RACE: BOYS VARSITY                       Capital City 7of7 Cross Country Meet - Bill Roberts Golf Course - Helena   10/04/07

                                                                        ------------------- TIME --------------------

Place  SCHOOL                      SCORE   TEAM PLACING 1st-7th Race    1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th Split

  1  MISSOULA HELLGATE                22   6   3   6   1   3   1   2  16:15 16:28 17:03 16:53 17:22 17:18 17:41  1:26

  2  FLATHEAD                         25   2   2   1   6   6   5   3  15:53 16:23 16:29 17:15 17:54 17:32 17:42  2:01

  3  BOZEMAN                          30   3  11   4   2   1   2   7  16:02 16:55 16:58 16:56 17:11 17:21 18:11  2:09

  4  BILLINGS SKYVIEW                 38  12   1   2   3   2  13   5  16:41 16:15 16:32 16:57 17:20 18:29 17:44  2:14

  5  HELENA CAPITAL                   42   5   5  18   4   5   4   1  16:11 16:34 18:14 16:57 17:47 17:31 17:18  2:03

  6  HELENA                           46  10   6   8   9   4   3   6  16:39 16:38 17:04 17:47 17:37 17:26 17:47  1:09

  7  BROWNING                         62  15   7   7   5  13  11   4  16:56 16:46 17:03 17:02 18:26 18:22 17:42  1:40

  8  BILLINGS WEST                    71  13   9  11   8   7  12  11  16:44 16:50 17:42 17:33 18:00 18:25 18:28  1:44

  9  MISSOULA SENTINEL                79   8  12   3   7  35*  6   8  16:28 17:06 16:52 17:16       17:36 18:13  1:45

 10  MISSOULA BIG SKY                 89  11  16  15  16   8   8  15  16:39 17:29 17:57 18:04 18:06 18:07 19:40  3:01

 11  GLACIER                          93  18   8  14  11  15  14  13  17:29 16:48 17:50 17:50 18:54 18:55 19:09  2:21

 12  HAVRE                            97   7  13  32* 12  10   9  14  16:21 17:10       17:53 18:08 18:11 19:36  3:15

 13  BILLINGS SENIOR                 101  19  20  16  10  12  15   9  17:31 18:01 18:01 17:49 18:23 18:55 18:25  1:24

 14  LOYOLA SACRED HEART             104  30*  4  19  13   9  17  12        16:32 18:26 17:57 18:07 18:58 18:41  2:26

 15  GREAT FALLS CMR                 105  21  21   9  17  11  16  10  17:36 18:15 17:07 18:09 18:18 18:57 18:27  1:50

 16T HARDIN                          105  16  14  10  20  14   7  24  16:59 17:13 17:39 18:50 18:53 17:49 21:56  4:57

 17  BUTTE                           123   4  18  23  18  22  22  16  16:05 17:42 19:49 18:28 19:58 20:17 19:48  4:12

 18  BELGRADE                        125  23  15  17  15  18  19  18  17:42 17:16 18:04 18:03 19:08 19:19 20:28  3:12

 19T DARBY                           125   9  10   5  22  24  24  31  16:35 16:53 17:02 18:59 20:10 20:27 25:01  8:26

 20  JOLIET                          140   1  19  21  25  20  28  26  15:48 17:58 18:45 19:36 19:42 21:12 22:09  6:21

 21  MANHATTAN                       156  22  17  12  35* 23  26  21  17:36 17:42 17:44       20:01 20:56 21:04  3:28

 22  GREAT FALLS                     172  27  26  27  19  19  29  25  18:41 19:20 20:17 18:38 19:18 21:15 22:08  3:30

 23  THREE FORKS                     175  24  27  22  27  21  21  33* 17:47 19:21 19:04 20:12 19:51 20:15        2:28

 24  WHITEHALL                       176  20  22  24  29  28  33* 20  17:35 18:17 19:51 20:19 21:09       20:58  3:34

 25  GARDINER                        179  14  23  32* 32  25  20  33* 16:49 18:25       20:52 20:12 20:01        4:03

 26  PARK                            182  28  29  25  28  26  23  23  18:51 20:08 19:55 20:12 20:55 20:24 21:44  2:53

 27  MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN             187  25  24  26  30  29  31  22  18:09 18:29 20:02 20:25 21:10 21:45 21:41  3:36

