Mountain West Classic

9/23

University of Montana Golf Course

BOYS
Team scores
1, Bozeman 87; 2, Kalispell 108; 3, North Central 173; 4, Helena 191; 5, Missoula Big Sky 243; 6, Browning 249; 7, Lewis and Clark 251; 8, Helena Capital 254; 9, Billings West 347; 10, Mount Spokane 383; 11, University 406; 12, Walla Walla 414; 13, Dillon 464; 14, Laurel 484; 15, Gonzaga Prep 487; 16, Whitefish 488; 17, Riverside 492; 18, Shadle Park 553; 19, East Valley 569; 20, Missoula Sentinel 577;
21, Missoula Hellgate 612; 22, Havre 640; 23, Shelton 656; 24, Billings Skyview 684; 25, Great Falls CMR 733; 26, Hamilton 743; 27, Cut Bank 751; 28, Billings Senior 771; 29, Thompson Falls 789; 30, Polson 790; 31, Belgrade 821; 32, Hardin 828; 33, Missoula Loyola 834; 34, Frenchtown 836; 35, Manhattan 841; 36, Columbia Falls 898; 37, Butte 970; 38, Ronan 990; 39, Great Falls 1,060; 40, Harlem 1,199; 41, Shelby 1,241; 42, Manhat-tan Christian 1,255; 43, Arlee 1,276; 44, Billings Central 1,316; 45, Anaconda 1,422.

Top 30 individuals
1, Patrick Casey, Laurel, 15:06.80; 2, Frank Lagrinanta, Timberlake, 15:09.26; 3, Seth Grossman, Kalispell, 15:19.55; 4, Joel Bischoff, Helena, 15:28.77; 5, Daniel Jackson, Bozeman, 15:31.20; 6, Lynn Reynolds, Dillon, 15:35.73; 7, Bowe Ebding, Walla Wall, 15:37.55; 8, Logan Torgison, Polson, 15:37.88; 9, Carl Nystuen, Kalis-pell, 15:39; 10, Michael Barker, Helena, 15:40.82; 11, Peter Miller, Shadle Park, 15:41.63; 12, Alex Brekke, Bozeman, 15:43.52; 13, Hunter Nelson, Big Sky, 15:44.70; 14, Leon Dean, North Central,15:45.34; 15, Andrew Kimpel, North Central, 15:46.33;
16, Andy Burns, Bozeman, 15:46.86;. 17, Mike Grey, Capital, 15:47.21; 18, Jake Roske Hellgate, 15:48.77; 19, Marlin BlackWolf, Browning, 15:50.79; 20, Ian Mallams, Whitefish, 15:53.35; 21, Robert Brooks, Sentinel, 15:55.35; 22, Seth Svennungsen, Kalispell, 15:56.16; 23, Dylan Davis, Bozeman, 15:57.49; 24, Darrick Thomp-son, Lewis and Clark, 15:58.09; 25, Joe Stusek, Billings West, 15:59.67; 26, Justin Barth, Kalispell, 16:00.04; 27, Ben Jacobsen, Cut Bank, 16:00.46; 28, Adam Tyler, North Central, 16:00.77; 29, Eric Larson, Big Sky, 16:01.08; 30, Anthony Brown, University, 16:01.41.

