RACE: Class A Boys 41st Annual Montana State X-Country Meet - Bill Roberts Golf Course - Helena 10/23/04
----------- TIME -----------
PLACE SCHOOL SCORE TEAM PLACING 1st - 6th 1st 5th Split
1 Browning High School 65 9 10 11 17 18 26 16:23 16:58 :35
2 Ronan High School 97 5 8 23 30 31 123 16:07 17:14 1:07
3 Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools 150 1 14 38 40 57 71 15:27 17:49 2:22
4 Polson High School 163 15 20 29 48 51 54 16:52 17:39 :47
5 Hardin High School 180 2 21 28 61 68 69 15:41 18:05 2:24
6 Beaverhead County HS - Dillon 182 6 12 49 56 59 66 16:10 17:51 1:41
7 Frenchtown High School 189 3 25 42 52 67 82 15:55 18:03 2:08
8 Columbia Falls High School 224 27 35 47 55 60 81 17:12 17:54 :42
9 Laurel High School 241 13 34 46 65 83 98 16:48 18:20 1:32
10 Billings Central High School 250 7 22 37 85 99 128 16:18 18:50 2:32
11 Belgrade High School 293 36 39 53 70 95 96 17:18 18:42 1:24
12 Hamilton High School 297 24 41 45 80 107 109 17:09 19:11 2:02
13 Havre High School 313 32 50 62 79 90 91 17:14 18:32 1:18
14 Anaconda High School 365 33 64 76 92 100 101 17:14 18:50 1:36
15 Libby High School 375 43 72 78 89 93 116 17:26 18:38 1:12
16 Corvallis High School 386 16 58 97 102 113 119 16:54 19:47 2:53
17 Whitefish High School 411 19 87 88 105 112 118 16:58 19:40 2:42
18 Stevensville High School 472 4 110 115 117 126 132 15:57 20:53 4:56
19 Park High School - Livingston 538 77 103 111 114 133 18:13 26:16 8:03
Bigfork High School NO SCORE 44 63 17:26
Butte Central High School NO SCORE 121 122 129 131 20:10

PLACE TIME #### NAME SCHOOL YEAR

1 15:27 276 TJ STRANGEOWL Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Senior
2 15:41 950 NOLAN REAL BIRD Hardin High School Junior
3 15:55 551 CHRIS BICK Frenchtown High School Junior
4 15:57 354 MACKENZIE BLOOM Stevensville High School Senior
5 16:07 345 ZANEN PITTS Ronan High School Senior
6 16:10 231 LYNN REYNOLDS Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Sophomore
7 16:18 252 AARON HYAMS Billings Central High School Senior
8 16:21 346 MICHAEL FISHER Ronan High School Junior
9 16:23 261 ISAIAH WEBBER Browning High School Senior
10 16:34 262 EDWIN CREE MEDICINE Browning High School Senior
11 16:38 260 MARLIN BLACKWOLF Browning High School Sophomore
12 16:46 232 MASON GIEM Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Senior
13 16:48 315 CHAD NAUMANN Laurel High School Junior
14 16:50 278 CAMERON MARTINEZ Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Sophomore
15 16:52 341 LOGAN TORGISON Polson High School Freshman
16 16:54 291 COLLIN FEHR Corvallis High School Junior
17 16:56 263 TERRAN GUARDIPEE Browning High School Sophomore
18 16:58 264 KEN BIRD RATTLER Browning High School Sophomore
19 16:58 360 IAN MALLAMS Whitefish High School Sophomore
20 17:01 336 GRANT CASEY Polson High School Senior
21 17:03 951 BRIAN VALLIE Hardin High School Junior
22 17:05 254 JOSH LYNCH Billings Central High School Junior
23 17:06 349 BUDDY CHEFF Ronan High School Junior
24 17:09 300 NIGEL NEAVES Hamilton High School Sophomore
25 17:09 553 CHRIS DUDLEY Frenchtown High School Senior
26 17:10 259 MATTHEW BULL CHILD Browning High School Sophomore
