Colstrip Invitational Results

9/16/2006

 

Varsity Boys

Colstrip                                   37

Lame Deer                               40

Glendive                                  NS

St. Labre                                  NS

 

1.              C Martinez            Colstrip        17:22

2.              R Ceynar               Glendive       17:52

3.              E Harris                 Lame Deer    18:07

4.              K Miller                Glendive       18:17

5.              P Grey                   Lame Deer    18:30

6.              N LeTang              Colstrip        18:31

7.              N Limberhand       Lame Deer    18:33

8.              R Foote                 Lame Deer    18:37

9.              S Garrison             Colstrip        18:46

10.           K Martinez            Colstrip        18:48

11.           S Wolfname          Colstrip        19:33

12.           T Williams             Colstrip        20:09

13.           D Aberly               Colstrip        20:17

14.           K Fife                    Glendive       20:35

15.           K Gleason             Lame Deer    20:36

16.           T Osburn                                    21:13

17.           T Frazer                 Lame Deer    21:36

Girls Varsity

1.              Miles City             43

2.              Sidney                   55

3.              Glendive                81

4.              Williston                81

5.              Colstrip                 87

6.              Columbus              NS

7.              Glendive                NS

8.              St Labre                 NS

 

1.              D Stanley              MC               19:31

2.              W Harrison           Will              20:24

3.              N Frame                Glen             21:10

4.              M Lor                    Sid                21:12

5.              L Fuglevand          MC               21:31

6.              M Goldade            Will              21:52

7.              J Welhel                Sid                22:11

8.              L Saulsbury           Col               22:22

9.              R Swainey             Glen             22:23

10.           A Tramp                MC               22:38

11.           B Holom               MC               22:46

12.           A Goelel                Will              22:53

13.           J Haage                 Sid                23:00

14.           G Ruffatto             Sid                23:01

15.           K Brady                Col               23:02

16.           H Kimbal              MC               23:18

17.           K Kach                  Sid                23:18

18.           L Arndt                 Glen             23:33

19.           N Fife                    Glen             23:33

20.           S Bearrobe            Col               23:35

21.           M Wilson              Col               23:37

22.           T Kalberer             Sid                23:38

23.           KBrady                 Col               23:41

24.           B Anderson           MC               23:45

25.           S Eckart                 MC               23:55

26.           L Stevens              Sid                24:02

27.           S Alexander          StL               24:04

28.           Y BlackSmith        StL               24:04

29.           S Chuck                Colu             24:34

30.           R Fearing              WIl               24:42

31.           A Thompson         Wil               24:42

32.           M Geiger               Glen             26:25

33.           Emilee Basta          Glen             26:25

34.           L LittleOwl            StL               29:14

35.           K Melton               Gle               29:48

 

JV Boys

1.              Williston                32

2.              Colstrip                 NS

3.              Lame Deer             NS

 

1.              Walt Shaw             Colstrip        19:47

2.              Z Dixon                 Williston       19:48

3.              Todd Blyth            Colstrip        19:48

4.              Justin Olmstead     Colstrip        21:52

5.              Bernie Blake          Lame Deer    22:00

6.              l Stump                  Lame Deer    23:17

7.              K Carnell               Williston       23:25

8.              D Bickler               Williston       23:53

9.              M Longtin             Williston       26:17

10.           M Hanson             Williston       26:31

 

JV Girls

No team scores

 

1.              Bergin                   Sidney          23:43

2.              W Thiel                 Sidney          26:24

3.              J Martin                 Sidney          27:18

4.              S Mittekstead        Glendive       29:41