Western Montana teams
Kalispell (108): 3, Grossman 15:19.55; 9, Nystuen 15:39; 22, Seth Svennungsen 15:56.16; 26, Barth 16:00.04; 48, Alec Surynt 16:24.65; 68, Orion Bras 16:40.27; 68, Dan Howell 16:40.70.
Big Sky (243): 13, Nelson 15:44.70; 29, Larson 16:01.08; 33, Kyle Anderson 16:09.84; 71, Kenny Tritz 16:42.41; 97, Tanner Johnson 17:01.92; 134, Cody Lund 17:22.22; 179, Zach Stephens 17:51.64.
Whitefish (488): 20, Mallams 15:53.35; 64, Drew Coco 16:39.32; 117, Erik Anderson 17:11.96; 138, Jacob Fern 17:23.87; 149, Joseph Alexander 17:34.31; 173, Pat McGonagle 17:47.53; 194, Michael Harrison 17:58.74.
Sentinel (577): 21, Brooks 15:55.35; 108, Daniel Hamilton 17:07.64; 126, John Suprock 17:17.91;147, Joshua Hamilton 17:32.43; 175, Parker Beckley 17:48.79; 181, Mike Garrett 17:53.34; 239, Jackson Meismer 18:41.08.
Hellgate (612): 18, Roske 15:48.77; 88, Thomas Everett 16:58.82; 139, Dominic Scariano 17:24.97; 156, John Craig 17:37.12; 211, Jay Barlwo 18:12.11; 223, Robert Setters 18:22.35; 245, Ike Wallace 18:44.06.
Hamilton (743); 66, Ben Jessop 16:39.93; 95, Jake Jessop 17:01.26; 172, Jonathan White 17:47.23; 204, Evan Green 18:05.13; 206, Corey Hinshaw 18:06.73; 208, Wyatt Lawrence 18:07.41; 213, Mackenze Walters 18:14.46.
Thompson Falls (789): 36, Shane Donaldson 16:11.86; 78, Jacob Naegeli 16:49.32; 144, Ryan Sol 17:30.51; 263, Mike Kidiler 19:01.08; 268, Matt Johem 19:09.70; 270, Bryant Normandeau 19:14.26; 306, R.T. Brown 20:35.46.
Polson (790): 8,Torgison 15:37.88; 158, Chris Ogle 17:37.96; 183, Kenny Swope 17:53.89; 184, Nathan Poukish 17:54.23; 257, Keegan Bowen 18:56.47; 265, Toby Friesz 19:03.97; 283, Ray Dalke 19:34.30.
Loyola (834): 50, Joe Hurd 16:29.25; 152, Paul Stergios 17:35.68; 171, Mike Evans 17:46.38; 218, Daniel Evans 18:18.63; 243, Trevor Diehl 18:42.97; 252, Erik Kappelman 18:51.85.
Frenchtown (836): 124, Josh Stedman 17:17.34; 129, Curtis Sprague 17:19.44; 157, Tyler Normand 17:37.38; 186, Greg Normand 17:54.94; 240, Richie Bick 18:41.89; 269, Cole Vecchio-Miller 19:12.71; 304, Cody Way 20:28.23.
Columbia Falls (898): 116, Brian Merseal 17:11.15; 159, Tripp Gimbel 17:38.18; 170, Patrick Jessat 17:46.15; 220, Michael Taylor 18:20.67; 233, Tim McCracken 18:31.75.
Ronan (990): 143, Ryan Sol 17:30.51; 177, Terrance Takes Horse 17:50.98; 217, Danny Beavers 18:17.42; 222, Justin Grandon 18:22.08; 231, Levi Maughan 18:30.33; 255, Gene Adams 18:52.92; 282, Josh Krantz 19:30.52.
Arlee (1,276): 188,Jake Trujillo 17:55.92; 237, Kyle Felsman 18:35.59; 278, Dylan Snyder 19:22.16; 281, Jordan Lefler 19:30.29; 292, Ozzie Old 20:06.09; 295, John Sansavere 20:09.41; 301, Scott Fisher 20:20.60; 303, Guz Azure 20:27.61.
Darby: 49, Paul Abrahamsen 16:28.82; 305, Andrew Bender 20:31.44.
Plains: 192, Nathan Cole 17:57.16; 214, Valin Heward 18:14.71; 288, Ian Stokes 20:01.68.
Lincoln: 200, Kevin Heisler 18:03.26; 266, Caleb Gardener 19:05.37; 279, Jacob Blancher 19:25.08.
Eureka: 271, Matteus Hartley 19:15.05; 297, Jeb Marquis 20:13.19; 314, Lucas Hofstee 21:43.16.
Stevensville: 273, Logan Bloom 19:18.91; 319, Cory Walker 24:44.12; 320, Rustin Slaughter 24:44.12.
Corvallis: 316, Myke Thayer 22:14.11.


GIRLS
Team scores
1, Billings Senior 97; 2, Billings West 161; 3, Bozeman 181; 4, Mount Spokane 218; 5, Helena Capital 256; 6, Mead 268; 7, University 277; 8, Kalispell 278; 9, Butte 293; 10, Walla Walla 367; 11, Riverside 381; 12, Missoula Big Sky 422; 13, Lewis and Clark 430; 14, Great Falls CMR 445; 15, Billings Skyview 457; 16, Ronan 473; 17, Cut Bank 497; 18, Whitefish 533; 19, East Valley 541;
20, (tie) Gonzaga Prep and Missoula Hellgate 549; 22, Hardin 576; 23, Dillon 600; 24, Helena 634; 25, Mis-soula Sentinel 643; 26, Lewistown 704; 27, Havre 750; 28, Frenchtown 806; 29 (tie), Missoula Loyola and Man-hattan 840; 31, Shelby 845; 32, Polson 858; 33, Browning 871; 34, Great Falls 892; 35, Billings Central 921; 36, Shelton 937; 37, Thompson Falls 948; 38, Laurel 970; 39, Belgrade 1,094; 40, Columbia Falls 1,145.

