RACE: Class B Girls 41st Annual Montana State X-Country Meet - Bill Roberts Golf Course - Helena 10/23/04
----------- TIME -----------
PLACE SCHOOL SCORE TEAM PLACING 1st - 6th 1st 5th Split
1 Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart 64 5 6 14 16 23 38 20:06 21:31 1:25
2 Cut Bank High School 130 3 7 25 47 48 57 19:51 22:40 2:49
TIE 3 Glasgow/Opheim High Schools 130 2 20 21 43 44 61 19:40 22:28 2:48
4 Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall 157 15 28 29 30 55 56 20:50 23:19 2:29
5 Red Lodge High School 205 9 33 42 45 76 77 20:22 24:32 4:10
6 Shelby High School 206 18 19 27 35 107 21:11 27:16 6:05
7 Plains High School 215 11 12 31 69 92 20:32 25:30 4:58
8 Manhattan Public High School 255 13 26 32 74 110 20:46 28:23 7:37
9 Harlem High School 277 34 37 58 67 81 96 22:04 24:40 2:36
10 Broadwater HS - Townsend 294 10 46 72 79 87 118 20:28 25:12 4:44
11 Cascade High School 299 17 52 73 75 82 103 21:00 24:43 3:43
12 Darby High School 308 1 49 68 90 100 105 19:04 25:53 6:49
13 Lodge Grass High School 322 8 60 70 91 93 94 20:16 25:35 5:19
TIE 14 Poplar High School 322 36 40 78 80 88 108 22:06 25:17 3:11
15 Powell County HS - Deer Lodge 365 54 63 65 85 98 101 23:18 25:45 2:27
16 Huntley Project High School 388 50 71 83 89 95 99 22:51 25:36 2:45
17 Malta High School 438 22 86 106 111 113 21:28 28:54 7:26
Arlee High School NO SCORE 84 117 24:44
Lincoln County HS - Eureka NO SCORE 4 51 114 19:53
St. Labre High School- Ashland NO SCORE 24 41 115 21:31
Thompson Falls High School NO SCORE 53 66 23:12
Wolf Point High School NO SCORE 59 104 23:24

PLACE TIME #### NAME SCHOOL YEAR

1 19:04 693 KARA DEWALT Darby High School Junior
2 19:40 713 JAYME LARSON Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Senior
3 19:51 685 DELLA TROMBLEE Cut Bank High School Sophomore
4 19:53 745 EMMYLYN BENTLEY Lincoln County HS - Eureka Junior
5 20:06 771 MALARY COTNOIR Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Sophomore
6 20:12 769 SARAH STERGIOS Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Senior
7 20:15 688 EMILY BABCOCK Cut Bank High School Freshman
8 20:16 749 ISRAEL BULLTAIL Lodge Grass High School Senior
9 20:22 799 DENEIGE PHILLIPS Red Lodge High School Sophomore
10 20:28 673 WHITNEY SJOSTROM Broadwater HS - Townsend Junior
11 20:32 777 BARBARA STEWARD Plains High School Junior
12 20:35 778 AMBER HARVEY Plains High School Senior
13 20:46 763 JENNA HAAG Manhattan Public High School Senior
14 20:46 770 ALISON HIXON Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Senior
15 20:50 736 HILARY PALAKOVICH Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Sophomore
16 20:54 773 CHELSEY FLINK Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Senior
17 21:00 679 NADINE MANN Cascade High School Sophomore
18 21:11 805 BRITTANY SEUBERT Shelby High School Junior
19 21:14 983 MARLESA MOORE Shelby High School Senior
20 21:23 716 JANELLE JOHNSON Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Freshman
21 21:24 718 ANGELA EDWARDS Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Freshman
22 21:28 758 KELLY PANKRATZ Malta High School Sophomore
23 21:31 772 SARAH GIULIANI Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Junior
24 21:31 808 MARTY EWING St. Labre High School- Ashland Junior
25 21:38 690 JANICE FROMAN Cut Bank High School Freshman
26 21:38 767 BECKY POTTER Manhattan Public High School Sophomore
27 21:39 804 HALEIGH SKILLMAN Shelby High School Freshman
28 21:44 738 AMANDA TOWLE Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Junior
29 21:45 737 ANITA WARREN Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Senior
30 21:48 742 WHITNEY GIULIO Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Freshman
31 21:50 779 REBECCA PRELEYKO Plains High School Senior
32 21:55 765 KRISTEN PORTER Manhattan Public High School Senior
33 22:03 803 MADDIE WEAMER Red Lodge High School Senior
34 22:04 722 OLIVIA MAIN Harlem High School Senior
35 22:05 806 KRISTEN SCENNUNGSEN Shelby High School Sophomore
36 22:06 784 KRISTYNA MAUCH Poplar High School Junior
37 22:11 723 CHELSEA MORALES Harlem High School Junior
38 22:12 774 MARISSA TSCHIDA Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Sophomore
39 22:12 775 JORDAN SCOLATTI Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart Freshman
40 22:15 782 SAMANTHA AZURE Poplar High School Senior
41 22:16 809 SISSY IRON St. Labre High School- Ashland Sophomore
42 22:24 798 CARA KUJALA Red Lodge High School Freshman
43 22:27 717 KARA WESEN Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Freshman
44 22:28 715 JULIE NELSON Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Junior
45 22:30 800 SABINA SULLIVAN Red Lodge High School Sophomore
46 22:37 674 KRISTEENA HOPPE Broadwater HS - Townsend Freshman
47 22:38 691 JORDAN KENNEDY Cut Bank High School Freshman
48 22:40 687 COURTNEY GILBERT Cut Bank High School Sophomore
49 22:49 698 VARVARA GORBENKO Darby High School Sophomore
50 22:51 731 DARCY RINDAL Huntley Project High School Senior

