Eastern A -Sidney

10/16

Boys
Team scores - Colstrip 35, Billings Central 56, Hardin 58, Laurel 67.

Top 10 - T.J. Strange Owl, Col, 16:05; Brian Vallie, Har, 16:46; Aaron Hyams, BC, 17:05; Troy Chunkapura, Col, 17:20; Tony Klee, BC, 17:23; Josh Lynch, BC, 17:28; Chad Nauman, Lau, 17:32; Cameron Martinez, Col, 17:36; Patrick Casey, Lau, 17:41; Alex Evans, Col, 17:52.

Colstrip - 12, Colton Reid, 18:00; 16, Travis Ridenour, 18:23; 25, Nathan Brown, 19:27.

Billings Central - 19, Steve Miller, 18:57; 23, Justin Miller, 19:10; 27, Chris Beddow, 23:13;

Hardin - 11, Jerrid Morrison, 17:59; 14, Curtis Emick, 18:17; 15, Prinz Three Irons, 18:18; 18, Burdick Two Leggins, 18:53; 20, Allen Stewart, 18:58; 22, Solomon Bull Shows, 19:09.

Laurel - 13, Zach Condon, 18:02; 17, Brodie McDonald, 18:37; 21, Daniel Baney, 19:01; 24, Chris Olstead, 19:22; 26, Troy Schweigart, 19:46.

Girls
Team scores - Miles City 36, Hardin 57, Colstrip 85, Billings Central 88, Laurel 90, Sidney 126.

Top 10 - Dianna Stanley, MC, 19:43; Teri Lea McCormick, Har, 19:56; Tana Stewart, Har, 20:31; Lauren Fuglevand, MC, 20:37; Helen Pegrem, BC, 20:42; Kelsey O'Rourke, Lau, 21:20; Rachel Cole, BC, 21:24; Kalin Andrews, MC, 21:25; Brittany Holom, MC, 21:33; Amy Kukowski, Col, 21:44.

Miles City - 14, Torrie Cahill, 22:09; 34, Caitlin O'Brien, 25:53; 35, Alexis Anderson, 26:02.

Hardin - 13, Jewel Morrison, 22:05; 16, Rama Real Bird, 22:22; 23, Sariah Two Leggins, 23:11; 24, Tawny Half, 23:12; 26, Kristin Jefferson, 23:20.

Colstrip - 11, Megan Wilson, 21:49; 15, Kelsey Rosander, 22:10; 17, Kristin Brady, 22:22; 32, Charlee Rising Sun, 25:16.

Billings Central - 22, Ivy Bird, 23:04; 25, Brittney Eubank, 23:19; 29, Blue Eyes Yarlott, 24:00; 36, Kara Pegram, 26:14; 37, Alena Heger, 26:17.

Laurel - 12, Alisa Ogden, 21:58; 18, Kelsey Brennan, 22:42; 19, Katie Cerovski, 22:44; 33, Eve Mann, 25:36.

Sidney - 20, Mykel Ler, 22:48; 21, Gio Ruffatto, 23:02; 27, MaKayla Fink, 23:20; 28, Katelyn Koch, 23:36; 30, Shanda Sweley, 24:08; 31, Bridget Bergin, 24:35.