Top 30 individuals
1, Bridgette Hoenke, Billings Senior, 17:52.68; 2, Katie Gilboy, Helena Capital, 17:56.07; 3, Keely West, Great Falls CMR, 17:56.49; 4, Carly Selleck, Billings West, 18:16.52; 5, Keli Dennehy, Butte, 18:19.83; 6, Court-ney Zalud, Mt. Spokane, 18:26.32; 7, Auriele Fain, Billings Senior, 18:26.98; 8, Jessica Klier, Mt. Spokane, 18:31.85; 9, Tera Klein, Kalispell, 18:36.21; 10, Sara Stenersen, Mead, 18:39.33; 11, Caitlin Stone, Sentinel, 18:40.31; 12, Lauren Bergam, East Valley, 18:40.95; 13, Brianna Seubert, Shelby, 18:42.08; 14, Stephanie Dye, Riverside, 18:42.91; 15, Lenise Omeasoo, Cut Bank, 18:44.63;
16, Amanda Wilson, Riverside, 18:47.12; 17, Talitha Smith, Dillon, 18:47.81; 19, Sierra Kamplain, Bozeman, 18:50.59; 20, Nikki Codd, Mead, 18:51.51; 21, Tayte Cranston, Bozeman, 18:52.44; 22, Jerin Stanger, Capital, 18:53.19; 23, Breann Dewitt, Helena, 18:57.47; 24, Elizabeth Mancuso, Billings Skyview, 18:59.32; 25, Craig Lehman, Billings Senior, 18:59.98; 26, Alexa Aragon, Billings Senior, 19:01.70; 27, Amy Pomante, Mt. Spokane, 19:05.14; 28, Melaina Asencio, Hardin, 19:06.52; 29, Julie Walsh, Billings West, 19:07.42; 30, Abby Stusek, Billings West, 19:07.80.

Western Montana teams
Kalispell (278): 9, Klein 18:36.21; 18, Andrews 18:48.91; 71, Kayla Byle 20:04.34; 79, Kathleen Barth 20:15.54; 101, Briana Ori 20:28.31; 103, Andrea Yager 20:29.47; 127, Lauren Fox 20:48.63.
Big Sky (422): 55, Kori Thornock 19:44.37; 57, Summer Weasel 19:45.33; 70, Sara Coonce 20:03.32; 85, Kate Reese 20:20.38; 155, Emma Jaqueth 21:10.39; 178, Kelsey Lavaate 21:33.87; 224, Danielle Miller 22:38.28.
Ronan (473): 33, Terinee McCready 19:11.61; 46, Sadie McMillian 19:29.12; 66, Kaneesha Benson 19:59.86; 142, Briana Malmquist 20:56.02; 186, Ali Anderson 21:42.55; 215, Kelsey Salomon 22:22.42; 232, Arisha Hales 22:45.09.
Whitefish (533): 36, Beth Donovan 19:17.36; 93, Clare Miller 20:24.73; 114, Janna Rozar 20:38.78; 132, Kelly Beiser 20:50.09; 158, Natalie Kearns 21:14.74; 183, Anne Danczyk 21:39.91; 189, Lauren Kuennen 21:46.08.
Hellgate (549): 47, Paige Hall 19:30.41; 90, Brooke Raunig 20:22.74;104, Maggie Pesanti 20:30.49; 112, Tess Carlson 20:36.40; 196, Kelsey Tritz 21:55.21; 256, Kira Bassingthwaighte 23:29.96; 265, Ellie Opel 24:37.12.
Sentinel (643): 11, Stone 18:40.31; 118, Kirsten Anderson 20:40.30; 143, Carrie Little 20:57.05; 179, Sarah Messmer 21:36.59; 192, Nicole Muskett 21:50.23; 208, Jocelynn Knudsen 22:16.35; 238, Kara Landolfi 23:00.65.
Frenchtown (806): 86, Erin Maxted 20:20.67; 96, Shanna Burke 20:26.48; 185, Kenra Wabaunsee 21:41.93; 213, Caitlin Amundsen 22:19.61; 226, Brittany Belker 22:39.96; 242, Liana Galayda 23:11.80; 260, Lacey Lovell 23:46.84.
Loyola (840): 67, Malary Cotnoir 20:01.06; 123, Jordan Scolatti 20:45.91; 199, Rose Harrington 21:57.79; 211, Emilie Loran 22:18.76; 240, Sarah Osallame 23:08.58.
Polson (858): 78, Tanna Bull 20:14.64; 163, Natesha Arlint 21:23.49; 197, Kali Cook 21:56.41; 206, Emily Pyles 22:13.33; 214, Kelsey Delaney 22:22.19; 225, Heidi Hunsucker 22:39.28.
Thompson Falls (948): 121, Ciara Normandeau 20:43.60; 164, Beca Gunderson 21:23.74; 184, Delcie Peters 21:41.29; 221, Jeffreyanne Parker 22:30.73; 258, Nichole Dowell 23:31.97; 264, Lacey Wade 24:34.46; 270, Jessica Pfister 25:13.78.
Columbia Falls (1,145): 160, Nikki Elek 21:21.35; 239, Nicole Mickelson 23:02.19; 241, Addie Houle 23:10.70; 248, Chelsey Marjerrison 23:16.83; 257, Anna Downen 23:30.55; 269, Jennifer Haffrman 25:11.51.
Lincoln: 63, Nicole Tams 19:53.02; 174, Kaitlin Sholder 21:32.04; 205, Hannah Fields 22:12.33.
Darby: 92, Keri Ledford 20:24.28.
Bigfork: 153, Taylor Schiltz 21:08.60.
Eureka: 180, Elizabeth Iberti 21:37.54; 207, Amanda Smith 22:14.30; 259, Elizabeth Turnbull 23:46.62.