 28  CUT BANK                        189  26  30  31  31  27  25  19  18:15 20:26 24:10 20:29 21:00 20:43 20:53  5:55

 29T HARRISON                        189  30* 32* 32* 14  16  33* 32                    18:02 19:04       25:31  7:29

 30  VALIER                          191  30* 32* 32* 35* 35* 10  17                                18:17 20:11  1:54

 31  RED LODGE                       196  30* 32* 13  35* 35* 18  33*             17:45             19:18        1:33

 32  JEFFERSON                       197  17  32* 28  34  32  27  27  17:16       20:54 23:48 22:47 21:08 23:00  6:32

 33  BUTTE CENTRAL                   198  30* 32* 32* 21  17  33* 33*                   18:56 19:05               :09

 34  LINCOLN                         201  30* 32* 20  26  30  33* 30              18:27 19:42 21:10       23:59  5:32

 35  BELT                            206  30* 28  32* 24  31  32  29        19:55       19:26 22:32 22:55 23:57  4:31

 36  ANACONDA                        213  29  31  29  33  33  30  28  20:39 21:25 20:57 22:23 23:19 21:32 23:26  2:47

 37  BROADWATER                      218  30* 32* 32* 23  35* 33* 33*                   19:05                       

 38  GRANITE                         221  30* 25  30  35* 35* 33* 33*       19:11 22:00                          2:49

 39  RYEGATE                         229  30* 32* 32* 35* 34  33* 33*                         23:43                 

        * indicates tiebreaker - Number of finishers in race + 1 point.  Tie goes to school with higher finishers in higher races.

 

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

 

   1   1B    15:48   140  RYAN KETTERLIN                 JOLIET                            Junior                       

   2   1B    15:53   141  SETH SVENNUNGSEN               FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   3   1B    16:02   144  JORDAN SCHLENDER               BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   4   1B    16:05   143  ETHAN SHRADER                  BUTTE                             Freshman                     

   5   1B    16:11   125  MIKE GREY                      HELENA CAPITAL                    Senior                       

   6   1B    16:15   139  JAKE ROSKE                     MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Senior                       

   7   1B    16:21   122  ANDY KEIM                      HAVRE                             Senior                       

   8   1B    16:28   131  ROBBIE BROOKS                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                 Senior                        

   9   1B    16:35   114  PAUL ABRAHAMSEN                DARBY                             Senior                       

  10   1B    16:39   124  MICHAEL BARKER                 HELENA                            Senior                        

  11   1B    16:39   132  CODY LUND                      MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Senior                       

  12   1B    16:41   106  KENNY HORNUNG                  BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Senior                       

  13   1B    16:44   105  RICHIE ROMERSA                 BILLINGS WEST                     Junior                       

  14   1B    16:49   116  FORD SMITH                     GARDINER                          Senior                       

  15   1B    16:56   109  SHANE REDCROW                  BROWNING                          Junior                       

  16   1B    16:59   120  FRED ALDEN                     HARDIN                            Junior                       

  17   1B    17:16   126  JOHN TOWLE                     JEFFERSON                         Senior                       

  18   1B    17:29   118  DAN BURFEIND                   GLACIER                           Junior                       

  19   1B    17:31   107  TYLER VOLDSETH                 BILLINGS SENIOR                   Senior                       

  20   1B    17:35   142  CODY WOOLPERT                  WHITEHALL                         YEAR NOT GIVEN               

  21   1B    17:36   112  BERT PALAGI                    GREAT FALLS CMR                   Sophomore                    