51 22:55 746 MANDI TRUMAN Lincoln County HS - Eureka Sophomore
52 23:11 681 LAURYL KITSON Cascade High School Sophomore
53 23:12 813 DWY SIMPSON Thompson Falls High School Junior
54 23:18 789 JACKEE BECK Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Sophomore
55 23:19 739 ERIKA LEWTON Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Sophomore
56 23:20 740 BRIANNA KNOWLES Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Senior
57 23:21 686 MARY BLAIR Cut Bank High School Senior
58 23:22 724 GEMMA RIDES AT THE DOORE Harlem High School Sophomore
59 23:24 815 ASHIA WEHBE Wolf Point High School Senior
60 23:25 751 LEONA BIRD Lodge Grass High School Senior
61 23:30 714 MILLIE JO MCINTYRE Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Senior
62 23:33 719 KIM SWANSON Glasgow/Opheim High Schools Senior
63 23:44 793 CHELSEY GILMAN Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Senior
64 23:49 967 AMANDA BABCOCK Cut Bank High School Senior
65 23:50 790 JENNIE CHRISTNACHT Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Senior
66 23:56 814 KARI SYRJALA Thompson Falls High School Sophomore
67 23:57 727 CRYSTAL LITTLE OWL Harlem High School Junior
68 23:57 696 CHRISTINE EGGENSPERGER Darby High School Junior
69 24:05 780 BREANNA GRIFFIN Plains High School Sophomore
70 24:15 756 BRITTANY DON'T MIX Lodge Grass High School Sophomore
71 24:15 730 KELSEY SIAN Huntley Project High School Sophomore
72 24:22 675 JENNAFER JOHNSON Broadwater HS - Townsend Freshman
73 24:25 682 SEELY BERGSTAD Cascade High School Junior
74 24:27 764 CASSI CLAMPITT Manhattan Public High School Senior
75 24:27 683 JACKIE GEBHARDT Cascade High School Freshman
76 24:32 801 ANNA WESTER Red Lodge High School Junior
77 24:32 802 CASEY CASH Red Lodge High School Junior
78 24:32 786 WHITNEY MARTELL Poplar High School Freshman
79 24:37 677 MARTHA BYRD Broadwater HS - Townsend Freshman
80 24:39 787 MIRANDA JOE Poplar High School Freshman
81 24:40 726 STARLYNN CARRY WATER Harlem High School Sophomore
82 24:43 680 KALLIE OLDS Cascade High School Sophomore
83 24:44 732 BRANDY BICK Huntley Project High School Junior
84 24:44 672 ANNELA ROVA Arlee High School Freshman
85 24:50 792 KACIE EHRY Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Senior
86 24:58 760 FALLON BROWN Malta High School Sophomore
87 25:12 676 STARRE HELM Broadwater HS - Townsend Freshman
88 25:17 785 LA MOIYA GARFIELD Poplar High School Freshman
89 25:20 733 LACEY SANTY Huntley Project High School Sophomore
90 25:21 697 BROOKE HAYS Darby High School Junior
91 25:25 750 CHERISH NOMEE Lodge Grass High School Senior
92 25:30 781 KELSEY DELANEY Plains High School Freshman
93 25:35 752 KOEL PRETTY ON TOP Lodge Grass High School Freshman
94 25:35 754 BRITTANY SMITH Lodge Grass High School Senior
95 25:36 729 JACINTA SUTPHIN Huntley Project High School Junior
96 25:41 725 NOELLE BOE Harlem High School Sophomore
97 25:42 741 ASHLEY MAKOWSKI Jefferson Cnty HS & Whitehall Junior
98 25:45 795 SANDRA GINER-VENDRELL Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Sophomore
99 25:48 734 TIFFANY THOMAS Huntley Project High School Sophomore
100 25:53 692 SARA HEDGES Darby High School Freshman
101 25:58 796 KYLA MICU Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Freshman
102 26:00 794 SAMANTHA GRAVELY Powell County HS - Deer Lodge Freshman
103 26:05 684 LINDSEY LEVEQUE Cascade High School Senior
104 26:38 819 KIRA FOOTE Wolf Point High School Sophomore
105 26:49 695 SARAH CAFFREY Darby High School Senior
106 27:15 759 JESICA HENDERSON Malta High School Sophomore
107 27:16 807 TRACI TOKERUD Shelby High School Senior
108 27:27 783 ARDEN MORALES Poplar High School Senior
109 28:05 728 JAMIE LEE FOX Harlem High School Sophomore
110 28:23 768 ASHLEY NEWBY Manhattan Public High School Junior
111 28:42 761 KATIE SMITH Malta High School Junior
112 28:45 694 DEVRA INCE Darby High School Sophomore
113 28:54 762 JASMINE CRASCO Malta High School Senior
114 29:03 747 HEATHER STEWART Lincoln County HS - Eureka Sophomore
115 29:15 811 MELISSA DAYCHILD St. Labre High School- Ashland Sophomore
116 29:42 753 MARI DEPARTE Lodge Grass High School Freshman
117 30:14 671 THERESA FISHER Arlee High School Junior
118 33:22 678 WHITNEY MCLAREN Broadwater HS - Townsend Freshman