BILLINGS - 9/30/06

Boys
Team scores — Billings West 47, Laurel 75, Billings Senior 96, Hardin 129, Colstrip 172, Poplar 200, Great Falls 208, CMR 213, Billings Skyview 234, Lame Deer 244, Belgrade 292, Billings Central 305.
Top 10 — Patrick Casey, LAU, 15:41; Zach Condon, LAU, 16:09; Josh Dean, SKY, 16:11; Joe Stusek, WEST, 16:24; R. Romersa, WEST, 16:29; M. Frank, WEST, 16:37; F. Alden, HAR, 16:40; B. TwoLeggins, HAR, 16:44; C. Martinez, COL, 16:47; D. Eder, POP, 16:49.
Billings West (47) — 4, Stusek, 16:24; 5, Romersa, 16:29; 6, Frank, 16:37; 14, M. Bauer, 17:00; 18, A. Kosman, 17:21.
Laurel (75) — 1, Casey, 15:41; 2, Condon, 16:09; 16, B. McDonald, 17:12; 24, A. Nicholson, 17:37; 32, T. Schweigert, 17:50.
Billings Senior (96) — 11, B. Courtnage, 16:56; 15, R. Thompson, 17:02; 17, T. Voldseth, 17:20; 22, T. Kingser, 17:34; 31, T. Hutchinson, 17:48.
Hardin (129) — 7, Alden, 16:40; 8, TwoLeggins, 16:44; 26, N. Stewart, 17:42; 28, T. Fitzpatrick, 17:44; 60, C. Enick, 18:47.
Colstrip (172) — 9, Martinez, 16:47; 19, S. Garison, 17:23; 45, E J Oxford, 18:13; 49, A. Blythe, 18:18; 50, T. Williams, 18:18.
Poplar (200) — 10, Eder, 16:49; 39, C. Brien, 18:08; 40, M. Red Thunder, 18:09; 53, J. Red Tomahawk, 18:32; 58, J. Riediger, 18:39.
Great Falls (208) — 21, J. Larweck, 17:32; 38, J. Dupuis, 17:58; 42, M. Steiling, 18:11; 52, K. Luckett, 18:31; 55, K. Schuster, 18:35.
CMR (213) — 29, R. Bubnash, 17:44; 34, D. O’Fallon, 17:53; 46, B. Lerud, 18:15; 48, B. Palagi, 18:17; 56, J. Michelsen, 18:37.
Billings Skyview (234) — 3, Dean, 16:11; 30, J. Lipp, 17:47; 47, N. Hirsch, 18:15; 72, M. Hopf, 19:18; 82, B. Hu, 20:12.
Lame Deer (244) — 25, N. Limberhand, 17:40; 36, P. Gray, 17:56; 41, E. Harris, 18:10; 65, S. Limpy, 19:02; 77, T. Plainbull, 19:43.
Belgrade (292) — 13, B. Kluczyk, 16:57; 35, T. Lane, 17:55; 80, L. Witcherly, 20:08; 81, C. McLaughlin, 20:08; 83, D. Beery, 20:38.
Billings Central (305) — 37, L. Montgomery, 17:57; 63, C. Novakovich, 18:59; 64, C. Ray, 19:01; 70, M. Erlenbush, 19:12; 71, Miller, 19:15.
Glendive — 12, R. Ceynor, 16:56; 27, K. Miller, 17:43.
Lodge Grass — 69, I Dust, 19:11; 85, J. Blaine, 21:02; 88, J. Flatmouth, 22:51.
Plenty Coups — 20, M. Spotted Bear, 17:26; 76, A. Bullshows, 19:42; 84, R. DeCrane, 20:40; 90, R. Eaglestar, 26:17.
Red Lodge — 43, C. Atherly, 18:11; 74, A. Short, 19:22.
St. Labre — 68, K. Gleason, 19:10.

Girls
Team scores — Billings Senior 26, Billings West 61, Hardin 140, Great Falls 155, Billings Skyview 158, CMR 176, Miles City 179, Sidney 250, Colstrip 286, Poplar 351, Belgrade 363.
Top 10 — Bridgette Hoenke, SEN, 18:09; Carly Selleck, WEST, 18:32; Dianna Stanley, MC, 18:35; Auriele Fain, SEN, 18:56; Alexa Aragon, SEN, 19:03; Cara Lehman, SEN, 19:15; Jessica Englert, Laurel, 19:19; L. Mancuso, SKY, 19:21; M. Ascencio, HAR, 19:26; A. Fain, SEN, 19:31.
Billings Senior (26) — 1, Hoenke, 18:09; 4, Auriele Fain, 18:56; 5, Aragon, 19:03; 6, Lehman, 19:15; 10, A. Fain, 19:31.
Billings West (61) — 2, Selleck, 18:32; 11, C. Toepfer, 19:33; 13, J. Walsh, 19:41; 15, A. Stusek, 19:49; 20, D. Gleim, 20:07.
Hardin (140) — 9, Ascencio, 19:26; 14, A. Big Man, 19:48; 29, R. Gramling, 20:31; 35, L. Hugs, 21:08; 53, A. Chandler, 22:08.
Great Falls (155) — 18, K. Dixon, 20:06; 23, K. Little, 20:18; 24, S. Vinson, 20:19; 39, C. Braulick, 21:14; 51, A. Whitt, 22:02.
Billings Skyview (158) — 8, Mancuso, 19:21; 31, K. Zaccardi, 20:36; 34, C. Stevens, 21:07; 37, J. DiTommaso, 21:12; 48, M. Binkoski, 21:57.
CMR (176) — 16, K. West, 19:50; 17, K. Jensen, 19:54; 42, K. Myre, 21:26; 44, A. Morris, 21:28; 57, R. Burbach, 22:21.
Miles City (179) — 3, Stanley, 18:35; 36, L. Fuglevand, 21:08; 38, Holom, 21:13; 50, H. Kimball, 21:58; 52, A. Tramp, 22:03.
Sidney (250) — 21, M. Ler, 20:13; 33, J. Welnel, 21:00; 54, J. Haase, 22:13; 64, K. Bergin, 23:21; 78, A. Nesper, 24:09.
Colstrip (286) — 43, L. Saulsbury, 21:26; 47, K. Brady, 21:56; 58, M. Wilson, 22:29; 66, K. Bailey, 23:30; 72, S. Waples, 23:59.
Poplar (351) — 60, A. Grey Bull, 22:55; 61, W. Martel, 23:05; 74, D. Azure, 24:00; 76, M. Hess, 24:02; 80, L. Garfield, 24:25.
Belgrade (363) — 46, M. Keigly, 21:55; 63, K. Tanner, 23:19; 79, K. Hengel, 24:09; 87, S. Vischer, 25:54; 88, B. Saylor, 26:10.
Billings Central — 28, N. Heger, 20:28; 41, B. Eubank, 21:23.
Columbus — 49, S. Church, 21:57; 92, S. DeVitt, 29:37; 93, J. Pichler, 29:37.
Glendive — 30, D. Frame, 20:35; 45, M. Geiger, 21:50; 69, N. Fife, 23:47; 77, L. Arndt, 24:06.
Laurel — 7, Englert, 19:19; 65, J. Barasteller, 23:29; 82, L. Buckingham, 24:31; 85, S. Buckingham, 25:25.
Lodge Grass — 84, E. Daychild, 25:18.
Red Lodge — 19, C. Lynde, 20:06; 25, D. Stevens, 20:21; 32, T. Swanson, 20:48; 40, C. Lynde, 21:21