  22   1B    17:36   129  RYAN BLOMBACK                  MANHATTAN                         Junior                       

  23   1B    17:42   103  TREVOR LANE                    BELGRADE                          Senior                       

  24   1B    17:47   136  TRAVIS BUTTELMAN               THREE FORKS                       Junior                       

  25   1B    18:09   130  KURTIS SCHUTTER                MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Junior                       

  26   1B    18:15   113  RICKY CLINE                    CUT BANK                          Senior                       

  27   1B    18:41   117  WILL STRAUSS                   GREAT FALLS                       Freshman                     

  28   1B    18:51   133  MARK LEMKE                     PARK                              Senior                       

  29   1B    20:39   101  BUCK EUBANKS                   ANACONDA                          Senior                       

 

   1   2B    16:15   206  JOSH DEAN                      BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Senior                       

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

   2   2B    16:23   241  JUSTIN BARTH                   FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   3   2B    16:28   239  JAY BARLOW                     MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Sophomore                    

   4   2B    16:32   228  MIKE EVANS                     LOYOLA SACRED HEART               Sophomore                    

   5   2B    16:34   225  MORGAN LEWIS                   HELENA CAPITAL                    Senior                       

   6   2B    16:38   224  ANDY METROPOULOS               HELENA                            Senior                       

   7   2B    16:46   209  DJ FISH                        BROWNING                          Senior                       

   8   2B    16:48   218  DAN HOWELL                     GLACIER                           Junior                       

   9   2B    16:50   205  RYAN GRAMMENS                  BILLINGS WEST                     Freshman                     

  10   2B    16:53   214  SETH GARBETT                   DARBY                             Sophomore                    

  11   2B    16:55   244  MATTHEW FRANCIS                BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

  12   2B    17:06   231  DANIEL HAMILTON                MISSOULA SENTINEL                 Senior                       

  13   2B    17:10   222  GARRETT KORB                   HAVRE                             Junior                       

  14   2B    17:13   220  BURDICK TWO LEGGINS            HARDIN                            Senior                       

  15   2B    17:16   203  JASON CLEVENGER                BELGRADE                          Junior                       

  16   2B    17:29   232  TANNER JOHNSON                 MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Junior                       

  17   2B    17:42   229  TYSON VANDERBY                 MANHATTAN                         Senior                       

  18   2B    17:42   243  KALEOB PALMER                  BUTTE                             Junior                        

  19   2B    17:58   240  JOHN SONGSTAD                  JOLIET                            Junior                       

  20   2B    18:01   207  TRAVIS HUTCHINSON              BILLINGS SENIOR                   Senior                        

  21   2B    18:15   212  CODY WEST                      GREAT FALLS CMR                   Sophomore                    

  22   2B    18:17   242  LEVI SIMON                     WHITEHALL                         YEAR NOT GIVEN               

  23   2B    18:25   216  COLTON XAVIER                  GARDINER                          Junior                       

  24   2B    18:29   230  JON ORCHARD                    MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Sophomore                    

  25   2B    19:11   219  KAL MUNIS                      GRANITE                           Senior                       

  26   2B    19:20   217  GABRIEL YELLOWOWL              GREAT FALLS                       Sophomore                    

  27   2B    19:21   236  RYAN MALMQUIST                 THREE FORKS                       Sophomore                    

  28   2B    19:55   204  CORBIN KEASTER                 BELT                              Freshman                     

  29   2B    20:08   233  TANNER ROBERTS                 PARK                              Senior                       

  30   2B    20:26   213  ZACH ALTENBURG                 CUT BANK                          Freshman                     

  31   2B    21:25   201  CODY TOCHER                    ANACONDA                          Junior                       

 

   1   3B    16:29   341  LEIF CASTREN                   FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   2   3B    16:32   306  TONY HOPF                      BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Sophomore                    

