MOUNTAIN WEST CLASSIC
Missoula,Montana

9/27/03

Boys
Team scores: Helena High 94, Bozeman 144, Lewis and Clark (Spokane) 166, North Central (Spokane) 178, Kalispell 196, Shadle Park
(Spokane) 237, Helena Capital 248, Gonzaga Prep 317, Missoula Sentinel 344, Missoula Big Sky 351, Polson 351, Missoula Loyola 403,
Browning 448, Colstrip 503, Missoula Hellgate 538, East Valley (Spokane) 578; Cut Bank 590; Ronan 594; Whitefish 627; Butte 630;
Frenchtown 665; Columbia falls 668; Northwest Christian 684; Darby 691; Belgrade 778; Dillon 780; Thompson Falls 786; Plains 802; Havre 841; Heart Butte 844; Anaconda 849; Corvallis 889; Dodson-Whitewater 923; Hamilton 966, Butte Central 991, Great Falls Central 1,083; Townsend 1,158; Park High 1,163; Harrison 1,167; Two Eagle 1,276; Lincoln 1,320.

Top 30 individuals
1, Jon Metropoulos, Helena, 15:26.53; 2, TJ StrangOwl, Colstrip, 15:31.35; 3, Dane Steward, Plains, 15:33.92; 4, Michael Skansgaard, Gonzaga Prep, 15:40.76; 5, Ryan Kearney, Butte Central, 15:44.91; 6, Chad Hunsucker, Polson, 15:49.30; 7, Steven Vandenburg, Northwest Christian, 15:50.43; 8, John Ricardi, Bozeman, 15:53.43 9, Curtis Kincaid, Shadle Park, 15:56.41; 10, Chris Baldus, Bozeman, 15:58.30; 11, Chris Bick, Frenchtown, 16:01.63; 12, Justin Hofstee, Lewis and Clark, 16:04.71; 13, Joe Wirtz, Helena, 16:06.10; 14, Nate Tschida, Loyola, 16.06.39; 15, Matt Parker, Kalispell, 16:07.71; 16, Isaac Harmson, Lewis and Clark, 16:09.18; 17, Zanen Pitts, Ronan, 16:10.81; 18, David Sheridan, Helena Capital, 16:11.05; 19, Nick Siebert, North Central, 16:14.40; 20, Luke Graesser, North Central,
16:16.49; 21, Brian Haseman, Helena, 16:21.57; 22, Daniel Bridge, Shelby, 16.22.49; 23, David Myer, Bigfork, 16:23.08; 24, Kasey Barsotti, Havre, 16:27.58; 25, Ryan Zentz, Lewis and Clark, 16:28.26; 26, Clint Choquette, Butte, 16:30.17; 27, Jason Ames, Helena, 16:31.02; 28, Keith Holt, East Valley, 16:32.06; 29, Tom Brekke, Bozeman, 16.32.82; 30, Andrew Scott, North Central, 16:35.85.

Girls
Team scores: Kalispell 66, Kamiakin (Kennewick, Wash.) 90, Bigfork 165, Butte 176, Helena Capital 200, Mead (Spokane) 242, Missoula Hellgate 248, Bozeman 266, Shadle Park (Spokane) 295, Helena High 300, Lewis and Clark (Spokane) 307, Havre 349, Colstrip 484, Missoula Sentinel 506, Lewistown 528, Plains 577, Polson 587, Gonzaga Prep (Spokane) 595, East Valley (Spokane) 603, Missoula Loyola 604, Missoula Big Sky 672, Billings Central 697, Columbia Falls 755, Cut Bank 766, Dillon 772, Hamilton 773, Belgrade 800, Browning 808, Cascade 841, Thompson Falls 849, Anaconda 855, Libby 894, Lincoln 941, Frenchtown 953, Dodson-Whitewater 990,
Park High 996, Whitefish 1,041.

Top 30 individuals
1, Zoe Nelson, Kalispell, 17:02.30; 2, Elisabeth Driscoll, Bozeman, 17:54.15; 3, Carly Brown, Kalispell, 18:07.65; 4, Whitney Wilson, Missoula Hellgate, 18:33.95; 5, Kim Tritz, Missoula Big Sky, 18:46.71; 6, Shannon Ross, Kalispell, 18:57.97; 7, Brooke Andrus, Bigfork, 19:00.79; 8, Alyssa Bossler, Helena; 9, Dani Schuster, Kamiakin, 19:02.28; 10, Kasey Harwood, Polson, 19:02.82; 11, Stephanie Kirkpatrick, Butte, 19:03.12; Ashley Bakich, Colstrip, 19:06.00; 13, Whitney Porter, Lewis and Clark, 19:06.65; 14, Kaci Calaway, Bigfork, 19:10.25; 15, Erinn Walter, Kamiakin, 19:12.48; 16, Kristin Parker, Helena Capital, 19:13.27; 17, Amy Blodgett, Kamiakin, 19:13.86, 18, Mandi Jourdonnais, Helena Capital, 19:14.48; 19, Kristi Jensen, Kamiakin, 19:15.42; 20, Lauren Dalton, Bigfork, 19:24.53; 21, Krista Jimenez, Kalispell, 19:25.89; 22, Janelle Probst, Mead, 19:26.50; 23, Lesley Dalton, Bigfork, 19:30.07; 24, Samantha Campbell, Polson, 19:35.05; 25, Teri Lea McCormick, Billings Central, 19:35.35; 26, Kayla Jacquet, Butte, 19:35.66; 27, Cami Nelson, Shadle Park, 19:35.97; 28, Rachelle Boquist, Shadle Park, 19:36.31; 29, Julie Charron, Bozeman, 19:36.63; 30, Kelly Turner, Kamiakin, 19:40.49.

