Flathead Invitational Cross Country Meet
Boys Varsity Results

September 6, 2003
Glacier View XC Course
Kalispell, MT 59901

Boys Varsity Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Flathead            96   (1  16  22  28  29  37  49)
2. Great Falls         122  (11  12  14  35  50  91  115)
3. Browning            125  (6  25  26  32  36  39  54)
4. Loyola              153  (3  9  41  48  52  75  92)
5. BigSky              155  (5  10  33  44  63  65  66)
6. Sentinel            171  (21  30  31  43  46  61  64)
7. Polson              191  (2  17  47  55  70  82  94)
8. CMR                 240  (13  27  38  79  83  93  119)
9. Ronan               271  (4  42  53  72  100)
10. CutBank             299  (23  58  68  74  76  84  89)
11. Hellgate            304  (18  40  56  85  105)
12. Havre               320  (8  15  80  95  122  123)
13. WFHS                334  (45  51  67  73  98)
14. LakeCity            361  (59  60  77  78  87  103  107)
15. Thompson Falls      371  (20  24  86  117  124)
16. Hamilton            383  (19  57  97  101  109  110)
17. Frenchtown          397  (7  81  90  108  111  114)
18. Corvallis           441  (34  71  106  112  118  120)
19. GFCentral           463  (62  88  96  104  113  121  125)
20. Centerville/Belt    512  (69  99  102  116  126)

 