   3   3B    16:52   331  MIKE GARRETT                   MISSOULA SENTINEL                 Senior                       

   4   3B    16:58   344  TAYLOR JACKSON                 BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   5   3B    17:02   314  MATT STOUT                     DARBY                             Junior                       

   6   3B    17:03   339  JON CRAIG                      MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Senior                       

   7   3B    17:03   309  DYLAN DESROSIER                BROWNING                          Senior                       

   8   3B    17:04   324  DANIEL OSBORNE                 HELENA                            Sophomore                     

   9   3B    17:07   312  ROBERT BUBNASH                 GREAT FALLS CMR                   Junior                       

  10   3B    17:39   320  TY FITZPATRICK                 HARDIN                            Sophomore                     

  11   3B    17:42   305  MICHAEL SILVERNAGEL            BILLINGS WEST                     Sophomore                    

  12   3B    17:44   329  TAYLOR CANFIELD                MANHATTAN                         Senior                       

  13   3B    17:45   334  CHRIS ATHERLY                  RED LODGE                         Sophomore                    

  14   3B    17:50   318  GARRETT FOOT                   GLACIER                           Junior                       

  15   3B    17:57   332  RYAN ROBERTSON                 MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Junior                       

  16   3B    18:01   307  OWEN HAAKE                     BILLINGS SENIOR                   Junior                       

  17   3B    18:04   303  TRAVIS HOTZEL                  BELGRADE                          Senior                       

  18   3B    18:14   325  MATT BACON                     HELENA CAPITAL                    Senior                       

  19   3B    18:26   328  ERIK KAPPELCHICKEN             LOYOLA SACRED HEART               Junior                       

  20   3B    18:27   327  JACOB BLANCHER                 LINCOLN                           Senior                       

  21   3B    18:45   340  LUKE STEVENSON                 JOLIET                            Freshman                     

  22   3B    19:04   336  BRADY JENSEN                   THREE FORKS                       Sophomore                    

  23   3B    19:49   343  DERRICK KRUGER                 BUTTE                             Junior                       

  24   3B    19:51   342  CHAD SMITH                     WHITEHALL                         YEAR NOT GIVEN               

  25   3B    19:55   333  KEENAN BRAME                   PARK                              Senior                       

  26   3B    20:02   330  JOE SCHUTTER                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Sophomore                    

  27   3B    20:17   317  MATT ROBERTSON                 GREAT FALLS                       Senior                       

  28   3B    20:54   326  KYLE LAKE                      JEFFERSON                         Junior                       

  29   3B    20:57   301  KODY DUCKELS                   ANACONDA                          Sophomore                    

  30   3B    22:00   319  CALEB HINKLE                   GRANITE                           Sophomore                    

  31   3B    24:10   313  RYAN BAHR                      CUT BANK                          Senior                        

 

   1   4B    16:53   439  THOMAS EVERETT                 MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Senior                       

   2   4B    16:56   444  RYAN DEJARLAIS                 BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   3   4B    16:57   406  JOURDAN LIPP                   BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Sophomore                    

   4   4B    16:57   425  HUNTER BOSSLER                 HELENA CAPITAL                    Sophomore                    

   5   4B    17:02   409  LEIGH MALATARE                 BROWNING                          Sophomore                    

   6   4B    17:15   441  MATT MADIEROS                  FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   7   4B    17:16   431  JOSH HAMILTON                  MISSOULA SENTINEL                 Sophomore                    

   8   4B    17:33   405  JACOB ZAVITZ                   BILLINGS WEST                     Junior                       

   9   4B    17:47   424  COLTEN MCCULLOUGH              HELENA                            Sophomore                    

  10   4B    17:49   407  DAMIAN GAGLIA                  BILLINGS SENIOR                   Junior                       

  11   4B    17:50   418  RICH BOYER                     GLACIER                           Freshman                     

  12   4B    17:53   422  MICHAEL MORELLI                HAVRE                             Senior                       

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  13   4B    17:57   428  DANIEL EVANS                   LOYOLA SACRED HEART               Senior                       

