Flathead Invitational Cross Country Meet
Boys Varsity Results

September 11, 2004
Glacier View XC Course
Kalispell, MT 59901

Boys Varsity Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. NorthCentral        35   (2  5  7  9  12  14  31)
2. Flathead            66   (6  10  13  16  21  29  30)
3. BigSky              82   (4  8  11  19  40  42  69)
4. Browning            162  (23  24  28  36  51  54  63)
5. Ronan               172  (3  20  45  48  56  105  106)
6. Loyola              180  (18  25  38  46  53  55  59)
7. Sentinel            185  (17  26  33  39  70  78  89)
8. Polson              193  (27  34  35  47  50  60  85)
9. CFHS                251  (41  43  44  49  74)
10. CutBank             297  (22  52  57  82  84  95  103)
11. Plains              302  (1  64  66  75  96  109)
12. Thompson Falls      322  (37  62  65  67  91  112)
13. GFHS                332  (58  61  68  72  73  79  80)
14. CMR                 336  (15  71  76  86  88  92  101)
15. WFHS                396  (32  83  90  93  98  99  104)
16. GFCentral           446  (77  81  87  94  107  108  111)
17. Centerville/Belt    522  (97  100  102  110  113)

1    Dane Steward                      Plains                   16:02
2    Luke Graesser                     NorthCentral             16:20
3    Zanen Pitts                       Ronan                    16:20
4    Ben Johnson                       BigSky                   16:23
5    Andrew Scott                      NorthCentral             16:30
6    Elliot Welder                     Flathead                 16:44
7    David Alderson                    NorthCentral             16:52
8    Forrest Lumpry                    BigSky                   16:59
9    Caleb Jahay                       NorthCentral             17:02
10   John Fairweather                  Flathead                 17:03
11   Hunter Nelson                     BigSky                   17:05
12   James Clark                       NorthCentral             17:07
13   Sean Clark                        Flathead                 17:10
14   Daniel Bridge                     Shelby                   17:12
15   Jake Sanders                      NorthCentral             17:13
16   Cord Houston                      CMR                      17:16
17   Seth Grossman                     Flathead                 17:16
18   Kyle Malerk                       Sentinel                 17:17
19   Alex Tabish                       Loyola                   17:21
20   Eric Larson                       BigSky                   17:21
21   Michael Fisher                    Ronan                    17:24
22   Justin Barth                      Flathead                 17:25
23   David Myers                       Bigfork                  17:30
24   Andrew Gilham                     CutBank                  17:32
25   Marlin Blackwolf                  Browning                 17:33
26   Terran Guardipee                  Browning                 17:35
27   Jake Grimstad                     Loyola                   17:37
28   Travis McCaughey                  Sentinel                 17:37
29   Grant Casey                       Polson                   17:38
30   Isaiah Webber                     Browning                 17:42
31   Theron Truman                     Eureka                   17:43
32   Dan Windauer                      Flathead                 17:43
33   Seth Svennungson                  Flathead                 17:44
34   Nate Havko                        NorthCentral             17:44
35   Ian Mallams                       WFHS                     17:45
36   Pat Bauer                         Sentinel                 17:46
37   Olin McCrumb                      Polson                   17:47
38   Logan Torgison                    Polson                   17:48
39   Josh TailFeathers                 Browning                 17:50
40   Derek Naegeli                     Thompson Falls           17:53
41   Bryan Holden                      Loyola                   17:54
42   Sid Bostwick                      Sentinel                 17:59
43   Nic Homer                         BigSky                   17:59
44   Aric Tarr                         CFHS                     18:02
45   Mitch Johnson                     BigSky                   18:07
46   Dalvin Averill                    CFHS                     18:09
47   Devin Schmit                      CFHS                     18:09
48   Erick Stedje                      Ronan                    18:10
49   Eric Phillps                      Loyola                   18:11
50   David Ring                        Polson                   18:12
51   Andrew Graham                     Ronan                    18:14
52   Steffen Anderson                  CFHS                     18:16
53   Chris Ogle                        Polson                   18:16
54   Ken BirdRattler                   Browning                 18:17
55   Ben Jacobsen                      CutBank                  18:17
