RACE: Class C Boys 41st Annual Montana State X-Country Meet - Bill Roberts Golf Course - Helena 10/23/04
----------- TIME -----------
PLACE SCHOOL SCORE TEAM PLACING 1st - 6th 1st 5th Split
1 Heart Butte High School 65 3 5 9 16 32 17:23 19:32 2:09
2 Plenty Coups High School-Pryor 75 6 7 18 20 24 25 17:53 19:01 1:08
3 Dodson/Whitewater High School 84 8 12 14 23 27 28 17:59 19:08 1:09
4 Great Falls Central HS 144 11 29 31 35 38 42 18:04 19:58 1:54
5 Centerville/Belt High Schools 150 4 19 34 46 47 60 17:24 21:17 3:53
6 Two Eagle River School - Pablo 225 33 36 49 51 56 58 19:33 22:59 3:26
Belfry High School NO SCORE 10 18:04
Brockton/Culbertson High Schls NO SCORE 26 41 48 54 19:03
Drummond High School NO SCORE 59 24:59
Gardiner High School NO SCORE 1 13 16:49
Harrison Public High School NO SCORE 37 40 43 19:52
Hays & Lodge Pole NO SCORE 17 55 57 18:41
Joliet High School NO SCORE 15 21 18:30
Lincoln High School NO SCORE 22 50 52 53 18:56
Rapelje High School NO SCORE 2 39 16:57

PLACE TIME #### NAME SCHOOL YEAR

1 16:49 843 JOHN RICARDI Gardiner High School Senior
2 16:57 984 ZACH NORDAHL Rapelje High School Junior
3 17:23 863 LYMAN TAIL FEATHERS Heart Butte High School Senior
4 17:24 831 STEPHAN WALL Centerville/Belt High Schools Sophomore
5 17:35 862 WACY MOUNTAIN CHIEF Heart Butte High School Senior
6 17:53 876 MELTON SPOTTEDBEAR, JR. Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Freshman
7 17:56 874 MCKINLEY SPOTTEDBEAR Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Freshman
8 17:59 834 BRYAN PARIDON Dodson/Whitewater High School Sophomore
9 18:02 860 EDDIE CHAMPINE Heart Butte High School Senior
10 18:04 821 KEVIN MCCLANE Belfry High School Freshman
11 18:04 846 JERRY ENGLAND Great Falls Central HS Junior
12 18:13 837 CHARLEY BROCKIE Dodson/Whitewater High School Senior
13 18:13 844 FORD SMITH Gardiner High School Freshman
14 18:16 835 PHILLIP DECELLES Dodson/Whitewater High School Sophomore
15 18:30 865 LUKE STOVALL Joliet High School Junior
16 18:30 861 GEORGE MORENO Heart Butte High School Junior
17 18:41 856 DELAINE ARIEITE Hays & Lodge Pole Senior
18 18:44 873 RUMEAL DECRANE Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Freshman
19 18:44 828 NEAL KNOWLTON Centerville/Belt High Schools Senior
20 18:47 872 RAYMOND BULLSHOWS Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Junior
21 18:50 866 BRENTON SEYMOUR Joliet High School Sophomore
22 18:56 867 KEVIN HEISLER Lincoln High School Sophomore
23 18:58 838 MARK LAGESON Dodson/Whitewater High School Junior
24 19:01 875 IAN WHITE Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Freshman
25 19:02 871 WINSTON CAUFIELD Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Senior
26 19:03 825 THEO CROWE Brockton/Culbertson High Schls Sophomore
27 19:08 839 WILLIAM DECELLES Dodson/Whitewater High School Junior
28 19:10 840 PAUL WARREN Dodson/Whitewater High School Sophomore
29 19:15 848 BEN KREBS Great Falls Central HS Junior
30 19:24 836 MATTHEW DOLPHAY Dodson/Whitewater High School Senior
31 19:30 845 DAVID BERNICA Great Falls Central HS Senior
32 19:32 864 JESTON WELLS Heart Butte High School Senior
33 19:33 882 MAGNUS HARLOW Two Eagle River School - Pablo Junior
34 19:38 832 DILLON O'FALLON Centerville/Belt High Schools Freshman
35 19:41 847 NATHAN HENRY Great Falls Central HS Sophomore
36 19:41 884 JESSE FINLEY Two Eagle River School - Pablo Sophomore
37 19:52 853 BRIAN CURRY Harrison Public High School Senior
38 19:58 851 TEL YATSKO Great Falls Central HS Sophomore
39 20:08 881 EBEN NORDAHL Rapelje High School Freshman
40 20:18 854 BLAKE LEHMAN Harrison Public High School Senior
41 20:19 827 CALLAN BIG HORN Brockton/Culbertson High Schls Senior
42 20:21 849 JOE MAY Great Falls Central HS Junior
43 20:24 855 JD WILLIAMS Harrison Public High School Junior
44 20:28 850 ANDREW SHULL Great Falls Central HS Freshman
45 20:30 877 AVERY BULLSHOWS Plenty Coups High School-Pryor Freshman
46 20:54 829 SAM SWEENEY Centerville/Belt High Schools Senior

47 21:17 985 JOE MISZLER Centerville/Belt High Schools Sophomore
48 21:25 823 MILES BOXER Brockton/Culbertson High Schls Senior
49 21:42 887 MOSS TANNER Two Eagle River School - Pablo Freshman
50 21:43 870 MIKE CHARRON Lincoln High School Junior
51 22:07 885 MIKE PARKER Two Eagle River School - Pablo Sophomore
52 22:09 869 RJ KEASTER Lincoln High School Senior
53 22:10 868 JACOB BLANCHER Lincoln High School Freshman
54 22:20 826 ZACH RICHARDS Brockton/Culbertson High Schls Freshman
55 22:58 857 GARRETT MORIN Hays & Lodge Pole Senior
56 22:59 886 TYLER BOUSHIE Two Eagle River School - Pablo Sophomore
57 23:43 859 LENNY GRAY Hays & Lodge Pole Freshman

58 24:19 883 HARLEY BIGDAY Two Eagle River School - Pablo Junior
59 24:59 974 JAY KROLL Drummond High School Freshman
60 24:59 833 JOE SWEENEY Centerville/Belt High Schools Freshman