BILLINGS INVITATIONAL-9/3/04

Boys

Team
Bozeman 61, Billings Senior 95, Casper Kelly Walsh 102, Colstrip 133, Hardin 135, Billings West 159, Laurel 159, Billings Central 192, Casper
Natrona 207, Billings Skyview 215, Lodge Grass 337, Plenty Coups 335, St. Labre 357.

Individual
Top 15 - T.J. Strange Owl, Col, 15:23, Nolan Real Bird, Har, 15:23; Matt Beamer, KW, 15:25; Chris Baldus, Boz, 15:37; Adam Restad, Senior,
15:41; Z. Hunter, Senior, 15:45; Oravsky, Senior, 15:53; A. Hyams, Cent, 15:53; Valie, Har, 16:01; T. Brekke, Boze, 16:04; C. Nauman, Lau,
16:04; P. Casey, Lau, 16:05; Devin Cowan, Boz, 16:05; B. Bell, She, 16:06; J. Stusek, West, 16:07; P. Caracciolo, Boz, 16:07.
Billings Central (192) - Hyams, 8th, 15:53; Lynch, 43, 17:27; Miller, 55, 17:54; Klee, 25, 16:35; J. Miller, 61, 18:11.
Billings Senior (95) - Courtnage, 40, 17:23; Restad, 5, 15:41; Hunter, 6, 15:45; Oravsky, 7, 15:53; Kienitz, 37, 17:17.
Billings Skyview (215) - Bronson, 32, 16:59; Haradin, 33, 17:03; Swensen, 42, 17:25; Thompson, 48, 17:39; Mahoney, 60, 18:05.
Billings West (159) - J. Stusek, 15, 16:07; D. Stusek, 17, 16:10; J. Keller, 36, 17:11; J. Schmitt, 38, 17:20; M. Bauer, 53, 17:48.
Bozeman (61) - Cowan, 13, 16:05; Caracciolo, 16, 16:07; Adams, 18, 16:15; Baldus, 4, 15:37; Brekke, 10, 16:04.
Casper Kelly Walsh (102) - Nickerson, 27, 16:38; Beamer, 3, 15:25; Voigt, 19, 16:16; Butler, 23, 16:32; Neuberger, 30, 16:56.
Casper Natrona (207) - Stamp, 31, 16:56; CHipperfield, 47, 17:37; Karst, 21, 16:22; Brus, 52, 17:45; Hines, 56, 17:59.
Colstrip (133) - T.J. Strange Owl, 1, 15:23; Colton, 22, 16:23; Alex, 29, 16:54; Cameron, 35, 17:06; Troy, 46, 17:34.
Hardin (135) - N. Real Bird, 2, 15:23; Three Irons, 34, 17:04; Valie, 9, 16:01; Morrison, 24, 16:34; Mireau, 66, 18:29.
Huntley Project - T. Grice, 76, 19:13; C. Remington, 77, 19:34; T. Tempero, 78, 19:35; Bick, 85, 20:25.
Laurel (159) - McDonald, 49, 17:43; Nauman, 11, 16:04; Casey, 12, 16:05; Condon, 28, 16:51; D. Baney, 59, 18:05.
Lodge Grass (337) - W. Springfield, 57, 18:02; Yazzi, 64, 18:27; Yellowtail, 67, 18:33; Black Eagle, 69, 18:36; L. Jefferson, 80, 19:50.
Plenty Coups (335) - DeCrane, 51, 17:45; M. Spotted Bear, 58, 18:04; W. Caufield, 73, 18:58; I. White, 74, 18:58; R> Bullshows, 79, 19:48.
St. Labre (357) - Morning, 50, 17:453; Pretty on Top, 70, 18:46; Cody, 72, 18:50; Dennis, 82, 20:13; Russell, 83, 20:18.
Sheridan, Wyo. - Bell, 14, 16:06; Varah, 39, 17:22.

 

Girls

Team
Billings Senior 54, Bozeman 82, Miles City 144, Billings West 169, Casper Natrona 169, Billings Central 174, Casper Kelly Walsh 228, Billings
Skyview 236, Lewistown 257, Colstrip 258, Sidney 321.

Individual
Top 15 - Sarah Balfour, Natrona, 17:38; Bridgette Hoenke, Senior, 18:45; Carly Selleck, West, 18:47; Julie Charron, Boz, 18:52; Auriele Fain,
Senior, 18:53; D. Peters, Boz, 18:54; S. Rogers, Lew, 18:55; D. Stanley, MC, 18:56; Krystal, Sher, 19:06; C. Lehman, Senior, 19:13; B.
McCormick, West, 19:16; G. Goodrich, BOz, 19:26; T. McCormick, Har, 19:27; R. Cole, BC, 19:29; Heger, BC, 19:30.
Billings Central (174) - Pegram, 16, 19:31; Heger, 15, 19:30; Cole, 14, 19:29; Yarlott, 58, 21:47; Eubank, 71, 22:23.
Billings Senior (54) - B. Hoenke, 2, 18:45; Fain, 5, 18:53; Canning, 19, 20:03; Lehman, 10, 19:13; Strutz, 18, 19:52.
Billings Skyview (236) - Mancuso, 17, 19:42; Hansen, 43, 21:14; Stevens, 48, 21:29; Bennion, 50, 21:30; Fergus, 78, 23:34.
Billings West (169) - Selleck, 3, 18:47; McCormack, 11, 19:16; McCombs, 49, 21:29; Holm, 51, 21:32; Kvilhaug, 55, 21:40.
Bozeman (82) - Charron, 4, 18:52; Peters, 6, 18:54; Goodrich, 12, 19:26; Raymond, 29, 20:23; Brandt, 31, 20:31.
Casper Kelly Walsh (228) - Schmidt, 27, 20:18; Corlis, 42, 21:14; Wilson, 46, 21:26; Mannign, 56, 21:42; Carroll, 57, 21:45.
Casper Natrona (169) - S. Balfour, 1, 17:38; K. Balfour, 21, 20:07; H. Beebout, 39, 21:04; B. ZOok, 41, 21:12; A. Dewey, 67, 22:09.
Colstrip (258) - Kristen, 33, 20:43; Amy, 36, 20:50; Megan, 44, 21:14; Kelsey, 65, 22:07; Rising Sun, 80, 24:26.
Hardin - McCormick, 13, 19:27; Takes Enemy, 40, 21:11; Two Leggins, 53, 21:37; Old Bull, 70, 22:21.
Huntley Project - RIndal, 30, 20:23. Laurel - Rourke, 23, 20:12. Lewistown - Rogers, 7, 18:55; Damby, 52, 21:36; Fox, 63, 21:57; Tara, 66, 22:08; Kohler, 69, 22:15.
Lodge Grass - Bulltail, 22, 20:11. Miles City (144) - D. Stanley, 8, 18:56; Fuglevand, 24, 20:13; Holom, 25, 20:14; Andrews, 26, 20:17; Cahill, 61, 21:56.
St. Labre - Ewing, 34, 20:44; Iron, 62, 21:57. Sheridan, Wyo. - Krystal, 9, 19:06; Dabbs, 28, 20:18; Bradshaw, 32, 20:38; Buyan, 38, 21:00. Sidney (321) - Ler, 59, 21:55; RUffatto, 54, 21:39; Leibach, 60, 21:56; K. Koch, 73, 22:29; S. Sweley, 75, 22:37.