27 17:12 287 ANDREW FABER Columbia Falls High School Sophomore
28 17:12 952 JERRID MORRISON Hardin High School Sophomore
29 17:13 337 OLIN MCCRUMB Polson High School Senior
30 17:13 347 ANDREW GRAHAM Ronan High School Junior
31 17:14 348 ERIK STEDJE Ronan High School Junior
32 17:14 308 TYLER CROSSLEY Havre High School Senior
33 17:14 225 ROCHI ESTES Anaconda High School Junior
34 17:16 317 PATRICK CASEY Laurel High School Freshman
35 17:17 283 ARIC TARR Columbia Falls High School Senior
36 17:18 245 CHANCE STILES Belgrade High School Sophomore
37 17:20 253 TONY KLEE Billings Central High School Junior
38 17:22 273 TROY CHUNKAPURA Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Senior
39 17:23 240 TREVOR JALLINGS Belgrade High School Senior
40 17:25 275 COLTON REID Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Senior
41 17:25 302 BEN JESSOP Hamilton High School Freshman
42 17:26 554 SHAWN JOHNSON Frenchtown High School Senior
43 17:26 324 DEVON SCHUCK Libby High School Senior
44 17:26 249 DAVID MYERS Bigfork High School Senior
45 17:27 301 BRANDON DRAKE Hamilton High School Junior
46 17:29 316 ZACH CONDON Laurel High School Sophomore
47 17:32 286 BRIAN MERSEAL Columbia Falls High School Sophomore
48 17:33 338 DAVID RING Polson High School Senior
49 17:36 233 WADE WILLIAMS Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Junior
50 17:38 307 MARCUS CAMPBELL Havre High School Junior
51 17:39 340 CHRIS OGLE Polson High School Sophomore

52 17:40 552 KEVIN BURKE Frenchtown High School Senior
53 17:43 244 TRAVIS MILLER Belgrade High School Junior
54 17:44 339 KEVIN LOVE Polson High School Junior
55 17:44 284 STEFFEN ANDERSON Columbia Falls High School Junior
56 17:49 237 JOSH HANSEN Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Junior
57 17:49 274 ALEX EVANS Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Senior
58 17:51 293 JAMES ALLRED Corvallis High School Sophomore
59 17:51 234 ZACH SMITH Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Sophomore
60 17:54 285 PAUL WEBB Columbia Falls High School Senior
61 17:57 955 CURTIS ENICK Hardin High School Junior
62 17:58 309 KYLE BALTRUSCH Havre High School Senior
63 17:59 250 WES WILL Bigfork High School Junior
64 17:59 224 ROBBIE MANN Anaconda High School Junior
65 18:02 318 BRODIE MCDONALD Laurel High School Sophomore
66 18:03 236 BRENT GOLIGOSKI Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Junior
67 18:03 555 TOBY LONG Frenchtown High School Senior
68 18:05 954 SOLOMON BULL SHOWS Hardin High School Senior
69 18:06 953 PRINZ THREE IRONS Hardin High School Junior
70 18:06 241 LEE MILLS Belgrade High School Senior
71 18:07 279 TRAVIS RIDENOUR Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Sophomore
72 18:08 325 CHARLEY MAY Libby High School Sophomore
73 18:10 265 JOSH TAIL FEATHERS Browning High School Junior
74 18:11 956 BURDICK TWO LEGGINS Hardin High School Freshman
75 18:12 342 JAKE CLAIRMONT Polson High School Freshman
76 18:13 222 GREG SMITH Anaconda High School Senior
77 18:13 330 TERRY KETTERER Park High School - Livingston Senior
78 18:15 326 BRIAN KEHN Libby High School Senior
79 18:16 310 JEFF HEDSTROM Havre High School Sophomore