56   Charley May                       Libby                    18:17
57   Ben Kappelman                     Loyola                   18:19
58   Eddie Shampine                    Heart Butte              18:20
59   Ron Ingraham                      Browning                 18:22
60   Matt Lovejoy                      Loyola                   18:23
61   Buddy Cheff                       Ronan                    18:27
62   Byron Meeks                       CutBank                  18:28
63   Robertson Matt                    GFHS                     18:31
64   Paul Dallapiazza                  Loyola                   18:32
65   Kevin Love                        Polson                   18:33
66   Scott Fretheim                    Shelby                   18:35
67   Fenton Drew                       GFHS                     18:37
68   Wacey MtnChief                    Heart Butte              18:38
69   Shane Donaldson                   Thompson Falls           18:39
70   George Madman                     Browning                 18:44
71   Nipper Childress                  Plains                   18:50
72   Tyler Engebretson                 Thompson Falls           18:51
73   Nahtan Cole                       Plains                   18:52
74   Jacob Naegeli                     Thompson Falls           18:53
75   Luckett Kyle                      GFHS                     18:54
76   Drew Burfeind                     BigSky                   18:59
77   Daniel Hamilton                   Sentinel                 19:05
78   Mark Fretheim                     Shelby                   19:05
79   Tyler Dolan                       CMR                      19:07
80   Stelling Brian                    GFHS                     19:09
81   Magart Jeff                       GFHS                     19:10
82   Andy Reindl                       CFHS                     19:10
83   Matthew Williamson                Plains                   19:11
84   Sean Bannon                       CMR                      19:11
85   Krebs Ben                         GFCentral                19:16
86   Andrew Elliott                    Libby                    19:17
87   Ryan Malerk                       Sentinel                 19:20
88   Brian Kehn                        Libby                    19:21
89   Butler Mike                       GFHS                     19:24
90   Tony Alvestad                     Shelby                   19:27
91   Wandke Doug                       GFHS                     19:28
92   Bernica Dave                      GFCentral                19:30
93   Daniel Winkowitsch                CutBank                  19:39
94   Erik Anderson                     WFHS                     19:43
95   Gage Steiner                      CutBank                  19:45
96   Jake Clairmont                    Polson                   19:45
97   Fishwolfrobe Fish                 CMR                      19:46
98   Yatsko Tell                       GFCentral                19:47
99   Kevin Hatley                      CMR                      20:04
100  Major Robinson                    Sentinel                 20:10
101  Jacob Fern                        WFHS                     20:17
102  Ryan Sol                          Thompson Falls           20:21
103  Casey Smith                       CMR                      20:26
104  Grant Metzmaker                   WFHS                     20:26
105  England Jerry                     GFCentral                20:28
106  Bryan Flammond                    CutBank                  20:29
107  Joshua Bantam                     Plains                   20:38
108  Knowlton Neal                     Centerville/Belt         20:39
109  Izaak Opatz                       WFHS                     20:46
110  Scott Izett                       WFHS                     20:47
111  O'Fallon Dillon                   Centerville/Belt         20:49
112  Adam Engbrecht                    CMR                      20:51
113  Sweeney Sam                       Centerville/Belt         20:55
114  Steven Blair                      CutBank                  20:57
115  Joey Guerri                       WFHS                     21:17
116  Dion Brown                        Ronan                    21:20
117  Aaron Skogen                      Ronan                    21:39
118  May Joe                           GFCentral                21:39
119  Jay Roberts                       Eureka                   21:43
120  Shull Andrew                      GFCentral                21:44
121  Scott Pickering                   Plains                   22:00
122  Joe Miszler                       Centerville/Belt         22:08
123  Boyd Brian                        GFCentral                22:27
124  Bryant Normandeau                 Thompson Falls           22:40
125  Yetasko Bryce                     GFCentral                22:54
126  McGregor Mike                     GFCentral                23:05
127  Sweeney Joe                       Centerville/Belt         23:44