Conner Doney, East Helena. 16, Christopher Hall, Dillon.
Sixth Grade

Girls — 1, Loretta Vossler, Boulder. 2, Ally Christians, East Helena. 3, Alexandra Huber, Anaconda. 4, Kenzie Tanniehill, East Helena, 5, Courtney Linder, Dillon. 6, Kaitlyn Watt, Anaconda. 7, Kristy Haden, Anaconda. 8, Mikayla Boggs, Anaconda. 9, Teriana Brickzin, Dillon. 10, Ariel Wiggins, Dillon. 11, Diandra High, East Helena. 12, Tayler Nelson, Dilon. 13, Summer Kamps, Dillon. 14, Rose Tracy, Aanconda. 15, Anne Lavender, East Helena.
Boys — 1, Sage Fadness, Boulder. 2, John Koslasky, Dillon. 3, Mick Paffhausen, Dillon. 4, Gunnar Boose, Dillon. 5, Jace Kuntz, Dillon. 6, David Kacey, Dillon. 7, Gabriel Chilson, Dillon. 8, Benjamen Walde, Dillon. 9, Randy Taylor, Dillon. 10, Taylor Ingram, Dillon. 11, Matt Grayson, Anaconda. 12, Connor Cox, Dillon. 13, RileyRivers, Anaconda. 14, Jesse Hatch, Dillon.