  14   4B    18:02   421  THERON HAMILTON                HARRISON                          Junior                       

  15   4B    18:03   403  JOEY VAUGHN                    BELGRADE                          Freshman                     

  16   4B    18:04   432  NIC MARRON                     MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Freshman                      

  17   4B    18:09   412  JACOB WEISEN                   GREAT FALLS CMR                   Junior                       

  18   4B    18:28   443  CHAD PENN                      BUTTE                             Senior                       

  19   4B    18:38   417  PAUL STEWART                   GREAT FALLS                       Freshman                     

  20   4B    18:50   420  NIGEL STEWART                  HARDIN                            Senior                       

  21   4B    18:56   410  NICK TASH                      BUTTE CENTRAL                     Senior                       

  22   4B    18:59   414  DILLON OLIVER                  DARBY                             Senior                       

  23   4B    19:05   408  CREATH LARSEN                  BROADWATER                        Senior                       

  24   4B    19:26   404  OAKEN WERGIN                   BELT                              Senior                       

  25   4B    19:36   440  STEVEN GREEN                   JOLIET                            Senior                       

  26   4B    19:42   427  CALEB GARDENER                 LINCOLN                           Junior                       

  27   4B    20:12   436  VALEN MURNION                  THREE FORKS                       Freshman                     

  28   4B    20:12   433  CHAZ GOODWINE                  PARK                              Senior                       

  29   4B    20:19   442  CHRIS HENDERSON                WHITEHALL                         YEAR NOT GIVEN               

  30   4B    20:25   430  MATTHEW KAMP                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Junior                       

  31   4B    20:29   413  MAX DUBBE                      CUT BANK                          Freshman                     

  32   4B    20:52   416  KEVIN WALLEN                   GARDINER                          Junior                       

  33   4B    22:23   401  JEFF CHENOWETH                 ANACONDA                          Sophomore                    

  34   4B    23:48   426  NAOKI MITA                     JEFFERSON                         Senior                       

 

   1   5B    17:11   544  BRIAN SHAW                     BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   2   5B    17:20   506  COLE KRATOCHVIL                BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Junior                       

   3   5B    17:22   539  SANCHO RIDESTOTHEDOOR          MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Sophomore                     

   4   5B    17:37   524  TAYLOR MADER                   HELENA                            Senior                       

   5   5B    17:47   525  PATRICK OLSON                  HELENA CAPITAL                    Senior                        

   6   5B    17:54   541  CASEY BARDWELL                 FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   7   5B    18:00   505  BEN DUPUY                      BILLINGS WEST                     Senior                       

   8   5B    18:06   532  CODY MOORE                     MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Sophomore                    

   9   5B    18:07   528  CONNER COLLINS                 LOYOLA SACRED HEART               Sophomore                    

  10   5B    18:08   522  ISSAC HUTTON                   HAVRE                             Senior                       

  11   5B    18:18   512  JUSTIN HANUSCHEWICZ            GREAT FALLS CMR                   Senior                       

  12   5B    18:23   507  VAUGHN ROHRDENZ                BILLINGS SENIOR                   Junior                       

  13   5B    18:26   509  SONNY DEROCHE                  BROWNING                          Junior                       

  14   5B    18:53   520  TATUM PRETTY ON TOP            HARDIN                            Junior                       

  15   5B    18:54   518  BOBBY CONNERS                  GLACIER                           Sophomore                    

  16   5B    19:04   521  RYAN HAMILTON                  HARRISON                          Freshman                     

  17   5B    19:05   510  BRYAN HARBART                  BUTTE CENTRAL                     Sophomore                    

  18   5B    19:08   503  COLE MCSOUGH                   BELGRADE                          Senior                       

  19   5B    19:18   517  BEN VAUGHN                     GREAT FALLS                       Freshman                     

  20   5B    19:42   540  COLTON SALO                    JOLIET                            Sophomore                    

