GREAT FALLS INVITATIONAL
9/16/05
ANACONDA HILLS-The toughest course in Montana and probably the Northwest
Girls
1. Bozeman, 51; 
2. Helena Capital, 61; 
3. Billings Senior, 73; 
4. Flathead, 78; 
5. Billings West, 112; 
6. Sentinel, 201; 
7. Great Falls High, 202; 
8. Helena High, 229; 
9. C.M. Russell, 236; 
10. Skyview, 253; 
11. Hellgate, 267.

1. Bridgette Hoenke, Billings Senior, 19:28.90
2. Katie Gilboy, Helena Capital, 19:30.82
3. Tara Klein, Flathead, 19:54.18
4. Kate Dolan, Bozeman, 19:58.02 
5. Elysia Andrews, Flathead, 20:04.85
6. Emily Allison, Bozeman, 20:12.80 
7. Carly Toepfor, Billings West, 20:17.10 
8. Cara Lehman, Billings Senior, 20:17.67 
9. Mandi Jourdonnais, Helena Capital, 20:22.13 
10. Sabrina Smith, Helena Capital, 20:29.58
11. Abby Stusek, Billings West, 20:29.89 
12. Tayte Cranston, Bozeman, 20:32.43 
13. Ashley Kropp, Helena Capital, 20:32.70 
14. Erika Flowers, Bozeman, 20:52.11
15. Ase Carlson, Bozeman, 20:52.79
16. Gillian Goodrich, Bozeman, 20:53.60 
17. Riata Booky, Flathead, 20:55.45 
18. Bethany Strutz, Billings Senior, 20:57.70 
19. Julie Walsh, Billings West, 21:00.80
20. Elizabeth Mancuso, Skyview, 21:05.11 
21 Sydney Best, CMR, 21:12.92 
22. Libby Tollefson, Billings Senior, 21:13.72 
23. Kendra Little, Great Falls High, 21:16.79 
24. Phoebe Tollefson, Billings Senior, 21:18.51
25. Heidi Windauer, Flathead

Boys
1. Flathead, 34; 
2. Bozeman, 77; 
3. Helena High, 82; 
4. Helena Capital, 124; 
5. Billings West, 138; 
6. Skyview, 177; 
7. Great Falls High, 179; 
8. Billings Senior, 181; 
9. Hellgate High, 225; 
10. Sentinel, 261; 
11. CM Russell, 330; 

1. Elliot Welder, Flathead, 16:26.97; 
2. Riley Reardon, Great Falls High, 16:44.09; 
3. Eric Oravsky, Billings Senior, 16;47.67; 
4. Joe Stusek, Billings West, 16:48.62; 
5. Seth Grossman, Flathead, 16:52.59; 
6. Joel Bischoff, Helena High, 16:52.88; 
7. Justin Barth, Flathead, 17:01.72; 
8. John Fairweather, Flathead, 17:05.54; 
9. Michael Barker, Helena High, 17:06.24; 
10. Daniel Jackson, Bozeman, 17:06.73; 
11. Alex Brekke, Bozeman, 17:07.81; 
12. Brian Haseman, Helena, 17:14.58; 
13. Carl Nesteun, Flathead, 17:15.49; 
14. Seth Svennungson, Flathead, 17:17.86; 
15. Sean Clark, Flathead, 17:20.56; 
16. Andrew Michaelis, Helena Capital, 17:23.53; 
17. David Steinbacher, Bozeman, 17:26.78; 
18. Andy Burns, Bozeman, 17:30.62; 
19. Terran Guardipee, Great Falls High, 17:34.29; 
20. Jake Roske, Hellgate, 17:39.38; 
21. Nate Adams, Bozeman, 17:40.20; 
22. Corey Lewis, Helena Capitol, 17:41.02; 
23. Andy Metropoulos, Helena High, 17:41.67; 
24. T.J. Murgel, Helena Capital, 17:42.25; 
25. Ken Jenkins, Bozeman, 17:43.21