1    Matt Parker                       Flathead                 16:19
2    Chad Hunsucker                    Polson                   16:34
3    Nate Tschida                      Loyola                   16:35
4    Taylor Neal                       Coeurd'Alene             16:38
5    Pitts Zanen                       Ronan                    16:56
6    Ben Johnson                       BigSky                   17:07
7    Ryan RunningCrane                 Browning                 17:11
8    David Myers                       Bigfork                  17:13
9    Mike Armon                        Coeurd'Alene             17:17
10   Daniel Bridge                     Shelby                   17:20
11   Chris Bick                        Frenchtown               17:22
12   Sprnkle Jeff                      Havre                    17:22
13   Alex Tabish                       Loyola                   17:28
14   Forrest Lumpry                    BigSky                   17:32
15   Reardon Riley                     Great Falls              17:33
16   Grever Shane                      Great Falls              17:37
17   Houston Cordell                   CMR                      17:45
18   Staeben Adam                      Great Falls              17:51
19   Theron Truman                     Lincoln Co.              17:57
20   Barsoth Kasey                     Havre                    17:57
21   Jake Grilley                      Flathead                 17:57
22   Zak Morrow                        Polson                   18:01
23   Graeme Pletscher                  Hellgate                 18:02
24   Pat Joiner                        Hamilton                 18:05
25   Stryker Clark                     Thompson Falls           18:06
26   Kyle Malerk                       Sentinel                 18:08
27   Elliot Welder                     Flathead                 18:12
28   Andrew Gilham                     CutBank                  18:14
29   Derek Naegeli                     Thompson Falls           18:17
30   Carl Trombley                     Browning                 18:18
31   Matthew BullChild                 Browning                 18:20
32   Costello Grady                    CMR                      18:20
33   Robbie Kinkel                     Flathead                 18:21
34   Dan Doepker                       Flathead                 18:23
35   Grayson Beckley                   Sentinel                 18:24
36   Ben Richards                      Sentinel                 18:25
37   McKenzie RidesAttheDoor           Browning                 18:25
38   Nick Fleming                      BigSky                   18:26
39   Collin Fehr                       Corvallis                18:26
40   Magart Jeff                       Great Falls              18:27
41   Jeremy Johnson                    Browning                 18:27
42   Dan Windauer                      Flathead                 18:28
43   Lynch Allen                       CMR                      18:28
44   Terran Guardipee                  Browning                 18:29
45   Nathan Hall                       Hellgate                 18:30
46   Jake Grimstad                     Loyola                   18:31
47   Graham Andrew                     Ronan                    18:32
48   Travis McCaughey                  Sentinel                 18:34
49   Nic Homer                         BigSky                   18:35
50   Matt Helgath                      WFHS                     18:36
51   Greg Lee                          Coeurd'Alene             18:38
52   Sid Bostwick                      Sentinel                 18:42
53   Andrew Ofstad                     Polson                   18:45
54   Brian Holden                      Loyola                   18:46
55   E.J Aimsback                      HeartButte               18:48
56   Josh Brown                        Flathead                 18:49
57   Bakke Mike                        Great Falls              18:50
58   Curtis Clowdus                    WFHS                     18:52
59   Marcus Geer                       Loyola                   18:52
60   Fisher Michael                    Ronan                    18:52
61   Isaiah Webber                     Browning                 18:55
62   David Ring                        Polson                   18:58
63   Sam Smith                         Hellgate                 18:59
64   Jared Porter                      Arlee                    19:01
65   Josh Stone                        Hamilton                 19:03
66   Ben Jacobsen                      CutBank                  19:10
67   Eric Anthony                      LakeCity                 19:15
68   Lucas Bryan                       LakeCity                 19:17
69   Robbie Little                     Sentinel                 19:18
70   Krebs Ben                         GFCentral                19:21
71   Eric Larson                       BigSky                   19:22
72   Charley May                       Libby                    19:23
73   Martin Belden                     Sentinel                 19:24
74   Steve Watson                      Shelby                   19:24
75   Nate Lewis                        BigSky                   19:25
76   Troy Mathaes                      BigSky                   19:25
77   Ian Mallams                       WFHS                     19:26
78   Byron Meeks                       CutBank                  19:28
79   Clark Justin                      Centerville/Belt         19:31
80   Toby Long                         Frenchtown               19:32
81   Chris Ogle                        Polson                   19:33
82   Price Richardson                  Corvallis                19:38
83   Stedje Erick                      Ronan                    19:40
84   Luke Metzmaker                    WFHS                     19:40
85   Zane Whyte                        CutBank                  19:41
86   John Winegart                     Loyola                   19:42
87   Jeremiah Johnson                  CutBank                  19:43
88   Derek Carpenter                   Libby                    19:45
89   Chris Waltrip                     LakeCity                 19:45
90   Nic Cotton                        LakeCity                 19:46
91   Eddie Champine                    HeartButte               19:46
92   John Gibbons                      Lincoln Co.              19:46
93   Rummel Mike                       CMR                      19:47
94   Mark Fretheim                     Shelby                   19:53
95   Campbell Marcus                   Havre                    19:54
96   Shawn Johnson                     Frenchtown               19:55
97   Kai Smith                         Polson                   19:56
98   Lavinder Kristian                 CMR                      20:00
99   Stephen Blair                     CutBank                  20:01
100  Jasen Cowan                       Hellgate                 20:04
101  Tyler Engebretson                 Thompson Falls           20:08
102  Brad Normand                      LakeCity                 20:11
103  Smith Parker                      GFCentral                20:17
104  Justin Fitzpatrick                CutBank                  20:17
105  Brandon Stedman                   Frenchtown               20:18
106  Alllderdice Tony                  Great Falls              20:20
107  Eric Phillips                     Loyola                   20:27
108  Gysberg Paul                      CMR                      20:29
109  Ollin McCrumb                     Polson                   20:29
110  Jeston Wells                      HeartButte               20:30
111  McClean Cody                      Havre                    20:31
112  Bernica David                     GFCentral                20:33
113  Nigel  Neeves                     Hamilton                 20:34
114  Cody Henning                      WFHS                     20:34
115  Andrew Elliott                    Libby                    20:39
116  Best Matt                         Centerville/Belt         20:47
117  McMillan Shane                    Ronan                    20:51
118  Jaydn Ekin                        Hamilton                 20:51
119  Knowlton Neal                     Centerville/Belt         20:52
120  Robert Glasson                    LakeCity                 20:52
121  Woelkers Alex                     GFCentral                21:04
122  Garrett Cutin                     Hellgate                 21:05
123  James Allred                      Corvallis                21:06
124  Collin Livingston                 LakeCity                 21:07
125  Chris Dudley                      Frenchtown               21:08
126  James Stanton                     Hamilton                 21:08
127  Brandon Drake                     Hamilton                 21:14
128  Reid Prison                       Frenchtown               21:14
129  Ray Bailly                        Corvallis                21:19
130  Krebs Gabe                        GFCentral                21:30
131  Greg Normand                      Frenchtown               21:31
132  Stelling Brian                    Great Falls              21:33
133  Sweeney Sam                       Centerville/Belt         21:52
134  Gunnar Clark                      Thompson Falls           21:53
135  Travis Allred                     Corvallis                22:04
136  Kelly Danny                       CMR                      22:05
137  Josh Johnson                      Corvallis                22:08
138  May Tom                           GFCentral                22:14
139  Long Will                         Havre                    22:20
140  Rich Hutter                       Libby                    22:31
141  Jeff Hedstrom                     Havre                    22:43
142  Tyler Groshong                    Thompson Falls           23:22
143  May Joe                           GFCentral                23:23
144  Yatsko Brice                      Centerville/Belt         23:26
145  Joshu Will                        GFCentral                24:50
146  DJ Piapot                         Two Eagle R.             24:58
147  McGregor Mike                     GFCentral                25:22
148  Adam Goss                         Two Eagle R.             25:58
149  Caleb Robertson                   Two Eagle R.             25:58
150  Garrick David                     GFCentral                31:03