  21   5B    19:51   536  BERT CARLSTROM                 THREE FORKS                       Junior                       

  22   5B    19:58   543  LOUIE WHITEFORD                BUTTE                             Senior                       

  23   5B    20:01   529  RODRIGO DEL RIO                MANHATTAN                         Sophomore                    

  24   5B    20:10   514  ABRAHAMSEN SEAN                DARBY                             Freshman                      

  25   5B    20:12   516  FOREST MADSEN                  GARDINER                          Sophomore                    

  26   5B    20:55   533  DAVID HUTCHINSON               PARK                              Junior                        

  27   5B    21:00   513  JACOB JOHNSON                  CUT BANK                          Senior                       

  28   5B    21:09   542  VINCE TURK                     WHITEHALL                         YEAR NOT GIVEN               

  29   5B    21:10   530  LUKE DYK                       MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Sophomore                    

  30   5B    21:10   527  LEE FLEMING                    LINCOLN                           Freshman                     

  31   5B    22:32   504  KARSON DRUMM                   BELT                              Freshman                     

  32   5B    22:47   526  JOHN FISHER                    JEFFERSON                         Junior                       

  33   5B    23:19   501  JOEY PAGLIARO                  ANACONDA                          Sophomore                    

  34   5B    23:43   535  DRUE BRUNER                    RYEGATE                           Sophomore                    

 

   1   6B    17:18   639  DOMINIC SCARIANO               MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Senior                       

   2   6B    17:21   644  AUSTIN TROTH                   BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   3   6B    17:26   624  BRIGGS ALSBURY                 HELENA                            Junior                       

   4   6B    17:31   625  CHRIS NICHOLS                  HELENA CAPITAL                    Junior                       

   5   6B    17:32   641  ANDY WILSON                    FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   6   6B    17:36   631  PARKER BECKLEY                 MISSOULA SENTINEL                 Senior                       

   7   6B    17:49   620  RICHARD HEAVY RUNNER           HARDIN                            Junior                       

   8   6B    18:07   632  BILL TANNER                    MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Senior                       

   9   6B    18:11   622  KENDALL MURIE                  HAVRE                             Freshman                     

  10   6B    18:17   637  CHAD BULL CHILD                VALIER                            Freshman                     

  11   6B    18:22   609  BRYAN OMEASOO                  BROWNING                          Senior                        

  12   6B    18:25   605  GREG BUSH                      BILLINGS WEST                     Senior                       

  13   6B    18:29   606  TAYLOR EARLES                  BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Senior                        

  14   6B    18:55   618  PHIL REMPE                     GLACIER                           Junior                       

  15   6B    18:55   607  TOM STAFFILENO                 BILLINGS SENIOR                   Sophomore                    

  16   6B    18:57   612  BRANDON BEDENBENDER            GREAT FALLS CMR                   Freshman                     

  17   6B    18:58   628  ERIK DALE                      LOYOLA SACRED HEART               Sophomore                    

PLACE  RACE   TIME  ####  NAME                           SCHOOL                            YEAR

  18   6B    19:18   634  ADAM ZULKOWSKI                 RED LODGE                         Sophomore                    

  19   6B    19:19   603  LYLE IBINERI                   BELGRADE                          Freshman                     

  20   6B    20:01   616  BEN UNDERWOOD                  GARDINER                          Senior                       

  21   6B    20:15   636  SCOTTY SAMSON                  THREE FORKS                       Sophomore                    

  22   6B    20:17   743  KYLE QUEER                     BUTTE                             Senior                       

  23   6B    20:24   633  PETER WHITING                  PARK                              Freshman                     

  24   6B    20:27   614  JARDEN CARLAT                  DARBY                             Senior                       

  25   6B    20:43   613  KRISTOPHER SEGLEM              CUT BANK                          Junior                       

  26   6B    20:56   629  MATHEUS CALACA                 MANHATTAN                         Sophomore                    

  27   6B    21:08   626  LANCE PALLISTER                JEFFERSON                         Freshman                     