80 18:18 303 LUKE ROOT Hamilton High School Junior
81 18:18 288 DEVIN SCHMIT Columbia Falls High School Senior
82 18:19 557 CHASE HARDEE Frenchtown High School Junior
83 18:20 319 DANIEL BANEY Laurel High School Sophomore
84 18:20 235 JONATHON HOCKETT Beaverhead County HS - Dillon Junior
85 18:23 256 JUSTIN MILLER Billings Central High School Freshman
86 18:24 556 GREG NORMAND Frenchtown High School Sophomore
87 18:28 361 ERIK ANDERSON Whitefish High School Freshman
88 18:29 362 JACOB FERN Whitefish High School Sophomore
89 18:30 328 DERECK CARPENTER Libby High School Senior
90 18:32 312 MICHAEL WELCH Havre High School Senior
91 18:33 313 SETH HINKLEY Havre High School Senior
92 18:34 226 LUKE CADDELL Anaconda High School Junior
93 18:38 327 ANDREW ELLIOTT Libby High School Sophomore
94 18:39 277 NATHAN BROWN Colstrip/Forsyth High Schools Junior
95 18:42 246 BRIDGER KLUCZYCK Belgrade High School Freshman
96 18:45 242 JASON PRATT Belgrade High School Senior
97 18:47 292 GEOFF FEHR Corvallis High School Freshman
98 18:48 320 CHRIS OISTAD Laurel High School Sophomore
99 18:50 255 STEVE MILLER Billings Central High School Junior
100 18:50 223 CORY JUSTICE Anaconda High School Senior
101 18:52 228 TYLER JUSTICE Anaconda High School Junior
102 18:53 294 MIKE IRELAND Corvallis High School Freshman
103 18:54 333 KENNY FAWCETT Park High School - Livingston Freshman
104 18:54 311 JUSTIN MCLEOD Havre High School Sophomore
105 18:56 366 DAN HOLLAND Whitefish High School Junior
106 18:58 289 ANDY REINDL Columbia Falls High School Senior
107 19:11 304 TORREY RITTER Hamilton High School Senior
108 19:16 227 MATT RAYMOND Anaconda High School Sophomore
109 19:16 305 COREY HINSHAW Hamilton High School Sophomore
110 19:35 358 DYLAN WYMAN Stevensville High School Senior
111 19:39 332 ALAN KINKIE Park High School - Livingston Junior
112 19:40 365 MICHAEL HARRISON Whitefish High School Freshman
113 19:47 295 RAY BAILLY Corvallis High School Senior
114 19:47 334 SETH SCHUMACHER Park High School - Livingston Sophomore
115 19:48 355 COREY OESTREICH Stevensville High School Junior
116 19:49 329 JEREMY BROTHERS Libby High School Sophomore
117 19:49 356 LOGAN BLOOM Stevensville High School Sophomore
118 19:51 364 GRANT METZMAKER Whitefish High School Senior
119 19:52 296 TRAVIS ALLRED Corvallis High School Junior
120 20:06 363 SCOTT IZETT Whitefish High School Senior
121 20:10 271 JASON SAMPLE Butte Central High School Freshman
122 20:13 270 RUSSELL CURRY Butte Central High School Junior
123 20:34 352 CARLOS PABLO Ronan High School Senior
124 20:42 350 DION BROWN Ronan High School Senior
125 20:43 297 JOSH JOHNSON Corvallis High School Junior
126 20:53 357 MATT KENYON Stevensville High School Freshman

127 21:03 247 DUSTIN HEIMBUCH Belgrade High School Junior
128 21:05 257 ALEX MILLER Billings Central High School Freshman
129 21:15 269 BRIAN SANDFORD Butte Central High School Senior
130 21:32 258 CHRIS BEDDOW Billings Central High School Sophomore
131 21:34 268 CORY KUMP Butte Central High School Senior
132 21:56 359 AJ LECOURE Stevensville High School Junior
133 26:16 335 CALIN MAUCH Park High School - Livingston Senior