GIRLS-Montana teams
1. Kalispell (66) ­ 1, Nelson 17:02.30; 3, Brown 18:07.65; 6, Ross 18:57.97; 21, Jimenez 19:25.89;35, Booky 19:44.95.
3. Bigfork (165) ­ 7, Andrus 19:00.79; 14, Calaway 19:10.25; 20, La. Dalton 19:24.53; 23, Le. Dalton 19:30.07; 101, McAllister 21:27.03.
4. Butte (176) ­ 11, Kirkpatrick 19:03.12; 26, Jacquet 19:35.66; 31, Worley 19:41.84; 38, Schulte 19:54.26; 70, Peretti 20:48.71.
5. Helena Capital (200) ­ 16, Parker 19:13.27; 18, Jourdonnais 19:14.48; 36, Gilboy 19:50.41; 57, Nielsen 20:27.03; 73, McLain 20:56.35.
7. Hellgate (248) ­ 4, Wilson 18:33.95; 49, Hall 20:16.02; 53, Abell 20:21.60; 54, Bossler 20:23.41; 88, Maus 21:10.16.
8. Bozeman (266) ­ 2, Driscoll 17:54.15; 29, Charron 19:36.63; 48, Snepenger 20:13.64; 77, Raymond 20:59.42; 110, Brandt 21:34.47.
10. Helena (300) ­ 8, Bossler 19:01.21; 50, Towle 20:16.43; 68, Garrison 20:47.26; 79, DeWitt 21:01.51; 95, Poore 21:16.69.
12. Havre (349) ­ 43, Nystrom 20:10.69; 51, Patterson 20:17.00; 74, McLain 20:56.35; 85, Mapsam 21:07.41; 96, Newth 21:20.77.
13. Colstrip (484) ­ 12, Bakich 19:06; 100, Rosander 21:26.14; 105, Ewing 21:30.52; 128, Brady 21:52.94; 139, Kukowski 22:05.22.
14. Sentinel (506) ­ 40, Lawson 20:03.46; 47, Little 20:13.02; 114, Madden 21:38.62; 152, Miller 22:18.60; 153, Hamilton 22:21.68.
15. Lewistown (528) ­ 63, Rogers 20:36.68; 102, Mantooth 21:27.49; 112, Kohler 21:35.90; 117, Miller 21:41.62; 134, Sebek 21:57.22.
16. Plains (577) ­ 39, Steward 20:02.11; 109, Harvey 21:34.06; 11, Preleyko 21:34.94; 158, Goodwin 22:28.80; 160, Raden 22:30.15.
17. Polson (587) ­ 10, Harwood 19:02.82; 24,Campbell 19:35.05; 181,Pitts 22:56.25; 184, Bull 22:59.78; 188, Patterson 23:04.28.
20. Loyola (604) ­ 56, Stergios 20:25.70; 75, Hixon 20:56.98; 119, Giuliani 21:44.64; 127, Fortunate 21:52.29; 227, Diehl 24:41.76.
21. Big Sky (672) ­ 5, Tritz 18:46.71; 107, Hanson 21:32.84; 162, Roberts 22:33.54; 164, Courage 22:35.64; 234, Scofield 24:59.71.
22. Billings Central (697) ­ 25, McCormick 19:35.35; 92, Cole 21:13.57; 144, Old Crow 22:09.34; 207, Pegram 23:40.11; 229, Yarlet 24:48.60.
23. Columbia Falls (755) ­ 72, Marjerrison 20:51.44; 115, McCracken 21:39.66; 173, Hader 22:48.71; 197, Lyman 23:22.38; 198, Wiebelhaus 23:23.90.
24. Cut Bank (766) ­ 83, Tromblee 21:05.73; 138, Guse 22:04.38; 159, Johnson 22:29.75; 190, Blair 23:06.22; 196, Gilbert 23:16.91.
25. Dillon (772) ­ 103, Hunt 21:28.71; 145, Kirtley 22:10.12; 151, Rillema 22:17.64; 179, Scott 22:55.11; 194, Husted 23:15.33.
26. Hamilton (773) ­ 69, Gurgiolo 20:47.97; 120, Walker 21:45.21; 129, Killorn 21:53.27; 222, Nelson 24:31.56; 233, Johnson 24:53.56.
30. Thompson Falls (849) ­ 123, Conlin 21:49.26; 147, Merriman 22:15.08; 150, Simpson 22:17.14; 178, Syrjala 22:53.87; 251, Kuzma 26:42.84.
31. Anaconda (855) ­ 132, Calder 21:56.53; 165, Anderson 22:36.38; 175, Vauthier 22:50.85; 191, Duckels 23:10.23; 192, Maes 23:10.83.
32. Libby (894) ­ 67, Hughes 20:46.39; 186, McLinden 23:02.49; 202, May 23:35.35; 216, Maloney 24:03.45; 223, Kenck 24:38.75.
33. Lincoln (941) ­ 33, Bentley 19:43.89; 200, Griffin 23:32; 231, Michan 24:50.53; 238, Adams 25:12.73; 239, Mayberry 25:19.92.
34. Frenchtown (953) ­ 167, Diettrich 22:37.20; 172, Ortola 22:48.33; 187, Lange 23:03.24; 199, Fife 23:29.76; 228, Armstrong 24:44.35.
37. Whitefish (1,041) ­ 163, Segarra 22:34.06; 185, Knight 23:01.38; 225, Woodbeck 24:39.72; 226, Rozar 24:40.91; 242, Cullen 25:40.62.\