  28   6B    21:12   640  JAKE OVITT                     JOLIET                            Freshman                     

  29   6B    21:15   617  STELLING ALAN                  GREAT FALLS                       Sophomore                     

  30   6B    21:32   601  MICHAEL WESTPHAL               ANACONDA                          Freshman                     

  31   6B    21:45   630  JOSH SINNEMA                   MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Senior                       

  32   6B    22:55   604  BRODIE STINAR                  BELT                              Freshman                     

 

   1   7B    17:18   725  TYGAN SHELTON                  HELENA CAPITAL                    Sophomore                    

   2   7B    17:41   739  DANIEL SULLIVAN                MISSOULA HELLGATE                 Junior                       

   3   7B    17:42   741  ZAC HESKETT                    FLATHEAD                          YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   4   7B    17:42   709  DEREK DESROSIER                BROWNING                          Sophomore                    

   5   7B    17:44   706  JOEY MANCUSO                   BILLINGS SKYVIEW                  Junior                       

   6   7B    17:47   724  CHANCE HILDEBRAND              HELENA                            Junior                       

   7   7B    18:11   744  TERRENCE TAKESHORSE            BOZEMAN                           YEAR NOT GIVEN               

   8   7B    18:13   731  LEVI MORRIS                    MISSOULA SENTINEL                 Freshman                     

   9   7B    18:25   707  MIKE SCHWEIGERT                BILLINGS SENIOR                   Sophomore                    

  10   7B    18:27   712  BRAD LERUD                     GREAT FALLS CMR                   Senior                       

  11   7B    18:28   705  KYLE TADDAY                    BILLINGS WEST                     Sophomore                    

  12   7B    18:41   728  CLONINGER DAN                  LOYOLA SACRED HEART               Sophomore                    

  13   7B    19:09   718  AARON MURRY                    GLACIER                           Freshman                     

  14   7B    19:36   722  NEIKO RAY                      HAVRE                             Sophomore                    

  15   7B    19:40   732  STUART LANDERS                 MISSOULA BIG SKY                  Senior                       

  16   7B    19:48   643  JAMIE NEWBY                    BUTTE                             Senior                       

  17   7B    20:11   737  ROBERT WIDHALM                 VALIER                            Junior                       

  18   7B    20:28   703  BUTCH MALBY                    BELGRADE                          Junior                        

  19   7B    20:53   713  BEAU PITMAN                    CUT BANK                          Freshman                     

  20   7B    20:58   742  DARYN ALLEN                    WHITEHALL                         YEAR NOT GIVEN                

  21   7B    21:04   729  JEREMY HUTTINGA                MANHATTAN                         Freshman                     

  22   7B    21:41   730  JAMES FLIKKEMA                 MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN               Senior                       

  23   7B    21:44   733  BRYAN PHIPPS                   PARK                              Sophomore                    

  24   7B    21:56   720  ISAIAH BIRDINGROUND            HARDIN                            Freshman                     

  25   7B    22:08   717  JIMMY NORRIS                   GREAT FALLS                       Senior                       

  26   7B    22:09   740  COLT MILTON                    JOLIET                            Freshman                     

  27   7B    23:00   726  ZAC LACHENBRUCH                JEFFERSON                         Junior                       

  28   7B    23:26   701  RAY LASLOVIC                   ANACONDA                          Junior                       

  29   7B    23:57   704  JOE SWEENEY                    BELT                              Senior                       

  30   7B    23:59   727  JACOB MAUGHAN                  LINCOLN                           Freshman                     

  31   7B    25:01   714  TYLER JOHNSTON                 DARBY                             Senior                       

  32   7B    25:31   721  GREGG HOKANSON                 HARRISON                          Junior                       

 

DISQUALIED RUNNERS:                               SCHOOL                         REASON

Race: 5  JOSH KORNISH                             MISSOULA SENTINEL              RAN WITHOUT RACE NUMBER